Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 10th of November 2011
R1 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.01
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.64

Split

5.14

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.72

Split

5.21

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.14

In Run

2224

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.24

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.24

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.02

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.62

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.06
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
10
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.14

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

7222

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.21

In Run

8544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.12

In Run

2455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

3777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.2kg
R3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.02
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.38

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.58

Split

5.05

In Run

2333

Wgt

36.4kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.72

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Jon Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.78

Split

5.18

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

8766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

5677

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 6.11
1
5
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.03

Split

6.19

In Run

3321

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.14

Split

6.23

In Run

5112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

42.73

Split

6.34

In Run

7554

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.75

Split

6.19

In Run

2445

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

42.80

Split

6.47

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Barry Dull
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

42.84

Split

6.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.6kg
7
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

42.88

Split

6.11

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

42.88

Split

6.22

In Run

4778

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.01
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.04

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.07

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.40

Split

5.21

In Run

8333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.70

Split

5.01

In Run

1444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.73

Split

5.06

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

7876

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.15

In Run

5788

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

6667

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.01
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.14

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.14

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.64

Split

5.01

In Run

1233

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.81

Split

5.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

5877

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.31

In Run

8555

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.29

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

38.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.42

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.61

Split

5.07

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.74

Split

5.27

In Run

8664

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.26

In Run

7556

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Ron Ball
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.25

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.00

Split

5.25

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.30

In Run

7432

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.59

Split

5.12

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.67

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.18

In Run

4223

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.71

Split

5.23

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.79

Split

5.34

In Run

8777

Wgt

37.2kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.84

Split

5.22

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 6.12
1
1
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.84

Split

6.44

In Run

6551

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.01

Split

6.32

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Eberand
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.34

Split

6.38

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.51

Split

6.12

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

42.75

Split

6.47

In Run

8876

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

42.81

Split

6.44

In Run

5687

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

15.59

Time

42.82

Split

6.46

In Run

7765

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

43.10

Split

6.31

In Run

2228

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.24

In Run

6221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.15

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.31

In Run

8333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.25

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

38

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: Ray Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

25

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
10
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.05

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.9kg
Race 1 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT1 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN ELROY (5) Graeme Bate 29.36 0.00 5.01 1111 31.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 6 Smoke Home (6) Lauren Gorman 29.64 4.50 5.14 3332 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 8 Don Chendo (8) Len Ketelaar 29.72 5.75 5.21 4443 32.8kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
4 1 GABLE LID (1) Robert Britton 29.78 6.75 5.14 2224 33.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE TIU LID $0.00
5 2 Shintaro Samurai (2) Rodney Clark 29.95 9.50 5.24 5555 34.8kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE $0.00
6 7 DINO FERRARI (7) James Ennis 29.99 10.00 5.24 6666 30.5kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
7 3 CROSSFARNOGUE (3) Gregory Tatti 30.02 10.50 5.37 7777 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
8 4 Crystin Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.22 13.75 5.62 8888 27.4kg BUTTSIE BALE SORRENTO BALE $0.00
Race 2 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT2 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHEREEN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.37 0.00 5.06 1111 26.7kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
2 10 MCDOOM (6) Jason Thompson 29.77 6.50 5.14 4333 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
3 4 LEKTRA JOHNSON (4) Andrea Dailly 29.87 8.00 5.21 7222 32.2kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
4 3 Fancy Dean (3) Walter Lutiger 29.90 8.50 5.21 8544 35.1kg Where's Pedro SWEET FANCY $0.00
5 1 ALLEN LENNOX (1) Graeme Bate 30.09 11.50 5.12 2455 31.9kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 2 LAUNCHINATOR (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.12 12.00 5.20 6666 35.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
7 7 BLACK DODGE (7) Kenneth Virtue 30.26 14.25 5.14 3777 34.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
8 5 TOTAL REBELLION (5) Carl Haas 30.34 15.50 5.16 5888 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
Race 3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT3 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Bala Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.38 0.00 5.02 1111 24.5kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 7 Rewind (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.56 3.00 5.08 3222 32.8kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 2 SIMPLY CHARLIE (2) Peter Giles 29.58 3.25 5.05 2333 36.4kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $0.00
4 1 Tonneli Bale (1) Graeme Bate 29.72 5.50 5.16 4444 27.0kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
5 4 LORD DUCAL (4) Jon Roberts 29.78 6.50 5.18 6555 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
6 8 PUSH THE PAINT (8) Angela Langton 29.89 8.25 5.19 8766 33.4kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
7 6 STRONG INTENTION (6) James Ennis 30.02 10.25 5.18 5677 34.7kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
8 3 Come On Luann (3) Joe Borg 30.10 11.50 5.19 7888 29.9kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
Race 4 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Echelon (5) Craig Treherne 42.03 0.00 6.19 3321 36.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
2 8 ZIPPING LAD (8) Jason Mackay 42.14 1.75 6.23 5112 32.6kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
3 1 SLICK LEE (1) Keith Pedrana 42.73 11.25 6.34 7554 28.5kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 2 ROBERT ANDREW (2) Robert Britton 42.75 11.50 6.19 2445 32.1kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
5 6 Miss Vixen (6) Paul Hili 42.80 12.25 6.47 8887 26.2kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
6 7 Befitting (7) Barry Dull 42.84 13.00 6.34 6666 24.6kg Made To Size MISTY BEAR $0.00
7 3 Rattling Rubie (3) Jodie Selleck 42.88 13.50 6.11 1233 25.9kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
8 4 KINGA WILL (4) Peter Giles 42.88 13.59 6.22 4778 33.5kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
Race 5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT4 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Tron (8) Andrea Dailly 29.31 0.00 5.04 2111 31.9kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 1 Allen Harper (1) Graeme Bate 29.37 1.00 5.07 4222 32.8kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
3 4 David Bale (4) Graeme Bate 29.40 1.50 5.21 8333 31.7kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
4 5 ZERO'S HERO (5) K King 29.70 6.25 5.01 1444 30.4kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
5 2 BITTEN (2) Andrea Dailly 29.73 6.75 5.06 3555 26.6kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 10 LEKTRA GRANDE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.74 6.84 5.16 7876 33.9kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
7 7 Coolan Miss (7) Robert Redenbach 29.95 10.25 5.15 5788 28.6kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
8 6 FANCY WILL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.09 12.50 5.15 6667 31.3kg Where's Pedro SWEET FANCY $0.00
Race 6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT5 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Bekim Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.28 0.00 5.14 2322 29.9kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
2 2 DYNA BERT (2) Andrea Dailly 29.34 1.00 5.14 3111 33.4kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 6 ZIPPSTAR (6) Neville King 29.64 5.75 5.01 1233 29.5kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
4 7 AUTOAMERICAN (7) Stephen Mckenna 29.81 8.50 5.17 4444 32.9kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
5 5 NO JUSTICE (5) Peter Giles 30.17 14.25 5.22 5877 32.2kg Train A Journey COOKIES HABIT $0.00
6 3 Mepunga Nicky (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 15.00 5.31 8555 29.4kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
7 1 HELLA GOOD (1) Graeme Bate 30.25 15.50 5.23 6788 32.7kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
8 4 DAINTREE ROCKET (4) Lauren Gorman 30.27 15.75 5.29 7666 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
Race 7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT6 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Enry Walt (3) Gary Ennis 29.41 0.00 5.08 3222 38.7kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
2 2 AMAKLER GIRL (2) Robert Stack 29.42 0.25 5.01 1111 29.0kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
3 8 Cape Hawke (8) James Ennis 29.61 3.25 5.07 2333 33.7kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA $0.00
4 5 Heston Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.74 5.25 5.27 8664 30.9kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
5 1 ALLEN LAWSON (1) Graeme Bate 29.83 6.75 5.26 7556 31.6kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 4 GOLD COAST GAZZA (4) Robert Britton 29.86 7.25 5.20 4445 33.1kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
7 7 METZ MAGIC (7) Ron Ball 29.96 8.75 5.25 6777 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WITHEREN'S GIRL $0.00
8 6 MUNGO MAN (6) 30.00 9.50 5.25 5888 35.8kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
Race 8 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT7 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NUMERO UNO BALE (7) Graeme Bate 29.56 0.00 5.30 7432 36.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
2 4 Radley Bale (4) Graeme Bate 29.59 0.50 5.12 2344 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 1 FLASH DRIVE (1) Gary Ennis 29.67 1.75 5.04 1111 34.1kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
4 2 BLACK HOMBRE (2) Allan Britton 29.68 2.00 5.18 4223 35.2kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
5 8 Oaks Road (8) Mark Gatt 29.71 2.50 5.23 6555 31.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
6 5 King Mick (5) Carl Schlensog 29.79 3.75 5.34 8777 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
7 6 PROVEN MAYHEM (6) Jason Thompson 29.84 4.50 5.22 5666 29.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
8 3 Dyna Gala (3) Andrea Dailly 30.11 8.75 5.18 3888 29.6kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
Race 9 BOLD TREASE CARNIVAL CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRANDUER (1) Len Ketelaar 41.84 0.00 6.44 6551 35.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
2 2 BLING IT ON (2) Carol Westerlo 42.01 2.75 6.32 3332 35.3kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
3 6 Ebby Miss (6) Michael Eberand 42.34 8.00 6.38 4444 26.9kg Head Bound SENZA NOME $0.00
4 7 ZIPPING MALFOY (7) Anthony Azzopardi 42.51 10.75 6.12 1113 33.4kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
5 4 ELITE STRIKE (4) Paul Anderton 42.75 14.50 6.47 8876 36.0kg Elite State MY SELECTION $0.00
6 3 Bobby Boucheau (3) Angela Jackson 42.81 15.50 6.44 5687 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
7 8 KARANJI (8) Angela Langton 42.82 15.59 6.46 7765 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
8 5 EASY PEASY (5) Stephen Mckenna 43.10 20.00 6.31 2228 32.4kg Pure Octane PETAL $0.00
Race 10 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP HT8 515m S/E Heat $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA MORRIS (1) Andrea Dailly 29.65 0.00 5.24 6221 32.7kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 6 ADAM MEWAY (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.87 3.50 5.15 1112 31.4kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN $0.00
3 9 Fyna Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.98 5.25 5.31 8333 25.9kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE $0.00
4 8 Mepunga Geordie (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 8.75 5.24 4444 32.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
5 7 DAINTREE PALACE (7) Lauren Gorman 30.34 11.00 5.24 5655 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 3 Clyde's Angel (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.67 16.25 5.25 7766 27.4kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
DNF 2 PEDROSA (2) Glenn Rounds 0.00 0.00 5.23 38 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
DNF 5 ED PACINO (5) Ray Bartolo 0.00 0.00 5.21 25 32.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA BETTY'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 11 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Hutmaker (5) Robert Britton 29.40 0.00 5.05 1111 32.8kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
2 7 Stagger (7) Garry Selkrig 29.49 1.50 0.00 222 32.3kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
3 8 PURE STEALTH (8) Robert Conway 29.87 7.50 0.00 544 33.6kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER $0.00
4 1 SLEEP WALK (1) Robert Britton 29.87 7.51 0.00 333 33.3kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 10 AXELS (4) Robert Conway 30.29 14.25 5.05 32.8kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
6 2 Dream Chick (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.39 15.75 0.00 866 26.7kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
7 6 LIMBURG GOLD (6) Cornelis Reivers 30.61 19.25 0.00 677 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
8 3 BLOSS'S BENSON (3) Anthony Mills 30.83 22.75 0.00 788 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00