Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 6th of February 2011
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.24
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.43

In Run

6322

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.32

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.32

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.40

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.41

Split

5.38

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.24

In Run

1134

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.81

Split

5.45

In Run

8677

Wgt

25.3kg
8
8
T: Mark Jenkins
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.22

Split

5.45

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.22
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.33

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.36

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.37

In Run

5223

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.43

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.38

In Run

6866

Wgt

33.1kg
7
10
T: Isobel Partington
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.40

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.30

In Run

2588

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.13
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.40

In Run

6441

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.13

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.63

In Run

8855

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.37

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.32

In Run

3577

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.33

Split

5.52

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Charlie Micallef
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.62

In Run

8665

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.51

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.56

In Run

7556

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

32.10

Split

5.38

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

35.75

Time

32.53

Split

5.41

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 DERCON FENCING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.20
1
10
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
9
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.42

In Run

7764

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.29

In Run

5445

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.26

In Run

3877

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Max Craggill
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.43

In Run

8333

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

30.93

Split

5.29

In Run

6556

Wgt

36.5kg
8
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.28

In Run

4688

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 DERCON FENCING (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 9.35
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.41

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.04

Split

9.35

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
10
T: Paul Herry
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.32

Split

9.51

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: Raymond Brewer
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.37

Split

9.60

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.46

Split

9.51

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.52

Split

9.63

In Run

7567

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.54

Split

9.72

In Run

8778

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

35.54

Split

9.62

In Run

6886

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 DERCON FENCING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.16
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Ian Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 DERCON FENCING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.34

In Run

4411

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.39

In Run

7633

Wgt

35.9kg
3
1
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.32

In Run

3322

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.34

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

1255

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.83

Split

5.51

In Run

8866

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Wendy Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.20

In Run

2188

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

2322

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.33

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

1233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.35

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.86

Split

5.39

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Kevin Plunkett
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.44

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Isobel Partington
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.58

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: A Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.41

In Run

6456

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

2433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Norman Perry
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.27

In Run

5344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.68

Split

5.17

In Run

1655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Isobel Partington
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.29

In Run

6566

Wgt

24.3kg
R11 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

5333

Wgt

36.6kg
3
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.19

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Paul Herry
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.44

In Run

6644

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.72

Split

5.45

In Run

7755

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: S Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

20.79

Time

31.73

Split

5.20

In Run

3577

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.88

Split

5.20

In Run

2466

Wgt

36.8kg
R12 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT8 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.21
1
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.28

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.42

In Run

5533

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.69

Split

5.45

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.50

In Run

7766

Wgt

36.7kg
7
1
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.51

In Run

8877

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.27

In Run

2388

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CARTOON KID (6) Robert Britton 31.01 0.00 5.43 6322 34.3kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
2 1 MIRACLE EDITION (1) Kevin Plunkett 31.10 1.50 5.32 2211 33.7kg Bit Chili MIRACLE STAR $0.00
3 5 I'M A SHELLEY (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.16 2.50 5.32 3443 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME SHELLEY $0.00
4 2 Black Nitro (2) Paul Hili 31.24 3.75 5.40 5766 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA $0.00
5 4 SPOTTY WOTTY (4) A Mcnamara 31.41 6.50 5.38 4555 35.1kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SPAR $0.00
6 3 SUNKARA (3) Vicki Karabitsakos 31.45 7.00 5.24 1134 27.2kg Pure Octane BOOTSY COUNTY $0.00
7 7 Dons Miss (7) Noel Carthew 31.81 12.75 5.45 8677 25.3kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
8 8 NOAKI GHOST (8) Mark Jenkins 32.22 19.25 5.45 7888 30.9kg Where's Pedro BLAINE BLUES $0.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NINO FIELDS (3) Jason Thompson 30.33 0.00 5.22 1111 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields $0.00
2 6 SAMCRO (6) Graham Laidlay 30.67 5.50 5.33 3332 33.0kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
3 8 CERTIFY (8) Peter Sieben 30.84 8.25 5.36 4444 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
4 1 OLTRE CHIC (1) Jason Sharp 30.91 9.25 5.37 5223 27.9kg CASH EXPRESS CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
5 7 ULTIMATE JONES (7) John Hosking 31.29 15.25 5.43 8655 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JILLY JONES $0.00
6 4 KING'S VIEW (4) Angela Langton 31.66 21.25 5.38 6866 33.1kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
7 10 PERIS (5) Isobel Partington 31.73 22.25 5.40 7777 27.8kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
8 2 SOUTH EAST ASIA (2) Geraldine Debono 31.81 23.50 5.30 2588 27.4kg Primo Uno BLACK CRAZY $0.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Echelon (6) Craig Treherne 30.19 0.00 5.40 6441 36.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
2 3 Mepunga Nicky (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.55 5.75 5.30 2222 28.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 4 KINGS PRIDE (4) L Kraemer 30.59 6.50 5.33 4334 34.1kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
4 1 TANIA TWO SHOES (1) Andrew Stewart 30.64 7.25 5.13 1113 27.2kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
5 7 CASH LYRICS (7) Jason Sharp 30.94 12.00 5.63 8855 33.5kg CASH EXPRESS CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
6 2 MY LITTLE LIBBY (2) Amy Wiedmann 30.99 12.75 5.37 5666 28.0kg Fenceline MY LITTLE JOYCE $0.00
7 5 Katathani (5) 31.13 15.00 5.32 3577 30.7kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER $0.00
8 8 FENNEC (8) Timothy Vanorsouw 31.33 18.25 5.52 7788 28.3kg Fenceline MY LITTLE JOYCE $0.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIMPLY CHARLIE (5) Peter Giles 30.28 0.00 5.13 1111 34.5kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
2 8 MINAMI (8) Robert Redenbach 30.37 1.50 5.30 3222 30.4kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
3 2 MY LITTLE BONNIE (2) Charlie Micallef 30.68 6.50 5.29 2333 27.0kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS $0.00
4 4 BROS AUSSIE (4) Peter Akathiotis 30.75 7.50 5.62 8665 34.1kg Hallucinate AUSSIE NICKY $0.00
5 6 WEEKEND RUSH (6) Justin Illman 30.81 8.50 5.51 6444 33.1kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
6 1 TOTAL CONTROL (1) Jeffrey Britton 31.27 15.75 5.56 7556 35.7kg Talk's Cheap CUBBY HOUSE $0.00
7 3 THERE WE GO (3) 32.10 29.00 5.38 4777 29.4kg Collision There Abouts $0.00
8 7 RAZOR SHADOW (7) Garry Johnson 32.53 35.75 5.41 5888 30.6kg Fast Indian STORMY BAY $0.00
Race 5 DERCON FENCING 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 RAWILLER (5) Jason Sharp 30.56 0.00 5.20 1111 29.2kg Primo Uno MAGIC MAISY $0.00
2 9 SHABUNDA LASS (7) John Hosking 30.57 0.25 5.25 2222 27.4kg Where's Pedro ADDIS PRINCESS $0.00
3 8 SIPS HER COFFEE (8) Rosalyn Hume 30.74 3.00 5.42 7764 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT FLYER $0.00
4 4 KON TIKI (4) Robert Britton 30.90 5.50 5.29 5445 34.0kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 2 JOAN'S COLOUR (2) James Reynolds 30.92 5.75 5.26 3877 24.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 6 DIGGER HOLE (6) Max Craggill 30.93 6.00 5.43 8333 31.0kg WHERE'S BOZ LOKITA ROSE $0.00
7 3 WHERE'S TURNER (3) Peter Giles 30.93 6.01 5.29 6556 36.5kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
8 1 ALLEN EDDIE (1) Graeme Bate 31.20 10.25 5.28 4688 36.1kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
Race 6 DERCON FENCING 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 9.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIME SPLITTER (7) Robert Britton 34.93 0.00 9.41 2211 35.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
2 3 PRINCESS KEATO (3) Raymond Keating 35.04 1.75 9.35 1122 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
3 10 LORELLA MISS (1) Paul Herry 35.32 6.25 9.51 3333 28.7kg Surf Lorian ISABELLA $0.00
4 9 RAY LIMES (5) Raymond Brewer 35.37 7.00 9.60 5655 32.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SPRING LIMES $0.00
5 2 STUNNING PEDRO (2) Paul Anderton 35.46 8.50 9.51 4444 29.6kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
6 6 CELLAR DOOR (6) L Evans 35.52 9.50 9.63 7567 34.1kg Bit Chili ELLE'S REGAL $0.00
7 8 SPEEDING GODDESS (8) Peter Reinders 35.54 9.75 9.72 8778 29.7kg Elite State SPEEDING INFERNO $0.00
8 4 AUTUMN BLING (4) Carol Westerlo 35.54 9.76 9.62 6886 28.4kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
Race 7 DERCON FENCING 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELLA ALLEN (8) Graeme Bate 30.20 0.00 5.16 1111 26.6kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 2 ALLEN BULLMAN (2) Graeme Bate 30.31 1.75 5.19 3222 33.2kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 3 FAT BOY JOHNNY (3) Ian Clarke 30.38 3.00 5.27 4333 34.1kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING $0.00
4 1 Paramount Diva (1) Captain Abbott 30.39 3.09 5.18 2444 28.2kg Premier Fantasy Eco Eden $0.00
5 7 OCEAN FURY (7) Craig Treherne 30.57 6.00 5.28 5555 28.2kg Black Enforcer ZAFIRA $0.00
6 5 ELEGANT JOSH (5) Joe Uglietta 30.62 6.75 5.32 6666 32.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN ROSETTA'S GIRL $0.00
7 4 ARVO'S PHOENIX (4) Mark Delbridge 30.86 10.50 5.37 7777 34.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
8 6 SINBAD'S ANGEL (6) Heather Cooke 30.98 12.50 5.43 8888 27.3kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
Race 8 DERCON FENCING 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MATE'S HONOUR (3) James Ennis 30.32 0.00 5.34 4411 32.4kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
2 2 UP IN FLAMES (2) Lauren Gorman 30.33 0.25 5.39 7633 35.9kg Paddy's Flame GUCCI LASS $0.00
3 1 BOZZCO (1) L Kraemer 30.41 1.50 5.32 3322 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TUREENA LEE $0.00
4 5 GRANDATE (5) Kevin Quinn 30.77 7.25 5.34 5544 30.2kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
5 8 ALLEN HERTZ (8) Graeme Bate 30.82 8.00 5.18 1255 31.0kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 4 WANDY LAYLA (4) Robert Britton 30.83 8.09 5.51 8866 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
7 6 BOUNCER NORRIS (6) 31.07 12.00 5.35 6777 30.5kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
8 7 WILD RON (7) Wendy Cunningham 31.21 14.25 5.20 2188 30.6kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Shimaguni (8) Robert Redenbach 30.16 0.00 5.27 2322 30.2kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
2 7 BLACK DODGE (7) Kenneth Virtue 30.23 1.25 5.33 3111 34.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 3 BIG FAST FAIRY (3) Terri-maree Morris 30.63 7.50 5.22 1233 30.5kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
4 2 KAT ATTACK (2) A Mcnamara 30.72 9.00 5.35 4544 27.2kg Where's Pedro SKAT CAT $0.00
5 5 TREW TRUST (5) Dennis Trewin 30.86 11.25 5.39 5665 32.9kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
6 6 MISS DOMINO (6) Kevin Plunkett 31.13 15.50 5.44 7777 31.7kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID $0.00
7 9 SAXY SARA (4) Isobel Partington 31.18 16.25 5.58 8888 28.8kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
8 1 SNOW JOKER (1) A Anderson 31.27 17.75 5.41 6456 34.2kg Pure Octane BOOTSY COUNTY $0.00
Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLD COAST GAZZA (1) Robert Britton 30.17 0.00 5.27 4111 32.3kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
2 8 JET BLAST (8) Michael Carter 30.29 2.00 5.22 3222 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
3 3 IN HIDING (3) Dennis Trewin 30.62 7.25 5.22 2433 34.1kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
4 5 OKALATAKA (5) Norman Perry 30.75 9.25 5.27 5344 28.0kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
5 9 PURE BLACK (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 31.68 24.00 5.17 1655 33.2kg Pure Octane CAMOOWEAL MISS $0.00
6 4 FAIRYDELL GOLD (4) Isobel Partington 31.76 25.25 5.29 6566 24.3kg Texas Gold FAIRYDELL BABE $0.00
Race 11 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR PRESLEY (2) Robert Britton 30.42 0.00 5.23 4111 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI $0.00
2 7 LOOSE BOLTS (7) Rosalyn Hume 30.89 7.50 5.31 5333 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
3 1 VROOM VROOM VEE (1) Gary Ennis 30.97 8.75 5.19 1222 33.8kg Vee Man Vane AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 6 FACEMAN PECK (6) Paul Herry 31.11 11.00 5.44 6644 30.2kg Collision MAUDDIE STANLEY $0.00
5 5 ONLY LOOKING (5) Dennis Trewin 31.72 20.75 5.45 7755 29.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
6 3 SUPER RICO (3) S Taylor 31.73 20.79 5.20 3577 31.2kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
7 4 BEE FAST (4) Charles Mizzi 31.88 23.25 5.20 2466 36.8kg Where's Pedro LOVELY PRIMA $0.00
Race 12 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT8 515m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HANK BULGER (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.04 0.00 5.28 3211 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
2 3 TEXEM (3) David Knocker 30.48 7.00 5.42 5533 32.2kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE $0.00
3 5 STORMY WEATHER (5) Angela Langton 30.62 9.25 5.21 1122 29.3kg Mogambo DASH OF STYLE $0.00
4 8 Rookie's Girl (8) John Hosking 30.68 10.25 5.30 4444 27.0kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
5 6 ATELIER (6) Rosalyn Hume 30.69 10.34 5.45 6655 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
6 2 WHY NOT COOPER (2) Scott Manning 31.23 19.00 5.50 7766 36.7kg Surgeon WHY NOT MOLLY $0.00
7 1 SECRET RICKY (1) Vicki Karabitsakos 31.28 19.75 5.51 8877 29.1kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX $0.00
8 7 NELLIE IMLACH (7) Jeanette Imlach 31.44 22.25 5.27 2388 25.3kg Pure Octane BLONDE BOMB $0.00