Sale Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 14.25
1
5
T: Kimberley McMahon
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.45

In Run

S/311

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Susan Northway
$12.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.80

Split

5.43

In Run

M/245

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.82

Split

5.52

In Run

S/533

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$4.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

25.87

Split

5.41

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.6kg
5
9
T: Marcus McMahon
$26.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.88

Split

5.53

In Run

S/654

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.92

Split

5.55

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Samuel Bye
$10.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.93

Split

5.52

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 13.82
1
1
T: John Musselwhite
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

5.30

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$1.30

Mgn

1.47

Time

25.13

Split

5.37

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$22.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.17

Split

5.23

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$45.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

25.41

Split

5.48

In Run

M/786

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$18.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.41

Split

5.39

In Run

S/444

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Harley Whelan
$11.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

25.50

Split

5.44

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$17.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

25.51

Split

5.42

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$98.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.53

Split

5.49

In Run

S/878

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 SALE MOTOR GROUP (1-3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.64, 18.38
1
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

9.73

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Martin Absalom
$4.20

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.01

Split

9.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$46.90

Mgn

3.96

Time

30.24

Split

9.87

In Run

M/643

Wgt

23.9kg
4
7
T: Aaron Farley
$12.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.28

Split

9.94

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$1.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.42

Split

9.80

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Ben Joske
$10.60

Mgn

9.97

Time

30.66

Split

9.64

In Run

M/126

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$28.40

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.74

Split

9.73

In Run

M/377

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 YEATS PRINTING SALE SPRINT CHAMP HT1 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.22, 13.75
1
2
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

5.27

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$4.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

24.91

Split

5.36

In Run

S/522

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$10.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.20

Split

5.26

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$61.10

Mgn

8.77

Time

25.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/133

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$114.70

Mgn

10.06

Time

25.43

Split

5.34

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R5 MONACELLARS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.86
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.40

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Russell Edwards
$9.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.21

Split

5.31

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$2.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.21

Split

5.33

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.23

Split

5.32

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Martin Absalom
$8.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.35

Split

5.48

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$86.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.52

Split

5.56

In Run

M/866

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

25.78

Split

5.55

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: David Mckenzie
$6.10

Mgn

13.31

Time

26.11

Split

5.47

In Run

M/588

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.24, 13.74
1
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.69

Split

5.31

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Russell Edwards
$3.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

24.84

Split

5.47

In Run

M/633

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.02

Split

5.24

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

25.17

Split

5.39

In Run

M/465

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$13.10

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.18

Split

5.46

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$12.40

Mgn

8.26

Time

25.27

Split

5.38

In Run

M/356

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: Ronald Winter
$3.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

25.37

Split

5.51

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 ROTTI SECURITY (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.32, 14.01
1
4
T: Ben Joske
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

5.34

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.27

Split

5.32

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Kimberley McMahon
$2.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.35

Split

5.44

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Matthew Clark
$8.80

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.38

Split

5.48

In Run

S/733

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Emily McMahon
$9.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.62

Split

5.41

In Run

M/365

Wgt

27.1kg
6
9
T: Susan Northway
$15.70

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.75

Split

5.46

In Run

M/646

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$52.30

Mgn

10.47

Time

25.95

Split

5.55

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Samuel Bye
$4.20

Mgn

12.81

Time

26.11

Split

5.43

In Run

S/477

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Des Douch
$0.00
R8 KWIK TIP BINS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.24, 17.98
1
5
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

9.45

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.54

Split

9.52

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Jeff Galea
$9.80

Mgn

2.23

Time

29.61

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$13.70

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.69

Split

9.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$18.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.79

Split

9.85

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$24.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

29.80

Split

9.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Matthew Clark
$63.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.21

Split

9.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$79.30

Mgn

12.06

Time

30.30

Split

9.84

In Run

S/788

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 YEATS PRINTING SALE SPRINT CHAMP HT2 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.24, 13.68
1
5
T: William McMahon
$43.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.75

Split

5.24

In Run

M/121

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Matthew Clark
$8.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

24.77

Split

5.26

In Run

M/212

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.89

Split

5.28

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$55.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

25.20

Split

5.29

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$35.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

25.23

Split

5.30

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$4.50

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.47

Split

5.37

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.4kg
R10 YEATS PRINTING SALE SPRINT CHAMP HT3 (440m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 13.69
1
7
T: Jane Reynolds
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.61

Split

5.34

In Run

M/522

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$1.70

Mgn

0.17

Time

24.62

Split

5.25

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Samuel Bye
$43.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

25.09

Split

5.41

In Run

M/633

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$11.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

25.35

Split

5.24

In Run

M/266

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$27.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

25.35

Split

5.32

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$3.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

25.39

Split

5.23

In Run

M/155

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.26, 13.98
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Greg Doyle
$11.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.22

Split

5.26

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.46

Split

5.37

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$11.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

25.57

Split

5.35

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.68

Split

5.35

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Leigh Carter
$11.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.70

Split

5.41

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Emily McMahon
$0.00
R12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.31, 13.99
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

5.52

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$13.20

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.30

Split

5.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Susan Northway
$5.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

25.38

Split

5.56

In Run

M/564

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Kelly
$1.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.48

Split

5.45

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.50

Split

5.57

In Run

S/656

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Ben Joske
$5.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.51

Split

5.49

In Run

M/325

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00
Race 1 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. DEAN (5) Kimberley McMahon 25.46 0.00 5.45 S/311 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $2.60
2 1 PAIGE'S DIAMOND (1) Susan Northway 25.80 4.77 5.43 M/245 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $12.30
3 8 SCORE REVIEW (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.82 5.09 5.52 S/533 30.2kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $9.40
4 3 DUNDEE SILK (3) Dominic Crisafi 25.87 5.76 5.41 M/122 29.6kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $4.30
5 9 DR. EARNIE (7) Marcus McMahon 25.88 5.96 5.53 S/654 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $26.70
6 6 BIG TOWN JILL (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.92 6.51 5.55 M/777 27.6kg Fabregas Little Big Town $4.10
7 2 FLYWHEEL BANDIT (2) Samuel Bye 25.93 6.60 5.52 M/466 26.5kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $10.50
SCR 4 BILLY BOB JORDAN (4) Jordan Carrodus-nagy
SCR 7 GRANT'S TREASURE (7) Carolyn Jones
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVERBANK SMOKEY (1) John Musselwhite 25.03 0.00 5.30 M/211 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $6.80
2 3 DR. SLATS (3) William McMahon 25.13 1.47 5.37 M/332 34.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $1.30
3 7 LACIE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.17 2.04 5.23 M/123 27.1kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $22.00
4 2 DUNDEE COTTON (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.41 5.41 5.48 M/786 30.7kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $45.20
5 4 ELMO ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 25.41 5.46 5.39 S/444 29.6kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $18.80
6 5 BLAZING NORMAN (5) Harley Whelan 25.50 6.71 5.44 M/665 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $11.90
7 6 DUNDEE REACTOR (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.51 6.89 5.42 M/557 33.6kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $17.50
8 8 DR. BRONTE (8) Marcus McMahon 25.53 7.20 5.49 S/878 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $98.80
Race 3 SALE MOTOR GROUP (1-3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.64, 18.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PINEAPPLE TURTLE (2) Aaron Campbell 29.96 0.00 9.73 M/432 31.4kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $12.50
2 3 PIRATE TAILS (3) Martin Absalom 30.01 0.64 9.66 M/211 29.7kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $4.20
3 8 HUGS AND KISSES (8) Cooper Hayes 30.24 3.96 9.87 M/643 23.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $46.90
4 7 PECHEY'S GIRL (7) Aaron Farley 30.28 4.47 9.94 M/765 26.7kg My Redeemer Pechey $12.10
5 6 AUSSIE LEGEND (6) Leslie Hughes 30.42 6.50 9.80 M/554 30.1kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $1.60
6 1 BELLA BULLISH (1) Ben Joske 30.66 9.97 9.64 M/126 29.8kg Over Limit Soda Sky $10.60
7 4 OSCAR ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.74 11.16 9.73 M/377 28.4kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $28.40
Race 4 YEATS PRINTING SALE SPRINT CHAMP HT1 440m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.22, 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERDINAND BOY (2) David Geall 24.73 0.00 5.27 M/311 32.7kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.20
2 8 SODA PRINCE (8) Lyn Smith 24.91 2.63 5.36 S/522 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $4.30
3 4 DR. MADISON (4) William McMahon 25.20 6.70 5.26 M/244 29.0kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $10.80
4 5 STACK (5) Todd Chatwin 25.34 8.77 5.22 M/133 34.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $61.10
5 7 INUKA (7) William McMahon 25.43 10.06 5.34 M/455 29.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $114.70
SCR 1 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (1) Michael Mclennan
Race 5 MONACELLARS (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIP OFF ROSLYN (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.17 0.00 5.40 M/444 27.8kg Walk Hard Canino $18.50
2 3 NELLA RUSLIE (3) Russell Edwards 25.21 0.50 5.31 Q/111 25.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $9.30
3 2 DR. MACY JANE (2) William McMahon 25.21 0.54 5.33 M/333 28.6kg Barcia Bale Miriam $2.20
4 5 SAY YOU WILL (5) Lindsay Fulford 25.23 0.75 5.32 M/222 29.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $7.90
5 7 FOLK SLAYER (7) Martin Absalom 25.35 2.51 5.48 M/655 29.3kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $8.00
6 6 MADALIA PIXIE (6) Kathleen Fogarty 25.52 4.93 5.56 M/866 25.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $86.30
7 8 DR. LIBBY (8) William McMahon 25.78 8.69 5.55 S/777 26.4kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $7.20
8 4 SMALL SOLDIER (4) David Mckenzie 26.11 13.31 5.47 M/588 25.6kg Collision Juno Away $6.10
Race 6 MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS 440m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.24, 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NICHOLAS ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 24.69 0.00 5.31 M/211 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.30
2 8 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (8) Russell Edwards 24.84 2.11 5.47 M/633 33.7kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $3.90
3 3 FOUR ACES (3) Leslie Hughes 25.02 4.70 5.24 M/122 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $10.00
4 1 BERDEEN (1) William McMahon 25.17 6.84 5.39 M/465 26.2kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $3.70
5 7 CARRIE (7) William McMahon 25.18 6.97 5.46 M/544 28.2kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $13.10
6 6 GRAYDEN (6) William McMahon 25.27 8.26 5.38 M/356 32.9kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $12.40
7 2 MAC ROOSTER (2) Ronald Winter 25.37 9.70 5.51 M/777 33.8kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $3.10
Race 7 ROTTI SECURITY (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 440m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.32, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZHENG (4) Ben Joske 25.21 0.00 5.34 M/222 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $9.20
2 3 JUDITH (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.27 0.80 5.32 M/111 27.6kg Keybow Secret Witness $14.70
3 8 DR. MACIE (8) Kimberley McMahon 25.35 1.90 5.44 M/554 27.9kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $2.10
4 6 OMEGA SIERRA (6) Matthew Clark 25.38 2.43 5.48 S/733 24.5kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $8.80
5 2 DR. NEEKI (2) Emily McMahon 25.62 5.81 5.41 M/365 27.1kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $9.40
6 9 PRIZE DIAMOND (7) Susan Northway 25.75 7.64 5.46 M/646 33.1kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $15.70
7 10 LONESOME BEE (5) Kathleen Fogarty 25.95 10.47 5.55 M/888 28.5kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $52.30
8 1 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (1) Samuel Bye 26.11 12.81 5.43 S/477 26.6kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $4.20
SCR 5 COCO'S HOT (5) Yvonne Andrews
SCR 7 MAGICAL MAVIS (7) Des Douch
Race 8 KWIK TIP BINS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.24, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HILL TOP JACK (5) David Geall 29.45 0.00 9.45 M/222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.00
2 1 OMEGA TYSON (1) Matthew Clark 29.54 1.21 9.52 Q/333 34.7kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $2.50
3 7 RUN BABA RUN (7) Jeff Galea 29.61 2.23 9.24 Q/111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $9.80
4 3 DUNDEE EMBER (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.69 3.44 9.73 M/555 29.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $13.70
5 6 JAYVILLE SLICK (6) Todd Chatwin 29.79 4.79 9.85 M/866 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $18.60
6 2 WEST OF WESTEROS (2) Dawn Johnston 29.80 5.01 9.66 M/444 29.0kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $24.30
7 4 VARIATION (4) Matthew Clark 30.21 10.83 9.80 M/677 30.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $63.90
8 8 ROSE'S HONEY (8) Carolyn Jones 30.30 12.06 9.84 S/788 32.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $79.30
Race 9 YEATS PRINTING SALE SPRINT CHAMP HT2 440m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.24, 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWEET DEMI (5) William McMahon 24.75 0.00 5.24 M/121 26.1kg Fernando Bale Blipple $43.60
2 8 OMEGA DODGE (8) Matthew Clark 24.77 0.34 5.26 M/212 35.5kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $8.00
3 1 AUSSIE SECRET (1) Jason Thompson 24.89 2.00 5.28 M/333 33.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.30
4 7 RUN ROBYN RUN (7) Lindsay Fulford 25.20 6.43 5.29 M/444 28.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $55.60
5 4 DR. MUMMA (4) William McMahon 25.23 6.81 5.30 M/555 30.2kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $35.90
6 2 HANDSOME JACK (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.47 10.29 5.37 M/666 36.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $4.50
Race 10 YEATS PRINTING SALE SPRINT CHAMP HT3 440m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERFECT COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 24.61 0.00 5.34 M/522 34.3kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $5.90
2 5 DR. TUCKER (5) William McMahon 24.62 0.17 5.25 M/311 34.0kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $1.70
3 8 FLYWHEEL BELLA (8) Samuel Bye 25.09 6.81 5.41 M/633 27.3kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $43.20
4 4 ZIPPING HAMISH (4) Carolyn Jones 25.35 10.57 5.24 M/266 33.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $11.80
5 2 SUSPENSE RULES (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.35 10.61 5.32 M/444 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $27.00
6 1 DR. KNUCKLES (1) William McMahon 25.39 11.16 5.23 M/155 28.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $3.30
Race 11 No.1 CAR WASH - SALE 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.26, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IN THE SPOTLIGHT (4) Jason Thompson 25.18 0.00 5.28 M/222 33.8kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.40
2 3 DEEDEE'S CHARM (3) Greg Doyle 25.22 0.60 5.26 M/111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $11.70
3 7 ASTON NINO (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.46 4.10 5.37 M/533 33.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $6.90
4 1 COSMIC ROY (1) Dawn Johnston 25.57 5.69 5.35 M/344 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $11.60
5 6 ASTON SYLVIE (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.68 7.17 5.35 M/455 26.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $14.90
6 8 WILLOW ASH (8) Leigh Carter 25.70 7.43 5.41 M/666 30.2kg Moreira Why Not Bev $11.10
SCR 2 FARGO (2) Emily McMahon
Race 12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY 440m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.31, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOO BE SURE (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.30 0.00 5.52 M/442 33.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $12.00
2 1 DR. LUNA (1) Kimberley McMahon 25.30 0.06 5.31 M/111 28.2kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $13.20
3 7 CALIFORNIA BLOND (7) Susan Northway 25.38 1.10 5.56 M/564 29.4kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $5.10
4 3 COUNT ME IN (3) Peter Kelly 25.48 2.57 5.45 M/233 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $1.90
5 8 SELECT CHARLIE (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.50 2.89 5.57 S/656 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $8.00
6 6 ASTON RUSTON (6) Ben Joske 25.51 2.96 5.49 M/325 29.0kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $5.50
SCR 2 JENNY KAY ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell