Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 17th of December 2015
R1 steelsolutions.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06, 18.80
1
3
T: Tina Womann
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.71

Split

5.15

In Run

M3222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Ian Murray
$3.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.88

Split

5.08

In Run

M2333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$22.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M5444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: David Todd
$7.70

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

M4555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Julie Ward
$25.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.47

Split

5.25

In Run

M7666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
10
T: Heather Collins
$6.30

Mgn

13.70

Time

30.55

Split

5.24

In Run

M6777

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 GRV TO THE CITY (WGL) DISTANCE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Final - $11500 - $3300 - $1500
Splits: 6.15, 15.80, 31.00
1
4
T: Ricky Lane
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.40

Split

6.29

In Run

M4521

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Todd O'Neill
$1.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

42.50

Split

6.20

In Run

M2112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$4.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

42.52

Split

6.20

In Run

M3333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Jose Desaubin
$21.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

42.65

Split

6.53

In Run

S7764

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: John Jarkis
$36.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

42.77

Split

6.15

In Run

Q1245

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$42.90

Mgn

7.37

Time

42.86

Split

6.34

In Run

M6676

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$55.30

Mgn

20.89

Time

43.71

Split

6.31

In Run

S5457

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 FIVE ONE GROUP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 18.90
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.02

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

29.75

Split

5.31

In Run

S8433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

29.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M3222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.80

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.26

Split

5.28

In Run

M7544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Tina Womann
$24.80

Mgn

15.84

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

S6655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Darren Fisher
$27.30

Mgn

18.67

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M5366

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

24.94

Time

31.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M4777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

28.33

Time

31.26

Split

5.15

In Run

M2888

Wgt

24.3kg
R4 GRV TO THE CITY (WGL - VIC BRED) FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.06, 18.80
1
9
T: Graham James
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: D Geyer
$10.00

Mgn

0.43

Time

29.62

Split

5.18

In Run

M5532

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Bruce Russell
$15.30

Mgn

7.38

Time

30.06

Split

5.28

In Run

S8753

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$7.20

Mgn

9.08

Time

30.17

Split

5.09

In Run

M2224

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Edmund Dollery
$2.40

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

M4887

Wgt

26.8kg
6
10
T: Graeme Jose
$14.80

Mgn

10.97

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

M3466

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$14.70

Mgn

11.02

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

M7345

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.70

Mgn

15.46

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

M6678

Wgt

35.6kg
R5 DOMAIN APPLIANCES DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 18.70
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.07

In Run

M2111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

29.63

Split

5.07

In Run

M1222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.80

Mgn

5.63

Time

29.69

Split

5.17

In Run

M4444

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$28.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.73

Split

5.21

In Run

M6333

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

29.83

Split

5.31

In Run

S8755

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$14.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M5666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Brett Bravo
$8.30

Mgn

13.63

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M7577

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Graeme Jose
$8.70

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.24

Split

5.12

In Run

M3888

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 LAURELS FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 4.97, 18.60
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.06

In Run

M2111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.80

Mgn

4.38

Time

29.63

Split

4.97

In Run

M1222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$32.20

Mgn

4.48

Time

29.64

Split

5.31

In Run

S8333

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

29.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M7644

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.90

Split

5.19

In Run

M4555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Heather Collins
$23.90

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.22

Split

5.20

In Run

M5466

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Beverley Proctor
$32.80

Mgn

15.65

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M3888

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Angela Galea
$2.60

Mgn

17.37

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

M6777

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 ASSOCIATED PRINTERS FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 9.14, 23.10
1
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

9.30

In Run

M4433

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Joe Borg
$10.20

Mgn

0.65

Time

34.20

Split

9.14

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Brett Bravo
$6.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

34.25

Split

9.19

In Run

M2222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: John Carr
$29.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

34.29

Split

9.49

In Run

M5554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$20.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

34.47

Split

9.68

In Run

M6776

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$2.90

Mgn

5.65

Time

34.51

Split

9.80

In Run

S7665

Wgt

36.8kg
7
3
T: Gregory Minne
$19.40

Mgn

8.86

Time

34.71

Split

9.28

In Run

M3347

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

34.81

Split

10.05

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 DALLIS PLUMBING (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 18.70
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

5.08

In Run

M3111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$15.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

29.48

Split

5.10

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.90

Mgn

5.38

Time

29.61

Split

5.08

In Run

M1433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$22.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

29.78

Split

5.26

In Run

S7554

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Joe Borg
$11.00

Mgn

10.05

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

M5765

Wgt

36.7kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.30

Mgn

11.38

Time

29.99

Split

5.13

In Run

M4346

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$28.40

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M6677

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 ABBA BOARDING KENNELS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.20, 23.40
1
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.20

In Run

Q1121

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

34.47

Split

9.61

In Run

M5533

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$9.20

Mgn

2.62

Time

34.50

Split

9.36

In Run

M3212

Wgt

34.4kg
4
10
T: Blake Shillington
$45.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

34.58

Split

9.68

In Run

M6665

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$24.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

34.59

Split

9.36

In Run

M2344

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

5.38

Time

34.67

Split

9.49

In Run

S4456

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

5.98

Time

34.71

Split

9.74

In Run

M7777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$22.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

34.95

Split

9.86

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 STRAIGHTLINE STEELFIXING FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06, 18.80
1
3
T: David Geall
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.16

In Run

M4321

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.10

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.65

Split

5.06

In Run

Q1112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$10.40

Mgn

5.46

Time

29.81

Split

5.14

In Run

Q3233

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.70

Mgn

5.79

Time

29.83

Split

5.24

In Run

M7544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$12.70

Mgn

8.78

Time

30.01

Split

5.17

In Run

M5666

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$15.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

M2455

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$20.60

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.20

Split

5.25

In Run

M8777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
10
T: Amy Lauterboom
$13.40

Mgn

21.05

Time

30.79

Split

5.19

In Run

M6888

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.18, 23.20
1
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.11

Split

9.18

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$17.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

34.35

Split

9.40

In Run

M3322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

34.46

Split

9.60

In Run

S8764

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$11.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.50

In Run

S5443

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Thomas Mitchell
$10.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

34.62

Split

9.59

In Run

M7876

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Graham Hall
$36.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

34.63

Split

9.31

In Run

M2235

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$6.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

34.71

Split

9.43

In Run

M4557

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Simone Fisher
$10.30

Mgn

11.46

Time

34.83

Split

9.57

In Run

M6688

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 CELEBRATE XMAS AT SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01, 18.80
1
1
T: Thomas Mitchell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.10

In Run

M3211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.58

Split

5.20

In Run

M5432

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.81

Split

5.09

In Run

M2344

Wgt

26.4kg
4
10
T: William McMahon
$23.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

29.87

Split

5.24

In Run

M7775

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$7.60

Mgn

5.68

Time

29.91

Split

5.01

In Run

Q1123

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Graeme Jose
$12.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

M6656

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.20

Mgn

10.65

Time

30.22

Split

5.15

In Run

M4567

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.40

Mgn

11.02

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

M8888

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 steelsolutions.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISSISSIPPI GIRL (3) Tina Womann 29.69 0.00 5.06 M1111 29.1kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $3.90
2 2 Helga Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.71 0.33 5.15 M3222 25.2kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $3.90
3 5 CHASE THE BREEZE (5) Ian Murray 29.88 3.14 5.08 M2333 32.7kg College Causeway Cindeen Shelby $3.40
4 4 PENDLES POWER (4) William McMahon 29.93 3.90 5.19 M5444 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $22.90
5 6 FILIUS FLITWICK (6) David Todd 30.02 5.29 5.19 M4555 32.5kg Collision FINLANDIA $7.70
6 7 INFINITE SENOR (7) Julie Ward 30.47 12.40 5.25 M7666 32.5kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden $25.80
7 10 JUNNER BALE (8) Heather Collins 30.55 13.70 5.24 M6777 28.3kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $6.30
Race 2 GRV TO THE CITY (WGL) DISTANCE FINAL 715m S/E Final $11500 - $3300 - $1500 Splits: 6.15, 15.80, 31.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRANSKEI PRINCE (4) Ricky Lane 42.40 0.00 6.29 M4521 29.9kg Bekim Bale Zumba Queen $6.70
2 2 SWEET INTENTION (2) Todd O'Neill 42.50 1.67 6.20 M2112 25.2kg Fear Zafonic ARSONIST $1.40
3 8 DR. LEONARDO (8) William McMahon 42.52 1.97 6.20 M3333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $4.30
4 7 MUM'S GEM (7) Jose Desaubin 42.65 4.00 6.53 S7764 30.9kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART $21.50
5 1 SACRED DIAMOND (1) John Jarkis 42.77 5.87 6.15 Q1245 27.3kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $36.90
6 6 DANCING PUMPS (6) Sharon Neocleous 42.86 7.37 6.34 M6676 28.2kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $42.90
7 3 SEASIDE DAISY (3) Bronwyn Pulis 43.71 20.89 6.31 S5457 27.2kg Fabregas HIGH TIDE HONEY $55.30
Race 3 FIVE ONE GROUP 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Ivy Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.47 0.00 5.02 Q1111 26.4kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $3.30
2 8 QUASI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.75 4.40 5.31 S8433 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale $7.60
3 3 Sacramento Sal (3) Jason Sharp 29.76 4.51 5.18 M3222 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $6.30
4 5 COME AT ME (5) Michael Chilcott 30.26 12.51 5.28 M7544 32.2kg Collision Weowna Shiraz $19.80
5 7 TRAIL BLAZING (7) Tina Womann 30.47 15.84 5.24 S6655 34.0kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $24.80
6 4 GARY DOOGAN (4) Darren Fisher 30.65 18.67 5.23 M5366 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $27.30
7 6 AMARO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 31.05 24.94 5.18 M4777 30.8kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $3.30
8 2 IMA MISHA DOLL (2) Heather Collins 31.26 28.33 5.15 M2888 24.3kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $6.00
Race 4 GRV TO THE CITY (WGL - VIC BRED) FINAL 515m S/E Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.06, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SHAKE 'EM OFF (5) Graham James 29.60 0.00 5.06 M1111 30.2kg Collide Muza's Girl $8.70
2 8 MAGIC COUPS (8) D Geyer 29.62 0.43 5.18 M5532 32.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $10.00
3 3 CALL ME TICKETS (3) Bruce Russell 30.06 7.38 5.28 S8753 33.0kg Walk Hard SKEETA $15.30
4 1 COALVILLE TIGER (1) Bronwyn Pulis 30.17 9.08 5.09 M2224 31.6kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $7.20
5 7 BRUREE JEWEL (7) Edmund Dollery 30.28 10.83 5.18 M4887 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $2.40
6 10 COSMIC JEWEL (4) Graeme Jose 30.29 10.97 5.17 M3466 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $14.80
7 6 LION REBEL (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.29 11.02 5.23 M7345 33.6kg Stagger My Path Princess $14.70
8 2 TEXAS TOMMY (2) Katharine Gorman 30.57 15.46 5.19 M6678 35.6kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $4.70
Race 5 DOMAIN APPLIANCES DAMSELS DASH 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Weblec Belle (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.34 0.00 5.07 M2111 27.3kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $3.80
2 3 Tap Out Rose (3) Robert Britton 29.63 4.67 5.07 M1222 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET FENOIR $6.30
3 2 Banjo Bewdy (2) Kenneth Virtue 29.69 5.63 5.17 M4444 27.7kg Magic Sprite Mary Lou Cargo $2.80
4 4 EL SURRAO (4) Phillip Rowley 29.73 6.16 5.21 M6333 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $28.40
5 7 Greysynd Emma (7) Michael Chilcott 29.83 7.76 5.31 S8755 26.8kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $17.70
6 8 Ima Fairytale (8) Heather Collins 30.00 10.59 5.20 M5666 27.3kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $14.10
7 6 ROCKA HULA BABY (6) Brett Bravo 30.20 13.63 5.21 M7577 27.8kg Premier Fantasy BRISLANE $8.30
8 5 No Diggity (5) Graeme Jose 30.24 14.40 5.12 M3888 26.7kg Bit Chili Activity $8.70
Race 6 LAURELS FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 4.97, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Fantastic Skye (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.35 0.00 5.06 M2111 25.4kg Goodesy Light Fantastic $2.80
2 3 Sweet Barbados (3) Robert Britton 29.63 4.38 4.97 M1222 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $6.80
3 6 ALPHA NEMESIS (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.64 4.48 5.31 S8333 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $32.20
4 4 Polijuice Potion (4) Lisa Cockerell 29.71 5.70 5.25 M7644 28.9kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $6.70
5 8 Rolanda Hooch (8) Lisa Cockerell 29.90 8.75 5.19 M4555 28.0kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $22.30
6 2 Iyliss Bale (2) Heather Collins 30.22 13.73 5.20 M5466 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale $23.90
7 7 ANBERLIN (7) Beverley Proctor 30.34 15.65 5.19 M3888 27.9kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $32.80
8 5 IT'S ALL TALK (5) Angela Galea 30.45 17.37 5.20 M6777 26.6kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.60
Race 7 ASSOCIATED PRINTERS FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 9.14, 23.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CUT LOOSE MAX (8) Geoffrey Howell 34.16 0.00 9.30 M4433 31.9kg El Galo Girl Aloud $5.60
2 1 CHARLESTON (1) Joe Borg 34.20 0.65 9.14 M1111 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $10.20
3 7 WAYMORE'S BLUES (7) Brett Bravo 34.25 1.46 9.19 M2222 32.4kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $6.60
4 6 CITY RAMBLER (6) John Carr 34.29 2.19 9.49 M5554 31.7kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss $29.60
5 2 Dewana Lass (2) Brendan Dewan 34.47 4.94 9.68 M6776 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $20.00
6 5 MARGINS (5) James Ennis 34.51 5.65 9.80 S7665 36.8kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $2.90
7 3 UNAFFORDABLE (3) Gregory Minne 34.71 8.86 9.28 M3347 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Harbour Gift $19.40
8 4 JAYCEE (4) Raymond Matthews 34.81 10.33 10.05 M8888 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass $3.60
Race 8 DALLIS PLUMBING 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Fernando Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.27 0.00 5.08 M3111 29.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $1.20
2 3 BLUE REVOLVER (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.48 3.29 5.10 M2222 33.0kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego $15.50
3 7 Elfen Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 29.61 5.38 5.08 M1433 27.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $14.90
4 5 Sisco Rage (5) Soner Ugursay 29.78 8.13 5.26 S7554 29.8kg High Earner Sisco Power $22.80
5 8 BALLERINO (8) Joe Borg 29.90 10.05 5.14 M5765 36.7kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $11.00
6 1 BENZO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.99 11.38 5.13 M4346 33.7kg Collide HAFREN BALE $22.30
7 6 BLACK ILLUSION (6) Angela Langton 30.00 11.56 5.17 M6677 34.5kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ $28.40
Race 9 ABBA BOARDING KENNELS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.20, 23.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEEKING JUSTICE (4) Raymond Matthews 34.33 0.00 9.20 Q1121 32.6kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME $5.70
2 1 IKAKU BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.47 2.14 9.61 M5533 31.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $4.60
3 3 MONEY COME BACK (3) Garry Selkrig 34.50 2.62 9.36 M3212 34.4kg Bekim Bale Flossy $9.20
4 10 VALOSHORE (6) Blake Shillington 34.58 3.87 9.68 M6665 32.2kg Velocette ON SHORE $45.10
5 8 TRACE AMOUNT (8) Michael Chilcott 34.59 4.16 9.36 M2344 25.8kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $24.50
6 7 OPUS FORTE (7) Luke Azzopardi 34.67 5.38 9.49 S4456 32.5kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $2.50
7 2 Tambay Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 34.71 5.98 9.74 M7777 27.9kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $5.60
8 5 TOLLBAR (5) Robert Britton 34.95 9.86 9.86 M8888 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $22.40
Race 10 STRAIGHTLINE STEELFIXING FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IRISH WHIP (3) David Geall 29.46 0.00 5.16 M4321 33.9kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up $2.50
2 2 BEAUTIFUL RICK (2) Ray Cunneen 29.65 2.97 5.06 Q1112 33.1kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $7.10
3 1 Gamilla Go Girl (1) Vicki Karabitsakos 29.81 5.46 5.14 Q3233 25.7kg Stagger My Path Princess $10.40
4 7 VERDICT (7) Darren Pattinson 29.83 5.79 5.24 M7544 30.7kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $3.70
5 8 SHOWTIME MYSTERY (8) Kristie Collyer 30.01 8.78 5.17 M5666 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS $12.70
6 5 TANKSTER (5) Michael Mclennan 30.06 9.46 5.14 M2455 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool Icy's Girl $15.00
7 4 YEATES BALE (4) Heather Collins 30.20 11.79 5.25 M8777 33.7kg Dyna Tron HORIZON BALE $20.60
8 10 NEUROLOGICAL (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.79 21.05 5.19 M6888 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him NOIR ROSE $13.40
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.18, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNOOKY (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.11 0.00 9.18 M1111 27.5kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA $3.00
2 8 JAYCO BALE (8) Robert Britton 34.35 3.79 9.40 M3322 32.2kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA $17.50
3 7 ZIPPING SIMMO (7) Stanley Ralph 34.46 5.60 9.60 S8764 33.7kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $3.00
4 2 QUIZMASTER (2) Angela Langton 34.49 6.00 9.50 S5443 33.2kg Knocka Norris Uptown Diva $11.30
5 4 BLOWN AWAY (4) Thomas Mitchell 34.62 8.14 9.59 M7876 30.1kg Barcia Bale Up And Away $10.20
6 6 OUR MISS NITRO (6) Graham Hall 34.63 8.19 9.31 M2235 25.4kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $36.90
7 5 She's Ayce (5) Jacqueline Greenough 34.71 9.51 9.43 M4557 25.6kg Spring Gun TORAH $6.50
8 3 Aston Dawn (3) Simone Fisher 34.83 11.46 9.57 M6688 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ainslie $10.30
Race 12 CELEBRATE XMAS AT SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUOMO BALE (1) Thomas Mitchell 29.55 0.00 5.10 M3211 34.9kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $2.80
2 6 PYROMANIA (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.58 0.44 5.20 M5432 33.2kg Cosmic Chief ARSONIST $6.40
3 5 Kenju Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.81 4.17 5.09 M2344 26.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $7.00
4 10 DR. DES (2) William McMahon 29.87 5.10 5.24 M7775 35.0kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $23.90
5 4 ZOE (4) Darren Fisher 29.91 5.68 5.01 Q1123 30.1kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA $7.60
6 7 GULLY RAIDER (7) Graeme Jose 29.99 6.90 5.23 M6656 33.9kg Swift Fancy MYOLA $12.00
7 8 GREYSYND CHIEF (8) Michael Chilcott 30.22 10.65 5.15 M4567 30.6kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite $5.20
8 3 AIRBOUND (3) Mark Delbridge 30.25 11.02 5.27 M8888 33.0kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR $12.40