Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 1st of October 2009
R1 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Karl Otterbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.29

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.39

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.59

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.39

In Run

4766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.40

In Run

6677

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.43

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 RAPIDVITE VITAMIN C (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.24
1
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.37

In Run

5211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

4122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.24

In Run

1443

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.38

In Run

6334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.48

In Run

7876

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.71

Split

5.51

In Run

8555

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.25

In Run

3788

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.25

In Run

2667

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 6.32
1
6
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.72

Split

6.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.83

Split

6.51

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Gregory Mills
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.86

Split

6.60

In Run

8886

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.92

Split

6.53

In Run

5567

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

43.03

Split

6.54

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

43.06

Split

6.45

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

43.08

Split

6.45

In Run

2334

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.19

Split

6.59

In Run

7778

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 MULTICAM ROUTERS TWIN CITY VIC FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.34

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.37

In Run

6333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.35

In Run

3666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.40

In Run

7555

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

16.04

Time

30.93

Split

5.35

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.27
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.34

In Run

6331

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.27

In Run

1442

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.33

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

2123

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

4214

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.37

In Run

7556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.31

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.37

In Run

7333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.31

In Run

3654

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.38

In Run

8565

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.34

In Run

5446

Wgt

34.0kg
7
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.35

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.6kg
8
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

21.34

Time

31.15

Split

5.29

In Run

2777

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.21
1
8
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.41

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.44

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

4557

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.42

In Run

6776

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

888

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

4322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

1233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Ronald Pollock
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.38

In Run

8566

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.31

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.23

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.23
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

4233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.60

In Run

8655

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.28

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

6766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.28

In Run

3877

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

7588

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.26

Split

5.36

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.43

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.42

In Run

5444

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.37

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.46

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.42

In Run

6888

Wgt

38.0kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.36

In Run

2567

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

3223

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.09

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.47

In Run

8544

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Leisa Carlson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

4332

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.17

In Run

2455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.34

In Run

5686

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.38

In Run

7877

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

6768

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Arleen Bale (8) Karl Otterbach 30.34 0.00 5.29 3332 30.3kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE

$0.00

2 1 JETHRO BODINE (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.43 1.50 5.28 2223 32.8kg Bond MISS HATHAWAY

$0.00

3 4 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (4) James Karamatic 30.57 3.75 5.39 5444 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA

$0.00

4 3 GATHERING STORM (3) Angela Langton 30.59 4.00 5.23 1111 30.5kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS

$0.00

5 6 MAXIMUM RIDE (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.85 8.25 5.59 8555 35.8kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL

$0.00

6 7 DIFFUSION (7) Kerrie Smyth 30.90 9.00 5.39 4766 34.5kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS

$0.00

7 2 STEALTHY SAL (2) Allison Smart 31.12 12.50 5.40 6677 29.7kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE

$0.00

DNF 5 JEN'S BABE (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.43 7888 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE

$0.00

Race 2 RAPIDVITE VITAMIN C 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SURFING BOY (8) Peter Giles 30.35 0.00 5.37 5211 33.5kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL

$0.00

2 1 Token Breeze (1) Kenneth Sweeney 30.47 2.00 5.26 4122 29.0kg TOKEN PRINCE OPPORCHANCITY

$0.00

3 7 ENZO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.57 3.50 5.24 1443 32.2kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE

$0.00

4 4 FREDDY FLATHEAD (4) David Burnett 30.61 4.25 5.38 6334 33.3kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY

$0.00

5 2 HALKIN BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.71 5.75 5.48 7876 34.6kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE

$0.00

6 3 WOODY BE GOOD (3) Matthew Clark 30.71 5.84 5.51 8555 30.2kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER

$0.00

7 6 TAD RUSTY (6) Elaine Johannsen 31.21 13.75 5.25 3788 34.4kg Bond KIKIKU

$0.00

8 5 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY (5) B Bonaccurso 31.26 14.50 5.25 2667 25.4kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER

$0.00

Race 3 MACRO MEATS 715m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Menado (6) Maxwell Wintle 42.72 0.00 6.32 1111 27.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

2 1 MICKIE KEATO (1) Michael Fearnley 42.83 1.75 6.51 4443 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

3 7 PRINCESS UNO (7) Gregory Mills 42.86 2.25 6.60 8886 28.8kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS

$0.00

4 4 OCTANE AL (4) Peter Giles 42.92 3.25 6.53 5567 28.9kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO

$0.00

5 5 DR. SLIPSTREAM (5) Darren Mcdonald 43.03 5.00 6.54 6655 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

6 8 PURE CITY (8) Elaine Johannsen 43.06 5.50 6.45 3222 26.5kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY

$0.00

7 2 Splendid Return (2) Ronald Fisher 43.08 5.75 6.45 2334 29.8kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID

$0.00

8 3 BUDDY ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 43.19 7.50 6.59 7778 32.2kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY

$0.00

Race 4 MULTICAM ROUTERS TWIN CITY VIC FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MID CITY ACE (4) Peter Giles 29.92 0.00 5.23 1111 33.4kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY

$0.00

2 1 Our Toyman (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.14 3.50 5.34 2222 35.0kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT

$0.00

3 2 Daisy Baxter (2) Glenn Rounds 30.18 4.25 5.37 6333 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool CREATIVE WHISKY

$0.00

4 3 PETITION (3) William Mcneil 30.62 11.25 5.35 4444 32.2kg MACHO GRANDE MOONDUST GIRL

$0.00

5 7 EXTRAVAGANT MISS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.88 15.25 5.35 3666 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

6 5 NASSER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.92 16.00 5.40 7555 35.3kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

7 8 Rita Flyer (8) John Clay 30.93 16.04 5.35 5777 27.5kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

8 6 WICKED WEASEL (6) Peter Giles 31.19 20.25 5.46 8888 28.4kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN

$0.00

Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAYDER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.12 0.00 5.34 6331 34.2kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

2 2 LORD DUCAL (2) Jon Roberts 30.19 1.25 5.27 1442 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

3 8 TEAMAN TITCH (8) Robert Britton 30.26 2.25 5.33 5665 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA

$0.00

4 1 PUNK PLATINUM (1) Raymond Matthews 30.34 3.50 5.27 2123 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool PUNK PORTRAIT

$0.00

5 6 Cosmic Rumble (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.37 4.00 5.31 4214 33.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

6 7 YOUR SHOW JAKE (7) Jason Thompson 30.46 5.50 5.37 7556 32.3kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN

$0.00

7 5 PRINCE FUSER (5) Kerrie Smyth 30.59 7.50 5.30 3777 31.3kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS

$0.00

Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON VOLANTE (4) Jason Thompson 29.81 0.00 5.20 1111 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

2 7 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN (7) Gary Ennis 30.14 5.25 5.31 4222 33.4kg Bond DANCE TOKEN

$0.00

3 2 BLACK STAX (2) S Bonaccurso 30.20 6.25 5.37 7333 30.4kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE

$0.00

4 3 THANKS TO YOU (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.21 6.50 5.31 3654 30.4kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE

$0.00

5 6 ASHBY ROSE (6) Angela Langton 30.48 10.75 5.38 8565 27.2kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

6 5 SHAMELESS (5) David Crawford 30.77 15.25 5.34 5446 34.0kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI

$0.00

7 9 JORDY'S REWARD (8) Michael Gibbons 31.14 21.25 5.35 6888 34.6kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN

$0.00

8 1 SCROOGE MCDUCK (1) Michael Chilcott 31.15 21.34 5.29 2777 30.8kg ELGRANDO LITTLE BOO

$0.00

Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OVAL EXPRESS (8) Raymond Shiells 29.97 0.00 5.21 1111 34.3kg Pure Octane TWISTED TEDDY

$0.00

2 1 BORA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.14 2.75 5.23 2222 27.7kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE

$0.00

3 3 BLAZIN' ARCH (3) Dawn Johnston 30.31 5.50 5.26 3333 32.4kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN

$0.00

4 7 BLOSS'S BENSON (7) Anthony Mills 30.42 7.25 5.41 5444 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

5 5 BOMBER HEART (5) Sophia Hili 30.53 9.00 5.44 7665 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GLAMOUR HEART

$0.00

6 2 BLIKSEM (2) Ian Cockerell 30.66 11.00 5.37 4557 32.7kg TOKEN PRINCE MARTHA SPINCO

$0.00

7 6 SKAISE (6) Jason Thompson 30.72 12.00 5.42 6776 35.1kg Collision MUST COMMAND

$0.00

DNF 4 FLASH OF LIGHT (4) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.21 888 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAMAICAN BOLT (8) Peter Giles 30.08 0.00 5.22 2111 31.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT

$0.00

2 2 HEATHER'S TIGER (2) James Karamatic 30.14 1.00 5.23 4322 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA

$0.00

3 3 HOT PUZZLE (3) Paul Anderton 30.26 3.00 5.19 1233 28.8kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE

$0.00

4 6 GRIP THE STICK (6) Ronald Pollock 30.30 3.50 5.32 7444 34.6kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY

$0.00

5 7 ULTRA RUMBLE (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.37 4.75 5.38 8566 33.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

6 1 FREELANDER (1) Gary Ennis 30.59 8.25 5.31 5655 34.8kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE

$0.00

7 4 MR. MOOROODUC (4) Dawn Johnston 30.69 9.75 5.31 6777 32.2kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN

$0.00

8 5 NELLY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.85 12.25 5.23 3888 26.0kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

Race 9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANNY PHANTOM (8) Darren Mcdonald 29.97 0.00 5.28 5322 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER

$0.00

2 7 KING'S MARK (7) Angela Langton 30.00 0.50 5.23 1111 33.2kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

3 1 SUMMER GRACE (1) Dominic Crisafi 30.30 5.25 5.28 4233 28.6kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE

$0.00

4 5 MANNA KEATO (5) Raymond Keating 30.42 7.25 5.60 8655 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

5 2 NEW MODEL (2) Darrell Saunders 30.50 8.50 5.28 2444 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER

$0.00

6 6 APIDRA (6) Brian Smith 30.52 8.75 5.28 6766 28.8kg Bond BRADY'S MATE

$0.00

7 3 CURWEN WALKER (3) Norman Rilen 30.82 13.50 5.28 3877 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY

$0.00

DNF 4 FIREFLY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.41 7588 33.0kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE

$0.00

Race 10 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOOTING STAR (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.26 0.00 5.23 1111 35.8kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR

$0.00

2 1 JEDDY BOY (1) Stanley Ralph 30.26 0.09 5.36 3222 33.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$0.00

3 2 Who Told Helen (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 3.75 5.43 7655 28.9kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL

$0.00

4 5 FRANQUIN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.51 4.00 5.42 5444 36.1kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI

$0.00

5 8 HENDRIX (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.55 4.75 5.37 4333 34.0kg Hallucinate THAI AGAIN

$0.00

6 6 ARVO'S FALCON (6) Kali Arvanitis 30.62 5.75 5.46 8776 32.8kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE

$0.00

7 7 MOPAR BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.71 7.25 5.42 6888 38.0kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE

$0.00

8 4 DARIUS BALE (4) Robert Britton 30.73 7.50 5.36 2567 32.6kg ELGRANDO LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

Race 11 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KILRUSH (3) Eamon Whelan 30.09 0.00 5.26 3223 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE

$0.00

2 1 SEISMIC GREEN (1) Frank Ryan 30.09 0.04 5.12 1111 31.4kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

3 8 ADHARA SHINE (8) Jason Thompson 30.12 0.50 5.47 8544 27.2kg Collision SUTRO STAR

$0.00

4 6 QUANTUM GOLD (6) Leisa Carlson 30.13 0.75 5.29 4332 31.6kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS

$0.00

5 5 MISS FLUFFY (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.49 6.50 5.17 2455 28.0kg Hallucinate UNO NAN

$0.00

6 7 ARVO'S ELLIE (7) Michael Chilcott 30.59 8.00 5.34 5686 25.4kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

7 2 REALLY SWEET (2) Delaine Vigor 30.89 12.75 5.38 7877 30.0kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ

$0.00

DNF 4 WONDERFUL (4) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.37 6768 27.5kg Collision JUST EXCITING

$0.00