Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 12th of November 2009
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.12

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.25

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

6655

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.51

In Run

8566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
9
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.25

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.51

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 22 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.24
1
4
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.32

In Run

3431

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

6654

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

2343

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.44

In Run

7567

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.37

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.56

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

1115

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 TALL TREES FINAL (GOBIS) (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.22
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.19

Split

6.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Gregory Mills
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.77

Split

6.54

In Run

7532

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.93

Split

6.55

In Run

8644

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.04

Split

6.41

In Run

4323

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.19

Split

6.38

In Run

2465

Wgt

27.4kg
6
10
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

43.26

Split

6.41

In Run

3256

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

43.32

Split

6.47

In Run

5887

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

43.37

Split

6.48

In Run

6778

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 23 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.28
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.40

In Run

5542

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.35

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.34

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Christine Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.51

In Run

7655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.46

In Run

6476

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.34

In Run

3767

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 24 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.23

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.34

In Run

4544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

8855

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.26

Split

5.38

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Thomas Astbury
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.36

In Run

6688

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.35

In Run

5467

Wgt

34.1kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 25 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.23
1
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.23

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.45

In Run

8554

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.34

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.44

In Run

7877

Wgt

38.2kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.42

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.25

In Run

3688

Wgt

25.6kg
8
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.33

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 26 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.30

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.14

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.24

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.32

In Run

7776

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Alex Green
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

6667

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $20000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.27

In Run

1221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.32

In Run

4332

Wgt

35.5kg
3
9
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.88

Split

5.29

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.29

In Run

3113

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 27 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.21
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.34

In Run

3443

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.22

Split

5.34

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
10
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.38

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.44

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.44

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 28 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.35

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.36

In Run

7554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

2335

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

3677

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.34

In Run

5766

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Tracey Hurst
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.36

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 29 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.21
1
2
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.44

In Run

8432

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

5775

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.26

In Run

4664

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

6347

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.62

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.25

In Run

3556

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 30 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.27

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

1543

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

5224

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.35

In Run

6776

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.45

In Run

8667

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.43

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEE GEE MAC (2) Darren Beasley 30.43 0.00 5.21 2221 31.3kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

2 3 GLAMOROUS JADE (3) Philip Dickson 30.47 0.75 5.12 1112 26.5kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

3 7 Dee Winter (7) Raymond Henness 30.65 3.50 5.25 5333 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA

$0.00

4 5 LUCY BALL (5) Jodie Selleck 30.87 7.00 5.44 6655 27.8kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL

$0.00

5 6 CRIME WAVE (6) Tina Womann 30.94 8.25 5.22 3444 31.3kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

6 4 BENEDIKT BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.07 10.25 5.51 8566 31.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

7 9 PROVEN PEPPER (1) 31.12 11.00 5.25 4777 31.1kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE

$0.00

8 8 Raya Riot (8) Keith Hellmuth 31.26 13.25 5.51 7888 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM

$0.00

Race 2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 22 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIGHTY MU (4) Andrew Gieschen 30.43 0.00 5.32 3431 30.9kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

2 7 ROBO RAPTOR (7) Tony Brett 30.44 0.25 5.37 6654 32.1kg Collision MACBETH'S IMAGE

$0.00

3 1 SILK MOON (1) Linda Britton 30.49 1.00 5.29 2343 33.4kg Late Late Show TOKAY TEARS

$0.00

4 3 Who Told Helen (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.52 1.50 5.44 7567 28.7kg PACIFIC SKY SPACIES GIRL

$0.00

5 2 CEE FOUR (2) Michael Carter 30.79 5.75 5.37 5222 30.8kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR

$0.00

6 5 TEAMAN TITCH (5) Robert Britton 30.83 6.50 5.56 8776 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA

$0.00

7 8 OCTANE SHOW (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.90 7.50 5.24 1115 31.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

DNF 6 KANDY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.35 4888 27.9kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

Race 3 TALL TREES FINAL (GOBIS) 715m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEXT TOP MODEL (4) Jason Thompson 42.19 0.00 6.22 1111 28.6kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST

$0.00

2 1 PRINCESS UNO (1) Gregory Mills 42.77 9.25 6.54 7532 28.9kg Primo Uno MALAGRO PRINCESS

$0.00

3 2 JOIN THE QUEUE (2) K Bravo 42.93 11.75 6.55 8644 34.3kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE

$0.00

4 3 HAY AFFAIR (3) Martin Hanke 43.04 13.50 6.41 4323 32.5kg SHREK ALARMING AFFAIR

$0.00

5 8 PRINCESS KEATO (8) Michael Fearnley 43.19 16.00 6.38 2465 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

6 10 COOL AND EASY (7) Paul Anderton 43.26 17.00 6.41 3256 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool MELS EASY

$0.00

7 5 SHADOW BOXER (5) Darren Mcdonald 43.32 18.00 6.47 5887 33.8kg Hallucinate IN MY DREAMS

$0.00

8 6 WALTZING MATILDA (6) Matthew Clark 43.37 18.75 6.48 6778 27.5kg Surf Lorian RANONBI

$0.00

Race 4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 23 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN ZANDER (6) Andrea Dailly 29.78 0.00 5.28 1111 32.9kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

2 2 Take The Kitty (2) Kenneth Cheetham 30.33 8.75 5.40 5542 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool OUR MISS TILLY

$0.00

3 5 ROCKSTAR MANGA (5) Scott Stefanos 30.53 12.00 5.35 4334 32.6kg Primo Uno SHIRDON NOMI

$0.00

4 4 NEW MODEL (4) Darrell Saunders 30.55 12.25 5.34 2223 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER

$0.00

5 3 YIKES (3) Christine Robartson 30.61 13.25 5.51 7655 31.8kg Collision NEW GUESS

$0.00

6 7 DYNA JAYDEN (7) Graeme Bate 30.74 15.25 5.46 6476 34.1kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE

$0.00

7 1 TELBA STAR (1) Dominic Crisafi 30.83 16.75 5.34 3767 32.2kg Pure Octane HORIZON STAR

$0.00

Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 24 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLASH OF LIGHT (2) Mark Delbridge 29.77 0.00 5.23 2221 26.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

2 5 Joanne Monelli (5) David Hobby 29.95 3.00 5.26 3333 27.6kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL

$0.00

3 6 MANUEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.02 4.00 5.18 1112 32.9kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

4 4 Fancy Mandy (4) Tracey Hurst 30.13 5.75 5.34 4544 30.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CHANTILLY DOLL

$0.00

5 8 ULTRA RUMBLE (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.25 7.75 5.38 8855 33.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

6 7 CURWEN WALKER (7) Norman Rilen 30.26 7.79 5.38 7776 33.9kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY

$0.00

7 1 MEGA TADMORE (1) Thomas Astbury 30.55 12.50 5.36 6688 34.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE LYNDELEE

$0.00

8 3 SPIRAL GLORY (3) Tina Womann 30.58 13.00 5.35 5467 34.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE

$0.00

Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 25 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EIGHTH WONDER (4) David Burnett 30.00 0.00 5.23 2111 32.1kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY

$0.00

2 8 AZAKHAN (8) Alex Green 30.12 2.00 5.23 1222 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY

$0.00

3 6 CYCLONE NED (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.44 7.00 5.45 8554 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY

$0.00

4 1 MONKEY RANCH (1) Tina Womann 30.47 7.50 5.34 5333 31.6kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

5 7 MOPAR BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.64 10.25 5.44 7877 38.2kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE

$0.00

6 2 ASHBY ROSE (2) Angela Langton 30.67 10.75 5.42 6766 26.8kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

7 3 BOOZEROO (3) Verity Cotton 30.78 12.50 5.25 3688 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH

$0.00

8 9 RACK IT UP (5) Mario Cortese 30.86 13.75 5.33 4445 33.0kg Fenceline LINTON'S TITLE

$0.00

Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 26 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LORD DUCAL (4) Jon Roberts 29.56 0.00 5.22 2111 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

2 7 DOOLALY (7) Marion Clay 30.07 8.25 5.23 3333 29.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

3 5 Dashing Corsair (5) Dwyer Lennon 30.12 9.00 5.30 5554 32.1kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO

$0.00

4 3 GREASE MONKEY (3) Peter Giles 30.15 9.50 5.14 1222 33.4kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE

$0.00

5 1 JOSHUA ALLEN (1) Steven Collins 30.25 11.00 5.24 4445 33.7kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

6 8 BANZAI PIPELINE (8) Tony Brett 30.26 11.25 5.32 7776 35.2kg Surf Lorian CROSSWORD LIZZY

$0.00

7 6 AZASTAR (6) Alex Green 30.34 12.50 5.30 6667 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CYNTHIA STANLEY

$0.00

8 2 ENZO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.37 13.00 5.41 8888 32.3kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE

$0.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 515m S/E Group 3 $20000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Velocette (1) Graeme Bate 29.65 0.00 5.27 1221 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY

$0.00

2 3 Turanza Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.77 2.00 5.32 4332 35.5kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE

$0.00

3 9 Mantra Lad (5) Graeme Jose 29.88 3.75 5.29 2444 32.8kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO

$0.00

4 7 Cosmic Rumble (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.90 4.00 5.29 3113 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

Race 9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 27 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Lachlan (4) Andrea Dailly 29.82 0.00 5.21 1111 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

2 1 INVICTUS SHIRAZ (1) Phillis Brown 30.08 4.25 5.30 2222 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC

$0.00

3 3 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN (3) Gary Ennis 30.15 5.25 5.34 3443 34.1kg Bond DANCE TOKEN

$0.00

4 2 KADER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.22 6.50 5.34 4334 32.6kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

5 10 Seek And Destroy (8) Bruno Panetta 30.35 8.50 5.38 6665 30.5kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY

$0.00

6 6 FANCY ACE (6) Tracey Hurst 30.60 12.50 5.44 8777 31.5kg Collision FLASH FANCY

$0.00

7 5 EDIE ACTION (5) Linda Britton 30.65 13.25 5.35 5556 28.5kg Bond EDIE BEAUCHAMP

$0.00

8 7 KING'S MARK (7) Angela Langton 30.87 16.75 5.44 7888 33.2kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

Race 10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 28 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALBA JACK (2) John Maple 30.02 0.00 5.14 1111 32.3kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR

$0.00

2 1 AINT WORKIN' (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.03 0.25 5.26 4222 25.5kg DROOPYS VIERI ZARBO

$0.00

3 3 ALLEN ULRICK (3) Andrea Dailly 30.11 1.50 5.35 6443 33.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

4 4 FRANQUIN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.22 3.25 5.36 7554 34.7kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI

$0.00

5 6 LYNLEA'S KING (6) Angela Langton 30.28 4.25 5.20 2335 33.0kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL

$0.00

6 5 VINTAGE OCTANE (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.33 5.00 5.25 3677 32.4kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA

$0.00

7 7 LADY GAGA (7) Jason Thompson 30.39 6.00 5.34 5766 25.2kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST

$0.00

8 8 DANCING SURF (8) Tracey Hurst 30.61 9.50 5.36 8888 30.2kg Surf Lorian DANCING HABIT

$0.00

Race 11 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 29 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARTHUR RITIS (2) Darren Sultana 30.04 0.00 5.44 8432 32.4kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT

$0.00

2 3 TREW MILLIONS (3) Tina Womann 30.21 2.75 5.21 1111 31.6kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES

$0.00

3 8 PAPA COOL (8) Mario Cortese 30.21 2.84 5.22 2223 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA

$0.00

4 6 BOOK OF MUSIC (6) Angela Langton 30.49 7.25 5.28 5775 27.5kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

5 4 ALLEN CHANG (4) Andrea Dailly 30.57 8.50 5.26 4664 32.8kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

6 5 FITZY BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.62 9.25 5.33 6347 33.6kg Collision SORRENTO BALE

$0.00

7 7 RUSSLE UP (7) Robert Britton 30.62 9.34 5.36 7888 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle SUMMER BLISS

$0.00

8 1 MID CITY ACE (1) Peter Giles 30.84 12.75 5.25 3556 33.6kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY

$0.00

Race 12 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 30 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOGIE BOMBER (2) Tony Brett 29.86 0.00 5.20 2111 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BOGIE LEIGH

$0.00

2 7 PHOENIX NIGHT (7) Beverley Beesley 30.04 3.00 5.27 4332 27.2kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS

$0.00

3 8 MR. MOOROODUC (8) Dawn Johnston 30.28 6.75 5.18 1543 33.3kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN

$0.00

4 4 SYDNIE ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.41 8.75 5.23 3455 27.5kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

5 3 NED'S PEDRO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.45 9.50 5.32 5224 35.9kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

6 1 BRONTE'S CHAT (1) Brett Bravo 30.50 10.25 5.35 6776 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL

$0.00

7 5 Ricky's A Robber (5) Michelle Beamish 30.63 12.25 5.45 8667 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER

$0.00

8 6 SHIVER INSIDE (6) Tina Womann 31.37 24.00 5.43 7888 34.2kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00