Sale Race Results

Tuesday 8th of January 2019
R1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.31, 13.99
1
8
REFRESH
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
AKINA ARCHER
T: Samantha Mckay
$11.90

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.59

Split

5.61

In Run

S/732

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
HOT PIES
T: Ronald Winter
$12.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.89

Split

5.36

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
CANYA QUEEN
T: Brian Alford
$3.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

25.95

Split

5.42

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
AKINA BLAZE
T: Phillip Rowley
$35.60

Mgn

14.81

Time

26.40

Split

5.57

In Run

M/686

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
BE SEEING YOU
T: Brendon Jones
$5.70

Mgn

15.79

Time

26.46

Split

5.56

In Run

S/567

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
FOXY PRINCESS
T: Nicole Gieschen
$70.30

Mgn

17.31

Time

26.57

Split

5.49

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
LUCKNOW MAGIC
T: Maria Musselwhite
$38.20

Mgn

17.41

Time

26.58

Split

5.63

In Run

S/878

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.93
1
1
TOP GEM
T: John Connor
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
RAPID ROAD
T: Rebecca Romyn
$1.80

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.46

Split

5.33

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
AIRLY WITH GRACE
T: Lesley Russell
$25.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

25.54

Split

5.46

In Run

S/634

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
JONATHAN'S ROSE
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.76

Split

5.40

In Run

S/365

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
MISS GIPPSLAND
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$28.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.81

Split

5.40

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.8kg
6
10
MOKHTAR
T: Les Weeks
$49.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.93

Split

5.41

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
SPEEDY READIE
T: Mark Busuttil
$9.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.19

Split

5.47

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
ST. LEO
T: Beverley Proctor
$24.00

Mgn

19.54

Time

26.75

Split

5.64

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.93
1
6
PICCOLO FRATELLO
T: Matthew Clark
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.45

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
KNOCK THE CLOCK
T: Jess Grima
$1.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.58

Split

5.33

In Run

S/211

Wgt

31.8kg
3
9
YUKEN PAY ME
T: Eddie Lieshout
$29.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.67

Split

5.64

In Run

M/844

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
TWICE BLESSED
T: Terry Proctor
$16.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.74

Split

5.41

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
10
STYLISH MISSILE
T: Susan Northway
$36.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.03

Split

5.53

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
GOT THE DOUBLE
T: Tony Tufo
$14.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.06

Split

5.45

In Run

S/455

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
ASTON RONALDO
T: Gary Mcmillan
$57.60

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.16

Split

5.52

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
MENZIES AVENUE
T: Scott James
$7.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.48

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/188

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.17, 13.77
1
5
MERCHANT PRINCE
T: Jessica Bean
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
DAVA SUPREME
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.21

Split

5.35

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
ADALA BOY
T: Patrick Ryan
$5.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.29

Split

5.28

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
SERGEANT SCHULTZ
T: Jess Grima
$7.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

25.50

Split

5.52

In Run

S/744

Wgt

30.5kg
5
9
JESSE'S TYPHOON
T: Maria Musselwhite
$14.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

25.69

Split

5.38

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
DESTINI TRUCKER
T: Ronald Winter
$5.00

Mgn

14.43

Time

26.15

Split

5.36

In Run

S/576

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
ARCTIC IGGY
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$31.90

Mgn

17.56

Time

26.36

Split

5.35

In Run

M/357

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 MONACELLARS GDR (0-4 WINS) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 6.36, 17.00, 26.35
1
1
SODA FLAKES
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.01

Split

6.55

In Run

M/6321

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
MASTER RICO
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$5.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

38.65

Split

6.37

In Run

S/2112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
DISCO HIPS
T: James Absalom
$3.30

Mgn

10.23

Time

38.73

Split

6.40

In Run

M/3234

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
JETYRA BUCKSKIN
T: Justin Bowman
$36.90

Mgn

11.31

Time

38.81

Split

6.36

In Run

M/1553

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
EDNA BETTS
T: Gary Mcmillan
$62.90

Mgn

13.44

Time

38.95

Split

6.63

In Run

S/7445

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
WHINEY WHINE
T: David Crawford
$14.50

Mgn

14.26

Time

39.01

Split

6.51

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
BAGS OF BUCKS
T: Daniel Despard
$15.20

Mgn

14.86

Time

39.05

Split

6.41

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 GJ GARDNER HOMES (440m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.70
1
1
NAVAJO BEAR
T: David Crawford
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.87

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
WILD ANGEL
T: William Read
$23.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.10

Split

5.37

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
DUKE OF AIRLY
T: Bruce Russell
$11.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.17

Split

5.33

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
ISHMY GIRL
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.43

In Run

M/744

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
WADELOCK SAMPSON
T: Michael Clohesy
$8.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.44

Split

5.40

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
RIVIERA CRUZ
T: Elaine Johannsen
$27.10

Mgn

12.66

Time

25.75

Split

5.40

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
VELOCITY ANIFRID
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.20

Mgn

12.69

Time

25.76

Split

5.42

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 TRFM (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.26, 13.76
1
6
SNOOP A LOOP
T: Bryce Templeton
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.33

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
LOADED
T: James Absalom
$8.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.23

Split

5.43

In Run

M/534

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
LITTLE BIG SHOT
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.24

Split

5.45

In Run

M/643

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
LEMONADE KID
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.30

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
SANJIRO
T: Jess Grima
$1.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.43

Split

5.42

In Run

S/355

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
FOLDING GREEN
T: Shane Jack
$48.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.63

Split

5.42

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
ASTON HALLE
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.69

Split

5.52

In Run

S/876

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
FLYWHEEL STRIKE
T: Samuel Bye
$27.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

25.94

Split

5.50

In Run

S/788

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 SALE MOTOR GROUP (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.43, 18.23
1
1
VANDAGAMBO
T: Jessica Bean
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

9.69

In Run

M/321

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
BOLTA NEVEELK
T: Gerald Kleeven
$19.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.86

Split

9.89

In Run

S/543

Wgt

32.1kg
3
9
MAHI INDIAN
T: Peter Kelly
$7.90

Mgn

1.29

Time

29.89

Split

9.43

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

37.3kg
4
7
BELLA'S GHOST
T: Stephanie Cameron
$7.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.12

Split

9.68

In Run

S/234

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
LINGUA FRANCA
T: Les Weeks
$5.30

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.14

Split

9.96

In Run

S/655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
10
MISTER HEENEY
T: Matthew Clark
$26.90

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.27

Split

9.96

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
SPOKANE FLICK
T: David Crawford
$6.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.31

Split

10.10

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
TAABINGA FLASH
T: John Connor
$27.10

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.41

Split

9.73

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.33, 13.91
1
1
FLASH FRANKIE
T: Daniel Despard
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
ROCKIN' RICO
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$3.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.19

Split

5.42

In Run

M/342

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
TREY SMIDGE
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.44

Split

5.43

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
TAKE HOME SADIE
T: Justin Bowman
$6.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.49

Split

5.43

In Run

M/675

Wgt

25.0kg
5
3
MACALISTER TIGER
T: Cheryl Morris
$16.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.52

Split

5.33

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
COME ON EMMALINE
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.53

Split

5.44

In Run

S/736

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
VEETEE MIST
T: Kerry Minne
$58.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.74

Split

5.42

In Run

M/467

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.97
1
5
MAZETTE
T: Les Weeks
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

5.43

In Run

M/464

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
EMILIO'S JET
T: Scott James
$3.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.33

Split

5.35

In Run

M/235

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
LIBBY'S DREAM
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.50

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.35

Split

5.42

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
SOOKY JOOKY
T: Dennis Langley
$18.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.50

In Run

S/756

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
JEDA'S GIRL
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.42

Split

5.49

In Run

S/588

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
ROSE ROSE
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.48

Split

5.59

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
WHITE LINE LASS
T: Robert Redenbach
$19.40

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.51

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
RICKETT'S POINT
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.20

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.74

Split

5.49

In Run

S/643

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 13.88
1
5
DAMNATION
T: Yvonne Andrews
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.40

In Run

S/211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
MEPUNGA BILLY
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.60

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.16

Split

5.36

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
CROSS THREADED
T: Ronald Winter
$9.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.32

Split

5.41

In Run

S/333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
GOING IN STYLE
T: Les Weeks
$41.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

25.62

Split

5.54

In Run

S/744

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
DREAM GEM
T: Kym Russell
$15.90

Mgn

10.04

Time

25.66

Split

5.48

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
COLORADO
T: Matthew Clark
$9.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

25.81

Split

5.54

In Run

M/657

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
LAYBACK CRUISER
T: Jess Grima
$45.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

25.87

Split

5.52

In Run

M/575

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
JACQUI SHOSHONE
T: David Crawford
$4.80

Mgn

14.09

Time

25.94

Split

5.58

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R12 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.18
1
5
COSMIC COLLINDA
T: Stephanie Cameron
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.35

In Run

M/121

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
LUCY GEM
T: Lesley Russell
$12.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.50

Split

5.38

In Run

M/412

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
MY LOGAN LEIGH
T: Kerry Minne
$3.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.65

Split

5.36

In Run

M/353

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
VELOCITY WHISPER
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.20

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.65

Split

5.36

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
ZIPPING LUCKY
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$15.30

Mgn

8.60

Time

25.74

Split

5.49

In Run

M/645

Wgt

25.5kg
6
9
ALL ABOUT ARBY
T: William Read
$84.40

Mgn

12.76

Time

26.03

Split

5.63

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
PREMIER JESS
T: Maria Musselwhite
$21.90

Mgn

13.21

Time

26.06

Split

5.53

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
HYPO CHARED
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$43.50

Mgn

14.11

Time

26.12

Split

5.49

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 G&T SHARP PLASTERING 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.31, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REFRESH (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.36 0.00 5.31 M/111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue

$2.10

2 7 AKINA ARCHER (7) Samantha Mckay 25.59 3.27 5.61 S/732 33.3kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$11.90

3 2 HOT PIES (2) Ronald Winter 25.89 7.60 5.36 M/223 33.4kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$12.60

4 4 CANYA QUEEN (4) Brian Alford 25.95 8.44 5.42 M/344 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale

$3.30

5 3 AKINA BLAZE (3) Phillip Rowley 26.40 14.81 5.57 M/686 26.5kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$35.60

6 1 BE SEEING YOU (1) Brendon Jones 26.46 15.79 5.56 S/567 24.2kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie

$5.70

7 6 FOXY PRINCESS (6) Nicole Gieschen 26.57 17.31 5.49 M/455 26.1kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$70.30

8 5 LUCKNOW MAGIC (5) Maria Musselwhite 26.58 17.41 5.63 S/878 26.6kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$38.20

Race 2 ROTTI SECURITY 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOP GEM (1) John Connor 25.39 0.00 5.31 M/111 33.4kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$3.60

2 8 RAPID ROAD (8) Rebecca Romyn 25.46 1.09 5.33 M/222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$1.80

3 6 AIRLY WITH GRACE (6) Lesley Russell 25.54 2.16 5.46 S/634 26.4kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$25.90

4 3 JONATHAN'S ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.76 5.31 5.40 S/365 33.0kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose

$10.00

5 2 MISS GIPPSLAND (2) Pasqualino Romagnino 25.81 6.10 5.40 M/443 29.8kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$28.20

6 10 MOKHTAR (7) Les Weeks 25.93 7.71 5.41 M/556 34.0kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$49.30

7 4 SPEEDY READIE (4) Mark Busuttil 26.19 11.50 5.47 S/777 31.6kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$9.10

8 5 ST. LEO (5) Beverley Proctor 26.75 19.54 5.64 S/888 32.8kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$24.00

Race 3 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PICCOLO FRATELLO (6) Matthew Clark 25.42 0.00 5.45 M/522 31.6kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$16.60

2 1 KNOCK THE CLOCK (1) Jess Grima 25.58 2.37 5.33 S/211 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$1.20

3 9 YUKEN PAY ME (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.67 3.61 5.64 M/844 33.9kg Head Bound Good Morning

$29.90

4 7 TWICE BLESSED (7) Terry Proctor 25.74 4.56 5.41 M/333 27.9kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$16.80

5 10 STYLISH MISSILE (3) Susan Northway 26.03 8.81 5.53 M/777 30.9kg Smart Missile Assertive Bella

$36.30

6 8 GOT THE DOUBLE (8) Tony Tufo 26.06 9.20 5.45 S/455 26.2kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh

$14.50

7 4 ASTON RONALDO (4) Gary Mcmillan 26.16 10.57 5.52 M/666 29.2kg Elite State Aston Coco

$57.60

8 2 MENZIES AVENUE (2) Scott James 26.48 15.25 5.32 Q/188 30.2kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$7.50

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.17, 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MERCHANT PRINCE (5) Jessica Bean 25.14 0.00 5.17 Q/111 31.8kg Fabregas Sunset Sky

$21.10

2 8 DAVA SUPREME (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.21 1.06 5.35 M/433 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$1.90

3 7 ADALA BOY (7) Patrick Ryan 25.29 2.20 5.28 M/222 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$5.50

4 3 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (3) Jess Grima 25.50 5.20 5.52 S/744 30.5kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$7.00

5 9 JESSE'S TYPHOON (4) Maria Musselwhite 25.69 7.86 5.38 M/665 31.8kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$14.10

6 6 DESTINI TRUCKER (6) Ronald Winter 26.15 14.43 5.36 S/576 33.6kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$5.00

7 1 ARCTIC IGGY (1) Kathleen Fogarty 26.36 17.56 5.35 M/357 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Corroboree Queen

$31.90

Race 5 MONACELLARS GDR (0-4 WINS) 650m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 6.36, 17.00, 26.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA FLAKES (1) Elaine Johannsen 38.01 0.00 6.55 M/6321 25.8kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$1.90

2 3 MASTER RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 38.65 9.09 6.37 S/2112 32.4kg Master Havoc Lairon

$5.60

3 8 DISCO HIPS (8) James Absalom 38.73 10.23 6.40 M/3234 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$3.30

4 5 JETYRA BUCKSKIN (5) Justin Bowman 38.81 11.31 6.36 M/1553 25.7kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$36.90

5 4 EDNA BETTS (4) Gary Mcmillan 38.95 13.44 6.63 S/7445 24.8kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$62.90

6 6 WHINEY WHINE (6) David Crawford 39.01 14.26 6.51 M/5777 29.9kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro

$14.50

7 2 BAGS OF BUCKS (2) Daniel Despard 39.05 14.86 6.41 M/4666 27.1kg Nolen El Staggerita

$15.20

Race 6 GJ GARDNER HOMES 440m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NAVAJO BEAR (1) David Crawford 24.87 0.00 5.26 M/111 32.9kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$1.50

2 3 WILD ANGEL (3) William Read 25.10 3.33 5.37 M/333 32.3kg Oaks Road Mcbride

$23.00

3 6 DUKE OF AIRLY (6) Bruce Russell 25.17 4.26 5.33 M/222 31.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace

$11.20

4 7 ISHMY GIRL (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.22 5.00 5.43 M/744 30.2kg Crump Sooty Lee

$28.90

5 5 WADELOCK SAMPSON (5) Michael Clohesy 25.44 8.25 5.40 M/455 31.8kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$8.30

6 4 RIVIERA CRUZ (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.75 12.66 5.40 M/577 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$27.10

7 2 VELOCITY ANIFRID (2) Dawn Johnston 25.76 12.69 5.42 S/666 28.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia

$5.20

Race 7 TRFM 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.26, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNOOP A LOOP (6) Bryce Templeton 25.20 0.00 5.33 M/221 32.5kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$12.60

2 5 LOADED (5) James Absalom 25.23 0.40 5.43 M/534 32.6kg Sure As Air Tight

$8.30

3 8 LITTLE BIG SHOT (8) Kerry Houlahan 25.24 0.57 5.45 M/643 31.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$6.60

4 2 LEMONADE KID (2) Jennifer Gieschen 25.30 1.50 5.26 Q/112 28.5kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$7.00

5 1 SANJIRO (1) Jess Grima 25.43 3.37 5.42 S/355 33.6kg Barcia Bale Socozie

$1.90

6 3 FOLDING GREEN (3) Shane Jack 25.63 6.25 5.42 M/467 31.7kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$48.20

7 4 ASTON HALLE (4) Steve Kaltsis 25.69 7.01 5.52 S/876 28.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aston Amelia

$8.90

8 7 FLYWHEEL STRIKE (7) Samuel Bye 25.94 10.64 5.50 S/788 31.9kg Fabregas Redneck Ruby

$27.20

Race 8 SALE MOTOR GROUP 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.43, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VANDAGAMBO (1) Jessica Bean 29.80 0.00 9.69 M/321 29.6kg Bekim Bale Gambo Girl

$2.20

2 6 BOLTA NEVEELK (6) Gerald Kleeven 29.86 0.91 9.89 S/543 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk

$19.80

3 9 MAHI INDIAN (2) Peter Kelly 29.89 1.29 9.43 Q/112 37.3kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$7.90

4 7 BELLA'S GHOST (7) Stephanie Cameron 30.12 4.60 9.68 S/234 34.3kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$7.20

5 8 LINGUA FRANCA (8) Les Weeks 30.14 4.91 9.96 S/655 29.0kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$5.30

6 10 MISTER HEENEY (3) Matthew Clark 30.27 6.64 9.96 M/776 33.5kg Bekim Bale Kapalos

$26.90

7 5 SPOKANE FLICK (5) David Crawford 30.31 7.25 10.10 S/888 30.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$6.90

8 4 TAABINGA FLASH (4) John Connor 30.41 8.76 9.73 M/467 28.6kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream

$27.10

Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.33, 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH FRANKIE (1) Daniel Despard 25.18 0.00 5.33 M/111 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lightning Leah

$10.30

2 2 ROCKIN' RICO (2) Vicki Karabitsakos 25.19 0.20 5.42 M/342 34.8kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass

$3.80

3 5 TREY SMIDGE (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.44 3.77 5.43 M/553 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$19.90

4 4 TAKE HOME SADIE (4) Justin Bowman 25.49 4.43 5.43 M/675 25.0kg Nolen Mighty Foxy

$6.40

5 3 MACALISTER TIGER (3) Cheryl Morris 25.52 4.84 5.33 M/224 31.0kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle

$16.00

6 6 COME ON EMMALINE (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.53 4.94 5.44 S/736 26.7kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$1.90

7 7 VEETEE MIST (7) Kerry Minne 25.74 8.04 5.42 M/467 34.0kg Blackalls Boss Into The Mist

$58.70

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAZETTE (5) Les Weeks 25.33 0.00 5.43 M/464 28.0kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$13.50

2 2 EMILIO'S JET (2) Scott James 25.33 0.07 5.35 M/235 32.0kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$3.00

3 4 LIBBY'S DREAM (4) Eddie Lieshout 25.35 0.29 5.42 M/322 28.5kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$9.50

4 6 SOOKY JOOKY (6) Dennis Langley 25.40 1.00 5.50 S/756 30.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$18.90

5 8 JEDA'S GIRL (8) Matthew Clark 25.42 1.27 5.49 S/588 27.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$3.30

6 7 ROSE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.48 2.09 5.59 M/877 30.7kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$4.60

7 1 WHITE LINE LASS (1) Robert Redenbach 25.51 2.59 5.31 M/111 28.9kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$19.40

8 3 RICKETT'S POINT (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.74 5.93 5.49 S/643 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$24.20

Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 440m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAMNATION (5) Yvonne Andrews 24.96 0.00 5.40 S/211 32.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl

$3.60

2 1 MEPUNGA BILLY (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.16 2.91 5.36 M/122 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$2.60

3 8 CROSS THREADED (8) Ronald Winter 25.32 5.16 5.41 S/333 34.5kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$9.80

4 7 GOING IN STYLE (7) Les Weeks 25.62 9.46 5.54 S/744 35.1kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$41.00

5 2 DREAM GEM (2) Kym Russell 25.66 10.04 5.48 M/466 26.7kg Keybow Paselina

$15.90

6 6 COLORADO (6) Matthew Clark 25.81 12.20 5.54 M/657 36.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$9.20

7 3 LAYBACK CRUISER (3) Jess Grima 25.87 13.10 5.52 M/575 32.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$45.50

8 4 JACQUI SHOSHONE (4) David Crawford 25.94 14.09 5.58 M/888 28.5kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$4.80

Race 12 DUNKLEY'S MACHINERY 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COSMIC COLLINDA (5) Stephanie Cameron 25.14 0.00 5.35 M/121 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella

$6.30

2 8 LUCY GEM (8) Lesley Russell 25.50 5.26 5.38 M/412 26.9kg Keybow Paselina

$12.20

3 2 MY LOGAN LEIGH (2) Kerry Minne 25.65 7.30 5.36 M/353 27.2kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift

$3.00

4 6 VELOCITY WHISPER (6) Dawn Johnston 25.65 7.34 5.36 M/234 29.7kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon

$2.20

5 7 ZIPPING LUCKY (7) Kathleen Fogarty 25.74 8.60 5.49 M/645 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$15.30

6 9 ALL ABOUT ARBY (4) William Read 26.03 12.76 5.63 M/877 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow White Grease

$84.40

7 3 PREMIER JESS (3) Maria Musselwhite 26.06 13.21 5.53 M/788 28.0kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$21.90

8 1 HYPO CHARED (1) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.12 14.11 5.49 M/566 25.6kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$43.50