Sale Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.31, 13.86
1
4
T: David Crawford
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

5.38

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Cheryle Ragen
$3.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.10

Split

5.35

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

25.33

Split

5.52

In Run

S/444

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Chris Johnson
$26.10

Mgn

10.31

Time

25.47

Split

5.56

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

11.71

Time

25.57

Split

5.31

In Run

M/133

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$26.40

Mgn

12.54

Time

25.63

Split

5.53

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 14.01
1
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.39

Split

5.47

In Run

M/653

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.51

Split

5.44

In Run

M/434

Wgt

36.5kg
4
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.58

Split

5.35

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.65

Split

5.45

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

25.66

Split

5.37

In Run

Q/346

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

25.70

Split

5.51

In Run

M/878

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$48.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

25.79

Split

5.48

In Run

M/787

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45, 14.28
1
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

5.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Kennedy
$2.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.50

Split

5.47

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
6
T: Frank Andrighetto
$11.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.95

Split

5.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Adrian Smit
$9.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.03

Split

5.82

In Run

S/654

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.04

Split

5.82

In Run

S/565

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R4 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.96
1
8
T: William McMahon
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.29

Split

5.54

In Run

M/532

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Chris Johnson
$12.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.39

Split

5.61

In Run

M/755

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$37.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

25.41

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Davide Fasoli
$4.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.44

Split

5.47

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Wynd
$12.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.51

Split

5.45

In Run

M/324

Wgt

37.8kg
7
7
T: Matthew Clark
$3.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

25.54

Split

5.54

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Terry
$9.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.62

Split

5.68

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4250 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.22, 13.67
1
5
T: Graeme Jose
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.53

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Des Douch
$4.10

Mgn

2.23

Time

24.69

Split

5.37

In Run

M/522

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$4.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

24.80

Split

5.29

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Joske
$4.00

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.94

Split

5.37

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.0kg
5
9
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$16.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

24.97

Split

5.36

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Matthew Clark
$23.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.02

Split

5.41

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Brett Mackie
$14.30

Mgn

10.61

Time

25.27

Split

5.58

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$42.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.48

Split

5.44

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R6 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.28, 13.68
1
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.65

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Brett Mackie
$11.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.05

Split

5.46

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$14.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.06

Split

5.56

In Run

S/644

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$9.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

25.11

Split

5.64

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Jessica Bean
$7.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.15

Split

5.42

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Susan Northway
$37.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.22

Split

5.44

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.6kg
7
10
T: Susan Northway
$39.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

25.41

Split

5.57

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.9kg
8
9
T: Gary Joske
$38.70

Mgn

12.37

Time

25.51

Split

5.49

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Joske
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Cheryle Ragen
$0.00
R7 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.33, 18.12
1
7
T: Stephanie Cameron
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

9.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$1.90

Mgn

0.59

Time

29.55

Split

9.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

29.71

Split

9.54

In Run

M/243

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Jodie Elston
$25.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

29.82

Split

9.96

In Run

S/555

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Peter Terry
$3.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

29.90

Split

9.68

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Maxwell Williams
$20.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.96

Split

10.01

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
9
T: Raymond Floyd
$15.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

29.96

Split

10.00

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R8 THE HORIZON FINAL (440m)
Place
S/E Final - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.23, 13.64
1
2
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

24.61

Split

5.36

In Run

M/722

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$7.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

24.68

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

30.8kg
4
9
T: Gary Joske
$50.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

24.84

Split

5.33

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Matthew Clark
$27.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

24.93

Split

5.32

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$8.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

25.06

Split

5.32

In Run

M/376

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$23.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.10

Split

5.37

In Run

M/867

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

25.34

Split

5.34

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R9 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 13.90
1
8
T: Cheryle Ragen
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.86

Split

5.49

In Run

S/511

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$31.60

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.40

Split

5.50

In Run

M/676

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.50

Mgn

7.97

Time

25.42

Split

5.40

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

25.42

Split

5.33

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Terry
$5.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

25.50

Split

5.48

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Emily McMahon
$30.10

Mgn

10.79

Time

25.62

Split

5.52

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$9.30

Mgn

11.07

Time

25.64

Split

5.47

In Run

M/367

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.70

Mgn

11.57

Time

25.67

Split

5.55

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 MONACELLARS HT1 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 13.71
1
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.76

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.30

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.88

Split

5.40

In Run

S/522

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$81.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.22

Split

5.42

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$18.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.26

Split

5.44

In Run

M/844

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

25.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/255

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$34.80

Mgn

9.44

Time

25.42

Split

5.37

In Run

M/476

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

10.87

Time

25.52

Split

5.35

In Run

M/388

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$64.60

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.53

Split

5.44

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 TRFM HT2 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 13.74
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

5.22

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

24.90

Split

5.29

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.11

Split

5.40

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$5.70

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.17

Split

5.15

In Run

M/113

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$27.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.37

Split

5.36

In Run

M/465

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$82.80

Mgn

9.89

Time

25.52

Split

5.44

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$33.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

25.58

Split

5.45

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Samuel Bye
$14.40

Mgn

11.59

Time

25.64

Split

5.40

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 SALE MOTOR GROUP HT3 (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.75
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Paul Spiteri
$5.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

24.99

Split

5.29

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$5.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.19

Split

5.58

In Run

M/633

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

25.33

Split

5.57

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Crawford
$17.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.54

Split

5.63

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$12.80

Mgn

10.67

Time

25.62

Split

5.61

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

25.64

Split

5.50

In Run

M/468

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Adrian Smit
$14.60

Mgn

11.29

Time

25.67

Split

5.43

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.31, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIR HARLEY (4) David Crawford 24.75 0.00 5.38 M/311 32.8kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $2.30
2 6 MY MATE DAMIEN (6) Cheryle Ragen 25.10 4.91 5.35 M/222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $3.40
3 8 SORELL (8) William McMahon 25.33 8.27 5.52 S/444 25.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $4.60
4 7 CENTER (7) Chris Johnson 25.47 10.31 5.56 S/655 31.7kg Stagger Mignon $26.10
5 3 SO TRUE (3) Lisa Delbridge 25.57 11.71 5.31 M/133 27.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $6.20
6 1 MONSTER PEARL (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.63 12.54 5.53 M/566 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $26.40
SCR 2 MAI SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric
Race 2 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAYVILLE MENACE (6) Todd Chatwin 25.22 0.00 5.37 M/211 31.7kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $5.80
2 5 OSEYE BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.39 2.37 5.47 M/653 27.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.90
3 1 ZELKO SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.51 4.04 5.44 M/434 36.5kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $9.00
4 4 WINLOCK AT LARGE (4) Lisa Delbridge 25.58 5.14 5.35 M/122 32.1kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $4.40
5 3 VESNA SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 25.65 6.11 5.45 M/565 27.5kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $7.60
6 2 PEACHY WENT BAMS (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.66 6.19 5.37 Q/346 24.6kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $21.30
7 8 KIWI BILLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.70 6.79 5.51 M/878 29.4kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $4.70
8 7 OKAY FLASH (7) Raymond Floyd 25.79 8.09 5.48 M/787 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $48.40
Race 3 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45, 14.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEIRA SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 25.47 0.00 5.45 M/111 27.2kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $4.40
2 8 CHILLY SLATER (8) Paul Kennedy 25.50 0.47 5.47 M/222 24.4kg Fabregas Golden Musket $2.10
3 6 BULLY BAR (6) Frank Andrighetto 25.95 6.86 5.61 M/333 27.5kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $11.80
4 1 DOUBLE ON ICE (1) Adrian Smit 26.03 7.94 5.82 S/654 27.1kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $9.50
5 5 DANICA SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.04 8.09 5.82 S/565 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $18.60
DNF 4 CROWN SUZIE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0.00 0.00 5.68 M/44 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $4.20
SCR 2 EYE SPY SKYE (2) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 7 ISABELLA SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric
Race 4 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BERNADETTE (8) William McMahon 25.20 0.00 5.31 M/111 27.1kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $8.30
2 4 DR. LYSANDRA (4) William McMahon 25.29 1.16 5.54 M/532 28.6kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $4.40
3 5 ORCA (5) Chris Johnson 25.39 2.60 5.61 M/755 30.9kg Stagger Mignon $12.50
4 2 ELSWYK SUZIE (2) Mark Busuttil 25.41 2.97 5.38 Q/243 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $37.40
5 3 WHAT COULD BE (3) Davide Fasoli 25.44 3.40 5.47 M/477 28.0kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Katie $4.00
6 1 JUST NEEDED TIME (1) Robert Wynd 25.51 4.41 5.45 M/324 37.8kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $12.20
7 7 FEARLESS RUNNER (7) Matthew Clark 25.54 4.79 5.54 M/666 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $3.50
8 6 ABOVE THE LIMIT (6) Peter Terry 25.62 5.87 5.68 M/888 33.4kg Over Limit Soda Sky $9.00
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 440m Restricted Win Final $4250 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.22, 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PERFECT PRODUCT (5) Graeme Jose 24.53 0.00 5.22 Q/111 33.3kg Superior Product Fluent $3.70
2 6 TIGER ISLA (6) Des Douch 24.69 2.23 5.37 M/522 28.8kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $4.10
3 7 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (7) Michael Mclennan 24.80 3.77 5.29 M/233 27.3kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $4.70
4 2 EVER LOVIN' MAN (2) Gary Joske 24.94 5.83 5.37 M/455 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.00
5 9 REAR VIEW MIRROR (1) Rowan Wagenaar 24.97 6.20 5.36 M/344 34.5kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $16.10
6 4 ROCK ON RUNNER (4) Matthew Clark 25.02 7.04 5.41 M/666 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $23.50
7 8 SIMON SAYS (8) Brett Mackie 25.27 10.61 5.58 S/877 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $14.30
8 3 COSMIC ROY (3) Dawn Johnston 25.48 13.50 5.44 M/788 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $42.00
SCR 1 GREAT SCOUT (1) Glenn Rounds
Race 6 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.28, 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING ZARBO (8) Deborah Coleman 24.65 0.00 5.28 M/111 30.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.40
2 7 TOP FAITH (7) Brett Mackie 25.05 5.76 5.46 M/433 31.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $11.10
3 6 NICHOLAS ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.06 5.86 5.56 S/644 31.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $14.60
4 3 RUMOUR FILE (3) Geoffrey Howell 25.11 6.57 5.64 M/866 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $9.40
5 5 HARPER'S GIRL (5) Jessica Bean 25.15 7.13 5.42 M/222 28.6kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $7.00
6 1 CALIFORNIA BLOND (1) Susan Northway 25.22 8.11 5.44 M/355 29.6kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $37.60
7 10 SLICK PAWS (4) Susan Northway 25.41 10.84 5.57 M/788 29.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $39.70
8 9 ESFAHAN (2) Gary Joske 25.51 12.37 5.49 M/577 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $38.70
SCR 2 WHISTLING BULLET (2) Gary Joske
SCR 4 STATE THE FACTS (4) Cheryle Ragen
Race 7 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.33, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GENERAL COLLINDA (7) Stephanie Cameron 29.51 0.00 9.33 M/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $8.20
2 2 WEST OF WESTEROS (2) Dawn Johnston 29.55 0.59 9.61 M/322 28.2kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $1.90
3 4 ZIPPING CAVIAR (4) Mark Delbridge 29.71 2.93 9.54 M/243 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $9.00
4 8 MOROKA MAGIC (8) Jodie Elston 29.82 4.47 9.96 S/555 35.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $25.30
5 3 IMPENDING (3) Peter Terry 29.90 5.64 9.68 M/434 30.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $3.50
6 6 LIGHTNING FURY (6) Maxwell Williams 29.96 6.41 10.01 M/766 28.8kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $20.80
7 9 MADALIA MICK (5) Raymond Floyd 29.96 6.53 10.00 M/677 33.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $15.60
SCR 1 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (1) Todd Chatwin
SCR 5 VARIATION (5) Matthew Clark
Race 8 THE HORIZON FINAL 440m S/E Final $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.23, 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERDINAND BOY (2) David Geall 24.59 0.00 5.25 M/211 32.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $2.30
2 8 DR. TUCKER (8) William McMahon 24.61 0.36 5.36 M/722 32.5kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $3.60
3 1 DREAM WIZARD (1) Sean Lithgow 24.68 1.39 5.23 Q/133 30.8kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $7.40
4 9 WHISTLING BULLET (4) Gary Joske 24.84 3.67 5.33 M/544 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $50.80
5 7 OMEGA DODGE (7) Matthew Clark 24.93 4.96 5.32 M/455 34.5kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $27.10
6 3 AUSSIE SECRET (3) Jason Thompson 25.06 6.81 5.32 M/376 33.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $8.70
7 5 MASSIMO (5) Dawn Johnston 25.10 7.39 5.37 M/867 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $23.60
8 6 PAPI GO FAST (6) Robert Camilleri 25.34 10.77 5.34 M/688 28.3kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $8.80
SCR 4 DR. MADISON (4) William McMahon
Race 9 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WIGRAM ROAD (8) Cheryle Ragen 24.86 0.00 5.49 S/511 33.6kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $1.90
2 3 MADALIA PIXIE (3) Kathleen Fogarty 25.40 7.76 5.50 M/676 25.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $31.60
3 1 RED SUNSET (1) Peter Martinovic 25.42 7.97 5.40 M/233 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $23.50
3 7 MATILDA FLYER (7) Billy Stockdale 25.42 7.97 5.33 M/122 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.10
5 5 ZHENG (5) Peter Terry 25.50 9.14 5.48 M/455 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $5.10
6 6 DR. WADE (6) Emily McMahon 25.62 10.79 5.52 M/744 31.1kg Fernando Bale Annasay $30.10
7 2 DR. TOPAZ (2) Kimberley McMahon 25.64 11.07 5.47 M/367 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $9.30
8 4 UZIMA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.67 11.57 5.55 M/888 24.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $18.70
Race 10 MONACELLARS HT1 440m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUBAMEYANG (4) Peter Martinovic 24.76 0.00 5.21 Q/111 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.50
2 8 NIHARI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.88 1.77 5.40 S/522 32.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.30
3 5 MADALIA BRODIE (5) Kathleen Fogarty 25.22 6.67 5.42 M/633 34.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $81.40
4 7 LARA'S LOVE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.26 7.25 5.44 M/844 29.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $18.30
5 6 CAWBOURNE TOE (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.33 8.21 5.28 M/255 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $29.00
6 1 BARWIDGI (1) William McMahon 25.42 9.44 5.37 M/476 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $34.80
7 2 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (2) Mark Delbridge 25.52 10.87 5.35 M/388 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $6.20
8 3 ROULETTE (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.53 11.06 5.44 M/767 30.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $64.60
Race 11 TRFM HT2 440m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAZING NENNA (6) Mark Delbridge 24.83 0.00 5.22 M/221 25.0kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $5.40
2 1 LANGFIELD BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.90 0.96 5.29 M/332 28.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.10
3 5 COOL CUSTOMER (5) Peter Martinovic 25.11 3.93 5.40 M/644 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $5.10
4 7 INVICTUS SYBIL (7) Kelvin Browney 25.17 4.77 5.15 M/113 26.1kg Moreira Invictus Blu $5.70
5 2 HE'S A MINSTREL (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.37 7.71 5.36 M/465 29.9kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $27.10
6 3 MADALIA DAISY (3) Peter Mckenzie 25.52 9.89 5.44 M/788 28.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $82.80
7 8 DR. LUNA (8) William McMahon 25.58 10.66 5.45 M/877 26.6kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $33.50
8 4 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (4) Samuel Bye 25.64 11.59 5.40 M/556 26.8kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $14.40
Race 12 SALE MOTOR GROUP HT3 440m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO EMMY GO (6) Lindsay Fulford 24.88 0.00 5.22 M/111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $12.60
2 7 MT. VIEW AUDREY (7) Paul Spiteri 24.99 1.64 5.29 M/222 28.8kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $5.30
3 8 ANGEL EYES (8) Carolyn Jones 25.19 4.53 5.58 M/633 30.1kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $5.50
4 5 NENNA TEARS (5) Mark Delbridge 25.33 6.46 5.57 M/544 27.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $3.80
5 4 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (4) Robert Crawford 25.54 9.50 5.63 M/886 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $17.70
6 3 LEO ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.62 10.67 5.61 M/777 35.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.80
7 2 SADIKI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.64 10.90 5.50 M/468 27.3kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.80
8 1 VICTORY CHASE (1) Adrian Smit 25.67 11.29 5.43 M/355 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $14.60