Sale Race Results

Sunday 25th of July 2021
R1 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.44, 14.32
1
6
T: Terry Proctor
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

5.45

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Susan Northway
$13.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.81

Split

5.58

In Run

S/632

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Adrian Smit
$9.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

25.87

Split

5.65

In Run

M/853

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Handley
$6.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.90

Split

5.65

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$2.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.02

Split

5.44

In Run

M/124

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$28.80

Mgn

8.93

Time

26.08

Split

5.56

In Run

M/545

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.40

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.17

Split

5.55

In Run

M/476

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$20.10

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.20

Split

5.48

In Run

M/368

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 MONACELLARS HT1 (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.33, 13.85
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.72

Split

5.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$5.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.10

Split

5.35

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.10

Split

5.45

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Judy Brereton
$8.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

25.31

Split

5.84

In Run

S/755

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Justin Bowman
$12.20

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.34

Split

5.38

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Stephanie Cameron
$17.40

Mgn

10.44

Time

25.45

Split

5.56

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$24.90

Mgn

13.27

Time

25.65

Split

5.52

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jessica Bean
$0.00
R3 ROTTI SECURITY HT2 (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 13.90
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.47

In Run

M/532

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$1.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

25.21

Split

5.49

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$19.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.22

Split

5.42

In Run

M/221

Wgt

37.9kg
4
4
T: Ronald Winter
$25.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.32

Split

5.44

In Run

M/343

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jose
$9.90

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.44

Split

5.46

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Douglas Condon
$19.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.70

Split

5.28

In Run

M/114

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R4 TRFM HT3 (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.35, 13.94
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.35

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$10.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.14

Split

5.37

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.37

Split

5.64

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.44

Split

5.61

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$52.30

Mgn

7.46

Time

25.66

Split

5.54

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$23.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

25.82

Split

5.40

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$33.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.94

Split

5.62

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.03
1
3
T: Susan Northway
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

5.44

In Run

M/542

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.22

Split

5.48

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$21.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

25.25

Split

5.34

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.38

Split

5.41

In Run

M/324

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Cheryle Ragen
$3.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.46

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Beverley Proctor
$13.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.76

Split

5.43

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R6 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.32, 18.01
1
2
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

9.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Adrian Smit
$5.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.63

Split

9.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$20.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

29.79

Split

9.97

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$22.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

29.82

Split

9.48

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Mario Briganti
$3.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

29.86

Split

10.11

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Jodie Elston
$29.30

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.12

Split

10.04

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.38

Split

10.32

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.85
1
1
T: Douglas Condon
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: David Condon
$3.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.09

Split

5.47

In Run

M/442

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$11.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.15

Split

5.40

In Run

M/323

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Rodney Ashworth
$15.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.21

Split

5.38

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Leanne Polato
$9.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.21

Split

5.54

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Luke Whelan
$2.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.37

Split

5.54

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$20.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

25.39

Split

5.58

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.40, 18.06
1
8
T: Cheryle Ragen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

9.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.90

Mgn

0.57

Time

29.41

Split

9.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

5.67

Time

29.76

Split

9.65

In Run

M/553

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$13.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

29.98

Split

9.61

In Run

M/434

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Brendon Jones
$16.50

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.14

Split

9.75

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$11.20

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.15

Split

9.54

In Run

M/245

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Matthew Clark
$21.10

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.21

Split

9.89

In Run

M/866

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

30.35

Split

9.68

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL (440m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.28, 13.82
1
8
T: Graeme Jose
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.80

Split

5.35

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$4.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.87

Split

5.37

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Gayle Elston
$20.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.17

Split

5.51

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$24.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

25.33

Split

5.37

In Run

M/354

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.34, 13.97
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.48

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Susan Northway
$18.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.19

Split

5.41

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.40

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.19

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Ronald Winter
$3.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.29

Split

5.49

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Gavin Kearns
$14.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.55

Split

5.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 BSG AUSTRALIA (250+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.43, 14.06
1
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

5.43

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.36

Split

5.50

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Kellie Leviston
$1.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.53

Split

5.61

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.59

Split

5.47

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$11.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.87

Split

5.54

In Run

S/455

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
Race 1 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.44, 14.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REIMAGINE (6) Terry Proctor 25.45 0.00 5.45 M/211 33.3kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $5.00
2 3 BALLISTIC BREEZE (3) Susan Northway 25.81 5.16 5.58 S/632 28.3kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $13.00
3 2 DOUBLE ON ICE (2) Adrian Smit 25.87 6.03 5.65 M/853 27.3kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $9.20
4 4 DARNUM DIVA (4) Peter Handley 25.90 6.41 5.65 M/787 32.2kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $6.00
5 1 INTO THE SHED (1) Gary Mcmillan 26.02 8.09 5.44 M/124 31.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $2.20
6 5 SHADOW GIBLET (5) Christopher Sinclair 26.08 8.93 5.56 M/545 26.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $28.80
7 7 HEARTS DENIED (7) Katharine Gorman 26.17 10.27 5.55 M/476 27.1kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $12.40
8 8 INTO THE RIVER (8) Gary Mcmillan 26.20 10.73 5.48 M/368 27.0kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $20.10
Race 2 MONACELLARS HT1 440m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.33, 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NATHAN RYDER (8) Dawn Johnston 24.72 0.00 5.33 M/111 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.90
2 3 AUSSIE LEGEND (3) Leslie Hughes 25.10 5.31 5.35 M/222 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $5.90
3 6 BUSTER GIBLET (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.10 5.43 5.45 M/433 32.1kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $2.70
4 7 ROCK THE SKY (7) Judy Brereton 25.31 8.37 5.84 S/755 32.3kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $8.40
5 2 JAYVILLE HOPE (2) Justin Bowman 25.34 8.76 5.38 M/344 26.6kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $12.20
6 5 COLLINDA DODGE (5) Stephanie Cameron 25.45 10.44 5.56 M/666 33.2kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $17.40
7 1 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (1) Phillip Pollutro 25.65 13.27 5.52 M/577 31.9kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $24.90
SCR 4 ENABLER (4) Jessica Bean
Race 3 ROTTI SECURITY HT2 440m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HENDRIK BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.17 0.00 5.47 M/532 35.2kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $8.40
2 1 SIR HARLEY (1) David Crawford 25.21 0.56 5.49 M/665 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $1.20
3 7 BONDY BEAR (7) Dallan Klemke 25.22 0.67 5.42 M/221 37.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $19.50
4 4 JAXSON MINO (4) Ronald Winter 25.32 2.17 5.44 M/343 35.8kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $25.70
5 3 HYPO HARRY (3) Graeme Jose 25.44 3.87 5.46 M/456 31.3kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $9.90
6 8 YAK YAK MACK (8) Douglas Condon 25.70 7.60 5.28 M/114 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasizzing $19.20
SCR 2 EXTREMELY (2) Paul Anderton
Race 4 TRFM HT3 440m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.35, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRACIE BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.14 0.00 5.35 M/122 27.3kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $2.90
2 8 JAYVILLE MENACE (8) Todd Chatwin 25.14 0.10 5.37 M/211 32.3kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $10.20
3 3 SIR CHAMP (3) Robert Crawford 25.37 3.30 5.64 M/765 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $5.50
4 6 JET LIKE RICO (6) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.44 4.31 5.61 M/544 33.0kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $2.10
5 2 PRADA GEM (2) Christa Spiteri 25.66 7.46 5.54 M/456 27.5kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $52.30
6 7 COCO'S HOT (7) Yvonne Andrews 25.82 9.79 5.40 M/333 27.9kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $23.00
7 4 HELMET GIBLET (4) Daniel Gibbons 25.94 11.50 5.62 M/677 29.4kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $33.80
Race 5 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALIFORNIA BLOND (3) Susan Northway 25.12 0.00 5.44 M/542 28.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $10.50
2 7 ASTON PINOT (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.22 1.40 5.48 M/653 29.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $7.30
3 1 PARUMBA REBEL (1) Eddie Lieshout 25.25 1.91 5.34 M/211 31.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $21.00
4 4 GO ROGUE (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.38 3.67 5.41 M/324 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $1.80
5 2 MY MATE DAMIEN (2) Cheryle Ragen 25.46 4.81 5.32 Q/135 30.9kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $3.40
6 6 MERINDA (6) Beverley Proctor 25.76 9.16 5.43 M/466 27.1kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $13.10
SCR 8 CASTLE SWEEN (8) Gary Mcmillan
Race 6 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.32, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON GLOW (2) Tanya Sincock 29.47 0.00 9.32 M/111 26.9kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.40
2 6 VICTORY CHASE (6) Adrian Smit 29.63 2.31 9.46 M/222 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $5.10
3 4 MADALIA MICK (4) Raymond Floyd 29.79 4.57 9.97 M/444 33.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $20.20
4 7 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (7) Todd Chatwin 29.82 4.93 9.48 M/333 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $22.90
5 8 PILBARA (8) Mario Briganti 29.86 5.53 10.11 M/655 30.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $3.50
6 1 MOROKA MAGIC (1) Jodie Elston 30.12 9.29 10.04 M/566 35.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $29.30
7 3 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (3) Eddie Lieshout 30.38 13.03 10.32 M/777 29.9kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $6.00
Race 7 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWDZA DAZZLED (1) Douglas Condon 24.96 0.00 5.31 M/111 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $6.50
2 2 ASTON BEL AIR (2) David Condon 25.09 1.86 5.47 M/442 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $3.00
3 8 LAVISH DIAMOND (8) Rosalie Kerr 25.15 2.71 5.40 M/323 26.5kg My Redeemer Gordette $11.10
4 3 SECOND PICK (3) Rodney Ashworth 25.21 3.54 5.38 Q/234 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $15.20
5 4 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (4) Leanne Polato 25.21 3.59 5.54 M/555 27.2kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $9.20
6 6 LAKEVIEW BONNIE (6) Luke Whelan 25.37 5.87 5.54 S/666 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $2.60
7 7 LARA'S LOVE (7) Dawn Johnston 25.39 6.07 5.58 M/777 29.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $20.90
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Restricted Win Final $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.40, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WIGRAM ROAD (8) Cheryle Ragen 29.37 0.00 9.40 M/111 33.5kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $3.20
2 3 RUFIANO (3) Rodney Ashworth 29.41 0.57 9.58 M/322 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $3.90
3 4 ACES ARE TRUMPS (4) Rebecca Gibbons 29.76 5.67 9.65 M/553 35.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $4.10
4 2 TARLEE (2) William McMahon 29.98 8.71 9.61 M/434 24.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $13.10
5 6 HARLEQUIN ROSE (6) Brendon Jones 30.14 11.07 9.75 M/777 25.3kg Stagger Soul Dancer $16.50
6 1 GENERAL COLLINDA (1) Stephanie Cameron 30.15 11.16 9.54 M/245 31.3kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $11.20
7 7 VARIATION (7) Matthew Clark 30.21 12.07 9.89 M/866 30.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $21.10
8 5 COSMIC ROY (5) Dawn Johnston 30.35 14.04 9.68 M/688 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $10.00
Race 9 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL 440m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.28, 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOTS OF CHATTER (8) Graeme Jose 24.80 0.00 5.35 M/221 30.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $1.40
2 4 ZACHARY (4) William McMahon 24.87 0.90 5.37 M/433 34.5kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.70
3 6 ZIMMER BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 24.87 1.00 5.28 M/112 31.7kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $6.30
4 1 AIRLY BLUEBOY (1) Gayle Elston 25.17 5.26 5.51 M/545 35.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $20.40
5 2 HOOK ALONG BOOK (2) Chloe Kerr 25.33 7.59 5.37 M/354 26.4kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $24.70
Race 10 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.34, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIGSY (8) Dawn Johnston 24.97 0.00 5.48 M/321 33.4kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $1.60
2 4 SLICK PAWS (4) Susan Northway 25.19 3.19 5.41 M/244 30.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $18.50
3 2 LOCKED IN (2) Yvonne Andrews 25.19 3.23 5.34 Q/112 33.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $7.40
4 6 MAC ROOSTER (6) Ronald Winter 25.29 4.67 5.49 M/433 33.1kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $3.20
5 1 HEAD ON BONNIE (1) Gavin Kearns 25.55 8.33 5.70 M/555 26.4kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $14.50
Race 11 BSG AUSTRALIA (250+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.43, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND CARTEL (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.24 0.00 5.43 M/122 32.0kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $9.40
2 5 PARUMBA BARCIA (5) Eddie Lieshout 25.36 1.77 5.50 M/311 30.6kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $3.40
3 8 ADDIE ATTITUDE (8) Kellie Leviston 25.53 4.16 5.61 M/544 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $1.90
4 1 FLYING FARROKH (1) Rosalie Kerr 25.59 5.06 5.47 M/233 31.1kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $5.60
5 7 GRAND MAC (7) Christopher Sinclair 25.87 8.97 5.54 S/455 31.0kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $11.30
SCR 2 PRIME TIME (2) Lindsay Fulford