Sale Race Results

Sunday 18th of August 2019
R1 JOHNSTON LOGGING (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.35, 14.00
1
6
T: William McMahon
$30.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$16.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.57

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Rodney Clark
$1.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

25.62

Split

5.44

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

25.68

Split

5.51

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Matthew Clark
$5.80

Mgn

8.89

Time

25.75

Split

5.54

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Darren Watts
$10.30

Mgn

12.97

Time

26.03

Split

5.61

In Run

M/886

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$46.70

Mgn

16.39

Time

26.27

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/377

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Wendy Fasoli
$19.30

Mgn

19.66

Time

26.50

Split

5.58

In Run

M/758

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 THE BLUEROCK FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.90
1
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.38

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
9
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$23.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.32

Split

5.40

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Braden Finn
$1.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.40

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$15.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.52

Split

5.49

In Run

S/544

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$9.10

Mgn

11.77

Time

25.83

Split

5.47

In Run

S/455

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R3 GIPPSLAND SOLID PLASTERING & RENDERING (440m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.00
1
5
T: Matthew Clark
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.02

Split

5.35

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.38

Split

5.39

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$6.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.53

Split

5.47

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Ricky Lane
$3.60

Mgn

8.91

Time

25.65

Split

5.61

In Run

S/844

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$19.30

Mgn

10.41

Time

25.75

Split

5.56

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$18.90

Mgn

13.20

Time

25.95

Split

5.49

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.70

Mgn

15.26

Time

26.09

Split

5.60

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$9.00

Mgn

21.97

Time

26.56

Split

5.46

In Run

M/388

Wgt

29.7kg
R4 RAL CONSTRUCTION (2-4 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.30, 14.03
1
5
T: Donald Hay
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Desmond Mcphie
$6.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

25.14

Split

5.44

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$1.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.32

Split

5.52

In Run

S/444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$29.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

25.45

Split

5.51

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Brendan Brady
$17.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.47

Split

5.63

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$14.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.49

Split

5.59

In Run

S/555

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Grice
$25.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.57

Split

5.62

In Run

S/677

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00
R5 FINDLAY & WEYMOUTH - SALE (3-6 WINS) HT1 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.33, 14.04
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$7.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.44

In Run

M/432

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$9.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.47

Split

5.41

In Run

M/324

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Matthew Clark
$13.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.52

Split

5.48

In Run

M/563

Wgt

30.1kg
5
9
T: Gary Sciortino
$23.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

25.66

Split

5.51

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$24.20

Mgn

10.96

Time

25.69

Split

5.55

In Run

S/756

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$14.60

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.70

Split

5.34

In Run

M/245

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Nicholas Kosky
$0.00
R6 SALE GARDEN SUPPLIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 14.35
1
2
T: William McMahon
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.49

In Run

M/811

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$13.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

25.83

Split

5.46

In Run

M/722

Wgt

35.9kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$14.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.95

Split

5.38

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.40

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.16

Split

5.35

In Run

M/354

Wgt

36.9kg
5
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.50

Mgn

12.37

Time

26.22

Split

5.39

In Run

M/645

Wgt

35.8kg
6
10
T: William McMahon
$50.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

26.42

Split

5.36

In Run

M/476

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Matthew Clark
$7.70

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.57

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/188

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.10

Mgn

18.04

Time

26.61

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/267

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
6
T: Bruce Russell
$0.00
R7 PORTSIDE - SALE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.27, 18.10
1
1
T: Brian Alford
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

9.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$9.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.68

Split

9.45

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Rodney Clark
$4.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.81

Split

9.59

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.1kg
4
9
T: Clint Capuano
$18.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

29.85

Split

9.87

In Run

S/665

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$41.20

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.08

Split

9.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.5kg
6
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$50.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.11

Split

9.87

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Rodney Clark
$1.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.17

Split

9.88

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.70

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.21

Split

9.41

In Run

M/224

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
4
T: Des Douch
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R8 SPECSAVERS - SALE (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.11
1
4
T: William McMahon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

5.33

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.45

Split

5.33

In Run

M/312

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$17.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.50

Split

5.46

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$15.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.64

Split

5.32

In Run

M/144

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Mark Whelan
$15.30

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.74

Split

5.37

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.80

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.79

Split

5.39

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Cracknell
$0.00
R9 RANFORD BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS) 250+ RANK (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.82, 18.61
1
3
T: Samuel Tyler
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

10.33

In Run

M/843

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Adrian Smit
$9.80

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.64

Split

9.82

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Monique Whelan
$5.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.72

Split

10.03

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$18.20

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.77

Split

10.12

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$12.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

31.04

Split

10.12

In Run

M/587

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Brendan Brady
$2.80

Mgn

9.04

Time

31.26

Split

9.89

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.9kg
7
9
T: Lindsay Fulford
$53.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

31.28

Split

10.05

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

38.1kg
8
6
T: Peter Mckenzie
$43.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

31.29

Split

10.26

In Run

M/778

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$0.00
R10 SALE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB (3-6 WIN) HT2 (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.98
1
5
T: Cassandra James
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.39

Split

5.36

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Lyn Smith
$7.10

Mgn

2.93

Time

25.42

Split

5.40

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$20.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.43

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
10
T: Justin Bowman
$29.70

Mgn

10.39

Time

25.95

Split

5.47

In Run

S/677

Wgt

24.1kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

25.96

Split

5.36

In Run

M/356

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Cheryl Morris
$15.50

Mgn

12.06

Time

26.06

Split

5.50

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Sciortino
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00
R11 HAPPY 21ST ALLY DELANEY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.22, 13.86
1
4
T: Rodney Clark
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

5.29

In Run

M/232

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Benjamin George
$4.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.08

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$17.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.21

Split

5.43

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.22

Split

5.31

In Run

M/313

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.26

Split

5.66

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Trevor Whitford
$53.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.32

Split

5.34

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.36

Split

5.45

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$72.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.50

Split

5.36

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 ROTTI SECURITY (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 14.13
1
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.47

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.47

Split

5.47

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: William Read
$22.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.56

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$5.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.57

Split

5.45

In Run

M/234

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Ronald Winter
$2.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.69

Split

5.57

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$66.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.69

Split

5.49

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Monique Whelan
$5.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

25.87

Split

5.56

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$25.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

25.96

Split

5.59

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
3
T: Carly Poulter
$0.00
Race 1 JOHNSTON LOGGING 440m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.35, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DR. SERAPHINA (6) William McMahon 25.13 0.00 5.35 Q/111 27.3kg Dyna Double One Aunty Bessie $30.30
2 8 TAUNTING EYES (8) Yvonne Andrews 25.57 6.31 5.37 Q/222 29.7kg Barcia Bale Irisize $16.70
3 4 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (4) Rodney Clark 25.62 7.06 5.44 M/433 34.2kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $1.80
4 3 JAYVILLE TORPEDO (3) Todd Chatwin 25.68 7.91 5.51 M/544 30.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $5.10
5 1 HARMONY HALL (1) Matthew Clark 25.75 8.89 5.54 M/665 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.80
6 2 LOURANDA (2) Darren Watts 26.03 12.97 5.61 M/886 29.4kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $10.30
7 5 LADY SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.27 16.39 5.40 Q/377 29.9kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $46.70
8 7 TOP SILK (7) Wendy Fasoli 26.50 19.66 5.58 M/758 29.4kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $19.30
Race 2 THE BLUEROCK FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KINGFISHER ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.01 0.00 5.38 M/221 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.90
2 9 CAPRICIOUS (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.32 4.46 5.40 M/332 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $23.50
3 6 NO MORE PARTYING (6) Braden Finn 25.40 5.53 5.31 Q/113 34.2kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $1.20
4 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.52 7.33 5.49 S/544 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.00
5 8 REICHMAN (8) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.83 11.77 5.47 S/455 35.4kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $9.10
SCR 1 ANOTHER RUPEE (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio
SCR 2 BLUE LEE (2) Robert Palmer
SCR 3 MIA'S HAND (3) Donna Dean
SCR 5 RUSTY MODEL (5) Donna Dean
Race 3 GIPPSLAND SOLID PLASTERING & RENDERING 440m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CURIOUSER (5) Matthew Clark 25.02 0.00 5.35 M/111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $5.90
2 8 TEXT ME LATER (8) Terrence Churchill 25.38 5.06 5.39 M/222 25.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $10.80
3 1 RAW ZEAL (1) Rodney Clark 25.53 7.27 5.47 S/433 33.4kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $6.30
4 3 STRIKING TIGER (3) Ricky Lane 25.65 8.91 5.61 S/844 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $3.60
5 6 SLINGSHOT LILHAM (6) Deborah Coleman 25.75 10.41 5.56 M/665 26.7kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $19.30
6 2 DUSSELDORP (2) Matthew Marshall 25.95 13.20 5.49 M/556 25.4kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $18.90
7 4 SHOTGUN SALLY (4) Deborah Coleman 26.09 15.26 5.60 M/777 28.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $3.70
8 7 DUNDEE VULCAN (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.56 21.97 5.46 M/388 29.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $9.00
Race 4 RAL CONSTRUCTION (2-4 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.30, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOWNTOWN DOLLY (5) Donald Hay 25.07 0.00 5.30 Q/111 27.1kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $5.90
2 1 LARKHILL COUNTY (1) Desmond Mcphie 25.14 0.97 5.44 M/222 34.8kg Moreira Larkhill Melody $6.40
3 8 GEORGIA KATE (8) Clint Capuano 25.32 3.61 5.52 S/444 27.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.50
4 6 LIAM ROXON (6) Rebecca Romyn 25.45 5.47 5.51 M/333 33.7kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $29.40
5 3 CAILAH THAI (3) Brendan Brady 25.47 5.70 5.63 M/766 28.8kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $17.20
6 2 EL ALEGRE (2) Carolyn Jones 25.49 6.00 5.59 S/555 36.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin $14.80
7 4 REDHEAD CHEZ (4) Peter Grice 25.57 7.17 5.62 S/677 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint $25.50
SCR 7 BELLEPERI MISS (7) Peter Mckenzie
Race 5 FINDLAY & WEYMOUTH - SALE (3-6 WINS) HT1 440m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.33, 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANCY FABIO (1) Wayne Vassallo 24.93 0.00 5.33 M/111 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.40
2 2 TEZZALENKO (2) Lyn Smith 25.35 6.00 5.44 M/432 35.8kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $7.10
3 5 TECH STOCK (5) Jason Nibbs 25.47 7.76 5.41 M/324 34.4kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $9.00
4 8 PICCOLO FRATELLO (8) Matthew Clark 25.52 8.50 5.48 M/563 30.1kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $13.40
5 9 URBAN SHIRAZ (6) Gary Sciortino 25.66 10.54 5.51 M/677 25.1kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $23.70
6 7 JONATHAN'S ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.69 10.96 5.55 S/756 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $24.20
7 3 SECRET SERVICE (3) Gregory Kerr 25.70 11.06 5.34 M/245 30.1kg Dyna Double One Dyna Ping $14.60
SCR 4 TWICE BLESSED (4) Terry Proctor
SCR 6 JETSON PRINCESS (6) Nicholas Kosky
Race 6 SALE GARDEN SUPPLIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 14.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KASEY ANNE (2) William McMahon 25.35 0.00 5.49 M/811 29.5kg Kc And All Benta Bale $16.40
2 1 BELLA'S GHOST (1) Stephanie Cameron 25.83 6.84 5.46 M/722 35.9kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $13.70
3 3 PAISLEY (3) William McMahon 25.95 8.61 5.38 M/533 28.4kg Kc And All Surfonic $14.00
4 8 HANDSOME (8) Keith Hellmuth 26.16 11.53 5.35 M/354 36.9kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.40
5 7 RUM DUM (7) Keith Hellmuth 26.22 12.37 5.39 M/645 35.8kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $4.50
6 10 DR. SUMMER (6) William McMahon 26.42 15.26 5.36 M/476 28.0kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $50.00
7 4 JERUSALEM CREEK (4) Matthew Clark 26.57 17.50 5.33 Q/188 29.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.70
8 5 GOLDRUSH ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 26.61 18.04 5.35 Q/267 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $5.10
SCR 6 DUKE OF AIRLY (6) Bruce Russell
Race 7 PORTSIDE - SALE 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.27, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE 'EM UP (1) Brian Alford 29.58 0.00 9.27 M/111 28.0kg Dyna Double One North Coast $12.20
2 3 BEATRICE (3) William McMahon 29.68 1.37 9.45 M/332 29.9kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $9.30
3 2 HEAD LOCH (2) Rodney Clark 29.81 3.30 9.59 M/443 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee $4.40
4 9 WISE LEWIS (7) Clint Capuano 29.85 3.81 9.87 S/665 31.6kg Djays Octane Serena To Excel $18.40
5 6 MEPUNGA BILLY (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.08 7.13 9.80 M/556 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $41.20
6 10 SAPPHIRE POWER (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.11 7.59 9.87 M/788 29.7kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $50.10
7 5 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (5) Rodney Clark 30.17 8.46 9.88 M/877 30.0kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $1.90
8 8 BIG ARTIE BANNER (8) Deborah Coleman 30.21 9.03 9.41 M/224 36.3kg Barcia Bale Elleni Banner $6.70
SCR 4 ASTON TEQUILA (4) Des Douch
SCR 7 DORRIGO BALE (7) Matthew Marshall
Race 8 SPECSAVERS - SALE 440m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARCELLO (4) William McMahon 25.41 0.00 5.33 M/221 33.3kg Kc And All Surfonic $2.70
2 1 PERRIE THE FAIRY (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.45 0.59 5.33 M/312 29.3kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $11.80
3 6 EL DIAMONTE (6) Carolyn Jones 25.50 1.21 5.46 M/665 28.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin $17.70
4 7 FERNANDO'S BOY (7) Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.64 3.29 5.32 M/144 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $15.30
5 2 JACK WHELAN (2) Mark Whelan 25.74 4.63 5.37 M/433 31.5kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $15.30
6 3 STARTRON (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.79 5.34 5.39 M/556 34.4kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.80
SCR 8 ABLE BESS (8) Andrew Cracknell
Race 9 RANFORD BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS) 250+ RANK 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.82, 18.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUDACIOUS GRACE (3) Samuel Tyler 30.63 0.00 10.33 M/843 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $2.70
2 2 EGOLINE ZEB (2) Adrian Smit 30.64 0.14 9.82 Q/111 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $9.80
3 1 LAKEVIEW LUCKY (1) Monique Whelan 30.72 1.34 10.03 M/332 33.5kg Banjo Boy Zardae $5.30
4 7 MIDNIGHT MARZY (7) Geoffrey Dalton 30.77 2.01 10.12 M/665 28.2kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal $18.20
5 8 ASTON KENJI (8) Gary Mcmillan 31.04 5.86 10.12 M/587 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $12.90
6 4 SHARKEY DRAGON (4) Brendan Brady 31.26 9.04 9.89 M/224 31.9kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $2.80
7 9 GITCHA LOADED (5) Lindsay Fulford 31.28 9.29 10.05 Q/456 38.1kg Tomac Bale Rose Buzzard $53.00
8 6 CROSSFIRE ICON (6) Peter Mckenzie 31.29 9.43 10.26 M/778 24.4kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon $43.60
SCR 5 ENTWINED (5) Melissa Bourke
Race 10 SALE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB (3-6 WIN) HT2 440m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TINK (5) Cassandra James 25.22 0.00 5.32 M/111 28.9kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $10.80
2 1 OLD TOWN ROAD (1) Matthew Clark 25.39 2.43 5.36 M/222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $1.40
3 8 SHE'S AN EARN (8) Lyn Smith 25.42 2.93 5.40 M/433 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $7.10
4 7 ROSIE COTTON (7) Bronwyn Pulis 25.85 9.00 5.43 M/544 30.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey $20.20
5 10 TAKE HOME SADIE (2) Justin Bowman 25.95 10.39 5.47 S/677 24.1kg Nolen Mighty Foxy $29.70
6 4 REFRESH (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.96 10.63 5.36 M/356 31.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $12.30
7 6 MACALISTER TIGER (6) Cheryl Morris 26.06 12.06 5.50 M/765 29.8kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle $15.50
SCR 2 URBAN BOURBON (2) Gary Sciortino
SCR 3 STARMAN (3) Terry Proctor
Race 11 HAPPY 21ST ALLY DELANEY 440m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.22, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WALLY MILNE (4) Rodney Clark 25.08 0.00 5.29 M/232 35.3kg Magic Sprite Altolite $3.30
2 1 SHEVCHENKO (1) Benjamin George 25.08 0.11 5.22 Q/121 32.1kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $4.20
3 8 ROSE ROSE (8) Sharon-lee Chignell 25.21 1.84 5.43 M/665 30.9kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $17.50
4 6 ZIPPING NORTON (6) Robert Camilleri 25.22 2.10 5.31 M/313 34.2kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.90
5 3 ZIPPING DODGE (3) Deborah Coleman 25.26 2.66 5.66 M/888 31.7kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $7.10
6 5 CASSIUS MONELLI (5) Trevor Whitford 25.32 3.50 5.34 M/444 31.0kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli $53.30
7 2 MEPUNGA BONNIE (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.36 4.06 5.45 M/777 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $14.60
8 7 WEEONA GINA (7) Jason Nibbs 25.50 6.01 5.36 M/556 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $72.50
Race 12 ROTTI SECURITY (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 14.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAHI INDIAN (4) Rebecca Romyn 25.35 0.00 5.47 M/322 36.7kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $7.20
2 2 SODA MAXI (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.47 1.73 5.47 M/443 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $8.00
3 5 WILD ANGEL (5) William Read 25.56 2.89 5.38 Q/111 30.6kg Oaks Road Mcbride $22.30
4 8 OUR BRAVO ROSE (8) Gary Mcmillan 25.57 3.06 5.45 M/234 36.0kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose $5.80
5 1 CROSS THREADED (1) Ronald Winter 25.69 4.75 5.57 M/755 34.6kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $2.20
6 7 RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR (7) Lindsay Fulford 25.69 4.84 5.49 M/566 25.7kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $66.50
7 9 LAKEVIEW ISLA (3) Monique Whelan 25.87 7.36 5.56 M/688 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $5.00
8 6 SHAGGY ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.96 8.61 5.59 M/877 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $25.70
SCR 3 CRACKERJACK SOC (3) Carly Poulter