Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 29th of October 2015
R1 SHOOTOUT BOX DRAW TONIGHT (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 19.00
1
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.12

In Run

M2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$9.50

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.09

Split

5.12

In Run

M1222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$32.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M5344

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Clint Capuano
$41.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.20

Split

5.29

In Run

S6433

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

8.48

Time

30.41

Split

5.25

In Run

M3555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Raymond Henness
$13.10

Mgn

12.44

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M4676

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.80

Mgn

13.32

Time

30.72

Split

5.30

In Run

S7767

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

14.52

Time

30.79

Split

5.40

In Run

S8888

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (VIC BRED) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.25, 23.30
1
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.60

In Run

M6543

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

34.73

Split

9.41

In Run

M4222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: D Curtain
$6.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

34.76

Split

9.28

In Run

M2111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.20

Mgn

4.08

Time

34.88

Split

9.73

In Run

S7764

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Clint Capuano
$20.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

35.02

Split

9.85

In Run

M8888

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$35.30

Mgn

7.41

Time

35.09

Split

9.36

In Run

M3677

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Bartlett
$18.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

35.10

Split

9.25

In Run

M1335

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: D Burley
$9.40

Mgn

8.52

Time

35.16

Split

9.41

In Run

M5456

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 JOEL GOT THE SASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.80
1
1
T: Graham Whitford
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.19

In Run

M3222

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Edmund Dollery
$4.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$9.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.84

Split

5.25

In Run

M6453

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$9.20

Mgn

3.56

Time

29.92

Split

5.24

In Run

M5545

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$25.60

Mgn

3.78

Time

29.93

Split

5.30

In Run

M7877

Wgt

37.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M2334

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Jeff Galea
$51.90

Mgn

6.78

Time

30.12

Split

5.39

In Run

S8666

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$34.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.26

Split

5.20

In Run

M4788

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.07, 18.90
1
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.14

In Run

M4211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$15.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

29.82

Split

5.21

In Run

S7432

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$35.70

Mgn

11.38

Time

30.11

Split

5.07

In Run

M1123

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Height
$5.10

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M6344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
9
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$14.30

Mgn

12.37

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

M3555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Graeme Jose
$3.70

Mgn

14.68

Time

30.32

Split

5.27

In Run

S8887

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$5.10

Mgn

15.11

Time

30.35

Split

5.09

In Run

M2666

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: William Bickerton
$10.20

Mgn

17.78

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M5778

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 HOSTILE @ STUD DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.96, 18.60
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.22

Split

4.96

In Run

M1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$26.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

29.64

Split

5.23

In Run

M7332

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$32.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

29.71

Split

5.15

In Run

M3223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

7.98

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

M5876

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

29.74

Split

5.31

In Run

S8545

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.40

Mgn

8.32

Time

29.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M4454

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Graeme Jose
$6.20

Mgn

10.17

Time

29.86

Split

5.15

In Run

M2667

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Heather Collins
$20.70

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M6788

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (GOBIS) (715m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 6.05, 15.60, 30.40
1
8
T: Gavin Harris
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.34

Split

6.30

In Run

Q3331

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

41.70

Split

6.37

In Run

M5453

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Braden Finn
$1.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

41.80

Split

6.43

In Run

S7887

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Angela Jackson
$25.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

41.85

Split

6.50

In Run

S8775

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Norma Gost
$33.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

41.90

Split

6.39

In Run

S6668

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Kerry Minne
$17.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

41.93

Split

6.05

In Run

Q1112

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Graham Glass
$8.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

41.99

Split

6.18

In Run

M2224

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$9.20

Mgn

10.62

Time

42.01

Split

6.31

In Run

M4546

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 SHOOTOUT NEXT FRIDAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 18.70
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.03

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.30

Mgn

1.16

Time

29.58

Split

5.34

In Run

M8222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$7.70

Mgn

6.11

Time

29.89

Split

5.22

In Run

M2443

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Stephen Toner
$10.80

Mgn

7.33

Time

29.96

Split

5.25

In Run

M4334

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$21.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

29.97

Split

5.30

In Run

M6755

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Karen Leek
$25.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.10

Split

5.31

In Run

M7866

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$12.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

M3577

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.70

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

S5688

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 MELB. CUP FRIDAY 20TH NOV. (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 18.70
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.80

Mgn

0.78

Time

29.38

Split

5.24

In Run

S6322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$27.40

Mgn

3.48

Time

29.55

Split

5.28

In Run

S7443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

29.72

Split

5.08

In Run

M2234

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$24.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

M4755

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

S5676

Wgt

35.5kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.60

Mgn

9.95

Time

29.96

Split

5.16

In Run

M3567

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 LET US ENTERTAIN YOU (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.13, 23.20
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.18

Split

9.23

In Run

M3221

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.10

Mgn

2.89

Time

34.36

Split

9.40

In Run

M6544

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: John Carr
$4.30

Mgn

3.52

Time

34.40

Split

9.39

In Run

M5455

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

3.97

Time

34.43

Split

9.41

In Run

M7666

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

34.46

Split

9.36

In Run

M4777

Wgt

31.6kg
6
9
T: Gregory Carter
$20.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

34.50

Split

9.22

In Run

Q2333

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$46.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.54

Split

9.13

In Run

Q1112

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: Ian Bindley
$27.70

Mgn

6.78

Time

34.60

Split

9.53

In Run

M8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 18.60
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.02

In Run

M1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.67

Split

5.07

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$14.70

Mgn

4.35

Time

29.68

Split

5.18

In Run

M4533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$19.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

29.73

Split

5.24

In Run

S5444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Stephen Toner
$7.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M3355

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.24

In Run

M6666

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Fearnley
$5.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

29.89

Split

5.25

In Run

M7887

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.60

Mgn

9.98

Time

30.03

Split

5.31

In Run

S8778

Wgt

36.0kg
R11 #welovethedogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03, 18.70
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.20

In Run

M4433

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Gary Shingles
$3.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

29.46

Split

5.03

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Tina Womann
$18.60

Mgn

2.38

Time

29.58

Split

5.35

In Run

M7754

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.58

Split

5.08

In Run

Q2222

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.60

Mgn

5.05

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M5666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.82

Split

5.16

In Run

Q3345

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Norma Gost
$16.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

29.91

Split

5.45

In Run

M8877

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Ronald Winter
$15.80

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

M6588

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 18.90
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.09

In Run

M1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.74

Split

5.22

In Run

M7222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Height
$5.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

29.82

Split

5.34

In Run

M8443

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$14.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

M4334

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$18.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M5665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$33.80

Mgn

10.35

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

M2556

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Graeme Jose
$14.90

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.45

Split

5.14

In Run

M3777

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Carter
$6.30
Race 1 SHOOTOUT BOX DRAW TONIGHT 515m Grade 6 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIOWA JONES (4) Chris Constantinou 29.88 0.00 5.12 M2111 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow MIKI THOMPSON

$8.10

2 3 STARLIGHT LUCY (3) Michael Mclennan 30.09 3.37 5.12 M1222 27.8kg Barcia Bale Starlight Delly

$9.50

3 1 ROGERNATOR (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.09 3.41 5.27 M5344 31.0kg Kinloch Brae DONNA RICCA

$32.30

4 2 FAST BOLONEY (2) Clint Capuano 30.20 5.11 5.29 S6433 33.9kg Premier Boloney Private Universe

$41.90

5 5 TRONNIE OLDFIELD (5) Andrea Dailly 30.41 8.48 5.25 M3555 32.0kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale

$7.80

6 6 CARBON RACER (6) Raymond Henness 30.66 12.44 5.26 M4676 30.5kg Don Chendo Gimme Range

$13.10

7 8 HALT (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.72 13.32 5.30 S7767 35.5kg Barcia Bale EVERY SOUND

$5.80

8 7 Veetee Swift (7) Jason Thompson 30.79 14.52 5.40 S8888 26.2kg Spring Gun Key Exit

$1.90

Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (VIC BRED) 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.25, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NITRO POWER (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.62 0.00 9.60 M6543 29.4kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA

$2.50

2 1 HASHTAG YOLO (1) Katharine Gorman 34.73 1.79 9.41 M4222 35.7kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH

$6.00

3 6 SIR BRIDGBORN (6) D Curtain 34.76 2.30 9.28 M2111 31.6kg High Earner Little Zeva

$6.90

4 2 Punk Star Lass (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.88 4.08 9.73 S7764 31.4kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT

$4.20

5 7 ALPHA ARES (7) Clint Capuano 35.02 6.37 9.85 M8888 31.5kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus

$20.90

6 5 KEEP WARM (5) Michael Chilcott 35.09 7.41 9.36 M3677 29.2kg Bit Chili KEEP COOL

$35.30

7 4 BRONCO DE JURER (4) Peter Bartlett 35.10 7.59 9.25 M1335 30.8kg Oaks Road FLOOZY SUZY

$18.40

8 8 ONE FOR LIAM (8) D Burley 35.16 8.52 9.41 M5456 32.5kg Velocette MACEY'S IMAGE

$9.40

Race 3 JOEL GOT THE SASH 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING PLEASE (1) Graham Whitford 29.70 0.00 5.19 M3222 26.1kg Magic Sprite Pink Bandanna

$2.10

2 2 BRUREE JEWEL (2) Edmund Dollery 29.73 0.50 5.11 M1111 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel

$4.70

3 3 ASTON EBERT (3) Jason Thompson 29.84 2.25 5.25 M6453 28.3kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita

$9.10

4 6 JAYCO BALE (6) Robert Britton 29.92 3.56 5.24 M5545 32.8kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA

$9.20

5 4 BROWN BOMBER (4) Michael Carter 29.93 3.78 5.30 M7877 37.6kg Mogambo Total Upgrade

$25.60

6 7 NILA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.05 5.67 5.17 M2334 29.6kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala

$5.30

7 5 ZELEMAR ZEST (5) Jeff Galea 30.12 6.78 5.39 S8666 30.9kg El Galo Zelemar Pace

$51.90

8 8 JOHNNY MOBSTER (8) Gregory Neocleous 30.26 8.90 5.20 M4788 32.5kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$34.70

Race 4 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.07, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING KANE (4) Carolyn Jones 29.40 0.00 5.14 M4211 34.4kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl

$3.80

2 5 PRECIPITATION (5) Todd Chatwin 29.82 6.71 5.21 S7432 35.2kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel

$15.90

3 3 ZELEMAR DOLL (3) William McMahon 30.11 11.38 5.07 M1123 26.0kg El Galo Zelemar Pace

$35.70

4 1 THUNDERLIPS (1) Kenneth Height 30.14 11.81 5.19 M6344 30.6kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$5.10

5 9 LION REBEL (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.17 12.37 5.13 M3555 34.4kg Stagger My Path Princess

$14.30

6 2 DUANE EDDY (2) Graeme Jose 30.32 14.68 5.27 S8887 36.6kg Knocka Norris Time And Money

$3.70

7 7 IYLISS BALE (7) Heather Collins 30.35 15.11 5.09 M2666 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale

$5.10

8 8 ZIPPING CASH (8) William Bickerton 30.52 17.78 5.18 M5778 33.7kg Goodesy Natalie Rass

$10.20

Race 5 HOSTILE @ STUD DAMSELS DASH 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.96, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Shared Equity (3) Angela Langton 29.22 0.00 4.96 M1111 28.9kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird

$3.60

2 5 Tap Out Rose (5) Robert Britton 29.64 6.70 5.23 M7332 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET FENOIR

$26.80

3 2 EL SURRAO (2) Phillip Rowley 29.71 7.86 5.15 M3223 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan

$32.30

4 6 Zipping Meg (6) Brooke Ennis 29.72 7.98 5.17 M5876 30.2kg Malfoy Cho Chang

$3.40

5 8 Oakvale Destiny (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 8.30 5.31 S8545 29.3kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$9.80

6 1 Lamia Bale (1) Steven Collins 29.74 8.32 5.17 M4454 27.9kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$4.40

7 4 No Diggity (4) Graeme Jose 29.86 10.17 5.15 M2667 26.2kg Bit Chili Activity

$6.20

8 7 Ima Fairytale (7) Heather Collins 30.02 12.71 5.20 M6788 28.3kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$20.70

Race 6 www.tab.com.au (GOBIS) 715m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 6.05, 15.60, 30.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUNA JINX (8) Gavin Harris 41.34 0.00 6.30 Q3331 26.5kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx

$15.70

2 4 Bourbski Fever (4) Andrea Dailly 41.70 5.73 6.37 M5453 27.4kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$18.60

3 7 Sweet It Is (7) Braden Finn 41.80 7.41 6.43 S7887 29.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$1.40

4 6 Dzeko (6) Angela Jackson 41.85 8.10 6.50 S8775 26.2kg Radley Bale Rematch

$25.00

5 3 Lady Toy (3) Norma Gost 41.90 8.94 6.39 S6668 31.0kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$33.20

6 5 WHO DEY (5) Kerry Minne 41.93 9.50 6.05 Q1112 31.4kg Nitro Burst SAME CONSEQUENCE

$17.70

7 2 SEEKING JUSTICE (2) Graham Glass 41.99 10.40 6.18 M2224 32.2kg Kinloch Brae SHANLYN SUPREME

$8.50

8 1 SHANLYN LUCY (1) Amy Lauterboom 42.01 10.62 6.31 M4546 28.3kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY

$9.20

Race 7 SHOOTOUT NEXT FRIDAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMARO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.50 0.00 5.03 M1111 30.9kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE

$4.20

2 3 BUCKY BOY (3) Brooke Ennis 29.58 1.16 5.34 M8222 35.6kg Bye Bye Bucks Gogo Sutro

$5.30

3 5 BOTH SIDES NOW (5) Angela Langton 29.89 6.11 5.22 M2443 31.3kg Magic Sprite Cristalle

$7.70

4 1 TOBIAS KELTON (1) Stephen Toner 29.96 7.33 5.25 M4334 36.0kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$10.80

5 7 WALT BALE (7) Steven Collins 29.97 7.40 5.30 M6755 36.2kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA

$21.90

6 8 GARDSMAN (8) Karen Leek 30.10 9.56 5.31 M7866 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Julia

$25.40

7 2 TOLLBAR (2) Robert Britton 30.25 11.90 5.23 M3577 32.4kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree

$12.60

8 4 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (4) Brooke Ennis 30.41 14.44 5.30 S5688 35.1kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang

$2.70

Race 8 MELB. CUP FRIDAY 20TH NOV. 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE REVOLVER (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.33 0.00 5.08 M1111 32.5kg Swift Fancy Inflated Ego

$3.50

2 6 Benta Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.38 0.78 5.24 S6322 27.0kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale

$17.80

3 7 BLACK ILLUSION (7) Angela Langton 29.55 3.48 5.28 S7443 34.3kg Collide MY SECRET SHIRAZ

$27.40

4 5 LEKTRA UTOPIA (5) Andrea Dailly 29.72 6.19 5.08 M2234 31.4kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$8.80

5 4 HERCULES BALE (4) Steven Collins 29.72 6.21 5.17 M4755 31.4kg Collision CARA BALE

$24.30

6 8 Dyna Double One (8) Andrea Dailly 29.75 6.67 5.17 S5676 35.5kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$1.60

7 1 ALPHA ZEUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 9.95 5.16 M3567 30.3kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus

$18.60

Race 9 LET US ENTERTAIN YOU 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.13, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC OWL (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.18 0.00 9.23 M3221 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$5.50

2 6 ZIPPING SAXON (6) Brooke Ennis 34.36 2.89 9.40 M6544 34.7kg Spring Gun AGENT GIBBS

$5.10

3 1 CITY RAMBLER (1) John Carr 34.40 3.52 9.39 M5455 32.0kg Bekim Bale Fire Miss

$4.30

4 4 IKAKU BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.43 3.97 9.41 M7666 31.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$5.90

5 7 CHRICHTON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 34.46 4.51 9.36 M4777 31.6kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA

$3.40

6 9 WHY NOT LES (5) Gregory Carter 34.50 5.19 9.22 Q2333 32.6kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev

$20.30

7 2 DYNAMIC PUNCH (2) Robert Tartaglia 34.54 5.75 9.13 Q1112 34.7kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$46.20

8 8 TRICKY MOVER (8) Ian Bindley 34.60 6.78 9.53 M8888 32.9kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin'

$27.70

Race 10 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEARVILLE AZZA (2) Robert Britton 29.40 0.00 5.02 M1111 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow VON'S ANGEL

$5.90

2 1 SPRING GAMBO (1) Andrea Dailly 29.67 4.25 5.07 M2222 31.2kg Mogambo SPRING DORA

$3.10

3 8 SONIC DASH (8) Angela Langton 29.68 4.35 5.18 M4533 33.6kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$14.70

4 6 QUARREL BALE (6) Steven Collins 29.73 5.21 5.24 S5444 32.8kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$19.50

5 3 Alexis Kelton (3) Stephen Toner 29.80 6.27 5.15 M3355 29.2kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$7.80

6 7 MEPUNGA TREASURE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.86 7.25 5.24 M6666 25.9kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL

$14.40

7 5 HE'S SO GOOD (5) Michael Fearnley 29.89 7.73 5.25 M7887 32.1kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$5.30

8 4 CAUSTIC BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.03 9.98 5.31 S8778 36.0kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$5.60

Race 11 #welovethedogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Moreira (7) Jason Thompson 29.43 0.00 5.20 M4433 31.1kg Kinloch Brae DONNA RICCA

$3.00

2 4 WAHLBERG (4) Gary Shingles 29.46 0.54 5.03 Q1111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Lizzy Banks

$3.00

3 6 DYNA KEITARO (6) Tina Womann 29.58 2.38 5.35 M7754 31.1kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$18.60

4 5 WHITE BANDIT (5) Lisa Delbridge 29.58 2.43 5.08 Q2222 28.8kg Swift Fancy August Rose

$7.10

5 8 REPAYMENTS (8) Brooke Ennis 29.75 5.05 5.22 M5666 34.3kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE

$6.60

6 1 COME AT ME (1) Michael Chilcott 29.82 6.16 5.16 Q3345 32.1kg Collision Weowna Shiraz

$22.00

7 3 YOUNG HENRY (3) Norma Gost 29.91 7.57 5.45 M8877 33.6kg Barcia Bale QUICK GEM

$16.00

8 2 ANDIAMO NEO (2) Ronald Winter 30.64 19.25 5.23 M6588 33.8kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$15.80

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILVERTOP (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.73 0.00 5.09 M1111 31.6kg Swift Fancy EYE THE TIGER

$2.10

2 2 SIR TEX (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.74 0.25 5.22 M7222 30.7kg Collision XANADU DANCER

$8.00

3 7 HALF WAY THERE (7) Kenneth Height 29.82 1.56 5.34 M8443 30.1kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$5.10

4 3 GULLY RAIDER (3) Graeme Jose 29.91 2.87 5.15 M4334 33.9kg Swift Fancy MYOLA

$14.30

5 8 HOUSTON BALE (8) Robert Britton 30.00 4.33 5.18 M5665 28.6kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA

$18.60

6 4 LAST BOY SCOUT (4) Robert Tartaglia 30.38 10.35 5.14 M2556 34.2kg Lonesome Cry STARLIGHT CHLOE

$33.80

7 5 COSMIC JEWEL (5) Graeme Jose 30.45 11.57 5.14 M3777 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel

$14.90

SCR 6 DETROIT TIGER (6) Michael Carter