Sale Race Results

Sunday 28th of November 2021
R1 AMBULANCE AUXILIARY HT1 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.34, 13.80
1
2
T: William McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.93

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.32

Split

5.41

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

25.37

Split

5.50

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$64.20

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.43

Split

5.43

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$24.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

25.45

Split

5.67

In Run

M/765

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

25.56

Split

5.53

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Wendy Neocleous
$4.80

Mgn

14.69

Time

25.96

Split

5.60

In Run

S/677

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 SEN TRACK GIPPS FESTIVAL HT2 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.44, 14.11
1
8
T: Frank Toth
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

5.44

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.51

Split

5.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Leigh Jennings
$25.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.58

Split

5.53

In Run

S/333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$11.60

Mgn

2.83

Time

25.66

Split

5.62

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Graeme Jose
$12.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.68

Split

5.67

In Run

S/856

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.70

Split

5.53

In Run

M/465

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Peter Borradale
$43.40

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.17

Split

5.66

In Run

M/788

Wgt

25.5kg
8
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$10.20

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.18

Split

5.55

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 MONACELLARS HT3 (440m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.38, 13.85
1
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

5.38

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.20

Split

5.61

In Run

Q/622

Wgt

39.9kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$17.20

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.41

Split

5.47

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$7.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

25.59

Split

5.54

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Marcus McMahon
$40.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.63

Split

5.45

In Run

M/255

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Gregory Kerr
$14.90

Mgn

16.07

Time

26.03

Split

5.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$16.20

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.13

Split

5.61

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN (440m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.22, 13.69
1
4
T: Adrian Nuttall
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.62

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

24.77

Split

5.36

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Susan Northway
$56.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

25.28

Split

5.49

In Run

S/743

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$14.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

25.36

Split

5.42

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Wainwright
$65.90

Mgn

12.71

Time

25.51

Split

5.38

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$5.60

Mgn

15.33

Time

25.70

Split

5.38

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$16.70

Mgn

17.34

Time

25.84

Split

5.29

In Run

M/236

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00
R5 ROTTI SECURITY (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.23, 13.81
1
3
T: Emily McMahon
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

5.28

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$60.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

24.97

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Michael Whyte
$155.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.98

Split

5.37

In Run

M/633

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

25.18

Split

5.25

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$20.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

25.38

Split

5.30

In Run

M/475

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.48

Split

5.39

In Run

M/786

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: John Connor
$11.60

Mgn

9.66

Time

25.60

Split

5.34

In Run

M/557

Wgt

38.0kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$10.30

Mgn

10.57

Time

25.66

Split

5.41

In Run

S/868

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 CABINET CONNECTIONS (440m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.25, 13.83
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

5.29

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.70

Mgn

3.07

Time

25.12

Split

5.25

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$25.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.22

Split

5.30

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Gary Joske
$11.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.25

Split

5.55

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$56.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.29

Split

5.55

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$1.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

25.34

Split

5.51

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$11.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

25.35

Split

5.62

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$64.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

25.60

Split

5.64

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 IAN CARTER BUILDER (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.59, 18.42
1
3
T: Emily McMahon
$24.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

9.84

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Ben Joske
$3.20

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.97

Split

9.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Gregory Kerr
$28.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.99

Split

9.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.10

Split

9.84

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$17.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.12

Split

9.95

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.17

Split

9.91

In Run

Q/566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$17.80

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.70

Split

10.09

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R8 SALE CUP PRELUDE (650m)
Place
Special Event - $4250 - $1220 - $610
Splits: 6.10, 16.02, 25.02
1
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.16

Split

6.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Emily Azzopardi
$17.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

37.34

Split

6.38

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.20

Mgn

3.41

Time

37.40

Split

6.17

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$4.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

37.52

Split

6.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$19.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

37.55

Split

6.52

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Chris Johnson
$8.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

37.57

Split

6.31

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Aaron Farley
$61.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

37.79

Split

6.54

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
10
T: Campbell Rawiller
$67.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

38.37

Split

6.45

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R9 DYSON GROUP BUS CHARTER (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.45, 18.13
1
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

9.73

In Run

S/532

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.65

Split

9.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.60

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.01

Split

9.52

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$22.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.02

Split

9.59

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.10

Split

9.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Harley Whelan
$3.10

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.11

Split

9.66

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME (440m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.28, 13.73
1
7
T: Dean Millier
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

5.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Terry Proctor
$4.60

Mgn

0.93

Time

24.98

Split

5.32

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Chris Johnson
$7.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.03

Split

5.46

In Run

S/653

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.12

Split

5.39

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Graeme Jose
$15.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.29

Split

5.43

In Run

M/566

Wgt

37.6kg
6
4
T: Chloe Kerr
$11.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

25.40

Split

5.39

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$11.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

25.46

Split

5.48

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
6
T: Justin Bowman
$34.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

25.64

Split

5.55

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 KWIK TIP BINS (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.28, 13.85
1
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$46.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

5.43

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$6.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

25.24

Split

5.42

In Run

M/331

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.32

Split

5.35

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.36

Split

5.52

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$24.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

25.44

Split

5.45

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.53

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Samuel Bye
$29.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

25.59

Split

5.43

In Run

M/545

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 5.33, 13.87
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

5.34

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Anthony Helleren
$12.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

25.30

Split

5.37

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$29.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.41

Split

5.44

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$35.40

Mgn

11.63

Time

25.73

Split

5.45

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$42.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

25.74

Split

5.52

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$2.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

25.78

Split

5.61

In Run

M/866

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$30.50

Mgn

13.91

Time

25.89

Split

5.33

In Run

Q/177

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$47.90

Mgn

18.91

Time

26.24

Split

5.59

In Run

S/788

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 AMBULANCE AUXILIARY HT1 440m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.34, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLOSSIE ANN (2) William McMahon 24.93 0.00 5.34 Q/111 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $5.30
2 4 UNIQUE MUNDINE (4) Billy Stockdale 25.32 5.67 5.41 M/222 34.6kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $2.50
3 6 ESAVA (6) Robert Redenbach 25.37 6.36 5.50 M/444 30.4kg My Redeemer En Cockatoo $4.00
4 3 DR. EARNIE (3) Marcus McMahon 25.43 7.11 5.43 M/333 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $64.20
5 8 FALSELY ACCUSED (8) Jason Nibbs 25.45 7.41 5.67 M/765 25.4kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $24.70
6 7 ALVIN ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.56 9.04 5.53 M/556 34.3kg Beast Unleashed Dash Of Rose $13.00
7 1 LUCKY NEO (1) Wendy Neocleous 25.96 14.69 5.60 S/677 30.1kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $4.80
Race 2 SEN TRACK GIPPS FESTIVAL HT2 440m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.44, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOODBYE BEN (8) Frank Toth 25.46 0.00 5.44 Q/111 31.4kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $12.80
2 7 JIMMY (7) Jason Thompson 25.51 0.63 5.46 M/222 32.9kg Orson Allen Visualize It $1.80
3 6 ORANGE RUFFY (6) Leigh Jennings 25.58 1.66 5.53 S/333 28.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $25.40
4 3 CHARLIZE (3) William McMahon 25.66 2.83 5.62 M/644 31.5kg Barcia Bale Miriam $11.60
5 5 GRANT'S TREASURE (5) Graeme Jose 25.68 3.13 5.67 S/856 34.9kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $12.70
6 4 SANDGROPER (4) Jason Nibbs 25.70 3.34 5.53 M/465 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $4.60
7 1 CRYMELON LIBBY (1) Peter Borradale 26.17 10.14 5.66 M/788 25.5kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $43.40
8 2 WILMA RUDD (2) Billy Stockdale 26.18 10.31 5.55 M/577 32.0kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $10.20
Race 3 MONACELLARS HT3 440m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.38, 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THAT'LL DO NEO (6) Robert Neocleous 24.91 0.00 5.38 M/111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $3.70
2 3 SANDY CAMP ROAD (3) Jason Thompson 25.20 4.26 5.61 Q/622 39.9kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $1.70
3 2 MY COMET (2) Matthew Clark 25.41 7.26 5.47 M/333 30.6kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $17.20
4 7 ATHENA (7) William McMahon 25.59 9.83 5.54 M/444 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Payton $7.40
5 1 DR. ESTHER (1) Marcus McMahon 25.63 10.29 5.45 M/255 25.4kg Walk Hard Paisley $40.20
6 4 SWEET KATHLENE (4) Gregory Kerr 26.03 16.07 5.89 M/777 26.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Ruby $14.90
7 8 RIVER RAGING (8) Jason Nibbs 26.13 17.50 5.61 M/566 30.0kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $16.20
Race 4 JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN 440m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.22, 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST LIKE MICK (4) Adrian Nuttall 24.62 0.00 5.22 Q/111 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $3.80
2 8 MY NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 24.77 2.14 5.36 M/322 29.8kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $1.70
3 7 PAIGE'S DIAMOND (7) Susan Northway 25.28 9.44 5.49 S/743 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $56.90
4 1 EUGENIE (1) William McMahon 25.36 10.51 5.42 M/664 27.8kg Barcia Bale Miriam $14.70
5 3 AUDACIOUS FLAME (3) Kevin Wainwright 25.51 12.71 5.38 M/455 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $65.90
6 2 DESLEY (2) William McMahon 25.70 15.33 5.38 M/577 28.1kg Barcia Bale Miriam $5.60
7 6 JACKIE'S LASS (6) Chloe Kerr 25.84 17.34 5.29 M/236 24.8kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $16.70
SCR 5 ROONEY (5) Christopher Sinclair
Race 5 ROTTI SECURITY 440m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.23, 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAXWELL (3) Emily McMahon 24.92 0.00 5.28 M/321 33.0kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $5.60
2 5 BERNADETTE (5) William McMahon 24.97 0.70 5.23 Q/112 27.8kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $60.00
3 2 STAR NIGHT (2) Michael Whyte 24.98 0.90 5.37 M/633 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $155.20
4 4 TWO FACE (4) Terrence Churchill 25.18 3.69 5.25 M/244 28.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $10.70
5 7 DR. COLLETTE (7) William McMahon 25.38 6.61 5.30 M/475 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $20.00
6 1 BEARISH (1) Matthew Clark 25.48 8.03 5.39 M/786 33.8kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $1.50
7 6 SANDY GEM (6) John Connor 25.60 9.66 5.34 M/557 38.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $11.60
8 8 DR. CARMEL (8) William McMahon 25.66 10.57 5.41 S/868 27.1kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $10.30
Race 6 CABINET CONNECTIONS 440m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.25, 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OMEGA DODGE (8) Matthew Clark 24.90 0.00 5.29 M/211 35.3kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $3.50
2 1 COOLANT (1) Robert Redenbach 25.12 3.07 5.25 M/122 31.7kg Fabregas Inda Way $8.70
3 7 RIZZO (7) Stephen Whyte 25.22 4.57 5.30 M/333 32.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $25.90
4 4 SCORCHING SUN (4) Gary Joske 25.25 4.94 5.55 M/566 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $11.20
5 6 ESFAHAN (6) Lindsay Fulford 25.29 5.44 5.55 M/644 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $56.70
6 2 DR. SLATS (2) William McMahon 25.34 6.16 5.51 M/477 33.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $1.80
7 5 DR. KNUCKLES (5) William McMahon 25.35 6.41 5.62 M/755 28.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $11.70
8 3 LARA'S LOVE (3) Dawn Johnston 25.60 9.90 5.64 M/888 29.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $64.10
Race 7 IAN CARTER BUILDER 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.59, 18.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. DANIKA (3) Emily McMahon 29.89 0.00 9.84 M/322 26.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $24.20
2 8 ASTON MATRICE (8) Ben Joske 29.97 1.07 9.59 M/111 34.9kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $3.20
3 5 JUST AUGUSTA (5) Gregory Kerr 29.99 1.40 9.63 M/233 33.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $28.00
4 6 IN THE SPOTLIGHT (6) Jason Thompson 30.10 3.04 9.84 M/445 34.1kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.10
5 4 SHE WIGGLES (4) Dawn Johnston 30.12 3.25 9.95 M/654 26.8kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $17.90
6 1 DR. MACIE (1) Kimberley McMahon 30.17 4.00 9.91 Q/566 26.8kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $4.90
7 7 MADALIA MICK (7) Raymond Floyd 30.70 11.57 10.09 S/777 33.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $17.80
SCR 2 DR. MACY JANE (2) William McMahon
Race 8 SALE CUP PRELUDE 650m Special Event $4250 - $1220 - $610 Splits: 6.10, 16.02, 25.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INVICTUS RISING (5) Garry Selkrig 37.16 0.00 6.10 M/1111 32.7kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $2.50
2 3 STAY STRONG (3) Emily Azzopardi 37.34 2.50 6.38 M/5333 27.4kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $17.40
3 2 WHATEVER I SAY (2) Robert Redenbach 37.40 3.41 6.17 Q/2444 27.0kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $3.20
4 4 ASTON SHINE (4) Graeme Jose 37.52 5.14 6.24 M/3222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.80
5 6 DUNDEE EMBER (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 37.55 5.50 6.52 M/7766 29.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $19.90
6 1 ORCA (1) Chris Johnson 37.57 5.77 6.31 M/4555 31.0kg Stagger Mignon $8.40
7 7 PECHEY'S GIRL (7) Aaron Farley 37.79 8.93 6.54 S/8877 26.8kg My Redeemer Pechey $61.30
8 10 IRWIN BALE (8) Campbell Rawiller 38.37 17.25 6.45 M/6688 35.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $67.70
SCR 8 OMEGA GRINGO (8) Matthew Clark
Race 9 DYSON GROUP BUS CHARTER 520m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.45, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COALVILLE KING (8) Katharine Gorman 29.62 0.00 9.73 S/532 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.40
2 7 MAC ATTACK (7) Carolyn Jones 29.65 0.47 9.45 M/111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $7.70
3 5 DESCENT (5) Billy Stockdale 30.01 5.57 9.52 M/244 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $3.60
4 4 JACK'S CRACKER (4) Rosalie Kerr 30.02 5.75 9.59 M/323 34.1kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $22.40
5 2 CONTOUR (2) Jason Thompson 30.10 6.90 9.77 M/666 33.6kg Collision Segovia $4.00
6 1 BLAZING NORMAN (1) Harley Whelan 30.11 7.11 9.66 Q/455 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lakeview Miss $3.10
Race 10 MORELLI'S FURNITURE & BEDTIME 440m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.28, 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIGHTY PIE (7) Dean Millier 24.91 0.00 5.28 M/111 32.3kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $4.00
2 1 SUGAR PLUM FAIRY (1) Terry Proctor 24.98 0.93 5.32 Q/222 32.9kg Bernardo Fairy Pretty $4.60
3 5 RAPID VOYAGE (5) Chris Johnson 25.03 1.64 5.46 S/653 32.3kg Stagger Mignon $7.20
4 2 ZEKI (2) William McMahon 25.12 2.94 5.39 M/434 32.1kg Barcia Bale Miriam $3.20
5 8 MASTERS ON METRO (8) Graeme Jose 25.29 5.44 5.43 M/566 37.6kg Superior Product Fluent $15.20
6 4 FOREVER (4) Chloe Kerr 25.40 6.91 5.39 Q/345 24.7kg Collision Segovia $11.90
7 3 FREEMAN'S HOPE (3) Leigh Jennings 25.46 7.83 5.48 M/777 25.2kg Walk Hard Popowski $11.90
8 6 BELLA'S NIGHT (6) Justin Bowman 25.64 10.33 5.55 M/888 28.1kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $34.60
Race 11 KWIK TIP BINS 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.28, 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NATHAN RYDER (3) Dawn Johnston 25.22 0.00 5.43 M/454 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $46.80
2 2 BOWIE (2) William McMahon 25.24 0.30 5.42 M/331 33.3kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $6.90
3 8 HURRY HARRY (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.32 1.46 5.35 M/222 32.9kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $3.90
4 4 ZIPPING HAMISH (4) Carolyn Jones 25.36 2.09 5.52 S/777 33.8kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $7.60
5 5 TARLEE (5) William McMahon 25.44 3.17 5.45 M/666 25.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $24.20
6 1 RASPUTIN (1) Matthew Clark 25.53 4.46 5.28 Q/113 35.1kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $1.80
7 6 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (6) Samuel Bye 25.59 5.27 5.43 M/545 26.8kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $29.70
SCR 7 OMEGA SIERRA (7) Matthew Clark
Race 12 PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY 440m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 5.33, 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMOKIN' ZAG (8) Billy Stockdale 24.92 0.00 5.34 M/211 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $1.70
2 1 RICCARTON WEAVER (1) Anthony Helleren 25.30 5.56 5.37 M/322 31.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $12.60
3 2 ODA MAY (2) Stephen Whyte 25.41 7.03 5.44 M/433 30.3kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $29.60
4 3 DIAMOND CARTEL (3) Lindsay Fulford 25.73 11.63 5.45 M/544 31.7kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $35.40
5 5 BREAKAWAY BENJI (5) Chloe Kerr 25.74 11.80 5.52 M/655 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $42.50
6 7 DR. ROZZIE (7) William McMahon 25.78 12.40 5.61 M/866 26.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $2.70
7 4 MERINDA (4) Beverley Proctor 25.89 13.91 5.33 Q/177 27.4kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $30.50
8 6 LOVE A COLLISION (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.24 18.91 5.59 S/788 29.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $47.90