Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 11th of November 2010
R1 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.19
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.86

Split

5.34

In Run

7422

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.33

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.32

In Run

5244

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.42

In Run

8655

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

4776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

2567

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

3888

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

39.0kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.31

In Run

8532

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.21

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

3223

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

7866

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

4355

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

6688

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.16

In Run

4111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

6644

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.31

In Run

8755

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

2886

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

7478

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

3567

Wgt

36.2kg
R4 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.21
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.21

Split

6.39

In Run

7531

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.38

Split

6.26

In Run

3112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.41

Split

6.32

In Run

5343

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: John Heard
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.43

Split

6.38

In Run

6754

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.49

Split

6.43

In Run

8886

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.60

Split

6.21

In Run

1225

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.98

Split

6.27

In Run

4468

Wgt

24.7kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.99

Split

6.26

In Run

2677

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Adam Hines
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.27

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.30

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.02

Split

5.25

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.26

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.92

Split

5.24

In Run

5332

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.24

In Run

3443

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.09

Split

5.38

In Run

7554

Wgt

38.2kg
5
5
T: Neville Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

4677

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

6866

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

2225

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: James Arthur
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.39

In Run

8788

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Pat Sofra
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.79

Split

5.35

In Run

7332

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.91

Split

5.28

In Run

3223

Wgt

38.6kg
4
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.98

Split

5.28

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.35

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.33

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.34

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.28

In Run

7522

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.28

In Run

5664

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.30

In Run

8433

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

6875

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

3786

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

2358

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

4247

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.17
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.36

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.40

In Run

8644

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.24

In Run

3776

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.35

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

4467

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.39

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.18
1
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.77

Split

6.19

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.14

Split

6.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.38

Split

6.30

In Run

7874

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.47

Split

6.30

In Run

6453

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.66

Split

6.34

In Run

8335

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

42.67

Split

6.27

In Run

5546

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

42.82

Split

6.24

In Run

4767

Wgt

33.7kg
8
10
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

43.37

Split

6.18

In Run

1688

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.34

In Run

7432

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

3221

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

5564

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

2346

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.39

In Run

8775

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.31

In Run

6657

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT1 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dee Winter (1) Raymond Henness 29.46 0.00 5.19 1111 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA

$0.00

2 7 COHEN BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.86 6.50 5.34 7422 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE

$0.00

3 5 PROVEN JETT (5) Michael Carter 30.12 10.50 5.33 6333 34.1kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS

$0.00

4 3 COOPER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.13 10.75 5.32 5244 34.7kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

5 6 LE FOX (6) Paul Hili 30.16 11.25 5.42 8655 30.8kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$0.00

6 8 PHILBY (8) Robert Britton 30.24 12.50 5.29 4776 35.0kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan

$0.00

7 2 MAGPIE LOMAR (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.32 13.75 5.28 2567 31.2kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE

$0.00

8 4 TOMBSTONE JACK (4) Kelvyn Greenough 30.49 16.50 5.29 3888 31.6kg Surf Lorian ALANNA PRINCESS

$0.00

Race 2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT2 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 El Grand Senor (3) Carolyn Jones 29.43 0.00 5.05 1111 39.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 4 Seek And Destroy (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.68 4.00 5.31 8532 30.6kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY

$0.00

3 8 SHIRAZ COLOUR (8) Neville King 29.96 8.50 5.21 2444 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

4 1 VEE BEST VANE (1) James Ennis 30.18 12.00 5.21 3223 34.2kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM

$0.00

5 7 KINKA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.23 12.75 5.31 7866 34.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

6 5 COOL WABBIT (5) Robert Britton 30.32 14.25 5.22 4355 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

7 6 TOMIC (6) Petar Jovanovic 30.40 15.50 5.22 5777 33.3kg Collision ZETTA BALE

$0.00

8 2 BENFORCER (2) Rosalyn Hume 30.46 16.50 5.30 6688 33.8kg Black Enforcer SHAPELY CREEK

$0.00

Race 3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT3 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Symmetry (8) Robert Britton 29.49 0.00 5.16 4111 34.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

2 5 BOLERO BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.93 7.00 5.21 6644 36.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

3 6 PULP (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.00 8.25 5.31 8755 32.1kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS

$0.00

4 3 BUDDY ROX (3) Cameron Bahen 30.01 8.26 5.16 1222 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED

$0.00

5 2 PENTHOUSE (2) 30.04 8.75 5.21 5333 31.6kg Run's House BY REQUEST

$0.00

6 7 GREYWINDS DOLL (7) Tina Womann 30.24 12.00 5.16 2886 26.1kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

7 1 NELLY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.59 17.50 5.25 7478 25.6kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

8 4 WARNING LABEL (4) Angela Langton 30.63 18.25 5.16 3567 36.2kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL

$0.00

Race 4 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SO SEDUCTIVE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 42.21 0.00 6.39 7531 27.9kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE

$0.00

2 1 SLICK LEE (1) Keith Pedrana 42.38 2.75 6.26 3112 29.1kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE

$0.00

3 7 Jarvis Bale (7) Graeme Bate 42.41 3.25 6.32 5343 31.2kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

4 8 Forty Twenty (8) John Heard 42.43 3.50 6.38 6754 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN

$0.00

5 2 DISCO DYNAMITE (2) David Knocker 42.49 4.50 6.43 8886 32.9kg Primo Uno EUREKA DISCO

$0.00

6 3 WHIRL'S APART (3) Neville Vincent 42.60 6.25 6.21 1225 27.7kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED

$0.00

7 4 Dohtmann (4) Andrea Dailly 42.98 12.25 6.27 4468 24.7kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN

$0.00

8 5 ALLEN SHAUL (5) Andrea Dailly 42.99 12.50 6.26 2677 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT4 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZAMBOLA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.60 0.00 5.09 1111 29.5kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

2 2 DAINTREE PALACE (2) Lauren Gorman 29.75 2.50 5.22 3333 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

3 7 Nova Surf (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.77 2.75 5.15 2222 27.8kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA

$0.00

4 4 BLAZING CHAOS (4) Adam Hines 29.80 3.25 5.27 6444 32.4kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS

$0.00

5 3 REV LIMITER (3) Tina Womann 29.97 6.00 5.30 8555 34.6kg Collision BEACHLEY

$0.00

6 6 Smooth Fancy (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.02 6.75 5.25 4666 30.8kg Collision FLASH FANCY

$0.00

7 8 OKIE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.08 7.75 5.26 5777 26.5kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE

$0.00

8 1 Cosmic Planet (1) Darren Brown 30.24 10.25 5.30 7888 33.3kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT5 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA OBELIA (4) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.11 1111 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

2 7 Cosmic Chief (7) Darren Brown 29.92 1.50 5.24 5332 33.7kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

3 6 BANGER HARVEY (6) Robert Britton 30.06 3.75 5.24 3443 35.8kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

4 8 GRIPEN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.09 4.25 5.38 7554 38.2kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

5 5 Tuiaki (5) Neville Brown 30.14 5.00 5.24 4677 28.9kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT

$0.00

6 3 Aston Elle (3) Jason Thompson 30.16 5.25 5.29 6866 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

7 1 Miss Bel Air (1) Judy Hayley 30.27 7.00 5.17 2225 27.2kg Brett Lee CASEY'S ANGEL

$0.00

8 2 Latifi Jiam (2) James Arthur 30.30 7.50 5.39 8788 26.7kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL

$0.00

Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT6 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Messi (4) Pat Sofra 29.62 0.00 5.15 1111 33.8kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX

$0.00

2 1 CROSSFARNOGUE (1) Gregory Tatti 29.79 2.75 5.35 7332 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN

$0.00

3 3 Enry Walt (3) Gary Ennis 29.91 4.75 5.28 3223 38.6kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

4 8 BARNSTORMER (8) Andrew Stewart 29.98 5.75 5.28 2444 33.5kg Whisky Assassin PEARLEE SURPRISE

$0.00

5 5 NUMERO UNO BALE (5) Brendan Wheeler 30.26 10.25 5.35 8555 35.7kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

6 6 NEXT TOP MODEL (6) Jason Thompson 31.10 23.50 5.33 4666 29.1kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST

$0.00

7 7 PROVEN CHEVY (7) Wayne Vassallo 31.44 29.00 5.34 5777 32.6kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE

$0.00

DNF 2 HAYDER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.34 6888 33.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT7 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Outa Credit (4) Jason Thompson 29.72 0.00 5.28 7522 31.2kg Surf Lorian UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

2 3 ALLEN CHANG (3) Andrea Dailly 29.83 1.75 5.20 1111 33.0kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

3 5 Snozz (5) Jason Mackay 29.89 2.75 5.28 5664 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI

$0.00

4 6 PUSH THE PAINT (6) Angela Langton 30.00 4.50 5.30 8433 34.2kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE

$0.00

5 9 Miss Vixen (2) Paul Hili 30.16 7.00 5.28 6875 26.1kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$0.00

6 8 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (8) Ian Bindley 30.23 8.25 5.26 3786 34.0kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

7 7 BREMERTON BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.39 10.75 5.25 2358 34.1kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

8 1 STAR DIAMOND (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.49 12.25 5.26 4247 33.2kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM

$0.00

Race 9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT8 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON GALILEE (5) Jason Thompson 29.66 0.00 5.17 1111 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

2 4 CAPTAIN MILO (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.91 4.00 5.23 2222 33.0kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO

$0.00

3 3 BLACK VIKING (3) Paul Galea 29.94 4.50 5.36 6333 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

4 2 PERFECT FANCY (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.22 9.00 5.40 8644 33.9kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY

$0.00

5 8 FLASH OF LIGHT (8) Mark Delbridge 30.35 11.00 5.24 3776 26.6kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE

$0.00

6 1 WHITE ARROW (1) Captain Abbott 30.41 12.00 5.35 5555 28.2kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW

$0.00

7 7 DYNA FORTE (7) Graeme Bate 30.46 12.75 5.33 4467 34.7kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE

$0.00

8 6 BARRIQUE (6) Robert Britton 30.47 13.00 5.39 7888 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

Race 10 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lady Arko (2) Gary Ennis 41.77 0.00 6.19 3111 29.3kg Where's Pedro ZARBO

$0.00

2 3 Blue Lorian (3) Peter Whye 42.14 6.00 6.19 2222 33.4kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD

$0.00

3 8 Satanic Cash (8) Robert Isaacson 42.38 9.75 6.30 7874 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS

$0.00

4 1 MICKIE KEATO (1) Raymond Keating 42.47 11.25 6.30 6453 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

5 7 JERSEY BALE (7) Graeme Bate 42.66 14.25 6.34 8335 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE

$0.00

6 6 BEWARE (6) Graeme Bate 42.67 14.34 6.27 5546 30.6kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY

$0.00

7 4 ALLEN ZANDER (4) Andrea Dailly 42.82 16.75 6.24 4767 33.7kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

8 10 Runnin' Jumpin' (5) Ian Bindley 43.37 25.50 6.18 1688 30.0kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

Race 11 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Decembrist (2) Robert Douglas 29.99 0.00 5.34 7432 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool WORLD'S FINEST

$0.00

2 7 PROVEN QUE TEE (7) Jason Thompson 30.02 0.50 5.21 3221 26.6kg Collide PROVEN MODEL

$0.00

3 3 GEISHA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.21 3.50 5.18 1113 29.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

4 1 BIG YELLA (1) Kenneth Mcauley 30.35 5.75 5.28 5564 33.6kg Collision NATIONAL JOY

$0.00

5 4 Wadelock Sal (4) Michael Clohesy 30.39 6.50 5.18 2346 29.0kg Bond HELLO GAL

$0.00

6 6 BOMBER BLUE BOY (6) Patricia Smith 30.47 7.75 5.39 8775 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC

$0.00

7 8 Madam Zen (8) Petar Jovanovic 30.52 8.50 5.23 4888 27.7kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS

$0.00

8 5 TYE ME DOWN (5) Tina Womann 30.58 9.50 5.31 6657 29.8kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE

$0.00