Sale Race Results

Sunday 21st of November 2021
R1 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL (440m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.37, 14.37
1
1
T: Davide Fasoli
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

5.44

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Borradale
$17.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.73

Split

5.37

In Run

M/132

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.97

Split

5.52

In Run

M/855

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.98

Split

5.48

In Run

S/423

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$22.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.11

Split

5.48

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$6.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.32

Split

5.51

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Charlie Galea
$4.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.42

Split

5.49

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
4
T: Susan Northway
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.50

In Run

M/6

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 SALE MOTOR GROUP (440m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.27, 13.83
1
4
T: Harley Whelan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Kellie Morrison
$2.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.02

Split

5.32

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

25.45

Split

5.39

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Susan Northway
$47.50

Mgn

12.44

Time

25.69

Split

5.50

In Run

S/634

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Kimberley McMahon
$18.70

Mgn

13.26

Time

25.74

Split

5.57

In Run

S/755

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

16.23

Time

25.95

Split

5.43

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$16.70

Mgn

17.39

Time

26.03

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/166

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R3 MONACELLARS (2-3 WINS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.32, 13.97
1
7
T: Ben Joske
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

5.54

In Run

M/841

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$3.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.16

Split

5.36

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Lesley Russell
$28.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

25.38

Split

5.46

In Run

M/523

Wgt

36.9kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.39

Split

5.44

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Christopher Tilley
$6.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.39

Split

5.43

In Run

M/366

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Cheryle Ragen
$6.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.43

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.54

Split

5.50

In Run

M/687

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Justin Bowman
$19.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

25.57

Split

5.53

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
R4 ROTTI SECURITY FINAL (VICGREYS) (440m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.28, 13.83
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

5.35

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$50.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.21

Split

5.42

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$9.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.28

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.28

Split

5.56

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.47

Split

5.60

In Run

M/545

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$17.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

25.57

Split

5.70

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$7.70

Mgn

11.06

Time

25.72

Split

5.63

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$16.60

Mgn

11.37

Time

25.74

Split

5.74

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 IAN CARTER BUILDER (440m)
Place
4 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.28, 13.81
1
7
T: Cheryle Ragen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

5.50

In Run

S/723

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Emily McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.10

Split

5.32

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$31.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.12

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$8.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.15

Split

5.39

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.19

Split

5.57

In Run

S/855

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Matthew Clark
$30.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

25.29

Split

5.43

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.0kg
7
3
T: John Musselwhite
$11.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.56

Split

5.36

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$9.30

Mgn

11.37

Time

25.83

Split

5.32

In Run

M/288

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT7 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.28, 18.02
1
4
T: Luke Whelan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

9.35

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.57

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$29.40

Mgn

6.86

Time

29.81

Split

9.47

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Gary Joske
$3.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.81

Split

9.54

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

29.87

Split

9.68

In Run

M/866

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$24.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

29.99

Split

9.51

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Justin Bowman
$15.70

Mgn

13.33

Time

30.26

Split

9.37

In Run

M/377

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$11.30

Mgn

25.56

Time

31.12

Split

9.44

In Run

M/488

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT8 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.31, 17.87
1
5
T: Robert Bean
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

9.31

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.62

Split

9.84

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: John Connor
$7.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.71

Split

9.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

38.0kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$8.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

29.79

Split

9.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Eva Wallis
$3.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

29.82

Split

9.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

38.3kg
6
7
T: Emily McMahon
$22.60

Mgn

7.94

Time

29.90

Split

9.84

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$43.60

Mgn

8.81

Time

29.96

Split

9.63

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Ibrahim Kama
$4.20

Mgn

10.94

Time

30.11

Split

9.91

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.14, 13.59
1
7
T: William McMahon
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.73

Split

5.21

In Run

M/231

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: William McMahon
$1.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

24.79

Split

5.36

In Run

M/643

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Matthew Clark
$9.90

Mgn

1.59

Time

24.85

Split

5.29

In Run

M/456

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

24.90

Split

5.29

In Run

M/564

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Cheryle Ragen
$35.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

24.96

Split

5.40

In Run

M/777

Wgt

37.2kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

24.97

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Lyn Smith
$13.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.06

Split

5.28

In Run

M/325

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
6
T: Luke Whelan
$0.00
R9 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.09, 17.73
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

9.09

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Robert Bean
$9.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.46

Split

9.79

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Ben Joske
$15.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

29.54

Split

9.72

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Luke Whelan
$3.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.70

Split

9.93

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$4.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

29.79

Split

9.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Kelly
$53.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

29.83

Split

9.51

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Bean
$0.00
R10 SEN TRACK LATROBE VALLEY 91.9 (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.24, 13.82
1
5
T: Robert Bean
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

5.31

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Charlie Galea
$4.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

25.08

Split

5.35

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$6.20

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.12

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.13

Split

5.36

In Run

M/443

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.21

Split

5.40

In Run

S/665

Wgt

38.8kg
6
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.29

Split

5.38

In Run

M/556

Wgt

38.2kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$18.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.50

Split

5.42

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R11 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.22, 13.71
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.20

Mgn

0.84

Time

24.94

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.07

Split

5.37

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Leanne Polato
$5.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.23

Split

5.26

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Justin Bowman
$5.90

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.40

Split

5.33

In Run

M/455

Wgt

37.7kg
6
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$4.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

25.44

Split

5.45

In Run

S/866

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.59

Split

5.44

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$17.50

Mgn

11.36

Time

25.67

Split

5.44

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 JAMES YEATS PRINTING (275+ RANK) (440m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.34, 14.07
1
4
T: John Musselwhite
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.17

Split

5.46

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.9kg
2
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.29

Split

5.41

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Samuel Bye
$1.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

25.51

Split

5.50

In Run

M/644

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$4.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.58

Split

5.47

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Diane Wainwright
$44.90

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.61

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

28.5kg
6
9
T: Leanne Polato
$56.00

Mgn

8.64

Time

25.78

Split

5.45

In Run

M/366

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$106.70

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.20

Split

5.61

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
8
T: Susan Northway
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.54

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: Kellie Leviston
$0.00
Race 1 FLYING COLOURS TRAVEL 440m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.37, 14.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ART OF LIFE (1) Davide Fasoli 25.66 0.00 5.44 M/211 34.3kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Katie $9.00
2 5 BOWLER'S NAME (5) Peter Borradale 25.73 1.04 5.37 M/132 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $17.30
3 3 FLOSSIE ANN (3) William McMahon 25.97 4.50 5.52 M/855 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $3.10
4 6 ATHENA (6) William McMahon 25.98 4.56 5.48 S/423 28.8kg Mepunga Blazer Payton $6.00
5 8 DR. ESTHER (8) Marcus McMahon 26.11 6.47 5.48 M/344 25.8kg Walk Hard Paisley $22.10
6 2 KNUCKLES GALORE (2) Leigh Jennings 26.32 9.36 5.51 M/777 30.9kg Walk Hard Popowski $6.20
7 7 LADY WENDY HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 26.42 10.79 5.49 M/566 24.6kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $4.40
DNF 4 BALLISTIC BREEZE (4) Susan Northway 0.00 0.00 5.50 M/6 28.9kg Over Limit Ballistic Beauty $10.80
Race 2 SALE MOTOR GROUP 440m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.27, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZING NORMAN (4) Harley Whelan 24.82 0.00 5.31 M/211 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $5.00
2 8 SWEET LIFE (8) Kellie Morrison 25.02 2.94 5.32 M/322 27.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $2.70
3 1 KNOW ETHICS (1) Eddie Lieshout 25.45 9.10 5.39 M/443 29.9kg Aston Kimetto Jubilation $5.10
4 7 PAIGE'S DIAMOND (7) Susan Northway 25.69 12.44 5.50 S/634 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $47.50
5 6 DR. LEXIE (6) Kimberley McMahon 25.74 13.26 5.57 S/755 25.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $18.70
6 2 DESLEY (2) William McMahon 25.95 16.23 5.43 M/577 28.3kg Barcia Bale Miriam $3.60
7 5 BONNIE GEM (5) Maria Musselwhite 26.03 17.39 5.27 Q/166 27.4kg Magic Sprite Paselina $16.70
SCR 3 ZARDORA (3) William McMahon
Race 3 MONACELLARS (2-3 WINS) 440m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.32, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLOWERPOT FOX (7) Ben Joske 25.07 0.00 5.54 M/841 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $4.00
2 8 BILLY BOB JORDAN (8) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 25.16 1.26 5.36 Q/232 30.3kg Stagger Mignon $3.60
3 9 JUST NEEDED TIME (4) Lesley Russell 25.38 4.40 5.46 M/523 36.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $28.90
4 1 SCORE REVIEW (1) Elaine Johannsen 25.39 4.56 5.44 M/455 29.6kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $17.10
5 2 HOPPY BOB (2) Christopher Tilley 25.39 4.60 5.43 M/366 34.1kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $6.70
6 5 MY MATE DAMIEN (5) Cheryle Ragen 25.43 5.11 5.32 Q/114 30.4kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $6.90
7 3 LACIE ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 25.54 6.63 5.50 M/687 27.2kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $4.60
8 6 ROOKIE MISTAKE (6) Justin Bowman 25.57 7.06 5.53 M/778 32.7kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $19.60
SCR 4 LOVES A DART (4) Elaine Johannsen
Race 4 ROTTI SECURITY FINAL (VICGREYS) 440m Restricted Win Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.28, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEED A HAND (1) Donna Dean 24.94 0.00 5.35 M/211 31.5kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $3.20
2 6 EUGENIE (6) William McMahon 25.21 3.79 5.42 M/333 27.3kg Barcia Bale Miriam $50.00
3 8 CROSSFIRE (8) William McMahon 25.28 4.80 5.28 Q/122 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $9.20
4 2 ZEKI (2) William McMahon 25.28 4.81 5.56 M/454 32.2kg Barcia Bale Miriam $8.00
5 5 ELMO ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 25.47 7.61 5.60 M/545 29.6kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $2.70
6 7 VESNA SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 25.57 9.01 5.70 M/766 27.5kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $17.60
7 3 DR. FRAYA (3) Marcus McMahon 25.72 11.06 5.63 M/677 25.8kg Walk Hard Paisley $7.70
8 4 CIRCUS DANCER (4) Katharine Gorman 25.74 11.37 5.74 M/888 26.5kg Over Limit Villainous $16.60
Race 5 IAN CARTER BUILDER 440m 4 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.28, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WIGRAM ROAD (7) Cheryle Ragen 25.04 0.00 5.50 S/723 33.7kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $2.20
2 1 MAXWELL (1) Emily McMahon 25.10 0.84 5.32 M/332 33.1kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $3.70
3 6 LARA'S LOVE (6) Dawn Johnston 25.12 1.21 5.28 M/111 30.1kg Collision Love A Neveelk $31.90
4 5 DR. ROZZIE (5) William McMahon 25.15 1.61 5.39 M/544 26.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $8.90
5 8 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.19 2.17 5.57 S/855 35.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.60
6 4 OMEGA SIERRA (4) Matthew Clark 25.29 3.57 5.43 M/666 24.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $30.10
7 3 RIVERBANK SMOKEY (3) John Musselwhite 25.56 7.50 5.36 M/477 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $11.80
8 2 CAMILA (2) William McMahon 25.83 11.37 5.32 M/288 27.4kg Fernando Bale Suzie $9.30
Race 6 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT7 520m S/E Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.28, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LAKEVIEW MAX (4) Luke Whelan 29.33 0.00 9.35 M/221 34.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $2.40
2 3 DR. MUMMA (3) William McMahon 29.57 3.50 9.28 Q/112 29.3kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $6.40
3 5 BOWIE (5) William McMahon 29.81 6.86 9.47 M/533 33.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $29.40
4 6 SCORCHING SUN (6) Gary Joske 29.81 6.93 9.54 M/744 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.60
5 7 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (7) Eddie Lieshout 29.87 7.77 9.68 M/866 30.1kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $9.70
6 2 GOT THE BLUES (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.99 9.41 9.51 M/655 28.8kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $24.90
7 1 SUPERCOMPUTER (1) Justin Bowman 30.26 13.33 9.37 M/377 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $15.70
8 8 BIGSY (8) Dawn Johnston 31.12 25.56 9.44 M/488 33.4kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $11.30
Race 7 PROVINCIAL PLATE HT8 520m S/E Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.31, 17.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ENABLER (5) Robert Bean 29.34 0.00 9.31 Q/111 33.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $8.50
2 4 BELL BURNER (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.62 4.00 9.84 M/654 31.5kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $4.60
3 3 SANDY GEM (3) John Connor 29.71 5.20 9.59 M/222 38.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $7.40
4 8 DR. MACY JANE (8) William McMahon 29.79 6.39 9.66 M/433 28.5kg Barcia Bale Miriam $8.70
5 2 TAKING NOTES (2) Eva Wallis 29.82 6.77 9.80 M/567 38.3kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $3.50
6 7 DR. DANIKA (7) Emily McMahon 29.90 7.94 9.84 M/776 26.0kg Fernando Bale Annasay $22.60
7 1 SHE WIGGLES (1) Dawn Johnston 29.96 8.81 9.63 M/345 27.1kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $43.60
8 6 HYPERFINE (6) Ibrahim Kama 30.11 10.94 9.91 M/888 27.5kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $4.20
Race 8 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.14, 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DR. SLATS (7) William McMahon 24.73 0.00 5.21 M/231 33.6kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $4.30
2 4 DR. TUCKER (4) William McMahon 24.79 0.73 5.36 M/643 33.0kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $1.50
3 5 OMEGA DODGE (5) Matthew Clark 24.85 1.59 5.29 M/456 35.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $9.90
4 1 ASTON NINO (1) Elaine Johannsen 24.90 2.31 5.29 M/564 34.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $30.70
5 3 STATE THE FACTS (3) Cheryle Ragen 24.96 3.27 5.40 M/777 37.2kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $35.60
6 2 DON'T START NOW (2) Elaine Johannsen 24.97 3.33 5.14 Q/112 25.6kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $25.20
7 8 ZEALOUS ALEX (8) Lyn Smith 25.06 4.70 5.28 M/325 32.5kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $13.20
SCR 6 LAKEVIEW BONNIE (6) Luke Whelan
Race 9 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.09, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 29.26 0.00 9.09 Q/111 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.00
2 6 GOT THE TORQUE (6) Robert Bean 29.46 2.84 9.79 M/432 34.3kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $9.00
3 2 ASTON MATRICE (2) Ben Joske 29.54 3.89 9.72 M/323 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $15.10
4 7 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (7) Luke Whelan 29.70 6.16 9.93 M/555 34.4kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $3.60
5 8 OMEGA GRINGO (8) Matthew Clark 29.79 7.57 9.95 M/666 35.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $4.80
6 3 JEZZA BENCE (3) Peter Kelly 29.83 8.04 9.51 M/244 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $53.80
SCR 4 HARPER'S GIRL (4) Robert Bean
Race 10 SEN TRACK LATROBE VALLEY 91.9 440m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.24, 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLD DRILLER (5) Robert Bean 25.03 0.00 5.31 M/222 32.2kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.30
2 8 LADY ROZINA HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 25.08 0.60 5.35 M/334 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Ellen's Stardust $4.80
3 2 INUKA (2) William McMahon 25.12 1.19 5.24 Q/111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $6.20
4 1 ANNIE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.13 1.36 5.36 M/443 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.90
5 4 STAY AT HOME (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.21 2.46 5.40 S/665 38.8kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $13.80
6 9 ASTON ROCKET (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.29 3.67 5.38 M/556 38.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $17.80
7 7 BERNADETTE (7) William McMahon 25.50 6.59 5.42 M/777 28.1kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $18.30
SCR 3 APACHE RUNNER (3) Elaine Johannsen
SCR 6 NIGHT WONDER (6) Katharine Gorman
Race 11 RANFORD'S FAMILY BUTCHER 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.22, 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SYLVIE (6) Elaine Johannsen 24.88 0.00 5.22 Q/111 27.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $8.20
2 4 HURRY HARRY (4) Lindsay Fulford 24.94 0.84 5.23 Q/222 32.8kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $7.20
3 8 JUDITH (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.07 2.73 5.37 M/533 27.6kg Keybow Secret Witness $4.20
4 3 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (3) Leanne Polato 25.23 4.97 5.26 M/344 26.7kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.30
5 1 AGRONOMOUS (1) Justin Bowman 25.40 7.39 5.33 M/455 37.7kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $5.90
6 2 GENIAL JED (2) Brian Sonneman 25.44 7.94 5.45 S/866 31.8kg My Redeemer Sharnica $4.20
7 7 TOO BE SURE (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.59 10.20 5.44 M/677 33.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $29.00
8 5 NATHAN RYDER (5) Dawn Johnston 25.67 11.36 5.44 M/788 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $17.50
Race 12 JAMES YEATS PRINTING (275+ RANK) 440m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.34, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MUSSA JACK (4) John Musselwhite 25.17 0.00 5.46 M/432 36.9kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $16.30
2 5 RUN ROBYN RUN (5) Lindsay Fulford 25.29 1.73 5.41 M/211 28.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $15.20
3 1 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (1) Samuel Bye 25.51 4.79 5.50 M/644 27.0kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $1.40
4 6 TARLEE (6) William McMahon 25.58 5.79 5.47 M/555 25.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $4.80
5 3 AUDACIOUS LEILA (3) Diane Wainwright 25.61 6.27 5.34 Q/123 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $44.90
6 9 GO NERA (7) Leanne Polato 25.78 8.64 5.45 M/366 29.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $56.00
7 2 MADALIA BRODIE (2) Kathleen Fogarty 26.20 14.73 5.61 M/877 33.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $106.70
DNF 8 CALIFORNIA BLOND (8) Susan Northway 0.00 0.00 5.54 M/7 29.0kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $8.20
SCR 7 ADDIE ATTITUDE (7) Kellie Leviston