Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 19th of June 2011
R1 MAZENOD OLD COLLEGIANS FC (515m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 5.19
1
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.44

In Run

6322

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.43

In Run

4533

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.50

In Run

8764

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.30

In Run

2245

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.44

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.33

In Run

3456

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.49

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 DEREK NOSEBAG (595m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.35

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

36.7kg
4
1
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.65

Split

0.00

In Run

125

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.71

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.74

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.79

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

35.87

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 THE MIGHTY BULLANTS (595m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.07

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Damian Fleming
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.13

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Valance Phillips
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

214

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.38

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Hugh Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

36.15

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 ALTITUDE VOLVO - BRIGHTON (595m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 9.36
1
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.82

In Run

5442

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Vincent Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.09

Split

9.36

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: David Gehan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

35.26

Split

9.49

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Stephen Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.28

Split

9.66

In Run

4554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.39

Split

9.88

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.53

Split

9.50

In Run

3335

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Rowan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.62

Split

10.01

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.89

Split

9.91

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 DAVID AKERMANIS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.15
1
3
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.31

In Run

7543

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.34

In Run

8455

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: B Martell
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

2334

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

4887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

5778

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 SMARTFRAME (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.36

In Run

5221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.33

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.36

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.37

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.36

In Run

3566

Wgt

34.4kg
7
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.37

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 CAPTAIN GREYSTROKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.51

In Run

8765

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.43

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.37

In Run

5656

Wgt

35.7kg
7
6
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.45

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.34

In Run

4577

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 DEAN TULLOCH GOBI DASH (595m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 9.17
1
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.38

Split

9.22

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.77

Split

9.23

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.17

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

34.96

Split

9.64

In Run

5654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.13

Split

9.39

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.16

Split

9.68

In Run

7566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.23

Split

9.67

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

35.87

Split

9.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 VAFA CHALLENGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.16
1
7
T: G Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

3221

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.16

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.37

In Run

7444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.19

In Run

2555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.22

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: D Crocker
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.30

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 EMBROID ME - BRUNSWICK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.34

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.49

In Run

8444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.34

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.41

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

2555

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.41

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 BRIGHTON HOLDEN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.48

In Run

8632

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.35

In Run

6773

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.27

In Run

1555

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.36

In Run

7224

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.30

In Run

5447

Wgt

34.7kg
7
10
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.46

Split

5.29

In Run

4366

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.67

Split

5.28

In Run

2888

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.23
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.32

In Run

3321

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.23

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.46

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
10
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.52

In Run

7755

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.45

In Run

5676

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.42

In Run

4467

Wgt

36.1kg
Race 1 MAZENOD OLD COLLEGIANS FC 515m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER WEETBIX (2) Vincent Mileto 29.80 0.00 5.19 1111 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
2 4 GOLD RUSH PETE (4) Peter Reinders 30.31 8.25 5.44 6322 35.9kg Elite State SPEEDING INFERNO $0.00
3 6 PAPA TONY (6) Mario Cortese 30.57 12.25 5.43 4533 34.1kg Shanlyn Prince MIA EMMA $0.00
4 7 YEAH ROGER THAT (7) Jason Sharp 30.88 17.25 5.50 8764 31.1kg Head Bound LUCILLE'S BALL $0.00
5 3 RIVER ON FIRE (3) John Carr 31.12 21.00 5.30 2245 32.4kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MAGEE $0.00
6 1 MR. WHISTLER (1) John Carr 31.18 22.00 5.44 5888 32.9kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
7 5 WHISTLER'S GIRL (5) John Carr 31.23 22.75 5.33 3456 29.3kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
8 8 BIG FAST FAIRY (8) Terri-maree Morris 31.32 24.25 5.49 7677 31.4kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
Race 2 DEREK NOSEBAG 595m Novice Non Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Baurna Molly (5) Robert Britton 34.85 0.00 0.00 311 32.4kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
2 6 TWISTED SURGEON (6) Raymond Shiells 35.21 5.75 0.00 542 34.4kg Surgeon TWISTED TEDDY $0.00
3 7 MATLOCK (7) Peter Dedes 35.35 8.00 0.00 433 36.7kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
4 1 JUSELLE SIYAN (1) Donna Sadler 35.65 12.75 0.00 125 28.5kg Just The Best ELUSIVE ELLE $0.00
5 3 HEATHER'S RHYS (3) K Karamatic 35.71 13.75 0.00 254 33.4kg Where's Pedro TRULY BLESSED $0.00
6 2 HUNGRY THIRSTY (2) Graham Nicoll 35.74 14.25 0.00 777 35.2kg Where's Pedro CARLINFORD TENA $0.00
7 4 BOBBIE FIELDS (4) Robert Whitford 35.79 15.00 0.00 666 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields $0.00
8 8 OUT FOR JUSTICE (8) Alf Sgroi 35.87 16.25 0.00 888 30.8kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
Race 3 THE MIGHTY BULLANTS 595m Novice Non Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRONIC TWIST (5) Jane Stephens 35.07 0.00 0.00 121 29.5kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
2 7 GIVE INTO ME (7) Darren Archer 35.10 0.50 0.00 333 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO $0.00
3 4 YEAH MATEY (4) Damian Fleming 35.13 1.00 0.00 442 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool BLUE PAST YA $0.00
4 6 SILLY BILLY BOY (6) Valance Phillips 35.24 2.75 0.00 214 30.3kg Bond CAMDEN GIFT $0.00
5 1 WILLODRIE (1) Ian Dann 35.38 5.00 0.00 555 32.0kg Pure Octane CHILLING SUBJECT $0.00
6 3 MAVIS WINIFRED (3) Ronald Partington 35.52 7.25 0.00 666 29.5kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
7 2 Mrs. Mcgaigus (2) Hugh Taylor 36.15 17.25 0.00 777 25.9kg MISTER TWINK RAINYJANE OSCAR $0.00
Race 4 ALTITUDE VOLVO - BRIGHTON 595m Novice Non Penalty $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 9.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HONEY CRUMBLE (2) 35.06 0.00 9.82 5442 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz VIOLET CRUMBLE $0.00
2 8 TOTAL CONTROL (8) Vincent Borg 35.09 0.50 9.36 1111 35.2kg Talk's Cheap CUBBY HOUSE $0.00
3 4 Bella Cullen (4) David Gehan 35.26 3.25 9.49 2223 28.6kg Pure Octane MAGWOOD $0.00
4 1 JAW JETT (1) Stephen Mcdonald 35.28 3.50 9.66 4554 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz EMMALANA $0.00
5 6 FREE ROLL (6) Sharyn Combridge 35.39 5.25 9.88 6666 27.4kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
6 7 Mrs. Berringer (7) 35.53 7.50 9.50 3335 25.7kg Knocka Norris SIZE 'EM UP $0.00
7 3 WARRICK QUEEN (3) Peter Rowan 35.62 9.00 10.01 8777 29.6kg Black Enforcer MIRACLE MAID $0.00
8 5 DIJAMAKA FAST (5) D Crocker 35.89 13.25 9.91 7888 27.7kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
Race 5 DAVID AKERMANIS 515m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PURE INSTINCT (3) Troy Iwanyk 30.01 0.00 5.15 1111 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
2 5 ROCKADORE (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.05 0.75 5.31 7543 33.4kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $0.00
3 1 TOTAL REBELLION (1) Carl Haas 30.10 1.50 5.21 3222 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
4 4 ROLAND'S HOPE (4) Stephen Burke 30.34 5.25 5.34 8455 34.1kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 2 OCEAN'S OWN (2) Kerry Minne 30.45 7.00 5.25 6666 36.5kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
6 6 BIG WANALTA (6) B Martell 30.51 8.00 5.20 2334 36.5kg Hallucinate ROA LASS $0.00
7 7 LOADED MISSILE (7) Peter Giles 30.56 8.75 5.23 4887 33.3kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
8 8 DASHER FELICA (8) Margaret Grindley 30.68 10.75 5.23 5778 32.8kg Pure Octane CHERRY FLAME $0.00
Race 6 SMARTFRAME 515m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAGGER INN (1) Garry Selkrig 29.94 0.00 5.36 5221 35.3kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
2 8 FAWN MAGIC (8) David Chiu 30.12 3.00 5.33 2333 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
3 4 HOODED KEATS (4) John Adlam 30.19 4.00 5.20 1112 32.4kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
4 2 BOUNCER NORRIS (2) 30.28 5.50 5.36 4444 31.8kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
5 6 STOKED (6) E Gemci 30.30 5.75 5.37 7655 30.2kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
6 3 MARIO CHIEF (3) Garry Selkrig 30.34 6.50 5.36 3566 34.4kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
7 9 BLONDE POTTER (7) Mario Cortese 30.50 9.00 5.37 6777 30.5kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
Race 7 CAPTAIN GREYSTROKE 515m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STEWIE FIELDS (8) Robert Whitford 29.91 0.00 5.24 2222 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields $0.00
2 1 UTTER DOMINATION (1) Carl Haas 29.91 0.09 5.15 1111 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
3 2 BINDI WAVES (2) Mario Cortese 30.00 1.50 5.26 3333 29.4kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
4 5 It's A Blur (5) Troy Iwanyk 30.41 8.00 5.51 8765 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX $0.00
5 4 RAWILLER (4) Jason Sharp 30.52 9.75 5.43 6444 29.2kg Primo Uno MAGIC MAISY $0.00
6 3 OCEAN DEEP (3) Kevin Podmore 30.57 10.50 5.37 5656 35.7kg Where's Pedro DEEP WATER $0.00
7 6 DAWN PRINCESS (6) John Carr 30.91 16.00 5.45 7888 29.5kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
8 7 JACK'S GYPSY (7) Noel Carthew 30.93 16.25 5.34 4577 34.2kg Go Wild Jack GYPSY WANDERER $0.00
Race 8 DEAN TULLOCH GOBI DASH 595m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLING IT ON (1) Carol Westerlo 34.38 0.00 9.22 2111 35.1kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
2 8 SO MANIC (8) Simon Humphries 34.77 6.25 9.23 3322 29.7kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
3 2 ZURI DIAMOND (2) Lexie Iredale 34.94 9.00 9.17 1233 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
4 4 WILD VIKI (4) Scott Holmes 34.96 9.25 9.64 5654 29.8kg Elite State WILD TEDDY $0.00
5 7 MATTY'S GIFT (7) Brendan Dewan 35.13 12.00 9.39 4445 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL $0.00
6 5 CROSSING TEXAS (5) Christine Haigh 35.16 12.50 9.68 7566 30.8kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 3 MR. ISSUES (3) Raymond Shiells 35.23 13.50 9.67 6777 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool TEANDEE MIST $0.00
8 6 FEARFUL LAD (6) Paul Ellul 35.87 23.75 9.79 8888 32.2kg METICULOUS CANNON'S GEM $0.00
Race 9 VAFA CHALLENGE 515m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Barn Dancer (7) G Barnsley 30.35 0.00 5.22 3221 25.0kg MALAWI'S PRINCE SUNBURN $0.00
2 4 SONADOR MISS (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.39 0.75 5.16 1112 30.8kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $0.00
3 3 KERB ATTACK (3) Kenneth Sweeney 30.46 1.75 5.33 6333 34.8kg Where's Pedro SHIRAZ ATTACK $0.00
4 6 HEATHER'S TAMMY (6) Heather Karamatic 30.49 2.25 5.37 7444 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
5 1 REYNARD'S KING (1) Paul Bourke 30.83 7.75 5.19 2555 33.0kg Return The King REYNARD PRINCESS $0.00
6 2 Elite Chi Chi (2) Terry Proctor 30.98 10.00 5.22 4777 26.7kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
7 8 DIJAMAKA MONEY (8) D Crocker 31.01 10.50 5.30 5666 29.1kg Texas Gold SHADY GROVE FOX $0.00
Race 10 EMBROID ME - BRUNSWICK 515m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Black Nitro (3) Paul Hili 29.81 0.00 5.34 5222 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA $0.00
2 2 Mepunga Nicky (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 2.50 5.11 1111 29.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 4 INDY SON (4) Robert Britton 30.34 8.50 5.49 8444 31.7kg WRECK PATIENT MISS $0.00
4 1 GRAND GARCON (1) Peter Giles 30.42 9.75 5.34 4333 32.1kg Where's Pedro PETITE MAMSELLE $0.00
5 5 Train A Lass (5) 30.48 10.75 5.41 7666 27.8kg Train A Journey PUZZLE LASS $0.00
6 7 MR. SHARP (7) Jason Sharp 30.64 13.25 5.30 2555 31.5kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
DNF 6 INDIGO FLASH (6) Scott Holmes 0.00 0.00 5.33 3777 27.2kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE $0.00
DNF 8 Scusami Hotel (8) Mario Briganti 0.00 0.00 5.41 6888 27.6kg Collision Ellie's Diamond $0.00
Race 11 BRIGHTON HOLDEN 515m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMOTION PRINCESS (2) Jason Sharp 30.30 0.00 5.28 3111 26.2kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
2 6 PURE CHANTILLY (6) 30.80 8.00 5.48 8632 27.2kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 7 SPIRIT CATCHER (7) Stanley Ralph 30.83 8.50 5.35 6773 27.1kg Where's Pedro SONADOR $0.00
4 8 WANDY NEG (8) Robert Britton 31.04 11.75 5.27 1555 35.4kg El Galo SOPHIA'S DESTINY $0.00
5 5 SPILT LATTE (5) Scott Holmes 31.27 15.50 5.36 7224 31.9kg Where's Pedro BAY GODDESS $0.00
6 4 FOREVER STRONG (4) Cameron Taylor 31.38 17.25 5.30 5447 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
7 10 NEW START (3) John Carr 31.46 18.50 5.29 4366 34.3kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
8 1 RED APACHE (1) Alf Sgroi 31.67 21.75 5.28 2888 33.2kg LUCKY PRISTINE ANOTHER JUSTICE $0.00
Race 12 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 T3 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Shamus O'jar (7) Peter Giles 29.90 0.00 5.32 3321 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER $0.00
2 1 MINAMI (1) Robert Redenbach 30.10 3.25 5.23 1112 29.9kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
3 2 PSYCHEDELIC (2) Jason Sharp 30.40 8.00 5.29 2233 26.8kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
4 6 SEISMIC DAL (6) Mario Cortese 30.51 9.75 5.46 6544 32.9kg Texas Gold SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
5 10 SEISMIC TEXAN (4) Mario Cortese 30.64 11.75 5.52 7755 32.4kg Texas Gold SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
6 8 CRUISING PAT (8) Kevin Tirchett 30.67 12.25 5.45 5676 34.6kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
7 3 ANCIENT HEART (3) P Krasnaborodkin 30.90 16.00 5.42 4467 36.1kg Surf Lorian UNO GIRL $0.00