Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2010
R1 www.superdogs.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.16
1
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.50

Split

9.51

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

34.51

Split

9.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Leonie Newton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.55

Split

9.43

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.72

Split

9.57

In Run

6445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: John Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.79

Split

10.01

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.94

Split

9.49

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.20

Split

9.88

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10750 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.15
1
7
T: Pat Sofra
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.38

In Run

7544

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.26

In Run

3455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.42

In Run

8766

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.37

In Run

6687

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

5878

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.36

In Run

7763

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.30

In Run

6446

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.24

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.5kg
8
9
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.49

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 TALL TREES FINAL (GOBIS) (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.15
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.23

Split

6.21

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.32

Split

6.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

42.52

Split

6.64

In Run

7744

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

42.53

Split

6.27

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.63

Split

6.52

In Run

6655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.98

Split

6.26

In Run

3266

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.01

Split

6.36

In Run

5577

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.22
1
7
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

7443

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.33

In Run

8554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

3665

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

5336

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.28

In Run

6877

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.23

In Run

4788

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.39

In Run

8754

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.33

In Run

7677

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.28

In Run

5335

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.28

In Run

3888

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.24

In Run

2211

Wgt

39.0kg
2
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.68

Split

5.11

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

29.68

Split

5.27

In Run

6333

Wgt

38.9kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.24

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.25

In Run

5766

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.32

In Run

8677

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.75

Split

5.19

In Run

1332

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

4223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.40

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.44

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.34

Split

5.38

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.29

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.12
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.02

Split

6.26

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
9
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.41

Split

6.34

In Run

4322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.52

Split

6.12

In Run

1233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.58

Split

6.37

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

43.31

Split

6.39

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.59

Time

43.31

Split

6.45

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Peter Craig
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

43.31

Split

6.50

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

43.45

Split

6.31

In Run

3457

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.24

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.25

In Run

3553

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.35

In Run

7445

Wgt

36.5kg
5
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.30

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 www.superdogs.com.au 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SITKA (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.46 0.00 9.16 1111 27.3kg Collide MOHAR

$0.00

2 8 US FIVE (8) Wayne Vassallo 34.50 0.75 9.51 5554 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL

$0.00

3 2 NAPOLEON TIGER (2) Raymond Matthews 34.51 0.79 9.24 2222 33.5kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

4 7 WHERE'S FREEMAN (7) Leonie Newton 34.55 1.50 9.43 3333 31.9kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT

$0.00

5 6 BLACK VIKING (6) Paul Galea 34.72 4.25 9.57 6445 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

6 5 AUTUMN BLING (5) John Westerlo 34.79 5.25 10.01 8877 27.8kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

7 3 ELLA AVA (3) Phillis Brown 34.94 7.75 9.49 4666 27.7kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

8 4 DARIUS BALE (4) Robert Britton 35.20 11.75 9.88 7788 32.8kg ELGRANDO LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

Race 2 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Restricted Win Final $10750 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Messi (7) Pat Sofra 29.51 0.00 5.15 1111 33.5kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX

$0.00

2 2 TOTAL REBELLION (2) Carl Haas 29.79 4.50 5.20 2222 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL

$0.00

3 4 ED PACINO (4) Ray Bartolo 29.90 6.25 5.38 7544 30.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA BETTY'S ANGEL

$0.00

4 8 Spellbound (8) Robert Britton 30.02 8.25 5.28 4333 27.9kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING

$0.00

5 3 Elite Chi Chi (3) Terry Proctor 30.37 13.75 5.26 3455 26.8kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$0.00

6 6 Miss Vixen (6) Paul Hili 30.45 15.00 5.42 8766 26.0kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$0.00

7 1 Punk Rock Lass (1) Mario Briganti 30.48 15.50 5.37 6687 31.2kg Vapour Whirl PUNK PORTRAIT

$0.00

8 5 JUST MADNESS (5) Paul Anderton 30.75 19.75 5.35 5878 28.0kg Black Enforcer GO WILD SHIRL

$0.00

Race 3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREYWINDS DOLL (1) Tina Womann 29.52 0.00 5.16 1111 26.2kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

2 7 ALLEN CHANG (7) Andrea Dailly 30.08 9.00 5.21 2222 33.2kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

3 2 APACHE PASS (2) John Connor 30.15 10.00 5.36 7763 31.5kg Whisky Assassin DORA LEE

$0.00

4 5 Symmetry (5) Robert Britton 30.29 12.25 5.30 6446 33.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

5 3 MAXIMUM RIDE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.35 13.25 5.29 5555 36.6kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL

$0.00

6 8 WHAT SIZE (8) 30.37 13.50 5.24 3334 30.8kg Hallucinate Still Hoping

$0.00

7 4 ADMIRAL BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.40 14.00 5.29 4677 34.5kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX

$0.00

8 9 ARVO'S PHOENIX (6) Kali Arvanitis 30.55 16.50 5.49 8888 34.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

Race 4 TALL TREES FINAL (GOBIS) 715m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SO SEDUCTIVE (3) Kelvyn Greenough 42.23 0.00 6.21 2322 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE

$0.00

2 4 COOL WABBIT (4) Robert Britton 42.32 1.50 6.15 1111 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

3 5 BLOSS' BURRA (5) Anthony Mills 42.52 4.75 6.64 7744 35.6kg Whisky Assassin SLEEVELESS

$0.00

4 1 BARNEY STINSON (1) Brett Bravo 42.53 4.79 6.27 4433 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS

$0.00

5 7 Inject The Venom (7) Jennifer Thorpe 42.63 6.50 6.52 6655 26.3kg Primo Uno MY MOLLY ROSE

$0.00

6 6 BLUES JUDD (6) David Crawford 42.98 12.00 6.26 3266 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE

$0.00

7 8 Flamenco (8) James Ennis 43.01 12.50 6.36 5577 28.8kg Where's Pedro ZARBO

$0.00

Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LE FOX (7) Paul Hili 29.95 0.00 5.22 2222 30.5kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$0.00

2 2 MID LEVELS (2) Peter Giles 29.96 0.25 5.22 1111 30.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

3 8 SHIVER INSIDE (8) Tina Womann 30.23 4.50 5.28 7443 34.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

4 1 UNO THE DREAM (1) Donna Brown 30.24 4.75 5.33 8554 30.4kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI

$0.00

5 6 PROVEN JETT (6) Michael Carter 30.42 7.50 5.23 3665 34.1kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS

$0.00

6 3 BUNDY BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.46 8.25 5.23 5336 32.2kg CROMLAH BALE HANICKA BALE

$0.00

7 4 NELLY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.80 13.50 5.28 6877 26.0kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

8 5 MYSTICAL SOUL (5) James Ennis 31.22 20.25 5.23 4788 31.8kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME

$0.00

Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HAYDER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.56 0.00 5.15 1111 33.1kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

2 7 BENFORCER (7) Rosalyn Hume 29.62 1.00 5.18 2222 33.8kg Black Enforcer SHAPELY CREEK

$0.00

3 6 Seek And Destroy (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.36 12.75 5.39 8754 30.2kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY

$0.00

4 3 DAINTREE LOVER (3) Peter Hartley 30.45 14.25 5.28 4443 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

5 2 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (2) Ian Bindley 30.48 14.75 5.33 7677 34.8kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

6 1 BARNSTORMER (1) Andrew Stewart 30.55 15.75 5.28 5335 33.9kg Whisky Assassin PEARLEE SURPRISE

$0.00

7 5 KENSINGTON GOLD (5) Peter Giles 30.58 16.25 5.28 6566 32.4kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK OPTIMUM ANGEL

$0.00

8 8 RYKER BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.59 16.50 5.28 3888 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE

$0.00

Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 El Grand Senor (1) Carolyn Jones 29.67 0.00 5.24 2211 39.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 4 WHITE ARROW (4) Captain Abbott 29.68 0.25 5.11 1122 28.3kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW

$0.00

3 3 GRIPEN BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.68 0.29 5.27 6333 38.9kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

4 8 BARRIQUE (8) Robert Britton 29.84 2.75 5.24 3555 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

5 2 SHIRAZ COLOUR (2) Neville King 29.85 3.00 5.24 4444 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

6 7 MANUEL BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.96 4.75 5.25 5766 34.3kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE

$0.00

7 6 BLAZIN' ARCH (6) Dawn Johnston 30.18 8.25 5.32 8677 34.8kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN

$0.00

8 5 UNLOCK THE CODE (5) Brenda Kinder 30.23 9.00 5.32 7888 32.2kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL

$0.00

Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LETHAL POWER (2) James Ennis 29.72 0.00 5.21 2111 36.2kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL

$0.00

2 8 PHILBY (8) Robert Britton 29.75 0.50 5.19 1332 34.5kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan

$0.00

3 1 Cosmic Planet (1) Darren Brown 30.05 5.25 5.28 4223 33.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

4 5 ZAMBOLA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.09 6.00 5.25 3444 29.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

5 4 REV LIMITER (4) Tina Womann 30.31 9.50 5.40 7666 34.3kg Collision BEACHLEY

$0.00

6 6 BEE GEE MAC (6) Darren Beasley 30.33 9.75 5.44 8555 33.0kg PATH TO POWER NO END

$0.00

7 3 LEKTRA JAY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.34 9.84 5.38 6877 32.1kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA

$0.00

8 7 INFURIATION (7) Michael Carter 30.63 14.50 5.29 5788 27.9kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON

$0.00

Race 9 MACRO MEATS 715m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JERSEY BALE (5) Graeme Bate 42.02 0.00 6.26 2111 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE

$0.00

2 9 Runnin' Jumpin' (7) Ian Bindley 42.41 6.25 6.34 4322 30.7kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

3 1 STETSON LILY (1) Robert Britton 42.52 8.00 6.12 1233 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

4 6 KURNAI KING (6) Michael Fearnley 42.58 9.00 6.37 5544 31.5kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY

$0.00

5 8 WANDY LAYLA (8) Robert Britton 43.31 20.50 6.39 6665 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL

$0.00

6 2 LANSVALE FLASH (2) Robert Britton 43.31 20.59 6.45 7888 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool COMPLETE PUZZLE

$0.00

7 3 Catch Up Sunday (3) Peter Craig 43.31 20.50 6.50 8776 27.5kg Pure Octane BELLA PORTRAIT

$0.00

8 4 KAY CEE POWER (4) Tammy Collins 43.45 22.75 6.31 3457 35.0kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS

$0.00

Race 10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 515m Special Event $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOPER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.01 0.00 5.25 2111 34.6kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

2 7 DYNA OBELIA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.05 0.75 5.24 1222 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

3 4 THANKS DES (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.29 4.50 5.25 3553 27.5kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS

$0.00

4 8 MCMORGAN (8) Carolyn Jones 30.49 7.75 5.35 7445 36.5kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

5 5 VEE BEST VANE (5) James Ennis 30.52 8.25 5.30 4334 34.8kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM

$0.00

6 3 Cosmic Chief (3) Darren Brown 30.59 9.25 5.30 5666 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

7 6 SNOW CRISP (6) Garry George 30.64 10.00 5.35 6777 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO

$0.00