Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of April 2012
R1 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.55

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.69

Split

5.13

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.80

Split

5.25

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

7755

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.18

In Run

5877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

4588

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 GRENDA TRANSIT MANAGEMENT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.09
1
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.10

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.32

In Run

6332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.21

In Run

3444

Wgt

37.9kg
4
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

1223

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.42

In Run

8667

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.41

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.21

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.27

In Run

7544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

6655

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.32

In Run

8766

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: S Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

5887

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

4478

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 BAILEY HOUSE (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 9.26
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

9.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.47

Split

9.65

In Run

5432

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.73

Split

9.27

In Run

2223

Wgt

36.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.52

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

34.91

Split

9.64

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.79

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 MIATA AT SANDOWN MAY 3RD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

5.16

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.64

Split

5.16

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.31

In Run

8553

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

6774

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

7885

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

5667

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Kay King
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.14

In Run

2448

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.05

In Run

1236

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 RAPIDVITE FINAL (GOBIS) (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 6.14
1
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.10

Split

6.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.19

Split

6.14

In Run

1333

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.22

Split

6.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.24

Split

6.33

In Run

5554

Wgt

36.2kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.33

Split

6.73

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.41

Split

6.27

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

42.73

Split

6.46

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.0kg
8
9
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

42.84

Split

6.48

In Run

7788

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 9.20
1
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.39

Split

9.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.75

Split

9.55

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.86

Split

9.45

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.88

Split

9.77

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

34.90

Split

9.61

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.91

Split

9.81

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.64

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 SANDOWN CUP MAY 24TH (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.06

In Run

1343

Wgt

24.5kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.32

In Run

7554

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

29.89

Split

5.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.40

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.11

In Run

4435

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.18

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.08
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.22

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.78

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.9kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

29.78

Split

5.08

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.32

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

4422

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.3kg
4
10
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.13

In Run

2233

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.16

In Run

3356

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

3432

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.20

In Run

4223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.46

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

18.01

Time

30.39

Split

5.33

In Run

6345

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.71

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.0kg
8
2
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

2667

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Glenda Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.52 0.00 5.10 2222 26.7kg Collision LEXY BALE $0.00
2 3 Miss Abilene (3) Emilio Rinaldi 29.55 0.50 5.05 1111 29.2kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
3 2 ARAGORN (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.69 2.75 5.13 3333 31.7kg Return The King BELINDA BELLE $0.00
4 4 EM'S DANGER (4) Graham Laidlay 29.80 4.50 5.25 8444 33.0kg Where's Pedro XANADU DREAM $0.00
5 7 RESTLESS TEDDY (7) Robert Tartaglia 29.94 6.75 5.19 7755 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy RESTLESS DESIRE $0.00
6 5 MOON LANE (5) Michael Carter 30.18 10.50 5.18 6666 30.4kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
7 8 GUS BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.26 11.75 5.18 5877 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
8 6 BRAVO (6) Terrence Reid 30.35 13.25 5.18 4588 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
Race 2 GRENDA TRANSIT MANAGEMENT 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOGGY SPITFIRE (7) Robert Tartaglia 29.77 0.00 5.10 2111 30.4kg SPITFIRE JET BELLE OF BOGGY $0.00
2 2 FOREVER STRONG (2) Cameron Taylor 29.83 1.00 5.32 6332 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL $0.00
3 1 DYNA ELRIC (1) Graeme Bate 29.89 2.00 5.21 3444 37.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
4 8 ARNIE'S STAR (8) Shane Jack 30.05 4.50 5.09 1223 28.1kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
5 3 SMOKEY ASSASSIN (3) Jason Thompson 30.08 5.00 5.22 4555 31.5kg El Galo AMY'S SONNET $0.00
6 5 ALLEGIANCE (5) Andrew Wood 30.19 6.75 5.42 8667 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL $0.00
7 4 DAINTREE ATOM (4) Lauren Gorman 30.21 7.00 5.27 5776 34.3kg Paddy's Flame DAINTREE LADY $0.00
8 6 SHELDON COOPER (6) Karen Pitt 30.30 8.50 5.41 7888 34.0kg Where's Pedro SUM CHANCE $0.00
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DALE BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.62 0.00 5.05 1111 29.8kg Lansley Bale GEO'S GEM $0.00
2 7 Chilly Babe (7) Robert Britton 29.69 1.25 5.10 2222 27.3kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
3 6 MAHOGANY BOY (6) Elsie King 29.80 3.00 5.21 3333 33.0kg Where's Pedro RICH MAHOGANY $0.00
4 8 HACKEL BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.88 4.25 5.27 7544 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 5 MUNGO MAN (5) 29.99 6.00 5.22 6655 35.4kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
6 2 SIX BOB (2) Pauline Patterson 30.06 7.00 5.32 8766 31.6kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
7 4 SUPER RICO (4) S Taylor 30.34 11.50 5.22 5887 31.7kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
DNF 3 SELECT BREAKER (3) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.21 4478 32.9kg OVERFLOW BREAKER OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
Race 4 BAILEY HOUSE 595m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 9.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEQUOIA (2) Robert Britton 34.25 0.00 9.26 1111 27.1kg KIOWA WW BROTHER TIME FOR A PARTY $0.00
2 6 CZAR (6) Robert Britton 34.47 3.50 9.65 5432 33.9kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
3 3 ULTIMATE CRUISER (3) Frank Andrighetto 34.73 7.75 9.27 2223 36.9kg MISTER TWINK SILVER CRUISER $0.00
4 4 Baurna Molly (4) Robert Britton 34.75 8.00 9.52 3344 32.1kg BAURNAHULLA HERO RECORD KEEPER $0.00
5 5 Motivator Missy (5) Emilio Rinaldi 34.91 10.50 9.64 4555 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
6 7 IZZY'S GIRL (7) David Crawford 34.94 11.00 9.79 6666 30.5kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $0.00
Race 5 MIATA AT SANDOWN MAY 3RD 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Premier Boloney (1) Kelly Bravo 29.28 0.00 5.16 4111 32.6kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
2 2 ALLEN BULLMAN (2) Graeme Bate 29.64 5.75 5.16 3322 32.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 3 HANDSOME SHIRAZ (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.78 8.00 5.31 8553 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
4 6 INSTANT BALE (6) 29.94 10.50 5.23 6774 32.3kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
5 7 MYSTERY PINK (7) Michael Carter 30.17 14.25 5.23 7885 27.1kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN $0.00
6 5 Paua Of Darkness (5) Kelvyn Greenough 30.24 15.25 5.23 5667 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO BURN $0.00
7 4 ZERO'S HERO (4) Kay King 30.33 16.75 5.14 2448 30.8kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
8 8 CAWBOURNE CODY (8) 30.41 18.00 5.05 1236 30.2kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ $0.00
Race 6 RAPIDVITE FINAL (GOBIS) 715m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SISCO TURBO (5) Soner Ugursay 42.10 0.00 6.15 2111 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SISCO CHICK $0.00
2 8 Lady Grey (8) Dennis Pulis 42.19 1.50 6.14 1333 29.3kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
3 7 YOWYEH (7) Angela Langton 42.22 2.00 6.21 3222 34.8kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 2 KUUSOU RUMBA (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.24 2.25 6.33 5554 36.2kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 1 DOUBLE CHAMP (1) Dennis Trewin 42.33 3.75 6.73 8876 31.1kg Just The Best MISS BROOK $0.00
6 6 HE'S MY FUTURE (6) Harry Sarkis 42.41 5.00 6.27 4445 33.0kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
7 3 PRANCING JOE (3) Simone Fisher 42.73 10.00 6.46 6667 30.0kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno $0.00
8 9 IRONIC TWIST (4) Jane Stephens 42.84 11.75 6.48 7788 30.1kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
Race 7 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cloak Of Gold (7) Emilio Rinaldi 34.35 0.00 9.20 1111 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
2 2 RILEY'S MATE (2) 34.39 0.75 9.33 2222 33.7kg Mogambo STEALTHY SAL $0.00
3 4 JET BLAST (4) Michael Carter 34.75 6.50 9.55 4443 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART $0.00
4 3 SHIRAZ'S LUCK (3) Mark Cauchi 34.86 8.25 9.45 3334 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz KNOCKABOUT SUSHI $0.00
5 5 VOX POP (5) Lyn Smith 34.88 8.50 9.77 7555 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
6 1 SAINT NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 34.90 8.75 9.61 5666 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
7 6 DOUBLE JEOPARDY (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.91 9.00 9.81 8877 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
8 8 Deville (8) Graeme Bate 35.23 14.00 9.64 6788 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
Race 8 SANDOWN CUP MAY 24TH 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Come On Luann (1) Joe Borg 29.43 0.00 5.08 2111 29.9kg Return The King STAR DIVA $0.00
2 6 Dons Miss (6) Kevin Ward 29.77 5.50 5.06 1343 24.5kg Premier Fantasy MISS BRADMAN $0.00
3 3 MARIO CHIEF (3) Garry Selkrig 29.88 7.25 5.32 7554 35.2kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
4 5 BLACK SAHARRAH (5) Gregory Tatti 29.89 7.34 5.11 3222 29.3kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
5 7 ALLEN LAWSON (7) Graeme Bate 30.01 9.25 5.40 8666 32.3kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
6 2 Ruby Ha Ha (2) Robert Neocleous 30.04 9.75 5.19 6777 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
7 8 Witch's Potion (8) Scott Holmes 30.09 10.50 5.11 4435 27.2kg METICULOUS MAGICAL POTION $0.00
8 4 CEE WALLER (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.35 14.75 5.18 5888 33.3kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $0.00
Race 9 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRONOS BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.00 5.22 4322 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 4 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (4) Robert Britton 29.78 1.50 5.14 2111 36.9kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $0.00
3 5 BATTINA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.78 1.54 5.08 1233 26.4kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
4 6 TRAIN ON (6) Robert Tartaglia 29.95 4.25 5.17 3444 31.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
5 3 BLACK BENJI (3) James Karamatic 30.00 5.00 5.32 7555 34.6kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER $0.00
6 2 Taxi Sono Qui (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.52 13.25 5.25 5666 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $0.00
7 8 BLOWIN' SMOKE (8) Dennis Pulis 30.77 17.25 5.32 8777 33.6kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
8 7 Destini Warrior (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.98 20.50 5.28 6888 29.2kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
Race 10 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANNIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.53 0.00 5.13 1111 34.0kg Bit Chili DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 8 DYNA FILBERT (8) Graeme Bate 29.86 5.25 5.17 4422 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $0.00
3 1 DUDE RANCHER (1) Emilio Rinaldi 30.20 10.75 5.27 7544 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
4 10 JOMER BLUE (2) Owen Fraser 30.25 11.50 5.13 2233 35.2kg PATH TO POWER DRAMA LASS $0.00
5 7 SILVER BRODIE (7) Ian Vigor 30.27 11.75 5.22 5665 32.4kg Vapour Whirl SILVER RACHAEL $0.00
6 3 CLASSIQUE GARCON (3) Peter Giles 30.28 12.00 5.26 6777 33.1kg Paddy's Flame PETITE MAMSELLE $0.00
7 5 UNPLAYABLE (5) Edwin Caruana 30.30 12.25 5.16 3356 31.5kg RUN THE RISK WEZ DA PICNIC $0.00
Race 11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OOMOO (1) Neville King 29.26 0.00 5.11 1111 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
2 7 Yunderup Miss (7) Andrea Dailly 29.89 10.00 5.19 3432 27.7kg Bit Chili OXLEY GLYDER $0.00
3 3 CARRY THE SPIRIT (3) Angela Langton 30.14 14.00 5.20 4223 33.0kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 5 TEDDY TOOL (5) Kelly Bravo 30.39 18.00 5.46 7776 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
5 8 OUT OF INK (8) Robert Britton 30.39 18.01 5.33 6345 33.6kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $0.00
6 6 KANSAS TORNADO (6) Emilio Rinaldi 30.44 18.75 5.24 5554 34.9kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
7 4 GO WILD STRESS (4) Kevin Ward 30.53 20.25 5.71 8888 31.0kg Go Wild Jack NEVER STRESSED $0.00
8 2 HEAVENLY PATH (2) John Carr 30.63 21.75 5.17 2667 31.4kg PATH TO POWER MISTY RIVER $0.00