Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of January 2016
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.80
1
2
T: Blake Shillington
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.15

In Run

M2111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$17.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.91

Split

5.22

In Run

M6222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Beverley Proctor
$23.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

29.94

Split

5.12

In Run

Q1333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
10
T: Thomas Mitchell
$19.20

Mgn

8.78

Time

30.06

Split

5.18

In Run

M3544

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Graham Glass
$15.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M4755

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: K King
$25.70

Mgn

12.08

Time

30.26

Split

5.41

In Run

S7677

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Mckenzie
$40.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

S5466

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

16.19

Time

30.52

Split

5.41

In Run

M8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 LITTLE BIG DAY OUT THIS SUNDAY (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.14, 23.30
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$30.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

9.19

In Run

Q2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Height
$3.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

34.55

Split

9.14

In Run

Q1222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

2.68

Time

34.56

Split

9.30

In Run

M4433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$6.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

34.56

Split

9.22

In Run

Q3344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

34.58

Split

9.31

In Run

M5555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$30.70

Mgn

7.16

Time

34.84

Split

9.63

In Run

S6666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$17.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

34.88

Split

9.79

In Run

S7777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: John Carr
$18.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

35.07

Split

10.04

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 LANGWARRIN SOCCER CLUB FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09, 18.90
1
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.09

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$23.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

M3222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

M7433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Bradley Kiernan
$21.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.35

In Run

M8754

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.40

Mgn

7.78

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

M4566

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$15.10

Mgn

9.98

Time

30.43

Split

5.22

In Run

M5677

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Darren Burkett
$25.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.51

Split

5.10

In Run

Q2345

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: David Geall
$12.30

Mgn

12.05

Time

30.56

Split

5.25

In Run

M6888

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

M3111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Mario Briganti
$4.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

M1222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$7.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

M4333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.30

Mgn

7.62

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

M5554

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

M2445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Mario Cortese
$26.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

M6666

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.50
SCR
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00
R5 DANDY CRICKET UMPIRES CHASE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09, 18.80
1
8
T: Brett Bravo
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.10

In Run

M2111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$19.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.76

Split

5.13

In Run

M3443

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

29.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M1222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

29.77

Split

5.27

In Run

S6655

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

6.84

Time

29.84

Split

5.18

In Run

S5334

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Jason Thompson
$5.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.33

In Run

M8886

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.20

Mgn

16.03

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

M4567

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.70

Mgn

17.11

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

M7778

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 9.17, 23.10
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.07

Split

9.23

In Run

M3111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: John Westerlo
$21.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

34.14

Split

9.39

In Run

S4422

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

4.32

Time

34.34

Split

9.22

In Run

M2233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Brett Bravo
$15.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

34.47

Split

9.17

In Run

M1344

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$6.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

34.49

Split

9.42

In Run

M5556

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

34.50

Split

9.49

In Run

M6665

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

34.65

Split

9.55

In Run

M7777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Stephen Toner
$13.40

Mgn

20.92

Time

35.38

Split

9.64

In Run

M8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 BAYSIDE ARGONAUTS F.C. (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.60
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.24

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

29.61

Split

5.24

In Run

S8543

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Cecil Kiernan
$11.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

29.62

Split

5.12

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$14.90

Mgn

9.03

Time

29.81

Split

5.21

In Run

S6334

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

10.13

Time

29.87

Split

5.20

In Run

M5455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Gregory Carter
$15.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.12

In Run

M3666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.60

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

M7777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Florence Alister
$18.20

Mgn

19.10

Time

30.44

Split

5.14

In Run

M4888

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 5.10, 18.90
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.10

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$6.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.60

Split

5.22

In Run

M5544

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$11.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.67

Split

5.19

In Run

M4322

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

29.76

Split

5.17

In Run

M3233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

29.84

Split

5.25

In Run

S6666

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

5.95

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

M2455

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Brett Bravo
$6.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.04

Split

5.34

In Run

S8877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: John Galea
$31.10

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.10

Split

5.33

In Run

S7788

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 CLUB CHALLENGE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.29, 23.20
1
5
T: Andrew Stewart
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.04

Split

9.29

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

12.70

Time

34.84

Split

9.42

In Run

M3222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.20

Mgn

12.78

Time

34.85

Split

9.72

In Run

S5533

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

14.19

Time

34.94

Split

9.37

In Run

S2354

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$1.60

Mgn

16.83

Time

35.10

Split

9.56

In Run

S4445

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
3
T: S Williams
$32.80
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 19.10
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.33

In Run

S8433

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.29

Time

30.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M2321

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.20

Mgn

0.35

Time

30.03

Split

5.16

In Run

M4112

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Brett Bravo
$4.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

S5544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.39

Split

5.30

In Run

M7665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.39

Split

5.15

In Run

M3777

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Donna Dean
$12.70

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.51

Split

5.14

In Run

M1256

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Des Douch
$7.80
R11 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 18.80
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.16

In Run

M5211

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

2.37

Time

29.58

Split

5.12

In Run

S2322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

6.48

Time

29.84

Split

5.16

In Run

M4443

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Tammy Collins
$18.20

Mgn

8.02

Time

29.94

Split

5.06

In Run

M1134

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$17.30

Mgn

8.32

Time

29.96

Split

5.26

In Run

S8855

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Glenn Dainton
$6.90

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.22

Split

5.19

In Run

M6677

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Height
$11.80

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.23

Split

5.13

In Run

M3566

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$16.90

Mgn

16.98

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

M7788

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 18.90
1
6
T: Clint Capuano
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.07

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: David Mckenzie
$8.50

Mgn

1.52

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

M2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$6.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.86

Split

5.31

In Run

M6543

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.01

Split

5.27

In Run

S5876

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Thomas Alister
$6.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.16

Split

5.35

In Run

S7667

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.17

Split

5.21

In Run

M4455

Wgt

25.4kg
7
1
T: Graeme Jose
$22.50

Mgn

8.35

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

M3334

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.40

Mgn

10.22

Time

30.40

Split

5.37

In Run

M8788

Wgt

24.9kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EREN BALE (2) Blake Shillington 29.50 0.00 5.15 M2111 33.7kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale

$1.30

2 4 MAFALDA HOPKIRK (4) Ian Cockerell 29.91 6.46 5.22 M6222 28.8kg BIRTHDAY BOY FIZZING WIZZBEES

$17.10

3 5 ANBERLIN (5) Beverley Proctor 29.94 6.87 5.12 Q1333 28.0kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$23.80

4 10 STRAIGHT AWAY (1) Thomas Mitchell 30.06 8.78 5.18 M3544 30.2kg Barcia Bale Up And Away

$19.20

5 7 Go Go Treetment (7) Graham Glass 30.14 10.17 5.21 M4755 27.2kg Kinloch Brae DESTINE TO DREAM

$15.50

6 8 VEFAH VICTORY (8) K King 30.26 12.08 5.41 S7677 33.8kg Nitro Burst TIZZ MAGIC

$25.70

7 6 FLIP (6) Peter Mckenzie 30.30 12.63 5.22 S5466 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches

$40.50

8 3 ALLEN LOTTERY (3) Mark Delbridge 30.52 16.19 5.41 M8888 31.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale

$6.60

Race 2 LITTLE BIG DAY OUT THIS SUNDAY 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.14, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOUSTON BALE (7) Robert Britton 34.39 0.00 9.19 Q2111 28.6kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA

$30.30

2 1 HALF WAY THERE (1) Kenneth Height 34.55 2.46 9.14 Q1222 30.5kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$3.20

3 5 ALLEN MARKY (5) Mark Delbridge 34.56 2.68 9.30 M4433 32.0kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale

$4.70

4 6 SNOOKY (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.56 2.71 9.22 Q3344 27.0kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA

$6.80

5 4 SHAKE 'EM (4) Darren Pattinson 34.58 2.92 9.31 M5555 26.9kg Collision SUB SOIL

$3.00

6 3 BRING SEXY BACK (3) Rebecca Romyn 34.84 7.16 9.63 S6666 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Harbour Gift

$30.70

7 2 WHO TOLD HARRY (2) Robert Britton 34.88 7.83 9.79 S7777 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen

$17.80

8 8 CITY RAMBLER (8) John Carr 35.07 10.81 10.04 M8888 32.0kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss

$18.00

Race 3 LANGWARRIN SOCCER CLUB FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELI'S JET (3) Darrell Saunders 29.80 0.00 5.09 M1111 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan

$3.80

2 2 HIGH MISSION (2) Mark Cauchi 30.13 5.29 5.11 M3222 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan HIGH VIS

$23.30

3 5 FUNKY PIRATE (5) Michael Fearnley 30.23 6.87 5.27 M7433 31.6kg Magic Sprite Really Elite

$2.20

4 6 RUNAWAY SHAYE (6) Bradley Kiernan 30.26 7.25 5.35 M8754 29.0kg Collision WIGINATE

$21.30

5 4 QUIZMASTER (4) Angela Langton 30.29 7.78 5.19 M4566 33.4kg Knocka Norris Uptown Diva

$5.40

6 8 LYNLEA JAKE (8) Joy Mcdowall 30.43 9.98 5.22 M5677 32.4kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL

$15.10

7 1 DYNA PRISCILLA (1) Darren Burkett 30.51 11.30 5.10 Q2345 27.1kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$25.50

8 7 MIRACLE WHIP (7) David Geall 30.56 12.05 5.25 M6888 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up

$12.30

Race 4 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA UTOPIA (1) Andrea Dailly 29.57 0.00 0.00 M3111 31.2kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$3.70

2 5 STARLIGHT JACK (5) Mario Briganti 29.83 4.06 0.00 M1222 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Delly

$4.90

3 2 QUARREL BALE (2) Steven Collins 29.94 5.76 0.00 M4333 31.6kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$7.40

4 10 CRACKERJACK BOB (7) Andrea Dailly 30.05 7.62 0.00 M5554 32.0kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$13.30

5 8 CRACKERJACK BURN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.14 8.97 0.00 M2445 32.6kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$13.50

6 9 PAPPA GALLO (3) Mario Cortese 30.19 9.86 0.00 M6666 32.7kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$26.40

SCR 4 YADI (4) Kelvyn Greenough
SCR 6 SWEET BARBADOS (6) Robert Britton
Race 5 DANDY CRICKET UMPIRES CHASE 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKA HULA BABY (8) Brett Bravo 29.41 0.00 5.10 M2111 27.5kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE

$8.50

2 7 IGOR KARKAROFF (7) Ian Cockerell 29.76 5.54 5.13 M3443 34.4kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA

$19.90

3 4 SONIC DASH (4) Angela Langton 29.76 5.59 5.09 M1222 34.3kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$10.70

4 2 TEXAS TITAN (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.77 5.71 5.27 S6655 34.5kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$10.90

5 1 BRUCE TYCOON (1) Robert Britton 29.84 6.84 5.18 S5334 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch

$2.30

6 5 BLACK DRIFTWOOD (5) Jason Thompson 30.10 11.00 5.33 M8886 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Hail Queenie

$5.20

7 3 Benta Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.42 16.03 5.14 M4567 26.9kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$16.20

8 6 CAUSTIC BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.49 17.11 5.30 M7778 35.3kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$6.70

Race 6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL 595m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 9.17, 23.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Moreira (4) Jason Thompson 34.07 0.00 9.23 M3111 31.4kg Kinloch Brae DONNA RICCA

$3.70

2 2 FULL ON BLING (2) John Westerlo 34.14 1.10 9.39 S4422 33.3kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$21.70

3 1 LITHGOW PANTHER (1) Robert Britton 34.34 4.32 9.22 M2233 33.2kg Milldean Panther MRS TRICKETT

$2.70

4 3 WAYMORE'S BLUES (3) Brett Bravo 34.47 6.43 9.17 M1344 32.1kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$15.20

5 5 XTREME KNOCKA (5) Jason Thompson 34.49 6.70 9.42 M5556 33.9kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$6.70

6 6 Star Recall (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.50 6.87 9.49 M6665 26.8kg High Earner No Recall

$6.70

7 8 COSMIC OWL (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.65 9.25 9.55 M7777 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$19.00

8 7 Alexis Kelton (7) Stephen Toner 35.38 20.92 9.64 M8888 29.4kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$13.40

Race 7 BAYSIDE ARGONAUTS F.C. 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAWKINS BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.24 0.00 5.07 M1111 31.1kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$3.50

2 2 ZIPPING KANE (2) Carolyn Jones 29.61 5.86 5.24 S8543 34.7kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl

$3.00

3 5 APATCHY RACER (5) Cecil Kiernan 29.62 6.11 5.12 M2222 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches

$11.90

4 4 BROTHER LEO (4) Gregory Neocleous 29.81 9.03 5.21 S6334 32.2kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$14.90

5 1 DYNA JONAH (1) Andrea Dailly 29.87 10.13 5.20 M5455 32.5kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$4.40

6 6 WHY NOT LES (6) Gregory Carter 29.98 11.75 5.12 M3666 33.5kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev

$15.40

7 7 Tambay Bale (7) Mark Delbridge 30.02 12.46 5.22 M7777 27.8kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$14.60

8 8 DROMORE'S PEARL (8) Florence Alister 30.44 19.10 5.14 M4888 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM

$18.20

Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 5.10, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POLIJUICE POTION (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.51 0.00 5.10 Q1111 29.1kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA

$9.00

2 2 RARE PEARL (2) Steven Bruce White 29.60 1.37 5.22 M5544 33.4kg Bekim Bale La Pearl

$6.50

3 8 INVICTUS RAPID (8) Jason Thompson 29.67 2.46 5.19 M4322 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty

$11.70

4 3 DYNA TIBER (3) Andrea Dailly 29.76 3.86 5.17 M3233 31.5kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$16.40

5 7 Dyna Double One (7) Andrea Dailly 29.84 5.16 5.25 S6666 34.9kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$2.20

6 4 Ivy Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.89 5.95 5.16 M2455 27.1kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$8.20

7 6 Unlawful Entry (6) Brett Bravo 30.04 8.37 5.34 S8877 30.9kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late

$6.20

8 5 Sisco Rage (5) John Galea 30.10 9.27 5.33 S7788 30.2kg High Earner Sisco Power

$31.10

Race 9 CLUB CHALLENGE 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.29, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIDWINTER (5) Andrew Stewart 34.04 0.00 9.29 M1111 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble TANIA TWO SHOES

$12.70

2 8 QUASI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 34.84 12.70 9.42 M3222 31.7kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$6.00

3 2 OPEC BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 34.85 12.78 9.72 S5533 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$20.20

4 4 DUBLIN BULL (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.94 14.19 9.37 S2354 34.7kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream

$4.00

5 1 CUT LOOSE MAX (1) Geoffrey Howell 35.10 16.83 9.56 S4445 32.0kg El Galo Girl Aloud

$1.60

SCR 3 COSMIC VEE BEE (3) S Williams
Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOLLBAR (5) Robert Britton 30.01 0.00 5.33 S8433 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree

$14.30

2 4 WHITE BANDIT (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.03 0.29 5.15 M2321 28.9kg Swift Fancy August Rose

$3.60

3 3 SODA MAN (3) Ray Cunneen 30.03 0.35 5.16 M4112 34.8kg Fabregas PURE ELLE

$6.20

4 6 AEROPLANE JACK (6) Brett Bravo 30.11 1.56 5.24 S5544 33.7kg Bekim Bale Pearl Napoleon

$4.30

5 7 AIRBOUND (7) Mark Delbridge 30.39 6.10 5.30 M7665 32.5kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$27.60

6 1 SHOWTIME MYSTERY (1) Kristie Collyer 30.39 6.13 5.15 M3777 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS

$5.00

7 2 CHLOE'S HAND (2) Donna Dean 30.51 7.98 5.14 M1256 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND

$12.70

SCR 8 BIG ZAP (8) Des Douch
Race 11 SKY RACING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN MEMBO (3) Robert Britton 29.43 0.00 5.16 M5211 34.8kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon

$6.60

2 4 ONE FOR ME (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.58 2.37 5.12 S2322 33.5kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$4.80

3 2 CALL ME GEE (2) Robert Britton 29.84 6.48 5.16 M4443 25.4kg Fabregas Molly Grace

$2.40

4 6 POCKET KINGS (6) Tammy Collins 29.94 8.02 5.06 M1134 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$18.20

5 5 ABSCOND (5) Robert Britton 29.96 8.32 5.26 S8855 29.0kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$17.30

6 7 EMILY JANE (7) Glenn Dainton 30.22 12.46 5.19 M6677 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy

$6.90

7 8 THUNDERLIPS (8) Kenneth Height 30.23 12.57 5.13 M3566 30.2kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$11.80

8 1 COSMEA (1) Steve Daniliuk 30.50 16.98 5.26 M7788 28.6kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$16.90

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WISE MAPLE (6) Clint Capuano 29.76 0.00 5.07 M1111 27.6kg Dyna Tron Wise Penny

$15.10

2 4 TANKSTER (4) David Mckenzie 29.85 1.52 5.16 M2222 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool Icy's Girl

$8.50

3 8 GULLY RAIDER (8) Graeme Jose 29.86 1.70 5.31 M6543 34.2kg Swift Fancy MYOLA

$6.00

4 5 ZIPPING SIMMO (5) Stanley Ralph 30.01 3.94 5.27 S5876 33.3kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang

$3.10

5 3 LISBURN GEM (3) Thomas Alister 30.16 6.41 5.35 S7667 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM

$6.50

6 2 FIZZY BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.17 6.56 5.21 M4455 25.4kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$4.10

7 1 Jazzy Lou (1) Graeme Jose 30.28 8.35 5.18 M3334 28.2kg Mogambo Runaway Promises

$22.50

8 7 DYNA FAME (7) Andrea Dailly 30.40 10.22 5.37 M8788 24.9kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$15.40