Sale Race Results

Sunday 4th of November 2018
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.87
1
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Wendy Fasoli
$7.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.65

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

44.2kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.68

Split

5.34

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$31.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.69

Split

5.35

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.72

Split

5.36

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Phillip Rowley
$11.40

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.77

Split

5.51

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Kym Russell
$22.80

Mgn

8.16

Time

25.84

Split

5.43

In Run

S/656

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Alan Jones
$33.50

Mgn

17.79

Time

26.51

Split

5.50

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 14.36
1
7
T: Donald Rhodes
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/131

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Tracey Holmes
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.14

Split

5.46

In Run

M/742

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Lesley Russell
$5.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.36

Split

5.36

In Run

M/513

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: John Burch
$5.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.36

Split

5.39

In Run

M/624

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$52.10

Mgn

15.91

Time

27.01

Split

5.53

In Run

S/855

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.60

Mgn

17.46

Time

27.12

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/477

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Bruce Russell
$9.50

Mgn

18.80

Time

27.21

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 CARMODY TYRE SERVICE (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.23, 13.73
1
9
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Desmond Dooley
$1.50

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.11

Split

5.34

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Des Douch
$5.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.12

Split

5.30

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Dallan Klemke
$28.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.55

Split

5.56

In Run

S/876

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Tracey Holmes
$78.50

Mgn

7.97

Time

25.56

Split

5.41

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Sandra Collins
$12.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.62

Split

5.44

In Run

S/544

Wgt

37.1kg
7
7
T: Glynn Wood
$8.60

Mgn

10.37

Time

25.73

Split

5.55

In Run

S/788

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Allan Ferguson
$77.30

Mgn

11.79

Time

25.83

Split

5.48

In Run

S/667

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 MORTGAGE CHOICE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.35, 17.98
1
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

9.35

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.71

Split

9.42

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

29.89

Split

9.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: James Absalom
$13.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

29.93

Split

9.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Elston
$25.20

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.24

Split

9.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$39.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.31

Split

10.02

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Holland
$5.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.35

Split

9.88

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Lachlan Floyd
$16.20

Mgn

15.06

Time

30.59

Split

9.85

In Run

M/678

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (0-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.17, 16.42, 25.62
1
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.43

Split

6.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

37.92

Split

6.56

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Harley Whelan
$6.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

37.95

Split

6.49

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

37.96

Split

6.46

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: John Mcintyre
$10.90

Mgn

8.03

Time

38.00

Split

6.38

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

40.6kg
6
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

38.13

Split

6.39

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 KAJAK TRANSPORT (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.45, 18.21
1
3
T: Kym Russell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

9.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Gary Sciortino
$3.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.90

Split

9.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Clohesy
$34.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.20

Split

9.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$29.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.27

Split

9.79

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Carolyn Cook
$2.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.38

Split

9.75

In Run

S/465

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Leanne Polato
$42.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.45

Split

9.84

In Run

S/877

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Allan Ferguson
$19.60

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.64

Split

9.82

In Run

S/788

Wgt

36.8kg
8
6
T: Clint Leviston
$9.10

Mgn

12.60

Time

30.69

Split

9.75

In Run

S/546

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 DELUXE DETAILING (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 13.81
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

5.30

In Run

M/542

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$7.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.17

Split

5.25

In Run

M/321

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: James Absalom
$29.30

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.26

Split

5.32

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.39

Split

5.21

In Run

M/114

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.43

Split

5.39

In Run

S/877

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Harley Whelan
$37.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.56

Split

5.36

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Peter Elston
$17.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.60

Split

5.27

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 SALE GOLF CLUB FR JNR M/SHIP U18 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.38, 18.12
1
3
T: Kellie Leviston
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

9.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$2.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

29.74

Split

9.45

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: John Connor
$2.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

29.76

Split

9.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.08

Split

9.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.12

Split

9.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.24

Split

9.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: John Connor
$15.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.29

Split

9.73

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Leanne Polato
$40.90

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.31

Split

9.84

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 SALE SHOP FITTERS (440m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 13.84
1
2
T: Ronald Winter
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$8.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

25.10

Split

5.34

In Run

M/312

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Samuel Bye
$24.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.13

Split

5.42

In Run

S/843

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$10.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.23

Split

5.35

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$40.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

25.36

Split

5.33

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Graeme Jose
$7.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

25.38

Split

5.36

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Jessica Bean
$22.60

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.40

Split

5.39

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Des Douch
$1.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

25.48

Split

5.37

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 13.80
1
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

5.35

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.01

Split

5.45

In Run

S/522

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$40.30

Mgn

6.39

Time

25.20

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$53.30

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.28

Split

5.53

In Run

M/875

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.33

Split

5.49

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$112.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.40

Split

5.38

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Samuel Bye
$20.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

25.43

Split

5.37

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.7kg
8
10
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$85.30

Mgn

14.47

Time

25.76

Split

5.46

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 BENSON TREE SERVICES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.74
1
6
T: William McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

5.36

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Des Douch
$8.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

24.96

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/132

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.11

Split

5.39

In Run

S/423

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Lachlan Floyd
$23.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.20

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$34.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

25.45

Split

5.54

In Run

S/876

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

12.61

Time

25.61

Split

5.40

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$8.70

Mgn

12.71

Time

25.62

Split

5.43

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: William Read
$8.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

25.67

Split

5.47

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 PASTRY & PIECES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.33, 14.01
1
6
T: Ronald Winter
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Clint Leviston
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.33

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$14.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.44

Split

5.37

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Andrew Cracknell
$6.80

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.54

Split

5.39

In Run

M/454

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Donald Hill
$37.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.63

Split

5.53

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$7.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.64

Split

5.49

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.65

Split

5.46

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
10
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF1 440m Maiden Semi Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OHANA LAD (1) Raymond Floyd 25.27 0.00 5.32 M/111 31.1kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$6.70

2 2 FRIEND IN ME (2) Wendy Fasoli 25.65 5.56 5.34 M/222 44.2kg Farley Blitz Time To Embrace

$7.00

3 4 DYBALA (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.68 5.96 5.34 M/333 34.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$1.60

4 7 SPOLLY JAMES (7) Steven Spoljaric 25.69 6.11 5.35 M/444 26.9kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$31.30

5 6 ASTON KENJI (6) Gary Mcmillan 25.72 6.50 5.36 M/565 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$11.20

6 8 AKINA IVY (8) Phillip Rowley 25.77 7.19 5.51 M/877 27.0kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$11.40

7 3 AIRLY SPENCE (3) Kym Russell 25.84 8.16 5.43 S/656 30.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$22.80

8 5 BRIAG NITRO (5) Alan Jones 26.51 17.79 5.50 M/788 27.8kg Nitro Burst Surfin' Tatti

$33.50

Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF2 440m Maiden Semi Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 14.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS INQUISITIVE (7) Donald Rhodes 25.89 0.00 5.31 Q/131 31.0kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$19.50

2 6 SPOLLY'S FLYER (6) Tracey Holmes 26.14 3.50 5.46 M/742 30.1kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$5.50

3 8 AIRLY WITH GRACE (8) Lesley Russell 26.36 6.67 5.36 M/513 26.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$5.80

4 2 WAR CREEK (2) John Burch 26.36 6.69 5.39 M/624 30.8kg Barcia Bale Kiranna

$5.10

5 4 AKINA ARCHER (4) Samantha Mckay 27.01 15.91 5.53 S/855 33.8kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$52.10

6 5 PRINCESS SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 27.12 17.46 5.34 Q/477 26.7kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$6.60

7 3 DUKE OF AIRLY (3) Bruce Russell 27.21 18.80 5.32 Q/266 31.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$9.50

DNF 1 SPOLLY'S JET (1) Steven Spoljaric 0.00 0.00 5.33 M/3 31.1kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$3.30

Race 3 CARMODY TYRE SERVICE 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.23, 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FERNANDO'S BOY (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.01 0.00 5.23 M/111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose

$16.10

2 1 PERFECT ROCKY (1) Desmond Dooley 25.11 1.56 5.34 M/333 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$1.50

3 8 SAETTA (8) Des Douch 25.12 1.61 5.30 M/222 29.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$5.00

4 6 KRAKEN ROGER (6) Dallan Klemke 25.55 7.84 5.56 S/876 35.6kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$28.30

5 2 SAMBUCCA ROSE (2) Tracey Holmes 25.56 7.97 5.41 M/455 28.7kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca

$78.50

6 5 FINE FOR ME (5) Sandra Collins 25.62 8.75 5.44 S/544 37.1kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$12.40

7 7 NATE'S AWESOME (7) Glynn Wood 25.73 10.37 5.55 S/788 33.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$8.60

8 3 CATCHA NUGGET (3) Allan Ferguson 25.83 11.79 5.48 S/667 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl

$77.30

Race 4 MORTGAGE CHOICE 520m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.35, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEZZALENKO (1) Terri-maree Morris 29.53 0.00 9.35 Q/111 35.6kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$1.70

2 6 RED HOT ATTITUDE (6) Vicki Wisener 29.71 2.50 9.42 M/222 33.7kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$5.70

3 2 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.89 5.10 9.70 M/333 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$24.90

4 3 DISCO HIPS (3) James Absalom 29.93 5.73 9.78 M/544 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$13.60

5 7 SOPHA GEM (7) Peter Elston 30.24 10.14 9.77 M/455 25.9kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$25.20

6 8 DOBLE ESTANDAR (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.31 11.10 10.02 S/887 34.7kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$39.40

7 5 AUDACIOUS GRACE (5) Kenneth Holland 30.35 11.63 9.88 M/766 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$5.30

8 9 ROCKIN' BAR LIL (4) Lachlan Floyd 30.59 15.06 9.85 M/678 25.8kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$16.20

Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (0-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 650m Restricted Win Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.17, 16.42, 25.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHILL OUT JULIE (3) Michael Chilcott 37.43 0.00 6.17 M/1111 25.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$19.70

2 2 KRAKEN KATIE (2) Rodney Clark 37.92 6.96 6.56 M/6656 30.9kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$2.90

3 4 SWANNY FLYER (4) Harley Whelan 37.95 7.33 6.49 M/5565 30.0kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing

$6.30

4 5 START THE SHOW (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 37.96 7.59 6.46 M/4422 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$5.90

5 1 DOBRE (1) John Mcintyre 38.00 8.03 6.38 M/2344 40.6kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$10.90

6 8 RINGSIDE (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.13 9.96 6.39 M/3233 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.70

Race 6 KAJAK TRANSPORT 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.45, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DREAM GEM (3) Kym Russell 29.81 0.00 9.45 M/111 26.7kg Keybow Paselina

$4.00

2 7 URBAN BOURBON (7) Gary Sciortino 29.90 1.37 9.61 M/322 29.5kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$3.10

3 1 WADELOCK VENUS (1) Michael Clohesy 30.20 5.60 9.59 M/233 26.0kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$34.60

4 5 MIDNIGHT MARZY (5) Geoffrey Dalton 30.27 6.66 9.79 M/654 28.4kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$29.10

5 4 DREAMY JULIAN (4) Carolyn Cook 30.38 8.19 9.75 S/465 25.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$2.80

6 8 BARROOM COUNSEL (8) Leanne Polato 30.45 9.16 9.84 S/877 30.1kg Magic Sprite Chic Shiraz

$42.50

7 2 WHERE'S LACHIE (2) Allan Ferguson 30.64 11.83 9.82 S/788 36.8kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl

$19.60

8 6 ZIPPY LYNET (6) Clint Leviston 30.69 12.60 9.75 S/546 28.2kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk

$9.10

Race 7 DELUXE DETAILING 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALABAR (8) Dawn Johnston 25.09 0.00 5.30 M/542 34.3kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba

$1.80

2 5 DEMAND A PANDA (5) William McMahon 25.17 1.19 5.25 M/321 34.5kg Kc And All Surfonic

$7.40

3 7 LOADED (7) James Absalom 25.21 1.69 5.25 M/233 33.2kg Sure As Air Tight

$29.30

4 3 ROSE ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.26 2.50 5.32 M/655 30.4kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$5.50

5 4 PERRIE THE FAIRY (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.39 4.31 5.21 M/114 29.7kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$18.00

6 6 MEPUNGA BONNIE (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.43 4.83 5.39 S/877 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$6.90

7 2 LAKEVIEW MAISEY (2) Harley Whelan 25.56 6.71 5.36 M/788 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy

$37.70

8 1 CLARENCE CLOCKA (1) Peter Elston 25.60 7.37 5.27 M/466 32.6kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$17.20

Race 8 SALE GOLF CLUB FR JNR M/SHIP U18 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.38, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD HUNNY (3) Kellie Leviston 29.72 0.00 9.38 M/111 28.3kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl

$6.30

2 1 HEAD LOCH (1) Rodney Clark 29.74 0.23 9.45 M/222 34.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$2.70

3 4 BEAU GEM (4) John Connor 29.76 0.56 9.66 M/433 33.2kg Keybow Paselina

$2.90

4 2 SAPPHIRE POWER (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.08 5.07 9.59 M/344 31.8kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$38.70

5 6 VELOCITY ANIFRID (6) Dawn Johnston 30.12 5.63 9.70 M/555 28.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$8.50

6 5 SILVIO DANTE (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.24 7.43 9.80 M/766 34.5kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$12.70

7 7 TAABINGA FLASH (7) John Connor 30.29 8.10 9.73 M/688 27.3kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream

$15.20

8 8 REATILY SHINTARO (8) Leanne Polato 30.31 8.34 9.84 S/877 32.4kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame

$40.90

Race 9 SALE SHOP FITTERS 440m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DESTINI TRUCKER (2) Ronald Winter 25.01 0.00 5.26 Q/121 33.5kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$4.40

2 7 SOOKY JOOKY (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.10 1.20 5.34 M/312 30.6kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$8.80

3 6 FLYWHEEL STRIKE (6) Samuel Bye 25.13 1.61 5.42 S/843 32.0kg Fabregas Redneck Ruby

$24.10

4 8 AKINA COSMO (8) Samantha Mckay 25.23 3.03 5.35 M/434 30.6kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$10.70

5 4 DR. SUMMER (4) William McMahon 25.36 4.96 5.33 M/255 28.6kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$40.50

6 3 WHO'S GOT CLASS (3) Graeme Jose 25.38 5.23 5.36 M/577 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Never Ask

$7.70

7 5 MERCHANT PRINCE (5) Jessica Bean 25.40 5.54 5.39 M/766 31.3kg Fabregas Sunset Sky

$22.60

8 1 DOUBLE QUE (1) Des Douch 25.48 6.61 5.37 M/688 28.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$1.90

Race 10 TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (VICGREYS) 440m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JESAULENKO (1) Terri-maree Morris 24.75 0.00 5.35 M/111 32.3kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$1.50

2 5 PRINCESS POUT (5) Michael Mclennan 25.01 3.66 5.45 S/522 29.5kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba

$5.00

3 2 RIVER CROSSING (2) Jason Nibbs 25.20 6.39 5.37 Q/343 34.8kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl

$40.30

4 4 DR. LEONARDO (4) William McMahon 25.28 7.59 5.53 M/875 33.2kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti

$53.30

5 6 ROCKIN' RICO (6) Vicki Karabitsakos 25.33 8.25 5.49 M/767 34.7kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass

$5.00

6 3 DR. KESTREL (3) William McMahon 25.40 9.23 5.38 M/456 29.8kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$112.00

7 8 FLYWHEEL MAGIC (8) Samuel Bye 25.43 9.76 5.37 M/234 29.7kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza

$20.70

8 10 MIGNON (7) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 25.76 14.47 5.46 M/688 27.1kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper

$85.30

Race 11 BENSON TREE SERVICES 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. MORTIKYE (6) William McMahon 24.73 0.00 5.36 M/311 33.6kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$6.00

2 4 MARS RISING (4) Des Douch 24.96 3.40 5.32 Q/132 33.8kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby

$8.60

3 8 MEPUNGA BILLY (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.11 5.50 5.39 S/423 34.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$3.00

4 5 WHAT'S UP SKIP (5) Lachlan Floyd 25.20 6.71 5.34 Q/244 31.9kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$23.10

5 1 STRAITLINE WILLY (1) William McMahon 25.45 10.40 5.54 S/876 33.6kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$34.60

6 7 PAISLEY (7) William McMahon 25.61 12.61 5.40 M/555 28.2kg Kc And All Surfonic

$3.90

7 2 ALON (2) William McMahon 25.62 12.71 5.43 M/688 31.4kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$8.70

8 3 WILD ANGEL (3) William Read 25.67 13.43 5.47 M/767 31.4kg Oaks Road Mcbride

$8.00

Race 12 PASTRY & PIECES 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.33, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CROSS THREADED (6) Ronald Winter 25.14 0.00 5.37 M/211 34.6kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$2.30

2 4 BIGTIME BRUCE (4) Clint Leviston 25.42 4.00 5.33 M/122 30.1kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$4.40

3 1 SURGICAL WALLY (1) Gary Mcmillan 25.44 4.30 5.37 M/333 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$14.10

4 3 ABLE BESS (3) Andrew Cracknell 25.54 5.83 5.39 M/454 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite

$6.80

5 7 SPECIAL MEMBER (7) Donald Hill 25.63 7.01 5.53 S/777 33.8kg Dyna Tron Sixty Four

$37.90

6 8 BLACK SHIRLEY (8) William McMahon 25.64 7.27 5.49 S/666 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$7.40

7 2 HUNDRED (2) Dawn Johnston 25.65 7.30 5.46 M/545 35.6kg Magic Sprite My Sweet Love

$7.20

SCR 10 SAZANA (5) Peter Borradale