Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 30th of June 2011
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.14
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.27

In Run

7331

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

5222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: G Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

3444

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

4886

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.31

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.20

In Run

2668

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 SOLO (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 9.24
1
7
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.68

Split

9.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Anthony Thurston
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.74

Split

9.71

In Run

6554

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.51

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.87

Split

9.81

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.65

In Run

5667

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Luigi Pisano
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.60

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

35.09

Split

9.95

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.08
1
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.19

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.64

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.30

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.38

In Run

8555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.0kg
6
10
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.34

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.25

In Run

2332

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

4554

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.28

In Run

6223

Wgt

36.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.15

Split

5.25

In Run

3445

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.35

In Run

8667

Wgt

35.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.16

Split

5.34

In Run

7876

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

5788

Wgt

29.7kg
R5 facebook.com/sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 9.13
1
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.28

Split

9.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.28

Split

9.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.42

Split

9.38

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.48

Split

9.42

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.50

Split

9.54

In Run

7764

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.26

In Run

3346

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.41

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 RAPIDVITE ACV FINAL (GOBIS) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 9.08
1
6
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.22

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.62

Split

9.63

In Run

8854

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.67

Split

9.43

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.75

Split

9.60

In Run

7445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.83

Split

9.52

In Run

6566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.00

Split

9.43

In Run

3787

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.14

Split

9.43

In Run

5678

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (515m)
Place
4 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.06

Split

5.29

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.30

In Run

8553

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

5766

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

6335

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

4877

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

2688

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.44

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

39.2kg
3
4
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.60

Split

5.23

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.73

Split

5.33

In Run

7665

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.27

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.93

Split

5.30

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.41

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 9.48
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.73

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.88

Split

9.81

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.91

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

35.08

Split

9.64

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.48

Split

9.84

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
8
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.87

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 SANDOWN SIXES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.21

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

3422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

8753

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.26

In Run

6664

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

7875

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.17

In Run

2587

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.17

In Run

1346

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.26

In Run

5238

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.19
1
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

3233

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

30.34

Split

5.34

In Run

6564

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.36

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.6kg
6
10
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.27

In Run

2446

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.28

In Run

5778

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
4
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WANDY NEG (8) Robert Britton 29.85 0.00 5.27 7331 35.3kg El Galo SOPHIA'S DESTINY

$0.00

2 1 ASTON SUSIE (1) William McMahon 29.97 2.00 5.24 5222 26.9kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

3 4 MATLOCK (4) Peter Dedes 30.21 5.75 5.27 6555 36.6kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$0.00

4 3 Stress Later (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.22 6.00 5.14 1113 27.3kg Slater STRESA

$0.00

5 5 Barn Dancer (5) G Barnsley 30.30 7.25 5.22 3444 24.6kg MALAWI'S PRINCE SUNBURN

$0.00

6 2 Shamus O'jar (2) Peter Giles 30.52 10.75 5.23 4886 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER

$0.00

7 6 EMOTION PRINCESS (6) Jason Sharp 30.73 14.00 5.31 8777 26.5kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER

$0.00

8 7 SONADOR MISS (7) Amy Lauterboom 31.01 18.50 5.20 2668 31.2kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$0.00

Race 2 SOLO 595m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 9.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Carlow Queen (7) N Walls 34.65 0.00 9.24 1111 28.2kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE

$0.00

2 1 RESTORATION (1) Troy Comensoli 34.68 0.50 9.33 2222 31.7kg Superman ONE PLEDGE

$0.00

3 5 Bonegilla Flash (5) Anthony Thurston 34.74 1.50 9.71 6554 29.8kg Where's Pedro LARA'S HOPE

$0.00

4 2 SHINY SUDOKU (2) Elaine Vigor 34.83 3.00 9.51 3333 36.0kg Solve The Puzzle MIRACLE MAID

$0.00

5 6 KINGA WILL (6) Peter Giles 34.87 3.50 9.81 7776 32.9kg Bit Chili OR CATRA

$0.00

6 3 SO MANIC (3) Simon Humphries 35.07 6.75 9.65 5667 30.3kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE

$0.00

7 8 DADDY'S ON FIRE (8) Luigi Pisano 35.09 7.00 9.60 4445 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE

$0.00

8 4 MR. ISSUES (4) Raymond Shiells 35.09 7.04 9.95 8888 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool TEANDEE MIST

$0.00

Race 3 RAPIDVITE FOOT DIP 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Coolan Miss (8) Robert Redenbach 29.38 0.00 5.19 2211 28.1kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

2 6 Mepunga Nicky (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.64 4.25 5.08 1122 28.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$0.00

3 3 MARIO CHIEF (3) Garry Selkrig 29.88 8.00 5.30 4443 34.3kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

4 1 LEKTRA JOHNSON (1) Andrea Dailly 29.97 9.50 5.38 8555 31.7kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA

$0.00

5 2 LEKTRA BOB (2) Andrea Dailly 30.02 10.25 5.22 3334 34.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

6 10 SHIVER INSIDE (5) Tina Womann 30.23 13.50 5.34 6666 34.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

7 7 TOTAL REBELLION (7) Carl Haas 30.29 14.50 5.34 7888 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL

$0.00

8 4 Proven Pontiac (4) Michael Carter 30.35 15.50 5.31 5777 26.8kg PROVEN ALIAS PROVEN RAYNE

$0.00

Race 4 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLOSS'S BENSON (7) Anthony Mills 29.93 0.00 5.19 1111 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

2 8 CROSSFARNOGUE (8) Gregory Tatti 29.97 0.75 5.25 2332 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN

$0.00

3 3 SHIRAZ COLOUR (3) Neville King 30.08 2.50 5.27 4554 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

4 2 MOJITO (2) Christopher Nutt 30.15 3.50 5.28 6223 36.4kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

5 1 LEKTRA EXPRESS (1) Andrea Dailly 30.15 3.51 5.25 3445 31.9kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

6 6 KUUSOU RUMBA (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 3.75 5.35 8667 35.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

7 4 FLIGHT TRACKER (4) Robert Britton 30.16 3.76 5.34 7876 32.4kg CTW ATOM SMASHER CTW UNCANNY

$0.00

8 5 BOGGY SPITFIRE (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.46 8.50 5.27 5788 29.7kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY

$0.00

Race 5 facebook.com/sandowndogs 595m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Don Chendo (8) Len Ketelaar 34.28 0.00 9.19 2222 33.4kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME

$0.00

2 5 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.28 0.04 9.13 1111 33.8kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

3 1 ALLOWANCE (1) Garry Selkrig 34.42 2.25 9.38 4433 35.6kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI

$0.00

4 7 TIMMY WOODCOCK (7) Peter Giles 34.48 3.25 9.42 6555 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER

$0.00

5 6 SPECIAL COLOUR (6) James Reynolds 34.50 3.50 9.54 7764 25.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY

$0.00

6 3 AMERICAN MCGEE (3) Robert Britton 34.64 5.75 9.26 3346 35.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME

$0.00

7 2 CREDIT CRUNCHER (2) Kenneth Height 34.65 6.00 9.41 5677 33.1kg Global Warming MAXI VAN DEMON

$0.00

Race 6 RAPIDVITE ACV FINAL (GOBIS) 595m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYSTIC APPLE (6) Val Awramenko 34.22 0.00 9.08 1111 31.5kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

2 7 PUNK WARRIOR (7) Mario Briganti 34.62 6.50 9.63 8854 34.7kg Vapour Whirl PUNK PORTRAIT

$0.00

3 1 GARIS GARIS (1) Tina Womann 34.64 6.75 9.33 2222 30.9kg Black Enforcer COONOWRIN RED

$0.00

4 4 SANDHOG (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.67 7.25 9.43 4333 34.4kg Collide MOHAR

$0.00

5 3 EASY PEASY (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.75 8.50 9.60 7445 31.8kg Pure Octane PETAL

$0.00

6 2 YOWYEH (2) Angela Langton 34.83 9.75 9.52 6566 34.1kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

7 5 LASTING EFFECT (5) Peter Riley 35.00 12.50 9.43 3787 30.1kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY

$0.00

8 8 Black Nitro (8) Paul Hili 35.14 14.75 9.43 5678 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LEETYLA

$0.00

Race 7 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 515m 4 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 I'm A Fencer (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.48 0.00 5.15 1111 31.7kg Go Wild Teddy WOOREDDY

$0.00

2 5 MARTILI BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.06 9.25 5.17 3222 32.3kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

3 2 SILVERWATER JACK (2) Alisdair Armstrong 30.06 9.29 5.29 7444 34.4kg Surf Lorian SPECIAL INTENT

$0.00

4 4 GAME HUNTER (4) Stuart Mills 30.07 9.50 5.30 8553 32.7kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH

$0.00

5 3 STEPPING STONE (3) Maureen Stephens 30.09 9.75 5.25 5766 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK

$0.00

6 6 MAGIC DASHER (6) Tina Womann 30.23 12.00 5.25 6335 34.6kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH

$0.00

7 1 DREWSTER (1) Bruce Walker 30.24 12.09 5.21 4877 35.5kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE

$0.00

8 7 PROFICIENT (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.44 15.25 5.17 2688 32.0kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain

$0.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Radley Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.40 0.00 5.18 2222 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE

$0.00

2 3 El Grand Senor (3) Carolyn Jones 29.44 0.75 5.09 1111 39.2kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

3 4 BLACK SAHARRAH (4) Gregory Tatti 29.60 3.25 5.23 3333 28.6kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

4 8 CHIEF BAMBURY (8) Graeme Bate 29.69 4.75 5.24 4444 32.3kg Black Enforcer WE OWE HEAPS

$0.00

5 5 Symmetry (5) Robert Britton 29.73 5.25 5.33 7665 34.3kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

6 2 HELLA GOOD (2) Graeme Bate 29.84 7.00 5.27 5556 32.4kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE

$0.00

7 7 WY YUNG TIGER (7) Michael Fearnley 29.93 8.50 5.30 6777 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

8 6 DYNA FORTE (6) Graeme Bate 30.04 10.25 5.41 8888 34.1kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE

$0.00

Race 9 www.tab.com.au 595m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 9.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARCERI (7) Robert Britton 34.65 0.00 9.48 1111 36.1kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS

$0.00

2 6 TAKE IT HOME (6) Jason Sharp 34.83 3.00 9.73 3222 31.3kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER

$0.00

3 3 Train A Lass (3) 34.88 3.75 9.81 4333 27.9kg Train A Journey PUZZLE LASS

$0.00

4 4 HONEY CRUMBLE (4) 35.07 6.75 9.91 7555 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz VIOLET CRUMBLE

$0.00

5 1 Baurna Molly (1) Robert Britton 35.08 6.84 9.64 2444 32.0kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER

$0.00

6 2 TWISTED SURGEON (2) Raymond Shiells 35.48 13.25 9.84 5666 33.9kg Surgeon TWISTED TEDDY

$0.00

DNF 8 JUSELLE SIYAN (8) Donna Sadler 0.00 0.00 9.87 6777 28.6kg Just The Best ELUSIVE ELLE

$0.00

Race 10 SANDOWN SIXES 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA BERT (1) Andrea Dailly 29.75 0.00 5.21 4111 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 3 DAINTREE ROCKET (3) Lauren Gorman 30.01 4.25 5.18 3422 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

3 6 WILD ARMS (6) Robert Britton 30.31 9.00 5.28 8753 33.6kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT

$0.00

4 7 DYNA MAX (7) Andrea Dailly 30.41 10.50 5.26 6664 30.9kg Collision SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

5 8 Midnight Lamp (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.42 10.75 5.26 7875 27.0kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST

$0.00

6 5 GALTEE AGAIN (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.67 14.75 5.17 2587 32.2kg METICULOUS WHO'S GIRL

$0.00

7 2 SOUTHWOOD BARGE (2) John Geoghegan 30.80 16.75 5.17 1346 34.0kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

8 4 HAFREN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.93 18.75 5.26 5238 27.7kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE

$0.00

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIZA KING (8) Julie Chilcott 30.08 0.00 5.19 1111 34.0kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT

$0.00

2 6 DIAZ BEAUTY (6) Tina Womann 30.25 2.75 5.27 3233 30.6kg Where's Pedro HOLLYWOOD LOOK

$0.00

3 7 TOP PLEDGE (7) Troy Comensoli 30.34 4.25 5.28 4322 32.9kg Superman ONE PLEDGE

$0.00

4 1 BORIS' HERO (1) Jennifer Gieschen 30.34 4.26 5.34 6564 33.7kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE

$0.00

5 5 UTTER DOMINATION (5) Carl Haas 30.64 9.00 5.36 8887 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE

$0.00

6 10 IS IT GUNNAMATTA (3) Robert Colpoys 30.88 12.75 5.27 2446 33.3kg Surf Lorian FLY HIGH

$0.00

7 2 ROCKADORE (2) Amy Lauterboom 31.24 18.50 5.28 5778 33.0kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$0.00

DNF 4 ROMANTIC ACE (4) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.36 7655 32.5kg CASH EXPRESS CAMPUS FLOWER

$0.00