Sale Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 DEE CAVANAGH MAKEUP HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.43, 14.53
1
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

5.46

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$19.00

Mgn

0.89

Time

26.11

Split

5.45

In Run

M/346

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$2.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

26.11

Split

5.44

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Aaron Farley
$7.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

26.11

Split

5.78

In Run

S/764

Wgt

36.1kg
5
10
T: Peter Borradale
$43.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.23

Split

5.67

In Run

S/555

Wgt

22.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Borradale
$43.10

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.30

Split

5.83

In Run

S/877

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.40

Split

5.43

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Robert Palmer
$5.60

Mgn

13.46

Time

26.99

Split

5.74

In Run

S/688

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R2 DGW BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.42, 14.21
1
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.49

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Palmer
$5.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.59

Split

5.54

In Run

S/422

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Desmond Mcphie
$8.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.65

Split

5.63

In Run

S/743

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$2.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.97

Split

5.55

In Run

M/535

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Harley Whelan
$4.90

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.27

Split

5.56

In Run

Q/676

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Donna Dean
$10.60

Mgn

12.71

Time

26.31

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/154

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Peter Borradale
$53.80

Mgn

18.73

Time

26.73

Split

5.64

In Run

M/887

Wgt

23.2kg
8
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$19.80

Mgn

19.91

Time

26.81

Split

5.51

In Run

M/368

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 S & J JACKSON PLUMBING HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34, 14.25
1
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

5.48

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Donna Dean
$1.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

25.89

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Aaron Farley
$14.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

25.97

Split

5.74

In Run

S/666

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Shane Jack
$23.00

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.99

Split

5.59

In Run

S/333

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Borradale
$23.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.02

Split

5.67

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Palmer
$6.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.29

Split

5.60

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R4 BETTS BLASTING HT4 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.37, 14.02
1
5
T: Braden Finn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.37

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Donna Dean
$3.30

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.60

Split

5.44

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$73.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.64

Split

5.66

In Run

S/733

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Borradale
$110.10

Mgn

19.39

Time

26.48

Split

5.53

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.30

Mgn

19.97

Time

26.52

Split

5.52

In Run

S/444

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
1
T: Robert Palmer
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$32.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.60

In Run

S/6

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
6
T: Desmond Mcphie
$40.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.73

In Run

S/8

Wgt

36.0kg
R5 CRAIG ALVIN CABINETS (1-3 W) (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.58, 18.66
1
4
T: Clint Capuano
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

9.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Des Douch
$2.60

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.17

Split

9.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$26.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.51

Split

9.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$13.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.56

Split

9.58

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Monique Whelan
$8.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.59

Split

9.90

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Clint Capuano
$19.80

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.66

Split

9.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$12.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.82

Split

9.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: John Lindrea
$31.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

30.83

Split

9.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 TRFM (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.39, 14.11
1
2
T: Garry Johnson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

5.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.45

Split

5.56

In Run

M/622

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$8.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.55

Split

5.41

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$23.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.63

Split

5.64

In Run

M/844

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Jessica Bean
$5.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.77

Split

5.48

In Run

S/465

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Andrew Cracknell
$26.80

Mgn

7.73

Time

25.82

Split

5.63

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$9.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.03

Split

5.49

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$9.20

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.11

Split

5.48

In Run

M/356

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 WY YUNG UNDER 10'S (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.29
1
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

5.35

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$3.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.92

Split

5.39

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: John Mcintyre
$11.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.95

Split

5.53

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Aaron Campbell
$8.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.24

Split

5.46

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Monique Whelan
$10.70

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.52

Split

5.60

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Shane Jack
$39.70

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.55

Split

5.62

In Run

S/876

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Grice
$30.40

Mgn

14.16

Time

26.74

Split

5.61

In Run

S/767

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Cheryl Morris
$2.30

Mgn

14.79

Time

26.78

Split

5.53

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 KING & HEATH - BAIRNSDALE (440m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.30, 14.15
1
4
T: Ronald Winter
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Brian Alford
$7.70

Mgn

0.01

Time

25.66

Split

5.30

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.20

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.70

Split

5.56

In Run

S/554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$2.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.71

Split

5.31

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Brian Alford
$5.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.82

Split

5.45

In Run

S/345

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Des Douch
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Westerlo
$0.00
R9 ECONUTS FIREWOOD - BAIRNSDALE (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 14.08
1
7
T: Donna Dean
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

5.31

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.60

Split

5.30

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Brendan Brady
$8.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.74

Split

5.54

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Desmond Mcphie
$6.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.75

Split

5.51

In Run

S/545

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.81

Split

5.58

In Run

S/754

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$26.80

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.06

Split

5.37

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.1kg
7
9
T: Mark Johnson
$44.40

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.38

Split

5.59

In Run

S/877

Wgt

40.6kg
8
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$52.60

Mgn

16.43

Time

26.72

Split

5.36

In Run

M/388

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
6
T: Harley Whelan
$0.00
R10 W & D VOLK (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.43, 14.05
1
3
T: Brian Alford
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

5.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Deborah Churchill
$30.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.73

Split

5.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.78

Split

5.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$34.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

25.83

Split

5.69

In Run

S/566

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Brendan Brady
$10.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

25.89

Split

5.71

In Run

S/654

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Margaret Read
$35.40

Mgn

9.71

Time

25.98

Split

5.58

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00
R11 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.50, 14.31
1
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$24.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.50

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Ronald Winter
$1.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.86

Split

5.54

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Samantha Mckay
$31.70

Mgn

0.81

Time

25.88

Split

5.74

In Run

M/866

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Garry Johnson
$5.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.92

Split

5.58

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Susan Northway
$5.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.95

Split

5.54

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: William Read
$17.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.95

Split

5.60

In Run

M/687

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Cheryl Morris
$19.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.09

Split

5.67

In Run

S/744

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Peter Borradale
$22.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.25

Split

5.58

In Run

M/478

Wgt

29.8kg
R12 YES OPTUS (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.43, 14.40
1
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

5.51

In Run

M/421

Wgt

37.3kg
2
8
T: Shane Jack
$8.90

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.96

Split

5.66

In Run

S/676

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: William Read
$7.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.00

Split

5.67

In Run

M/743

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.03

Split

5.51

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Mckenzie
$16.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.15

Split

5.74

In Run

M/855

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.22

Split

5.50

In Run

M/267

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Shane Jack
$38.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.33

Split

5.65

In Run

M/588

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Clint Leviston
$1.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.46

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 DEE CAVANAGH MAKEUP HT1 440m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.43, 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANNIE ROSE (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 26.04 0.00 5.46 M/432 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose

$4.90

2 8 ANOTHER RUPEE (8) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.11 0.89 5.45 M/346 25.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$19.00

3 7 SHAKALAKA (7) Donna Dean 26.11 0.91 5.44 M/211 30.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$2.10

4 2 UNBUCKLED (2) Aaron Farley 26.11 0.96 5.78 S/764 36.1kg Buck Fever Bailey Rose

$7.80

5 10 BERNMAR TINY (6) Peter Borradale 26.23 2.64 5.67 S/555 22.9kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar

$43.70

6 5 BERNMAR WORLD (5) Peter Borradale 26.30 3.73 5.83 S/877 27.6kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar

$43.10

7 3 TAUNTING EYES (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.40 5.11 5.43 M/123 30.0kg Barcia Bale Irisize

$10.70

8 4 LOLA LEE (4) Robert Palmer 26.99 13.46 5.74 S/688 24.9kg Stagger Lucky Seed

$5.60

SCR 6 LYNDAWN'S ROSE (6) Dawn Johnston
Race 2 DGW BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION HT2 440m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.42, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KINGFISHER ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 25.42 0.00 5.49 M/211 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose

$7.00

2 7 BLUE LEE (7) Robert Palmer 25.59 2.39 5.54 S/422 24.8kg Stagger Lucky Seed

$5.40

3 6 LARKHILL PRYOR (6) Desmond Mcphie 25.65 3.27 5.63 S/743 35.4kg Moreira Larkhill Melody

$8.10

4 2 SILKY SUCCESS (2) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.97 7.80 5.55 M/535 34.6kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success

$2.70

5 3 LAKEVIEW MONIQUE (3) Harley Whelan 26.27 12.09 5.56 Q/676 27.6kg Banjo Boy Zardae

$4.90

6 8 BRAND NEW (8) Donna Dean 26.31 12.71 5.42 Q/154 29.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$10.60

7 1 BERNMAR FIERY (1) Peter Borradale 26.73 18.73 5.64 M/887 23.2kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar

$53.80

8 4 LADY SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 26.81 19.91 5.51 M/368 30.3kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis

$19.80

Race 3 S & J JACKSON PLUMBING HT3 440m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REICHMAN (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.48 0.00 5.48 M/211 35.5kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling

$3.00

2 7 RUSTY MODEL (7) Donna Dean 25.89 5.89 5.34 Q/122 25.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$1.80

3 5 DORELLIE LOVE (5) Aaron Farley 25.97 7.01 5.74 S/666 35.6kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee

$14.00

4 2 TAKE A ROSE (2) Shane Jack 25.99 7.37 5.59 S/333 25.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$23.00

5 8 BERNMAR LUCK (8) Peter Borradale 26.02 7.76 5.67 M/544 28.2kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar

$23.70

6 6 CLOVER LEE (6) Robert Palmer 26.29 11.63 5.60 M/455 28.7kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth

$6.70

SCR 3 SPOLLY DOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric
SCR 4 HAZLEHURST (4) Matthew Marshall
Race 4 BETTS BLASTING HT4 440m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.37, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NO MORE PARTYING (5) Braden Finn 25.12 0.00 5.37 M/111 34.2kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance

$1.80

2 7 MIA'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 25.60 6.83 5.44 M/222 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$3.30

3 4 CAPRICIOUS (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.64 7.33 5.66 S/733 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$73.60

4 3 BERNMAR BLUE (3) Peter Borradale 26.48 19.39 5.53 M/555 27.4kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar

$110.10

5 8 SHARKY SHARK (8) Matthew Marshall 26.52 19.97 5.52 S/444 32.1kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets

$5.30

DNF 1 HOPPY LEE (1) Robert Palmer 0.00 0.00 5.51 M/3 24.6kg Stagger Lucky Seed

$17.90

DNF 2 ULTIMATE MAC (2) Frank Andrighetto 0.00 0.00 5.60 S/6 31.1kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac

$32.20

DNF 6 LARKHILL BRAE (6) Desmond Mcphie 0.00 0.00 5.73 S/8 36.0kg Moreira Larkhill Melody

$40.20

Race 5 CRAIG ALVIN CABINETS (1-3 W) (250+RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.58, 18.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEORGIA KATE (4) Clint Capuano 30.14 0.00 9.65 M/211 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$2.50

2 8 POPPY TALK (8) Des Douch 30.17 0.41 9.72 M/332 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Easy Baby

$2.60

3 2 MIDNIGHT MARZY (2) Geoffrey Dalton 30.51 5.26 9.83 M/566 28.2kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$26.20

4 1 ASTON KENJI (1) Gary Mcmillan 30.56 6.01 9.58 M/123 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$13.10

5 5 LAKEVIEW LUCKY (5) Monique Whelan 30.59 6.39 9.90 S/755 33.7kg Banjo Boy Zardae

$8.50

6 3 ROCK LIKE JAGGER (3) Clint Capuano 30.66 7.36 9.76 M/444 30.3kg Jagger Swagger Love To Rock

$19.80

7 6 JANIYA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 30.82 9.69 9.86 M/677 31.2kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale

$12.00

8 7 ROSIE GLENDA (7) John Lindrea 30.83 9.77 9.97 M/888 26.0kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$31.00

Race 6 TRFM 440m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.39, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONTEY JACK (2) Garry Johnson 25.28 0.00 5.39 M/111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$4.00

2 5 TEZZALENKO (5) Lyn Smith 25.45 2.33 5.56 M/622 36.0kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$3.00

3 4 WEEONA GINA (4) Jason Nibbs 25.55 3.83 5.41 M/233 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$8.80

4 7 EROLO BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.63 5.00 5.64 M/844 33.6kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale

$23.70

5 6 MERCHANT PRINCE (6) Jessica Bean 25.77 6.90 5.48 S/465 31.7kg Fabregas Sunset Sky

$5.30

6 8 ABLE BESS (8) Andrew Cracknell 25.82 7.73 5.63 M/777 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite

$26.80

7 1 CRICKETS DASH (1) Arend Gringhuis 26.03 10.75 5.49 M/588 28.9kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$9.30

8 3 LITTLE SAMARA (3) Arend Gringhuis 26.11 11.83 5.48 M/356 29.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia

$9.20

Race 7 WY YUNG UNDER 10'S 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVER CROSSING (1) Jason Nibbs 25.74 0.00 5.35 M/111 35.1kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl

$8.50

2 2 FOXY CRUISER (2) Frank Andrighetto 25.92 2.46 5.39 M/222 28.2kg Collision Aqua Vitae

$3.60

3 3 KIWI AL (3) John Mcintyre 25.95 2.89 5.53 M/433 35.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$11.90

4 5 NUNNIONG MISS (5) Aaron Campbell 26.24 7.11 5.46 M/344 27.7kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$8.20

5 4 LAKEVIEW ISLA (4) Monique Whelan 26.52 11.11 5.60 M/688 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy

$10.70

6 8 FOLDING GREEN (8) Shane Jack 26.55 11.56 5.62 S/876 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$39.70

7 6 REDHEAD CHEZ (6) Peter Grice 26.74 14.16 5.61 S/767 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint

$30.40

8 7 MACALISTER TIGER (7) Cheryl Morris 26.78 14.79 5.53 M/555 30.0kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle

$2.30

Race 8 KING & HEATH - BAIRNSDALE 440m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.30, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOT PIES (4) Ronald Winter 25.66 0.00 5.45 M/433 33.2kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$8.70

2 3 BIG BELLA (3) Brian Alford 25.66 0.01 5.30 M/111 25.8kg Bella Infrared Wuxi

$7.70

3 8 MONSTER MACHINE (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.70 0.59 5.56 S/554 33.0kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$3.20

4 7 FERNANDO'S BOY (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.71 0.76 5.31 M/222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose

$2.20

5 2 SPOTTED PANTHER (2) Brian Alford 25.82 2.26 5.45 S/345 25.5kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe

$5.60

SCR 1 EL DIAMONTE (1) Carolyn Jones
SCR 5 NOTORIOUS MAC (5) Des Douch
SCR 6 FLAWLESS BLING (6) John Westerlo
Race 9 ECONUTS FIREWOOD - BAIRNSDALE 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOBY TIME (7) Donna Dean 25.57 0.00 5.31 M/211 32.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand

$1.70

2 8 TEXT ME LATER (8) Terrence Churchill 25.60 0.53 5.30 M/122 26.4kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta

$10.30

3 2 SHARKEY DRAGON (2) Brendan Brady 25.74 2.43 5.54 M/633 32.0kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina

$8.70

4 4 LARKHILL WEST (4) Desmond Mcphie 25.75 2.60 5.51 S/545 34.4kg Moreira Larkhill Melody

$6.50

5 1 KINLOCH BREEZE (1) Yvonne Andrews 25.81 3.51 5.58 S/754 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$6.10

6 5 VELOCITY SUNRISE (5) Dawn Johnston 26.06 7.03 5.37 M/466 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl

$26.80

7 9 ZIPPING DOZER (6) Mark Johnson 26.38 11.66 5.59 S/877 40.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$44.40

8 3 LOVES ME NOT (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.72 16.43 5.36 M/388 25.8kg Moreira Cafe Dior

$52.60

SCR 6 INVICTUS SYBIL (6) Harley Whelan
Race 10 W & D VOLK 440m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.43, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOUBLE 'EM UP (3) Brian Alford 25.30 0.00 5.43 M/111 28.1kg Dyna Double One North Coast

$1.20

2 5 DELTA'S TIARA (5) Deborah Churchill 25.73 6.25 5.57 M/222 27.9kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$30.40

3 8 GRUFF ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 25.78 6.86 5.58 M/333 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose

$5.80

4 7 AKINA ARCHER (7) Samantha Mckay 25.83 7.54 5.69 S/566 33.9kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$34.40

5 4 CAILAH THAI (4) Brendan Brady 25.89 8.53 5.71 S/654 29.0kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw

$10.00

6 1 MARLAN GIRL (1) Margaret Read 25.98 9.71 5.58 M/445 27.1kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz

$35.40

SCR 2 FLASH SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric
SCR 6 EL ALEGRE (6) Carolyn Jones
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.50, 14.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAKAHO TIGER (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.82 0.00 5.50 M/122 30.6kg Nolen Daintree Angel

$24.60

2 8 CROSS THREADED (8) Ronald Winter 25.86 0.60 5.54 M/211 34.8kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$1.70

3 5 AKINA MOSS (5) Samantha Mckay 25.88 0.81 5.74 M/866 28.4kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$31.70

4 6 RYDER SIR (6) Garry Johnson 25.92 1.39 5.58 M/533 30.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$5.60

5 1 JESSIE'S STAR (1) Susan Northway 25.95 1.86 5.54 M/355 27.4kg Destini Fireball Love Of Lauryn

$5.20

6 4 WALK WOODY WALK (4) William Read 25.95 1.89 5.60 M/687 34.6kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie

$17.90

7 7 MASTER ZEMNICK (7) Cheryl Morris 26.09 3.83 5.67 S/744 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace

$19.70

8 2 FAIRY VIXEN (2) Peter Borradale 26.25 6.11 5.58 M/478 29.8kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$22.20

Race 12 YES OPTUS (250+RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.43, 14.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAHI INDIAN (3) Rebecca Romyn 25.73 0.00 5.51 M/421 37.3kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale

$6.20

2 8 AURORA MISS (8) Shane Jack 25.96 3.29 5.66 S/676 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$8.90

3 5 WILD ANGEL (5) William Read 26.00 3.84 5.67 M/743 30.6kg Oaks Road Mcbride

$7.40

4 4 KINGSBRAE BOOF (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.03 4.26 5.51 M/332 35.6kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy

$16.20

5 6 BELLEPERI MISS (6) Peter Mckenzie 26.15 5.89 5.74 M/855 26.4kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$16.70

6 7 OUR BRAVO ROSE (7) Gary Mcmillan 26.22 6.91 5.50 M/267 36.0kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$8.70

7 2 TAKING OFF (2) Shane Jack 26.33 8.56 5.65 M/588 26.6kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$38.10

8 1 EARLY SPECIAL (1) Clint Leviston 26.46 10.40 5.43 Q/114 26.8kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$1.90