Sale Race Results

Sunday 13th of June 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 14.05
1
3
T: Cheryle Ragen
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$34.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

25.35

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$34.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

25.62

Split

5.53

In Run

M/744

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$9.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.63

Split

5.41

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.79

Split

5.49

In Run

M/665

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$62.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.03

Split

5.48

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.50

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.08

Split

5.56

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Paul Kennedy
$7.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.13

Split

5.48

In Run

M/588

Wgt

24.5kg
R2 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.48, 14.16
1
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

5.48

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.52

Split

5.50

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.73

Split

5.49

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Robert Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.74

Split

5.60

In Run

S/854

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.80

Split

5.56

In Run

Q/745

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$22.70

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.36

Split

5.55

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$40.10

Mgn

16.96

Time

26.67

Split

5.53

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.51

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R3 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 13.97
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

5.39

In Run

M/322

Wgt

23.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

25.48

Split

5.36

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Emily McMahon
$10.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.51

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.0kg
4
9
T: Marcus McMahon
$26.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.74

Split

5.48

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.6kg
5
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.20

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.92

Split

5.55

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$49.70

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.16

Split

5.62

In Run

M/866

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.41

Split

5.48

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.1kg
8
10
T: Emily McMahon
$39.20

Mgn

15.20

Time

26.46

Split

5.41

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Gilmore
$0.00
R4 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.25, 14.02
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.43

In Run

M/721

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$6.50

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.24

Split

5.35

In Run

M/553

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$13.10

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.44

Split

5.46

In Run

M/868

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.50

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$38.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

25.54

Split

5.28

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.59

Split

5.36

In Run

M/687

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$45.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.64

Split

5.26

In Run

M/376

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$5.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.68

Split

5.26

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.57, 18.50
1
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

9.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Susan Northway
$6.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

30.14

Split

9.71

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

30.29

Split

9.87

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Damian Meade
$9.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.47

Split

9.89

In Run

S/534

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Steven Hanning
$4.30

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.64

Split

9.85

In Run

M/355

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.77

Split

10.31

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.92

Split

10.45

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$32.20

Mgn

15.86

Time

31.21

Split

10.48

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 ROTTI SECURITY FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 13.93
1
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.31

In Run

M/431

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.27

Split

5.38

In Run

M/772

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$20.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.37

Split

5.31

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.45

Split

5.36

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.50

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/124

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Paul Spiteri
$7.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.51

Split

5.33

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$45.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.66

Split

5.45

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

8.66

Time

25.73

Split

5.24

In Run

M/217

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 CABINET CONNECTIONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.40, 18.14
1
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

9.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.20

Mgn

0.06

Time

29.74

Split

9.41

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.86

Split

9.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$15.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

29.96

Split

9.83

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Jodie Elston
$47.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.97

Split

9.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Hanning
$31.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.07

Split

9.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.29

Split

9.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.24, 13.79
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.77

Split

5.33

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$35.70

Mgn

5.13

Time

25.12

Split

5.24

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Winter
$26.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.19

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

25.40

Split

5.35

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$20.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.40

Split

5.35

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: John Connor
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.41

Split

5.36

In Run

M/655

Wgt

37.8kg
7
6
T: John Connor
$4.80

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.45

Split

5.46

In Run

S/877

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$14.20

Mgn

14.27

Time

25.76

Split

5.43

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.25, 13.94
1
1
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$15.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

25.36

Split

5.38

In Run

M/532

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$14.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.41

Split

5.54

In Run

S/855

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$14.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.41

Split

5.27

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Leanne Polato
$1.60

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.65

Split

5.45

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Emily McMahon
$43.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.66

Split

5.47

In Run

M/787

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$63.50

Mgn

9.09

Time

25.80

Split

5.34

In Run

M/468

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$17.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

25.80

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.38, 14.01
1
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Brendon Jones
$10.40

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.26

Split

5.49

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Cheryle Ragen
$1.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.39

Split

5.47

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Anderton
$5.70

Mgn

8.64

Time

25.71

Split

5.45

In Run

S/244

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Crawford
$16.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

25.83

Split

5.57

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
10
T: Tyllah Cornell
$34.10

Mgn

13.71

Time

26.07

Split

5.50

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Burch
$0.00
R11 TRFM (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.90
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Kerr
$9.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.17

Split

5.45

In Run

M/633

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

25.22

Split

5.43

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$55.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.36

Split

5.35

In Run

M/244

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Susan Northway
$15.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.52

Split

5.43

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$14.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.52

Split

5.42

In Run

M/356

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Shane Jack
$20.50

Mgn

9.13

Time

25.64

Split

5.50

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$15.20

Mgn

15.47

Time

26.09

Split

5.49

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.23, 14.03
1
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$48.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

5.44

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.42

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.10

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.56

Split

5.37

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$11.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.60

Split

5.48

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$12.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.76

Split

5.59

In Run

S/855

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$19.70

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.79

Split

5.45

In Run

M/446

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Charlie Galea
$8.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.79

Split

5.52

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Carolyn Cook
$2.30

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.88

Split

5.46

In Run

M/588

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE HT1 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY MATE DAMIEN (3) Cheryle Ragen 25.35 0.00 5.32 Q/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $1.30
2 5 INTO THE SHED (5) Gary Mcmillan 25.35 0.03 5.34 M/222 33.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $34.00
3 8 SHOT FOSSIL (8) Raymond Floyd 25.62 3.94 5.53 M/744 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $34.90
4 2 OSCAR ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.63 4.00 5.41 M/333 28.8kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $9.40
5 1 ZELKO SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 25.79 6.26 5.49 M/665 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $18.70
6 7 INTO THE RIVER (7) Gary Mcmillan 26.03 9.75 5.48 M/456 27.0kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $62.60
7 4 RONA'S ROCKET (4) Steven Spoljaric 26.08 10.44 5.56 M/877 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $18.50
8 6 CHILLY SLATER (6) Paul Kennedy 26.13 11.20 5.48 M/588 24.5kg Fabregas Golden Musket $7.80
Race 2 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS HT2 440m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.48, 14.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VESNA SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 25.49 0.00 5.48 M/122 27.5kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $10.50
2 5 OSEYE BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.52 0.54 5.50 M/333 27.9kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $5.00
3 6 ELMO ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 25.73 3.54 5.49 M/211 28.9kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $5.50
4 1 SIR CHAMP (1) Robert Crawford 25.74 3.67 5.60 S/854 30.7kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $2.00
5 9 KIWI BILLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 25.80 4.50 5.56 Q/745 29.2kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $10.40
6 4 INTO THE KITCHEN (4) Gary Mcmillan 26.36 12.46 5.55 M/666 32.3kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $22.70
7 2 OKAY FLASH (2) Raymond Floyd 26.67 16.96 5.53 M/577 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $40.10
DNF 3 DR. GRADY (3) Marcus McMahon 0.00 0.00 5.51 M/488 27.7kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $21.00
SCR 7 OMEGA HONDO (7) Gary Mcmillan
Race 3 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OMEGA SIERRA (1) Matthew Clark 25.40 0.00 5.39 M/322 23.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $3.70
2 2 NEVAEH BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.48 1.11 5.36 M/233 26.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $2.60
3 3 DR. WADE (3) Emily McMahon 25.51 1.59 5.32 Q/111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Annasay $10.90
4 9 DR. BRONTE (4) Marcus McMahon 25.74 4.93 5.48 M/544 24.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $26.90
5 7 KEIRA SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 25.92 7.37 5.55 M/755 27.0kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $10.20
6 5 LONESOME BEE (5) Kathleen Fogarty 26.16 10.89 5.62 M/866 28.5kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $49.70
7 6 JAYVILLE MENACE (6) Todd Chatwin 26.41 14.50 5.48 M/688 32.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $3.90
8 10 DR. PERRY (8) Emily McMahon 26.46 15.20 5.41 M/477 27.7kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $39.20
SCR 4 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (4) Margaret Read
SCR 8 PUMPING AIR (8) Raymond Gilmore
Race 4 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.25, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING DRIVEN (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.12 0.00 5.43 M/721 25.3kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $10.20
2 2 BOWIE (2) William McMahon 25.24 1.66 5.35 M/553 33.9kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $6.50
3 8 MADALIA PIXIE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 25.44 4.64 5.46 M/868 25.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $13.10
4 4 MATILDA FLYER (4) Billy Stockdale 25.50 5.39 5.25 Q/112 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.10
5 3 RED SUNSET (3) Peter Martinovic 25.54 5.94 5.28 M/445 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $38.90
6 5 DR. NEEKI (5) William McMahon 25.59 6.66 5.36 M/687 25.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.20
7 1 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (1) Todd Chatwin 25.64 7.37 5.26 M/376 26.4kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $45.90
8 7 BERNADETTE (7) William McMahon 25.68 8.00 5.26 M/234 27.3kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $5.90
Race 5 MONACELLARS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.57, 18.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REBECCA GAY (7) Billy Stockdale 30.10 0.00 9.57 M/111 25.8kg Moreira Dasha $3.40
2 2 GEENA BALE (2) Susan Northway 30.14 0.61 9.71 Q/222 24.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.50
3 6 JAFAR BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.29 2.77 9.87 M/443 33.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $20.20
4 8 MONTARO (8) Damian Meade 30.47 5.27 9.89 S/534 35.6kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $9.20
5 5 ELEPHANT (5) Steven Hanning 30.64 7.76 9.85 M/355 34.7kg Over Limit Soda Sky $4.30
6 4 JET AGE (4) Marien Sullivan 30.77 9.57 10.31 M/666 28.7kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $9.50
7 1 TRUST I SEEK (1) Rosalie Kerr 30.92 11.71 10.45 M/777 31.3kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $5.00
8 3 RIVERHAWK (3) Christopher Sinclair 31.21 15.86 10.48 M/888 28.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $32.20
Race 6 ROTTI SECURITY FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUBAMEYANG (8) Peter Martinovic 25.12 0.00 5.31 M/431 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.00
2 4 NIHARI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.27 2.09 5.38 M/772 32.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $3.60
3 6 COOL CUSTOMER (6) Peter Martinovic 25.37 3.47 5.31 M/343 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $20.00
4 7 LANGFIELD BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.45 4.64 5.36 M/655 28.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $7.00
5 2 GO EMMY GO (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.50 5.33 5.20 Q/124 25.5kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $21.80
6 1 MT. VIEW AUDREY (1) Paul Spiteri 25.51 5.53 5.33 M/566 28.9kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $7.90
7 3 ANGEL EYES (3) Carolyn Jones 25.66 7.61 5.45 M/888 29.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $45.90
8 5 BLAZING NENNA (5) Mark Delbridge 25.73 8.66 5.24 M/217 24.7kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $5.40
Race 7 CABINET CONNECTIONS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.40, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MASSIMO (7) Dawn Johnston 29.73 0.00 9.40 M/111 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $1.60
2 6 GENERAL COLLINDA (6) Stephanie Cameron 29.74 0.06 9.41 Q/222 31.6kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $5.20
3 1 ZIPPING CAVIAR (1) Mark Delbridge 29.86 1.75 9.62 M/333 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $5.30
4 8 ROSE'S HONEY (8) Carolyn Jones 29.96 3.27 9.83 S/555 32.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $15.20
5 3 MOROKA MAGIC (3) Jodie Elston 29.97 3.36 9.89 M/777 35.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $47.70
6 2 EASTSIDE (2) Steven Hanning 30.07 4.84 9.85 M/666 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $31.20
7 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.29 8.00 9.62 M/444 25.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.70
Race 8 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.24, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OMEGA DODGE (8) Matthew Clark 24.77 0.00 5.33 M/311 34.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $1.80
2 3 LAVISH DIAMOND (3) Rosalie Kerr 25.12 5.13 5.24 M/122 26.0kg My Redeemer Gordette $35.70
3 4 DR. LYNCH (4) Ronald Winter 25.19 6.00 5.31 Q/233 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $26.60
4 2 NICHOLAS ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 25.40 9.04 5.35 M/566 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.70
5 5 DR. COLLETTE (5) William McMahon 25.40 9.07 5.35 M/444 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $20.90
6 1 SANDY GEM (1) John Connor 25.41 9.25 5.36 M/655 37.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $10.00
7 6 MADALIA CHAMP (6) John Connor 25.45 9.79 5.46 S/877 36.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.80
8 7 CARRIE (7) William McMahon 25.76 14.27 5.43 M/788 27.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $14.20
Race 9 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.25, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. CARMEL (1) William McMahon 25.16 0.00 5.25 M/111 27.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $4.00
2 2 LARA'S LOVE (2) Dawn Johnston 25.36 2.91 5.38 M/532 29.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $15.10
3 8 NIFTY NELLY (8) Billy Stockdale 25.41 3.59 5.54 S/855 29.2kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $14.20
4 3 DR. ARCHER (3) William McMahon 25.41 3.63 5.27 M/223 32.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $14.90
5 6 BLUE TIGER (6) Leanne Polato 25.65 6.97 5.45 M/676 28.6kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $1.60
6 7 FARGO (7) Emily McMahon 25.66 7.13 5.47 M/787 30.2kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $43.40
7 5 GOT ME SMARTY (5) Robert Colpoys 25.80 9.09 5.34 M/468 28.8kg Bewildering Super Smarty $63.50
8 4 MOON SISTER (4) Katharine Gorman 25.80 9.20 5.27 Q/344 30.2kg Fabregas Karma Connie $17.80
Race 10 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.38, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CRACKERJACK CARR (1) Mark Delbridge 25.11 0.00 5.38 M/111 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $10.80
2 8 HARLEQUIN ROSE (8) Brendon Jones 25.26 2.14 5.49 M/422 25.3kg Stagger Soul Dancer $10.40
3 4 WIGRAM ROAD (4) Cheryle Ragen 25.39 4.07 5.47 M/333 33.9kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $1.30
4 3 PRABAKER (3) Paul Anderton 25.71 8.64 5.45 S/244 34.3kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $5.70
5 6 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (6) Robert Crawford 25.83 10.40 5.57 M/655 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $16.40
6 10 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (5) Tyllah Cornell 26.07 13.71 5.50 M/566 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $34.10
SCR 1 CAPTAIN CRUISER (1) Margaret Read
SCR 2 SPEED DEMON (2) Margaret Read
SCR 5 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (5) Margaret Read
SCR 7 BUSY TIME (7) John Burch
Race 11 TRFM (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FUNAMBULIST (1) Steven Bruce White 25.01 0.00 5.28 Q/111 25.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.70
2 8 JUST AUGUSTA (8) Gregory Kerr 25.17 2.33 5.45 M/633 33.9kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $9.00
3 7 WINLOCK MUNGO (7) Mark Delbridge 25.22 3.09 5.43 M/422 29.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $4.80
4 5 BIT OF PEPPER (5) Chloe Kerr 25.36 5.10 5.35 M/244 26.2kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $55.20
5 2 CALIFORNIA BLOND (2) Susan Northway 25.52 7.29 5.43 M/565 29.7kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $15.60
5 3 LOCKED IN (3) Yvonne Andrews 25.52 7.29 5.42 M/356 33.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl $14.10
7 6 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (6) Shane Jack 25.64 9.13 5.50 M/887 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $20.50
8 4 PRINCESS LACE (4) Christopher Sinclair 26.09 15.47 5.49 M/778 28.1kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $15.20
Race 12 IAN CARTER BUILDER (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.23, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SELECT CHARLIE (7) Lindsay Fulford 25.41 0.00 5.44 M/322 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $48.90
2 1 CAWBOURNE COOPER (1) Lisa Delbridge 25.42 0.07 5.23 Q/111 25.8kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $6.10
3 2 ZIEMS PARK MISS (2) Robert Colpoys 25.56 2.17 5.37 M/233 28.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $4.10
4 3 COSMIC ROY (3) Dawn Johnston 25.60 2.71 5.48 M/664 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $11.10
5 8 MADALIA BRODIE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 25.76 5.00 5.59 S/855 33.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $12.80
6 4 ASTON FRIGATE (4) Gary Mcmillan 25.79 5.36 5.45 M/446 35.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $19.70
7 5 JUDGE HOOK (5) Charlie Galea 25.79 5.40 5.52 M/777 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $8.80
8 6 CONCRETE FEVER (6) Carolyn Cook 25.88 6.76 5.46 M/588 35.8kg Barcia Bale El Marny $2.30