Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2010
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.08
1
3
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.28

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.79

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

3223

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.36

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.46

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.40

In Run

6767

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.58

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.38

In Run

5676

Wgt

39.2kg
R2 FREE ENTRY HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.33

In Run

8331

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.27

In Run

6223

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.24

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

2112

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.29

In Run

7655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

1566

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.18

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

4888

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 MEET JACK RIEWOLDT HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
9
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.45

In Run

8333

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.83

Split

5.31

In Run

5221

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.10

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.31

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.10

In Run

2555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.34

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.27

In Run

4777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

30.85

Split

5.15

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.21
1
8
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.62

Split

9.38

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.79

Split

9.72

In Run

6333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.97

Split

9.89

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.98

Split

9.70

In Run

3776

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.72

In Run

5655

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.20

Split

9.80

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.28

Split

9.70

In Run

4568

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 $31,000 TAB QUADDIE JACKPOT (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.94

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.37

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.32

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

30.02

Split

5.13

In Run

333

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.18

In Run

2667

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.40

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

3888

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 6.22
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.90

Split

6.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

41.99

Split

6.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.07

Split

6.47

In Run

7644

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.12

Split

6.42

In Run

6433

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.18

Split

6.36

In Run

4565

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.38

Split

6.31

In Run

3356

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.43

Split

6.55

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: John Heard
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

42.54

Split

6.39

In Run

5788

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.20
1
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.30

In Run

7322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

2444

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

4233

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.39

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.29

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.29

In Run

5877

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

3788

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $175000 - $50000 - $25000
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.16

In Run

111

Wgt

39.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

1444

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

7855

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Pat Sofra
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.23

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

6588

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.10
1
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.30

In Run

5331

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.31

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.94

Split

5.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.10

In Run

1113

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

29.99

Split

5.23

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.31

In Run

7876

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.40

In Run

8567

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

2788

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 FUNCTIONS @ SANDOWN PARK HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.17
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.33

In Run

8322

Wgt

38.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.91

Split

5.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

1233

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.25

In Run

5211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.67

Split

5.16

In Run

2122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

29.67

Split

5.30

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Kerri Faull
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.14

In Run

1555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Patricia Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.38

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
9
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.38

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUMANI (3) John Rohan 29.79 0.00 5.28 2332 28.5kg Pure Octane ANNOYING

$0.00

2 2 ZIPPSTAR (2) Neville King 29.79 0.04 5.08 1111 29.0kg Return The King SANZZERO

$0.00

3 1 WHERE'S TORRES (1) Bernie Ender 30.27 7.75 5.30 3223 34.8kg Where's Pedro SHELBURN

$0.00

4 5 LEKTRA BAZ (5) Andrea Dailly 30.29 8.00 5.36 4555 32.4kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA

$0.00

5 4 I'M PUZZLED (4) Lyn Smith 30.43 10.25 5.46 7444 32.0kg Over Flo PUZZLE CORNER

$0.00

6 6 OH EM GEE (6) James Ennis 30.65 13.75 5.40 6767 29.4kg Premier Fantasy DANCE TOKEN

$0.00

7 7 SHANLYN REGAL (7) 30.68 14.25 5.58 8888 33.2kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING

$0.00

8 8 AEREON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.71 14.75 5.38 5676 39.2kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE

$0.00

Race 2 FREE ENTRY HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA FORTE (4) Graeme Bate 29.69 0.00 5.33 8331 34.3kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE

$0.00

2 2 PENTHOUSE (2) 29.94 4.00 5.27 6223 31.9kg Run's House BY REQUEST

$0.00

3 3 PHILBY (3) Robert Britton 30.00 5.00 5.24 5444 35.7kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan

$0.00

4 6 GRETA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.06 6.00 5.15 2112 27.1kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

5 8 SHIRAZ COLOUR (8) Neville King 30.08 6.25 5.29 7655 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

6 5 MALTA (5) James Ennis 30.14 7.25 5.13 1566 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

7 1 OKIE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.38 11.00 5.18 3777 26.7kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE

$0.00

8 7 NO JUSTICE (7) Peter Giles 30.44 12.00 5.21 4888 32.3kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT

$0.00

Race 3 MEET JACK RIEWOLDT HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 STAGGER INN (6) Garry Selkrig 29.83 0.00 5.45 8333 35.2kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

2 1 Aston Elle (1) Jason Thompson 29.83 0.09 5.31 5221 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

3 7 MID LEVELS (7) Peter Giles 29.97 2.25 5.10 1112 30.4kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

4 3 AINT WORKIN' (3) Lisa Delbridge 29.98 2.50 5.31 6444 26.1kg DROOPYS VIERI ZARBO

$0.00

5 2 GARIS GARIS (2) Tina Womann 30.06 3.75 5.10 2555 30.6kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

6 8 PULP (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.12 4.75 5.34 7666 32.0kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS

$0.00

7 4 WALTER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.85 16.25 5.27 4777 32.1kg Hallucinate KAZAR BALE

$0.00

8 5 Wadelock Sal (5) Michael Clohesy 30.85 16.26 5.15 3888 29.2kg Bond HELLO GAL

$0.00

Race 4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (8) Ian Bindley 34.50 0.00 9.21 1111 34.1kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

2 5 AMERICAN MCGEE (5) Robert Britton 34.62 2.00 9.38 2222 35.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME

$0.00

3 6 BLAZING CHAOS (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.79 4.75 9.72 6333 32.3kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS

$0.00

4 7 BLACK VIKING (7) Paul Galea 34.97 7.50 9.89 8444 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE

$0.00

5 1 Amanda Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 34.98 7.75 9.70 3776 28.3kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE

$0.00

6 3 NUMERO UNO BALE (3) Brendan Wheeler 35.05 8.75 9.72 5655 35.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

7 4 ALLEN ZANDER (4) Andrea Dailly 35.20 11.25 9.80 7887 33.8kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE

$0.00

8 2 NEXT TOP MODEL (2) Jason Thompson 35.28 12.50 9.70 4568 29.1kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST

$0.00

Race 5 $31,000 TAB QUADDIE JACKPOT 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN CHANG (1) Andrea Dailly 29.94 0.00 5.13 1111 32.9kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE

$0.00

2 4 COOPER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.94 0.09 5.26 4222 34.8kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

3 6 KINKA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 29.95 0.25 5.37 6444 34.9kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE

$0.00

4 8 CREDIT CRUNCHER (8) Kenneth Height 30.01 1.25 5.32 5555 34.0kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON

$0.00

5 3 BANGER HARVEY (3) Robert Britton 30.02 1.26 5.13 333 36.1kg Pure Octane PHIONA

$0.00

6 2 Coco Bale (2) Graeme Bate 30.23 4.75 5.18 2667 27.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

7 7 CHARLIE CHA CHA (7) Ray Bartolo 30.31 6.00 5.40 7776 31.0kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

8 9 CHUNKA CHANGE (5) Dup Gilmore 30.42 7.75 5.23 3888 35.3kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS

$0.00

Race 6 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SO SEDUCTIVE (1) Kelvyn Greenough 41.90 0.00 6.22 1111 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE

$0.00

2 5 Jarvis Bale (5) Graeme Bate 41.99 1.50 6.30 2222 30.9kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE

$0.00

3 7 SLICK LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 42.07 2.75 6.47 7644 29.1kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE

$0.00

4 6 Blue Lorian (6) Peter Whye 42.12 3.50 6.42 6433 33.4kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD

$0.00

5 8 Lady Arko (8) Gary Ennis 42.18 4.50 6.36 4565 29.1kg Where's Pedro ZARBO

$0.00

6 4 MICKIE KEATO (4) Raymond Keating 42.38 7.75 6.31 3356 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

7 3 Satanic Cash (3) Robert Isaacson 42.43 8.50 6.55 8877 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS

$0.00

8 2 Forty Twenty (2) John Heard 42.54 10.25 6.39 5788 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool WESTEND KAITLYN

$0.00

Race 7 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAINTREE PALACE (4) Lauren Gorman 29.64 0.00 5.20 1111 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

2 3 COHEN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.70 1.00 5.30 7322 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE

$0.00

3 6 CROSSFARNOGUE (6) Gregory Tatti 29.95 5.00 5.21 2444 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN

$0.00

4 2 PUSH THE PAINT (2) Angela Langton 29.97 5.25 5.24 4233 34.0kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE

$0.00

5 8 Seek And Destroy (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.08 7.00 5.39 8666 30.5kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY

$0.00

6 1 BOLERO BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.14 8.00 5.29 6555 36.5kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

7 7 Snozz (7) Jason Mackay 30.25 9.75 5.29 5877 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI

$0.00

DNF 5 PROVEN JETT (5) Michael Carter 0.00 0.00 5.24 3788 34.1kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS

$0.00

Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $175000 - $50000 - $25000 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 El Grand Senor (2) Carolyn Jones 29.55 0.00 5.16 111 39.0kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 8 Symmetry (8) Robert Britton 29.94 6.25 5.23 5333 34.3kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

3 4 Dee Winter (4) Raymond Henness 30.06 8.25 5.16 1444 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool FLAMING NIKITA

$0.00

4 1 DYNA OBELIA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.08 8.50 5.22 2222 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX

$0.00

5 7 ZAMBOLA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.54 15.75 5.25 7855 29.2kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

6 5 Messi (5) Pat Sofra 30.65 17.50 5.23 4666 33.8kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX

$0.00

7 6 Outa Credit (6) Jason Thompson 30.82 20.25 5.23 3777 31.7kg Surf Lorian UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

DNF 3 ASTON GALILEE (3) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.24 6588 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

Race 9 BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JERAMIAH JOHNSON (7) James Ennis 29.61 0.00 5.30 5331 34.6kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE

$0.00

2 1 ED PACINO (1) Ray Bartolo 29.87 4.25 5.31 6655 31.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA BETTY'S ANGEL

$0.00

3 2 FULL NOISE (2) Peter Giles 29.94 5.25 5.24 4444 34.5kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION

$0.00

4 3 WARNING LABEL (3) Angela Langton 29.98 6.00 5.10 1113 36.1kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL

$0.00

5 5 KENYON BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.99 6.09 5.23 3222 34.9kg TIMS CROW TALINA BALE

$0.00

6 6 WHITE ARROW (6) Captain Abbott 30.19 9.25 5.31 7876 28.8kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW

$0.00

7 8 PENSKI ILLUSION (8) Tina Womann 30.22 9.75 5.40 8567 32.8kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST

$0.00

8 4 GEISHA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.41 12.75 5.23 2788 29.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE

$0.00

Race 10 FUNCTIONS @ SANDOWN PARK HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRIPEN BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.84 0.00 5.33 8322 38.4kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

2 1 GAELIC BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.91 1.25 5.22 2111 36.5kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE

$0.00

3 3 OROTON PRINCE (3) Peter Giles 29.92 1.26 5.17 1233 33.6kg OUR BARNEY INFINITE CHARM

$0.00

4 8 KILRUSH (8) Eamon Whelan 30.01 2.75 5.22 3444 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE

$0.00

5 6 BUDDY ROX (6) Cameron Bahen 30.02 3.00 5.27 6655 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED

$0.00

6 2 LEPRECHAUN DAISY (2) Ray Bartolo 30.23 6.25 5.27 5566 27.6kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS

$0.00

7 7 GALAXY HIGH (7) D Curtain 30.28 7.00 5.25 4777 26.1kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE

$0.00

DNF 5 PROVEN QUE TEE (5) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.28 7888 26.7kg Collide PROVEN MODEL

$0.00

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BREMERTON BALE (6) Graeme Bate 29.50 0.00 5.25 5211 34.0kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 2 Smoke Home (2) Lauren Gorman 29.67 2.75 5.16 2122 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

3 1 REV LIMITER (1) Tina Womann 29.67 2.79 5.30 6333 34.4kg Collision BEACHLEY

$0.00

4 4 SHEREEN BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.97 7.50 5.20 3444 25.8kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE

$0.00

5 8 CODE ONE (8) Kerri Faull 30.05 8.75 5.14 1555 32.4kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE

$0.00

6 7 FINBAR MCCOOL (7) Cameron Bahen 30.09 9.50 5.23 4666 33.3kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN

$0.00

7 5 REEKAY RIP (5) Patricia Smith 30.16 10.50 5.38 8877 31.6kg Surf Lorian FEARY'S MUM

$0.00

8 9 JETHRO BODINE (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.38 14.00 5.38 7788 32.8kg Bond MISS HATHAWAY

$0.00