Sale Race Results

Sunday 1st of August 2021
R1 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.38, 14.15
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

5.49

In Run

S/411

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.36

Split

5.42

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: John Lindrea
$16.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.39

Split

5.38

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Susan Northway
$13.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.50

Split

5.56

In Run

S/644

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Lyn Smith
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.66

Split

5.40

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.73

Split

5.77

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Olivia Cartechini
$9.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

25.82

Split

5.49

In Run

S/566

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.27, 13.83
1
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Adrian Smit
$9.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

25.16

Split

5.49

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.25

Split

5.41

In Run

S/222

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

25.51

Split

5.50

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Monique Whelan
$3.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

25.69

Split

5.42

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Ben Joske
$3.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.90

Split

5.57

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
R3 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.35, 14.08
1
3
T: Elaine Cartechini
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

5.49

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.54

Split

5.56

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Stephanie Cameron
$19.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.56

Split

5.72

In Run

M/854

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: John Lindrea
$42.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.57

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$13.30

Mgn

3.96

Time

25.69

Split

5.65

In Run

M/745

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$14.80

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.84

Split

5.57

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Joy Reinke
$2.40

Mgn

19.84

Time

26.81

Split

5.58

In Run

M/687

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: Lesley Russell
$41.50

Mgn

27.80

Time

27.36

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/278

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00
R4 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.29, 13.70
1
6
T: David Crawford
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

24.95

Split

5.37

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Dallan Klemke
$18.20

Mgn

8.27

Time

25.10

Split

5.36

In Run

M/223

Wgt

38.1kg
4
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$20.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.13

Split

5.37

In Run

S/464

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$15.20

Mgn

10.54

Time

25.26

Split

5.46

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.50

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$11.40

Mgn

11.61

Time

25.33

Split

5.39

In Run

M/546

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.10

Mgn

14.40

Time

25.53

Split

5.50

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.6kg
R5 HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY CHRIS MARTIN HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.21, 17.92
1
4
T: Carly Feltham
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

9.21

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Matthew Clark
$5.80

Mgn

1.90

Time

29.65

Split

9.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$16.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.81

Split

9.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$10.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.87

Split

9.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$1.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.93

Split

10.09

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$27.80

Mgn

17.87

Time

30.76

Split

10.51

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$38.60

Mgn

32.03

Time

31.76

Split

10.65

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.37, 13.88
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

5.41

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

25.21

Split

5.39

In Run

M/222

Wgt

38.0kg
3
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.27

Split

5.37

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.39

Split

5.52

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.59

Split

5.44

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Lyn Smith
$6.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

25.65

Split

5.66

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.68

Split

5.51

In Run

M/545

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Emily McMahon
$0.00
R7 MONACELLARS HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.21, 17.85
1
1
T: William McMahon
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

9.51

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

29.42

Split

9.21

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.56

Split

9.49

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Adrian Smit
$15.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

29.72

Split

9.58

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$12.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

29.82

Split

9.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$38.90

Mgn

8.01

Time

29.89

Split

9.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00
R8 TAB VENUE MODE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.25, 13.80
1
3
T: Matthew Clark
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$15.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

24.91

Split

5.39

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$8.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

24.99

Split

5.45

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: John Connor
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.05

Split

5.32

In Run

M/233

Wgt

37.1kg
5
1
T: Leanne Polato
$11.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.11

Split

5.40

In Run

M/522

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$29.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.22

Split

5.47

In Run

M/877

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Paul Galea
$2.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.25

Split

5.36

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.1kg
8
9
T: Lesley Russell
$46.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

25.74

Split

5.43

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
2
T: Luke Whelan
$0.00
R9 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.96
1
2
T: Robert Reinke
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.42

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$12.70

Mgn

0.29

Time

25.24

Split

5.43

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Ronald Winter
$6.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.29

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Lynette Gough
$2.80

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.32

Split

5.47

In Run

S/655

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Justin Bowman
$13.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.38

Split

5.54

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.45

Split

5.44

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Jessica McGovern
$22.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.53

Split

5.38

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
8
9
T: Geoffrey Green
$44.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.63

Split

5.56

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
5
T: Cheryle Ragen
$0.00
R10 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES (440m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 13.70
1
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.78

Split

5.23

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

1.94

Time

24.92

Split

5.27

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$16.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.02

Split

5.30

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Gary Joske
$8.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.07

Split

5.34

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Susan Northway
$10.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.12

Split

5.44

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

25.42

Split

5.37

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.79
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.87

Split

5.29

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.06

Split

5.31

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$16.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.38

Split

5.38

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.43

Split

5.40

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Gayle Elston
$28.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

25.51

Split

5.43

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Susan Northway
$24.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

25.57

Split

5.40

In Run

M/564

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$37.90

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.65

Split

5.46

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
10
T: Margaret Read
$71.60

Mgn

14.69

Time

25.90

Split

5.41

In Run

M/648

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R12 SEN TRACK @ SALE SUNDAYS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.28, 14.02
1
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$26.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Justin Bowman
$9.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.20

Split

5.47

In Run

M/553

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.32

Split

5.35

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Reinke
$4.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.35

Split

5.37

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$46.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.46

Split

5.54

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Susan Northway
$26.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.54

Split

5.56

In Run

M/887

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Bruce Russell
$30.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.56

Split

5.44

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$27.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.61

Split

5.55

In Run

S/778

Wgt

36.3kg
Race 1 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.38, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RASPUTIN (2) Matthew Clark 25.20 0.00 5.49 S/411 35.2kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $4.10
2 7 AGNET BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.36 2.20 5.42 M/333 33.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $5.30
3 8 UP THE DALE (8) John Lindrea 25.39 2.69 5.38 M/122 27.9kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $16.00
4 6 BALLISTIC BREEZE (6) Susan Northway 25.50 4.26 5.56 S/644 28.0kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $13.20
5 3 BLAZIN' LASS (3) Lyn Smith 25.66 6.50 5.40 M/255 28.0kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $3.20
6 1 OUR SATIN ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.73 7.56 5.77 S/777 26.1kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $5.10
7 4 FOREVER A DREAM (4) Olivia Cartechini 25.82 8.76 5.49 S/566 29.3kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $9.50
Race 2 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.27, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEEN KATHLEEN (7) Dawn Johnston 24.90 0.00 5.27 M/111 27.7kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $6.30
2 2 DOUBLE ON ICE (2) Adrian Smit 25.16 3.71 5.49 M/433 27.1kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $9.20
3 1 BIG BIRD ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.25 4.97 5.41 S/222 31.2kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $6.30
4 8 BENJAMIN ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.51 8.71 5.50 M/544 32.4kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $5.70
5 6 LAKEVIEW BRUCE (6) Monique Whelan 25.69 11.30 5.42 M/355 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $3.90
6 5 BLAZER BRADBURY (5) Ben Joske 25.90 14.25 5.57 S/666 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Tree Climber Liv $3.10
SCR 3 KISBER (3) Chris Johnson
SCR 4 DARNUM DIVA (4) Peter Handley
Race 3 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.35, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG BASH JESS (3) Elaine Cartechini 25.42 0.00 5.49 Q/322 25.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $12.60
2 1 BRANSON BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.54 1.71 5.56 M/433 30.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $2.20
3 5 COLLINDA DODGE (5) Stephanie Cameron 25.56 2.09 5.72 M/854 33.9kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $19.60
4 4 ALL FOR NOW (4) John Lindrea 25.57 2.14 5.35 Q/111 32.2kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $42.90
5 6 COCO'S HOT (6) Yvonne Andrews 25.69 3.96 5.65 M/745 28.1kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $13.30
6 7 ZARDORA (7) William McMahon 25.84 6.09 5.57 M/566 27.4kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $14.80
7 8 TEMPTING FATE (8) Joy Reinke 26.81 19.84 5.58 M/687 26.9kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $2.40
8 9 AIRLY LIBERTY (2) Lesley Russell 27.36 27.80 5.42 Q/278 26.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $41.50
SCR 2 REIMAGINE (2) Terry Proctor
Race 4 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.29, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIR HARLEY (6) David Crawford 24.52 0.00 5.29 M/111 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $2.90
2 1 GRACIE BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 24.95 6.07 5.37 M/332 27.4kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $3.20
3 3 BONDY BEAR (3) Dallan Klemke 25.10 8.27 5.36 M/223 38.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $18.20
4 2 AUSSIE LEGEND (2) Leslie Hughes 25.13 8.75 5.37 S/464 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $20.10
5 4 BUSTER GIBLET (4) Daniel Gibbons 25.26 10.54 5.46 S/655 32.3kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $15.20
6 5 NATHAN RYDER (5) Dawn Johnston 25.29 11.00 5.50 M/777 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $5.70
7 7 JAYVILLE MENACE (7) Todd Chatwin 25.33 11.61 5.39 M/546 31.9kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $11.40
8 8 HENDRIK BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.53 14.40 5.50 M/888 35.6kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $10.10
Race 5 HAPPY 60TH BIRTHDAY CHRIS MARTIN HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.21, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHATTERBOX TILLY (4) Carly Feltham 29.51 0.00 9.21 M/111 27.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $3.70
2 8 VARIATION (8) Matthew Clark 29.65 1.90 9.63 M/222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $5.80
3 3 ANNIE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.81 4.25 9.74 M/433 26.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $16.50
4 7 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (7) Todd Chatwin 29.87 5.11 9.67 M/344 32.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $10.30
5 1 DR. CARMEL (1) William McMahon 29.93 5.89 10.09 M/555 27.6kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $1.90
6 2 MADALIA MICK (2) Raymond Floyd 30.76 17.87 10.51 M/666 34.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $27.80
7 6 TINKER CHINA (6) Constance Mcmillan 31.76 32.03 10.65 S/777 26.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $38.60
Race 6 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.37, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KENJI BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.01 0.00 5.41 M/311 35.2kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $3.50
2 6 ASTON ROCKET (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.21 2.81 5.39 M/222 38.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $8.20
3 1 LARA'S LOVE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.27 3.79 5.37 M/133 29.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $8.60
4 3 ASTON PINOT (3) Rebecca Gibbons 25.39 5.50 5.52 M/666 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $7.70
5 2 STUART LEE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.59 8.34 5.44 M/477 33.2kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.80
6 4 BIDGEE BOY (4) Lyn Smith 25.65 9.20 5.66 M/754 32.8kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $6.00
7 5 FOUR ACES (5) Leslie Hughes 25.68 9.57 5.51 M/545 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $10.50
SCR 7 FARGO (7) Emily McMahon
Race 7 MONACELLARS HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.21, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZACHARY (1) William McMahon 29.33 0.00 9.51 M/322 34.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $1.90
2 7 MR. NEO (7) Robert Neocleous 29.42 1.36 9.21 M/111 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.30
3 3 WEST OF WESTEROS (3) Dawn Johnston 29.56 3.26 9.49 M/233 28.7kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $14.40
4 6 VICTORY CHASE (6) Adrian Smit 29.72 5.60 9.58 M/444 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $15.70
5 4 DEMOLITION (4) Lyn Smith 29.82 6.94 9.79 M/555 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $12.10
6 8 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.89 8.01 9.93 S/666 34.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $38.90
SCR 2 MADALIA DAISY (2) Peter Mckenzie
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.25, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FANTASTIC RAVEN (3) Matthew Clark 24.81 0.00 5.25 M/111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.90
2 7 SHANTELLE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 24.91 1.40 5.39 M/455 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.40
3 4 CARRIE (4) William McMahon 24.99 2.54 5.45 M/766 27.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $8.50
4 5 SANDY GEM (5) John Connor 25.05 3.50 5.32 M/233 37.1kg Barcia Bale Paselina $6.00
5 1 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (1) Leanne Polato 25.11 4.31 5.40 M/522 27.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $11.60
6 6 COSMIC ROY (6) Dawn Johnston 25.22 5.83 5.47 M/877 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $29.90
7 8 BLACK ROBIN (8) Paul Galea 25.25 6.29 5.36 M/344 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $2.30
8 9 GO GEM (2) Lesley Russell 25.74 13.26 5.43 M/688 33.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $46.00
SCR 2 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (2) Luke Whelan
Race 9 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIESEL RUNNER (2) Robert Reinke 25.22 0.00 5.42 M/311 33.7kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $2.60
2 7 TOTAL BABE (7) Leigh Jennings 25.24 0.29 5.43 M/444 27.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $12.70
3 1 JAXSON MINO (1) Ronald Winter 25.29 1.00 5.31 Q/122 36.0kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $6.10
4 8 LITTLE KIT (8) Lynette Gough 25.32 1.44 5.47 S/655 26.2kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.80
5 4 JAYVILLE HOPE (4) Justin Bowman 25.38 2.33 5.54 M/777 26.5kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $13.90
6 3 JUDITH (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.45 3.30 5.44 M/566 27.8kg Keybow Secret Witness $17.00
7 6 BERRIDALE GEM (6) Jessica McGovern 25.53 4.37 5.38 M/233 27.4kg Walk Hard Gravitas $22.40
8 9 BOMBER'S QUEEN (5) Geoffrey Green 25.63 5.83 5.56 M/888 26.0kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $44.30
SCR 5 REV UP FREDDY (5) Cheryle Ragen
Race 10 LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES 440m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUSPENSE RULES (5) Lindsay Fulford 24.78 0.00 5.23 M/111 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $2.80
2 2 ZIMMER BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 24.92 1.94 5.27 M/222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $1.90
3 4 CAMILA (4) William McMahon 25.02 3.40 5.30 M/333 26.7kg Fernando Bale Suzie $16.90
4 7 SCORCHING SUN (7) Gary Joske 25.07 4.03 5.34 M/444 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $8.30
5 8 CALIFORNIA BLOND (8) Susan Northway 25.12 4.86 5.44 M/665 28.6kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $10.70
6 1 TOO BE SURE (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.42 9.01 5.37 M/556 34.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $23.40
Race 11 GIPPSLAND VETERINARY HOSPITAL 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING SENSE (6) Lindsay Fulford 24.87 0.00 5.29 M/111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $4.80
2 3 ASTON NINO (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.06 2.63 5.31 M/222 33.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $8.00
3 5 ZIEMS PARK MISS (5) Robert Colpoys 25.38 7.31 5.38 M/333 27.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $16.60
4 2 HUSTLE HARD (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.43 8.03 5.40 M/455 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $1.50
5 4 AIRLY BLUEBOY (4) Gayle Elston 25.51 9.14 5.43 M/776 35.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $28.90
6 1 PRIZE DIAMOND (1) Susan Northway 25.57 9.96 5.40 M/564 31.6kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $24.70
7 8 DIAMOND CARTEL (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.65 11.06 5.46 M/887 32.2kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $37.90
8 10 SPEED DEMON (7) Margaret Read 25.90 14.69 5.41 M/648 32.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $71.60
SCR 7 RIP OFF ROSLYN (7) Elaine Johannsen
Race 12 SEN TRACK @ SALE SUNDAYS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.28, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JEDA'S GIRL (5) Jennifer Gieschen 25.14 0.00 5.28 M/111 27.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $26.40
2 3 HURRY HARRY (3) Justin Bowman 25.20 0.86 5.47 M/553 32.2kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $9.90
3 1 REINFORCED (1) Lyn Smith 25.32 2.61 5.35 M/234 33.1kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $1.40
4 6 MINTER ZOOM (6) Robert Reinke 25.35 3.04 5.37 M/322 32.7kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $4.50
5 7 MADALIA BRODIE (7) Kathleen Fogarty 25.46 4.56 5.54 S/666 32.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $46.00
6 2 GEENA BALE (2) Susan Northway 25.54 5.79 5.56 M/887 24.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $26.60
7 4 WEE GEM (4) Bruce Russell 25.56 6.00 5.44 M/445 27.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $30.20
8 8 LAMOTTA (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.61 6.80 5.55 S/778 36.3kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $27.90