Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 7th of July 2011
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.32

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Edward Howard
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.48

In Run

8887

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.30

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.35

In Run

7778

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Ronald Field
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

3422

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.26

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.25

In Run

4343

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.45

In Run

7887

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.36

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.45

In Run

8778

Wgt

36.9kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

2236

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4640 - $1325 - $665
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.28

In Run

8211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.25

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.18

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.25

In Run

3544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: Gary Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.21

Split

5.26

In Run

6755

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

4667

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

7476

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

2888

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

37.7kg
2
8
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

463

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.76

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: John Hutchings
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.81

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Mary Wright
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 9.13
1
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.05

Split

9.27

In Run

2221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.27

Split

9.13

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Neville Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.50

Split

9.32

In Run

3433

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.60

Split

9.48

In Run

6644

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

34.79

Split

9.43

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

34.94

Split

9.72

In Run

8867

Wgt

37.0kg
7
1
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

34.96

Split

9.43

In Run

4376

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

35.02

Split

9.67

In Run

7788

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 9.19
1
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.54

Split

9.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

34.54

Split

9.49

In Run

5455

Wgt

35.8kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.65

Split

9.39

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

34.65

Split

9.52

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.67

Split

9.46

In Run

4676

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.54

In Run

7887

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.37

Split

9.54

In Run

8768

Wgt

25.5kg
R7 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 9.10
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.64

In Run

8874

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

34.60

Split

9.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

34.61

Split

9.44

In Run

7533

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.67

Split

9.27

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Raymond Burman
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.00

Split

9.43

In Run

6785

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.09

Split

9.34

In Run

4447

Wgt

25.2kg
7
3
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

35.10

Split

9.10

In Run

1266

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.42

In Run

5658

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 RAPIDVITE (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 5.16
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.26

In Run

5322

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.34

In Run

8543

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.20

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

1234

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

4455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.7kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

6886

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

2668

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT5 (595m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5460 - $1560 - $780
Splits: 9.19
1
2
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.19

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.19

In Run

1334

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

34.51

Split

9.51

In Run

6753

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.53

Split

9.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.60

Split

9.63

In Run

7875

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.84

Split

9.46

In Run

5646

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.92

Split

9.37

In Run

3567

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.38

In Run

4488

Wgt

35.9kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
4
4
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
10
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 SOLO (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4370 - $1250 - $620
Splits: 9.18
1
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

34.60

Split

9.28

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.75

Split

9.29

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.04

Split

9.89

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

35.05

Split

9.90

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.27

Split

9.67

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.32

Split

9.95

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Mepunga Nicky (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.94 0.00 5.13 1111 28.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 7 DYNA BROWNLOW (7) Andrea Dailly 30.11 2.75 5.21 3222 33.3kg Over Flo BENDEN FLEX $0.00
3 8 TOP PLEDGE (8) Troy Comensoli 30.19 4.00 5.22 4433 32.9kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
4 2 LEKTRA JOHNSON (2) Andrea Dailly 30.27 5.25 5.32 6555 31.4kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
5 1 WINKLEE WONDER (1) Edward Howard 30.33 6.25 5.48 8887 30.1kg Big Daddy Cool BIN ON FIRE $0.00
6 5 MARIO CHIEF (5) Garry Selkrig 30.34 6.50 5.30 5666 34.4kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
7 4 TANIA TWO SHOES (4) Andrew Stewart 30.41 7.50 5.15 2344 27.2kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
8 6 HELLYEAH JACKO (6) Anthony Bullock 30.69 12.00 5.35 7778 30.6kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE $0.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OH WATTA NITE (2) Ronald Field 29.75 0.00 5.05 1111 35.5kg Bond SHE'S SO PRETTY $0.00
2 7 EXCEL TO FLY (7) James Ennis 29.97 3.50 5.21 3422 36.6kg Elite State MYSTICAL UNICORN $0.00
3 3 WILD ARMS (3) Robert Britton 30.03 4.50 5.26 5554 33.6kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
4 1 DYNA VIV (1) Andrea Dailly 30.09 5.50 5.25 4343 25.1kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
5 8 DOLLY'S HAND (8) Donna Dean 30.14 6.25 5.45 7887 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
6 4 PETER'S PROJECT (4) Adam Richardson 30.19 7.00 5.36 6665 32.5kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
7 6 ALLEGRA'S SUNSET (6) Richard Anchen 30.28 8.50 5.45 8778 36.9kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE $0.00
8 5 LEKTRA BOB (5) Andrea Dailly 30.39 10.25 5.18 2236 34.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
Race 3 RADIO SPORT NATIONAL 515m Mixed 4/5 $4640 - $1325 - $665 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HELLA GOOD (1) Graeme Bate 29.85 0.00 5.28 8211 32.5kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
2 2 PROVEN MAYHEM (2) Jason Thompson 29.96 1.75 5.25 5333 29.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
3 4 SHIRAZ COLOUR (4) Neville King 29.97 2.00 5.18 1122 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
4 6 FLIGHT TRACKER (6) Robert Britton 30.08 3.75 5.25 3544 32.0kg CTW ATOM SMASHER CTW UNCANNY $0.00
5 9 Roxy's Flame (5) Gary Robinson 30.21 5.75 5.26 6755 25.9kg Paddy's Flame PROVEN INTRIGUE $0.00
6 8 KUUSOU RUMBA (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 7.75 5.25 4667 35.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
7 3 LEKTRA EXPRESS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.46 9.75 5.27 7476 31.8kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
8 7 THANKS DES (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.46 9.76 5.24 2888 27.8kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
Race 4 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT1 595m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Full Circle (7) Andrea Dailly 34.47 0.00 0.00 321 37.7kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $0.00
2 8 Pepe's Colour (8) Jane Reynolds 34.58 1.75 0.00 232 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
3 4 ALLEN LAWSON (4) Graeme Bate 34.75 4.50 0.00 463 32.2kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
4 1 BUDDY ROX (1) Cameron Bahen 34.76 4.75 0.00 114 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 2 Lady Arko (2) John Hutchings 34.80 5.25 0.00 887 28.0kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
6 3 Symmetry (3) Robert Britton 34.81 5.50 0.00 545 34.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
7 6 YOWYEH (6) Angela Langton 34.84 6.00 0.00 776 34.0kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
8 5 NOBLE PEDRO (5) Mary Wright 35.05 9.25 0.00 658 32.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BEESLEE $0.00
Race 5 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT2 595m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Shimaguni (6) Robert Redenbach 34.05 0.00 9.27 2221 29.8kg Primo Uno MESSINES $0.00
2 3 STRONG INTENTION (3) James Ennis 34.27 3.50 9.13 1112 34.4kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
3 5 Tuiaki (5) Neville Brown 34.50 7.25 9.32 3433 29.4kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
4 2 Many Talents (2) Jennifer Gieschen 34.60 8.75 9.48 6644 26.9kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
5 8 LEKTRA JAY (8) Andrea Dailly 34.79 11.75 9.43 5555 31.0kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
6 4 STACK 'EM FLAT (4) Graeme Bate 34.94 14.25 9.72 8867 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
7 1 RESTORATION (1) Troy Comensoli 34.96 14.50 9.43 4376 31.7kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
8 7 MCDOOM (7) Jason Thompson 35.02 15.50 9.67 7788 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
Race 6 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT3 595m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLING IT ON (2) Carol Westerlo 34.45 0.00 9.30 2222 35.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
2 3 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.54 1.50 9.19 1111 33.7kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
3 1 Echelon (1) Craig Treherne 34.54 1.54 9.49 5455 35.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
4 4 SANDHOG (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 34.65 3.25 9.39 3333 34.5kg Collide MOHAR $0.00
5 7 Dashing Corsair (7) Dwyer Lennon 34.65 3.26 9.52 6544 32.7kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
6 6 ROBERT ANDREW (6) Robert Britton 34.67 3.50 9.46 4676 31.9kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
7 5 SPECIAL COLOUR (5) James Reynolds 34.89 7.00 9.54 7887 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
8 8 FENNEL BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 35.37 14.75 9.54 8768 25.5kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
Race 7 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT4 595m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PUNK WARRIOR (8) Mario Briganti 34.53 0.00 9.64 8874 34.5kg Vapour Whirl PUNK PORTRAIT $0.00
2 4 OKIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.60 1.25 9.16 2111 26.8kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
3 5 EASY PEASY (5) Darren Mcdonald 34.61 1.34 9.44 7533 31.8kg Pure Octane PETAL $0.00
4 1 BLACK VIKING (1) Paul Galea 34.67 2.25 9.27 3322 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
5 2 HONEY LASS (2) Raymond Burman 35.00 7.50 9.43 6785 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SKINNY MAGIC $0.00
6 7 POSH DI (7) Anthony Bullock 35.09 9.00 9.34 4447 25.2kg Bombastic Shiraz POSH ZOYA $0.00
7 3 STETSON LILY (3) Peter Dundon 35.10 9.04 9.10 1266 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
8 6 BRAMLEY (6) Troy Iwanyk 35.22 11.00 9.42 5658 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
Race 8 RAPIDVITE 515m Free For All $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Tonneli Bale (4) Graeme Bate 29.86 0.00 5.26 5322 26.9kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
2 2 WHITE KNUCKLES (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.93 1.25 5.34 8543 31.8kg Run's House OODEIM LARA $0.00
3 1 ALLEN HERTZ (1) Graeme Bate 30.03 2.75 5.20 3111 31.0kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 3 BLOSS'S BENSON (3) Anthony Mills 30.15 4.75 5.16 1234 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
5 5 ALPINE PLAYER (5) Kerrie Smyth 30.39 8.50 5.26 4455 32.5kg ALPINE WAY LATINO STAR $0.00
6 7 DREWSTER (7) Bruce Walker 30.45 9.50 5.27 7777 35.7kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE $0.00
7 8 MARTILI BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.56 11.25 5.27 6886 32.3kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
8 6 BLACK SAHARRAH (6) Gregory Tatti 30.61 12.00 5.17 2668 28.4kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
Race 9 McKENNA MEMORIAL HT5 595m S/E Heat $5460 - $1560 - $780 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Mystic Apple (2) Val Awramenko 34.31 0.00 9.19 111 31.5kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
2 1 DAINTREE PALACE (1) Lauren Gorman 34.49 3.00 9.19 1334 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 6 PEDRO'S FINEST (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.51 3.25 9.51 6753 29.3kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 7 Velocity Regina (7) Tony Brett 34.53 3.50 9.30 2222 27.6kg Surf Lorian SUPER SIZE $0.00
5 5 GRANDUER (5) Len Ketelaar 34.60 4.75 9.63 7875 35.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
6 4 Mamie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 34.84 8.50 9.46 5646 28.3kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
7 3 Carlow Queen (3) N Walls 34.92 9.75 9.37 3567 28.2kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
8 8 ALLOWANCE (8) Garry Selkrig 35.00 11.00 9.38 4488 35.9kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
Race 10 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UTTER DOMINATION (6) Carl Haas 29.97 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
2 7 CROXTON LASS (7) Judith Stewart 30.01 0.75 0.00 27.6kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
3 1 MATLOCK (1) Peter Dedes 30.14 2.75 0.00 36.6kg Elite State FAIRY FAST $0.00
4 4 BREEZING SHIRAZ (4) Aaron Farley 30.17 3.25 0.00 31.4kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
5 8 Bubba's Dream (8) Aaron Farley 30.42 7.25 0.00 31.6kg Global Warming BOMABO $0.00
6 10 PREMIER DEMAND (3) Peter Dapiran 30.47 8.00 0.00 36.0kg Premier Fantasy DEMAND $0.00
7 5 SAINT NEO (5) Robert Neocleous 30.50 8.50 0.00 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
8 2 HELLYEAH GEOFF (2) Anthony Bullock 30.64 10.75 0.00 32.4kg Where's Pedro COASTERS CHOICE $0.00
Race 11 SOLO 595m Grade 5 $4370 - $1250 - $620 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KINGA WILL (2) Peter Giles 34.60 0.00 9.27 2222 33.0kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
2 8 TIMMY WOODCOCK (8) Peter Giles 34.60 0.04 9.28 3333 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool SNIVELLER $0.00
3 1 Dream Chick (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.64 0.75 9.18 1111 26.6kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 5 ZURI DIAMOND (5) Lexie Iredale 34.75 2.50 9.29 4444 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
5 6 LUCENT (6) Dominic Crisafi 35.04 7.00 9.89 6777 28.1kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
6 4 FAWN MAGIC (4) David Chiu 35.05 7.25 9.90 7666 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
7 9 Liesel (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.27 10.75 9.67 5555 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
8 7 JUSELLE SIYAN (7) Donna Sadler 35.32 11.50 9.95 8888 28.7kg Just The Best ELUSIVE ELLE $0.00