Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of June 2012
R1 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.07
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.76

Split

5.16

In Run

5322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.07

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.15

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

8777

Wgt

37.0kg
8
6
T: Trevor Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 RAPIDVITE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Karen Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.26

In Run

5655

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.33

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.05

Split

5.34

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

6568

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.21

In Run

6321

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

7543

Wgt

38.0kg
3
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

8665

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.18

Split

5.16

In Run

3112

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

1234

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.14

In Run

2457

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.21

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 twitter.com/sandowndogs FINAL (595m)
Place
Novice Final - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.32
1
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.84

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

35.02

Split

9.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.34

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

35.05

Split

9.43

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.54

In Run

4443

Wgt

36.6kg
6
4
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.15

Split

9.68

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.24

Split

9.92

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 $40 RACE NIGHT BUFFET (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 4.99
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.68

Split

5.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.74

Split

5.24

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.40

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.29

In Run

6876

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.32

In Run

7767

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.02

In Run

2688

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
4 - $4880 - $1395 - $695
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.55

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.77

Split

5.20

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.26

In Run

7755

Wgt

37.2kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

3566

Wgt

37.9kg
7
5
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.24

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (595m)
Place
Special Event - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 9.33
1
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.57

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.33

In Run

2422

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.84

Split

9.49

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.8kg
4
1
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.94

Split

9.33

In Run

1244

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.98

Split

9.74

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.23

Split

9.62

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5740 - $1640 - $820
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.75

Split

5.37

In Run

7433

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.18

In Run

4344

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.31

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.17

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.12

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.38

In Run

8877

Wgt

39.1kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.36

In Run

6788

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 9.16
1
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.41

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.39

Split

9.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.59

Split

9.52

In Run

5543

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.72

Split

9.65

In Run

6434

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.10

Split

9.43

In Run

3355

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.16

Split

9.48

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: William Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.25

Split

9.70

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R10 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jolly
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.34

In Run

4533

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

2445

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.36

In Run

5754

Wgt

36.6kg
5
2
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.37

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.37

In Run

6377

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4595 - $1310 - $655
Splits: 5.11
1
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.43

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.44

In Run

5543

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.36

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.41

In Run

3455

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.47

In Run

8666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.45

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.45

In Run

6778

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Razza Bale (5) Graeme Bate 29.69 0.00 5.07 2111 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

2 1 JUDDY BURST (1) Wayne Vassallo 29.76 1.25 5.16 5322 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst

$0.00

3 8 BURCOV NICOLE (8) Simone Fisher 30.02 5.25 5.07 1233 25.6kg Cool Effort BURCOV KELLY

$0.00

4 3 WALKING STREET (3) Keith Lloyd 30.06 6.00 5.16 6555 31.4kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET

$0.00

5 2 BRAVO (2) Terrence Reid 30.09 6.50 5.13 3444 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS

$0.00

6 7 WHITE WIZARD (7) Darren Fisher 30.13 7.00 5.15 4666 30.9kg El Galo DREAM THYME

$0.00

7 4 TOM TUKAN (4) Brian Toner 30.35 10.50 5.30 8777 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG

$0.00

8 6 SUZIE WAVES (6) Trevor Whitford 30.49 12.75 5.27 7888 26.8kg Primo Uno SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

Race 2 RAPIDVITE 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEVIN BALE (1) Graeme Bate 29.59 0.00 5.18 3222 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$0.00

2 4 LEO THE LINE (4) Michael Carter 29.71 2.00 5.10 1111 31.9kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA

$0.00

3 6 Scarlet Maid (6) Karen Marriner 29.81 3.50 5.15 2333 28.1kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER

$0.00

4 7 CZAR (7) Robert Britton 29.95 5.75 5.26 5655 34.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$0.00

5 8 Elite Chi Chi (8) Terry Proctor 30.03 7.00 5.33 7776 26.3kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$0.00

6 2 MALVADO (2) Jessica Hopkins 30.04 7.25 5.19 4444 31.0kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool

$0.00

7 5 BAGGET BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.05 7.34 5.34 8887 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE

$0.00

8 3 FOLEY BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.29 11.25 5.26 6568 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE

$0.00

Race 3 FOLLOW US ON TWITTER 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIERY (1) Cameron Bahen 29.73 0.00 5.21 6321 34.7kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT

$0.00

2 4 DYNA DRAGO (4) Andrea Dailly 30.07 5.50 5.27 7543 38.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

3 2 TRIGGER FINGER (2) David Crawford 30.18 7.25 5.28 8665 32.8kg El Galo TEKKI

$0.00

4 5 ABRASIVE MANNER (5) Simone Fisher 30.18 7.29 5.16 3112 31.1kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN

$0.00

5 3 Ferrari Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.28 8.75 5.14 1234 31.2kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale

$0.00

6 8 DAINTREE ATOM (8) Lauren Gorman 30.45 11.50 5.21 5776 34.0kg Paddy's Flame DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

7 7 FINEST RESULT (7) Tina Womann 30.62 14.25 5.14 2457 32.3kg Just The Best SAME RESULT

$0.00

8 6 Delfina Bale (6) Steven Collins 30.76 16.50 5.21 4888 27.9kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE

$0.00

Race 4 twitter.com/sandowndogs FINAL 595m Novice Final $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Lollipop Bling (5) Carol Westerlo 35.01 0.00 9.84 6665 31.0kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$0.00

2 6 WHY NOT LINDSAY (6) Scott Manning 35.02 0.25 9.32 1111 35.7kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY

$0.00

3 3 MAD STAR (3) Neil Ryan 35.05 0.75 9.34 2222 27.0kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$0.00

4 1 Kayo Marciarno (1) Gregory Neocleous 35.05 0.76 9.43 3334 31.4kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$0.00

5 2 WHERE'S DARRYL (2) Brendan Dewan 35.07 1.00 9.54 4443 36.6kg Where's Pedro UNO DARRYL

$0.00

6 4 SOLAR AGENT (4) Chris Darmanin 35.15 2.25 9.68 5556 32.6kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE

$0.00

7 9 MACCABOY (8) Leslie Kenyon 35.24 3.75 9.92 7777 33.6kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS

$0.00

Race 5 $40 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STREETBIKE TOMMY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.57 0.00 4.99 1111 33.6kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

2 2 Paua Of Darkness (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.68 1.75 5.12 3222 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO BURN

$0.00

3 6 EMRYST BALE (6) Steven Collins 29.74 2.75 5.24 5333 35.1kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE

$0.00

4 1 PURE STEALTH (1) Robert Conway 29.96 6.25 5.40 8554 33.7kg Pure Octane TINY TIPPER

$0.00

5 7 DARLIN BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.02 7.25 5.21 4445 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE

$0.00

6 3 Leelicious (3) E Gemci 30.07 8.00 5.29 6876 26.0kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED

$0.00

7 5 DOUBLE DECOY (5) Terrence Reid 30.18 9.75 5.32 7767 33.7kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER

$0.00

8 8 Khumbu (8) Robert Britton 31.00 22.75 5.02 2688 28.2kg Where's Pedro SPALDING MISS

$0.00

Race 6 BERWICK MAZDA 515m 4 $4880 - $1395 - $695 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAPPORO (2) Tina Womann 29.48 0.00 5.08 1111 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY

$0.00

2 7 FOREVER STRONG (7) Cameron Taylor 29.55 1.25 5.09 2222 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL

$0.00

3 1 Dyna Cari (1) Andrea Dailly 29.77 4.75 5.20 5333 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

4 6 JIMMY TWO HATS (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 29.85 6.00 5.18 4444 31.0kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING

$0.00

5 8 DYNA DIGGER (8) Andrea Dailly 29.92 7.00 5.26 7755 37.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

6 4 DYNA ELRIC (4) Graeme Bate 29.96 7.75 5.15 3566 37.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

7 5 NUGGET CHOICE (5) David Knocker 29.98 8.00 5.24 6677 30.8kg Collision SHEMAR

$0.00

8 3 SILVER BRODIE (3) Ian Vigor 30.04 9.00 5.27 8888 32.2kg Vapour Whirl SILVER RACHAEL

$0.00

Race 7 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 595m Special Event $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 9.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUDE RANCHER (7) Emilio Rinaldi 34.72 0.00 9.57 4111 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice

$0.00

2 8 Coolan Miss (8) Robert Redenbach 34.78 1.00 9.33 2422 28.8kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

3 3 Full Circle (3) Keith Lloyd 34.84 2.00 9.49 3333 36.8kg MISTER TWINK ANDBYN'S EMPRESS

$0.00

4 1 SURON UNDERCOVER (1) Ronald Stevens 34.94 3.50 9.33 1244 30.7kg COVER UP HOTLINE STYLE

$0.00

5 6 LEKTRA JAY (6) Andrea Dailly 34.98 4.25 9.74 6555 32.3kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA

$0.00

6 4 Destini Bambini (4) Emilio Rinaldi 35.23 8.25 9.62 5666 29.1kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

Race 8 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Free For All $5740 - $1640 - $820 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Spiral Ballerina (2) Robert Redenbach 29.61 0.00 5.14 2111 27.8kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$0.00

2 6 MAX A ZILLION (6) James Ennis 29.75 2.25 5.37 7433 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

3 8 ALLEN ELROY (8) Graeme Bate 29.97 5.75 5.18 4344 32.1kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

4 3 LEKTRA OTTENS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.00 6.25 5.31 5555 32.4kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY

$0.00

5 1 GODSEND (1) Jason Thompson 30.03 6.75 5.17 3666 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE

$0.00

6 5 DYNA ICEMAN (5) Andrea Dailly 30.05 7.00 5.12 1222 34.0kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

7 7 FLIP BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.06 7.25 5.38 8877 39.1kg Where's Pedro HORIZON BALE

$0.00

8 4 Queen Of Cyprus (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 8.75 5.36 6788 30.1kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

Race 9 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLASSIQUE GARCON (5) Peter Giles 34.36 0.00 9.41 2222 33.8kg Paddy's Flame PETITE MAMSELLE

$0.00

2 6 PURE INSTINCT (6) Wayne Vassallo 34.39 0.50 9.16 1111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WEETBIX

$0.00

3 2 YOWYEH (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.59 3.75 9.52 5543 35.3kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$0.00

4 7 FIRE UP NATE (7) Leslie Hughes 34.72 5.75 9.65 6434 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

5 1 MYSTERY PINK (1) Michael Carter 35.10 11.75 9.43 3355 27.2kg Trewly Special FLAME QUEEN

$0.00

6 4 CORAZON BALE (4) Steven Collins 35.16 12.75 9.48 4666 26.7kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE

$0.00

7 3 NEW FUN (3) William Harvey 35.25 14.25 9.70 7777 32.8kg Collide GOLDWYN

$0.00

SCR 8 MACCABOY (8) Leslie Kenyon
Race 10 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK ELTON (1) Darren Fisher 30.10 0.00 5.17 1111 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HIGH TIDE HONEY

$0.00

2 7 MOOT HILL LEADER (7) Graeme Jolly 30.13 0.50 5.34 4533 31.5kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS

$0.00

3 8 Destini Warrior (8) Emilio Rinaldi 30.19 1.50 5.20 2445 29.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

4 3 ULTIMATE CRUISER (3) Frank Andrighetto 30.22 2.00 5.36 5754 36.6kg MISTER TWINK SILVER CRUISER

$0.00

5 2 VE DU MAGIC (2) Wendy Duve 30.27 2.75 5.22 3222 32.1kg Velocette HOT ZIPPIN' LADY

$0.00

6 6 LEKTRA JOE (6) Simone Fisher 30.52 6.75 5.37 7666 35.4kg Mogambo UNO NAN

$0.00

7 4 MAGPIE BOB (4) Paul Galea 30.55 7.25 5.37 6377 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble AMANDA

$0.00

8 5 ORLANDO JAY (5) Stephen Toner 30.61 8.25 5.38 8888 32.1kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$0.00

Race 11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $4595 - $1310 - $655 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TARKS LEGEND (8) David Geall 29.58 0.00 5.11 1111 32.9kg Where's Pedro REAL MACOY

$0.00

2 3 Bella's Girl (3) Gaetano Rossin 30.08 8.00 5.43 4332 28.2kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL

$0.00

3 1 Creative Mojo (1) Kevin Podmore 30.32 11.75 5.44 5543 28.2kg Premier Fantasy LEPRECHAUN GEM

$0.00

4 7 Destiny Shaker (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.49 14.50 5.36 2224 28.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

5 4 STYLISH STEPH (4) Donna Dean 30.76 18.75 5.41 3455 27.7kg Where's Pedro YOUR MY LADY

$0.00

6 2 BIG FAST FAIRY (2) Beverley Proctor 30.80 19.50 5.47 8666 30.0kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$0.00

7 6 ROBERT ANTHONY (6) Simone Fisher 30.87 20.50 5.45 7887 33.3kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN

$0.00

8 5 HOT COMMAND (5) Tina Womann 31.01 22.75 5.45 6778 34.9kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00