Sale Race Results

Sunday 22nd of August 2021
R1 KWIK TIP BINS (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.32, 13.99
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

5.39

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Wendy Fasoli
$13.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.15

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$10.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

25.30

Split

5.41

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Crawford
$7.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.53

Split

5.58

In Run

S/744

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$10.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

25.67

Split

5.48

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Susan Northway
$30.40

Mgn

12.14

Time

25.89

Split

5.51

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$34.10

Mgn

12.76

Time

25.93

Split

5.44

In Run

M/466

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 13.99
1
1
T: Peter Handley
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.87

Split

5.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Crawford
$2.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.07

Split

5.51

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Chris Johnson
$13.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.29

Split

5.54

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Barry Toner
$5.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

25.46

Split

5.68

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

25.56

Split

5.49

In Run

M/255

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Ben Joske
$4.90

Mgn

14.84

Time

25.91

Split

5.61

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.42, 14.14
1
1
T: Adrian Smit
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

5.43

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$5.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

25.66

Split

5.46

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$14.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.68

Split

5.42

In Run

M/121

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.87

Split

5.53

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Terry Proctor
$8.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

25.87

Split

5.50

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$9.60

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.12

Split

5.51

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.22, 13.87
1
4
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

25.10

Split

5.26

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Terry Proctor
$12.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.22

Split

5.29

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$9.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

25.48

Split

5.33

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$52.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

25.71

Split

5.38

In Run

M/675

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Charlie Galea
$4.20

Mgn

12.06

Time

25.82

Split

5.41

In Run

M/856

Wgt

35.6kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.80

Mgn

14.26

Time

25.97

Split

5.36

In Run

M/587

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Wynd
$34.50

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.02

Split

5.40

In Run

M/768

Wgt

37.7kg
R5 TRFM FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.51, 18.19
1
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

9.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$15.50

Mgn

7.21

Time

29.96

Split

9.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Chris Johnson
$4.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.05

Split

9.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$13.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.30

Split

9.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$9.20

Mgn

12.64

Time

30.34

Split

9.93

In Run

M/785

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Davide Fasoli
$38.60

Mgn

12.94

Time

30.36

Split

10.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

37.2kg
7
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$7.40

Mgn

14.41

Time

30.47

Split

9.79

In Run

M/556

Wgt

36.7kg
DNF
4
T: William McMahon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.28, 13.80
1
1
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.84

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$30.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.09

Split

5.35

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Ronald Winter
$5.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

25.12

Split

5.37

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Ronald Winter
$5.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

25.27

Split

5.39

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$18.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

25.36

Split

5.41

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$37.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

25.37

Split

5.55

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

25.46

Split

5.39

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R7 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+RANK) (520m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.46, 18.19
1
6
T: Danny Cortese
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

9.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Eva Wallis
$2.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.04

Split

9.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

38.0kg
3
7
T: Doris Toner
$9.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.07

Split

9.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.6kg
4
5
T: Adrian Smit
$10.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.11

Split

9.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$6.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.16

Split

9.90

In Run

M/646

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Aaron Farley
$10.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.26

Split

9.67

In Run

M/264

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.38

Split

9.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$22.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.50

Split

10.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.53, 18.40
1
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

9.64

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$2.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.97

Split

9.57

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.80

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.07

Split

9.53

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.08

Split

9.64

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$10.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.13

Split

9.76

In Run

S/865

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Clark
$10.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.37

Split

9.68

In Run

M/656

Wgt

24.0kg
7
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$33.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.41

Split

9.65

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$23.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.44

Split

9.69

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 BSG AUSTRALIA (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.29, 13.93
1
8
T: Ben Joske
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

5.31

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$2.20

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.12

Split

5.38

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.40

Split

5.29

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Emily McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

10.37

Time

25.83

Split

5.45

In Run

M/475

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Susan Northway
$43.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

25.91

Split

5.45

In Run

M/588

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.40

Mgn

11.94

Time

25.94

Split

5.55

In Run

S/866

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Dean Williamson
$110.60

Mgn

14.46

Time

26.11

Split

5.46

In Run

M/644

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$24.00

Mgn

15.61

Time

26.20

Split

5.48

In Run

M/757

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 JAMES YEATES PRINTING (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.27, 13.65
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: John Connor
$10.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.04

Split

5.43

In Run

M/542

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Jessica Bean
$10.30

Mgn

8.81

Time

25.32

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/323

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$25.60

Mgn

10.66

Time

25.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M/234

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$13.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

25.46

Split

5.36

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$29.30

Mgn

10.93

Time

25.46

Split

5.57

In Run

S/665

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 MONACELLARS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 13.87
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.81

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$2.20

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.35

Split

5.40

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

25.47

Split

5.39

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$8.90

Mgn

11.13

Time

25.59

Split

5.40

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$25.50

Mgn

12.57

Time

25.69

Split

5.68

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R12 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 13.90
1
7
T: Danny Cortese
$22.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

5.34

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Susan Northway
$11.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.45

Split

5.44

In Run

S/632

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.50

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.46

Split

5.32

In Run

M/155

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Des Douch
$1.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.50

Split

5.36

In Run

M/323

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Gregory Kerr
$7.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.51

Split

5.36

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$14.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.70

Split

5.37

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 KWIK TIP BINS 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.32, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DECIMATE (4) Jason Thompson 25.04 0.00 5.39 M/221 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $1.30
2 8 SAINT ARNAUD (8) Wendy Fasoli 25.15 1.64 5.32 Q/112 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Katie $13.30
3 6 DR. MACY JANE (6) William McMahon 25.30 3.76 5.41 M/333 29.5kg Barcia Bale Miriam $10.40
4 7 MADAM CHELSEA (7) Robert Crawford 25.53 7.04 5.58 S/744 29.4kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $7.90
5 3 DUNDEE TRIGGER (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.67 9.07 5.48 M/555 34.0kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $10.40
6 1 SHOW QUEEN (1) Susan Northway 25.89 12.14 5.51 M/677 28.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $30.40
7 2 SHADOW GIBLET (2) Christopher Sinclair 25.93 12.76 5.44 M/466 25.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $34.10
Race 2 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARNUM DIVA (1) Peter Handley 24.87 0.00 5.42 Q/111 31.3kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $8.10
2 4 SIR CHAPPY (4) Robert Crawford 25.07 2.86 5.51 M/322 33.1kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $2.40
3 2 KISBER (2) Chris Johnson 25.29 6.01 5.54 M/433 34.5kg Stagger Mignon $13.40
4 7 BEL AIR STORM (7) Barry Toner 25.46 8.39 5.68 M/644 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $5.90
5 8 EUGENIE (8) William McMahon 25.56 9.90 5.49 M/255 27.6kg Barcia Bale Miriam $5.20
6 5 BELLA BULLISH (5) Ben Joske 25.91 14.84 5.61 M/566 30.6kg Over Limit Soda Sky $4.90
Race 3 GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.42, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON BIER (1) Adrian Smit 25.35 0.00 5.43 Q/212 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $17.30
2 5 GRENADIER PRINCE (5) Reginald Boyce 25.66 4.39 5.46 Q/333 32.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $5.40
3 4 ADRIAN (4) William McMahon 25.68 4.70 5.42 M/121 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Payton $14.90
4 8 ANTICIPATING (8) Jason Thompson 25.87 7.43 5.53 M/655 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Flowing $1.50
5 2 SUGAR PLUM FAIRY (2) Terry Proctor 25.87 7.46 5.50 Q/444 32.5kg Bernardo Fairy Pretty $8.80
6 7 DR. EARNIE (7) William McMahon 26.12 10.96 5.51 M/566 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $9.60
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE 440m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.22, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LILLICO NIKKI (4) Donald Rhodes 24.97 0.00 5.22 Q/111 28.5kg My Redeemer Sharnica $5.30
2 7 QUEEN KATHLEEN (7) Dawn Johnston 25.10 1.81 5.26 M/222 27.9kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $3.90
3 3 REIMAGINE (3) Terry Proctor 25.22 3.60 5.29 M/333 33.7kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $12.50
4 5 DUNDEE REACTOR (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.48 7.27 5.33 M/444 34.8kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $9.40
5 2 ZARDORA (2) William McMahon 25.71 10.56 5.38 M/675 27.5kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $52.00
6 8 WALLY HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 25.82 12.06 5.41 M/856 35.6kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $4.20
7 1 LACIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.97 14.26 5.36 M/587 26.9kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $3.80
8 6 JUST NEEDED TIME (6) Robert Wynd 26.02 15.01 5.40 M/768 37.7kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $34.50
Race 5 TRFM FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Mixed 6/7 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.51, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. MACIE (1) Kimberley McMahon 29.46 0.00 9.51 Q/111 27.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $4.60
2 5 MY WANDERER (5) Rosalie Kerr 29.96 7.21 9.58 M/222 26.0kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $15.50
3 8 CENTER (8) Chris Johnson 30.05 8.44 9.72 M/433 31.5kg Stagger Mignon $4.30
4 7 DESCENT (7) Billy Stockdale 30.30 12.00 9.65 M/344 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $13.80
5 6 NORWEGIAN WOOD (6) Reginald Boyce 30.34 12.64 9.93 M/785 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $9.20
6 3 SYMBOL FOR YOU (3) Davide Fasoli 30.36 12.94 10.00 M/877 37.2kg Sh Avatar Take You There $38.60
7 2 SHOT FOSSIL (2) Raymond Floyd 30.47 14.41 9.79 M/556 36.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $7.40
DNF 4 DR. NEEKI (4) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 9.86 M/66 26.5kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.10
Race 6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 440m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.28, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SECURITY MAN (1) Neville Wakefield 24.84 0.00 5.28 M/111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.90
2 3 PAY THE PRINCE (3) Donna Dean 25.09 3.47 5.35 M/222 31.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $30.00
3 7 DR. ARCHER (7) Ronald Winter 25.12 4.01 5.37 M/333 32.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $5.50
4 2 MAC ROOSTER (2) Ronald Winter 25.27 6.16 5.39 M/544 33.8kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $5.40
5 5 SMOKIN' ZAG (5) Billy Stockdale 25.36 7.37 5.41 M/666 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $18.40
6 4 WAIPAHU (4) Rosalie Kerr 25.37 7.47 5.55 M/755 34.1kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $37.70
7 8 LAVISH DIAMOND (8) Rosalie Kerr 25.46 8.83 5.39 M/477 26.5kg My Redeemer Gordette $5.40
SCR 6 ZIPPING SENSE (6) Lindsay Fulford
Race 7 SALE MOTOR GROUP (250+RANK) 520m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.46, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THYLACINE (6) Danny Cortese 29.82 0.00 9.46 M/111 34.4kg Superior Product Fluent $6.50
2 4 TAKING NOTES (4) Eva Wallis 30.04 3.14 9.88 M/555 38.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.20
3 7 MCLINDEN (7) Doris Toner 30.07 3.50 9.74 M/322 35.6kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $9.30
4 5 PATIENCE PAYS (5) Adrian Smit 30.11 4.09 9.81 M/433 28.4kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $10.80
5 8 MADALIA DAISY (8) Peter Mckenzie 30.16 4.81 9.90 M/646 27.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $6.50
6 2 ROOM TO BOOM (2) Aaron Farley 30.26 6.27 9.67 M/264 29.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $10.60
7 1 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (1) Lindsay Fulford 30.38 8.00 9.92 M/777 32.4kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $11.50
8 3 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (3) Todd Chatwin 30.50 9.70 10.13 M/888 25.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $22.50
Race 8 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.53, 18.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUNDEE EMBER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.95 0.00 9.64 M/343 29.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $6.50
2 6 FATHER PHEVOS (6) Gregory Neocleous 29.97 0.30 9.57 M/221 30.7kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $2.70
3 7 WEST OF WESTEROS (7) Dawn Johnston 30.07 1.76 9.53 M/112 29.1kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $5.80
4 3 VARIATION (3) Matthew Clark 30.08 1.90 9.64 M/434 30.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $4.60
5 4 ROSE'S HONEY (4) Carolyn Jones 30.13 2.63 9.76 S/865 32.8kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $10.40
6 8 OMEGA SIERRA (8) Matthew Clark 30.37 5.96 9.68 M/656 24.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $10.00
7 5 HOOK ALONG BOOK (5) Chloe Kerr 30.41 6.53 9.65 M/577 26.8kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $33.20
8 2 MADALIA BRODIE (2) Kathleen Fogarty 30.44 6.94 9.69 M/788 32.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $23.40
Race 9 BSG AUSTRALIA (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.29, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZHENG (8) Ben Joske 25.10 0.00 5.31 M/211 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $3.50
2 1 AUSSIE LEGEND (1) Leslie Hughes 25.12 0.31 5.38 M/322 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $2.20
3 2 SAY YOU WILL (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.40 4.21 5.29 M/133 29.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $14.30
4 3 DR. DANIKA (3) Emily McMahon 25.83 10.37 5.45 M/475 26.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $5.00
5 5 GEENA BALE (5) Susan Northway 25.91 11.51 5.45 M/588 24.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $43.90
6 4 COCO'S HOT (4) Yvonne Andrews 25.94 11.94 5.55 S/866 29.2kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $10.40
7 7 BLUE CASCADE (7) Dean Williamson 26.11 14.46 5.46 M/644 26.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $110.60
8 6 ESFAHAN (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.20 15.61 5.48 M/757 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $24.00
Race 10 JAMES YEATES PRINTING 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.27, 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYPHOON SAMMY (2) Jason Thompson 24.70 0.00 5.27 M/111 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $1.20
2 1 MADALIA CHAMP (1) John Connor 25.04 4.94 5.43 M/542 35.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $10.40
3 7 ENABLER (7) Jessica Bean 25.32 8.81 5.35 Q/323 32.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $10.30
4 5 COSMIC ROY (5) Dawn Johnston 25.44 10.66 5.34 M/234 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $25.60
5 4 NICHOLAS ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.46 10.93 5.36 M/456 31.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.40
5 8 DEFENSIBLE (8) Matthew Clark 25.46 10.93 5.57 S/665 32.8kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $29.30
Race 11 MONACELLARS 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HAMISH (2) Carolyn Jones 24.81 0.00 5.32 M/111 34.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $2.00
2 7 GRAYDEN (7) William McMahon 25.35 7.76 5.40 M/422 32.2kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $2.20
3 1 LARA'S LOVE (1) Dawn Johnston 25.47 9.39 5.39 M/233 29.7kg Collision Love A Neveelk $10.50
4 4 FOUR ACES (4) Leslie Hughes 25.59 11.13 5.40 M/344 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $8.90
5 5 CHEBIKA OASIS (5) Chloe Kerr 25.69 12.57 5.68 M/555 32.8kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $25.50
SCR 8 DUNDEE JOKER (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 12 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAT MY LASS (7) Danny Cortese 25.11 0.00 5.34 M/211 27.4kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $22.40
2 8 PRIZE DIAMOND (8) Susan Northway 25.45 4.76 5.44 S/632 32.2kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $11.40
3 1 SPRINGVALE ARGE (1) Rosalie Kerr 25.46 4.91 5.32 M/155 34.0kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $7.50
4 5 FLOATS ALONE (5) Des Douch 25.50 5.53 5.36 M/323 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Brueghelino $1.40
5 2 JUST AUGUSTA (2) Gregory Kerr 25.51 5.71 5.36 M/444 33.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $7.40
6 4 BOMBER'S WONDER (4) Geoffrey Green 25.70 8.33 5.37 M/566 29.1kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $14.50