Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 8th of July 2012
R1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.22
1
3
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.19

Split

5.28

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Anthony Hyde
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

2233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.44

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.45

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Brett Albert
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.64

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Said
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.32

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.32

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 THE ANIMALS (515m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.15
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.28

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Alfred King
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.39

In Run

5333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.50

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.21

Split

5.28

In Run

2666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$0.00

Mgn

30.75

Time

31.66

Split

5.41

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 UPUPWEYWAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Michael Fox
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.31

In Run

5233

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.23

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

29.90

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.10

Split

5.33

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.17

In Run

2566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

24.2kg
8
6
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.36

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 THE OLD TRINITY FOOTBALL CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.27

In Run

6642

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.14

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.90

Split

5.24

In Run

5334

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Darren Archer
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.08

In Run

1123

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

3565

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

4456

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 SOUTHERN PIRATES CC (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.21
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.34

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Peter Wishart
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.40

Split

9.21

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.48

Split

9.64

In Run

5533

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.04

Split

9.40

In Run

3344

Wgt

23.7kg
5
1
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.06

Split

9.56

In Run

4455

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Cecil Kiernan
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.09

Split

9.67

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Mandy Smirnis
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.15

Split

9.75

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 ADLIN FINANCIAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.76

Split

5.06

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.32

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Sheree Hopkins
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.37

In Run

8653

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Brett Albert
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.17

In Run

4465

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

3886

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Gary Smith
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.21

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Cheryl Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.20

In Run

5338

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 HEATHMONT JETS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.03
1
4
T: John Norden
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

29.45

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: S Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.14

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.81

Split

5.19

In Run

6644

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: James Reynolds
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.22

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

3367

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 FOOTY CLUB CHALLENGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.08

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.05

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

5444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

29.97

Split

5.13

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.05

In Run

2566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.22

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.40
1
8
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.97

Split

9.64

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.54

In Run

4665

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

35.28

Split

9.53

In Run

3557

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: William Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.30

Split

9.40

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.70

In Run

6442

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.36

Split

9.89

In Run

7776

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.39

Split

9.49

In Run

2334

Wgt

24.5kg
8
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.47

Split

10.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 twitter.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.36

In Run

6332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.29

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Stephen Langenhoff
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.29

In Run

3223

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: John Mangion
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Dennis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

4667

Wgt

37.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.63

Split

5.42

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Peter Wadden
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.60

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Santoro
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
10
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.13

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.02

Split

5.33

In Run

6565

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.42

In Run

8886

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.26

In Run

5658

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAWN CHOW (3) Kenneth Mccann 30.08 0.00 5.22 1111 31.9kg Pure Octane PRODIGAL GIRL $0.00
2 1 AWESOME SANDY (1) Elsie King 30.19 1.75 5.28 3322 28.7kg Surf Lorian AWESOME SHOWGIRL $0.00
3 8 SNOW MYSTIQUE (8) Anthony Hyde 30.61 8.50 5.24 2233 27.1kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $0.00
4 2 CHARLIE WHIRL (2) Lindsay Morshead 30.86 12.50 5.44 4444 29.8kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $0.00
5 7 MYSTIC RIDER (7) Nicholas Barnett 31.16 17.25 5.45 5555 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool MYSTIC GEM $0.00
6 4 COOL MADRA (4) Brett Albert 31.21 18.00 5.64 6666 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool ODILE $0.00
Race 2 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEDE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.72 0.00 5.10 1111 25.5kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $0.00
2 6 SNOW CHARISMA (6) Angela Langton 30.05 5.25 5.21 2222 28.1kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $0.00
3 8 BUTCH AND BEAR (8) Michael Said 30.42 11.25 5.30 3444 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
4 7 TOP DRAMA (7) Owen Fraser 30.72 16.00 5.32 5555 35.0kg PATH TO POWER DRAMA LASS $0.00
5 3 PLENTY OF GIVE (3) Gregory Couldridge 30.80 17.25 5.32 4333 29.0kg Give Me Five COWGIRL BETTY $0.00
6 4 NAVARA (4) Malcolm Davis 31.24 24.25 5.48 6666 32.6kg Collide TOMATO PASTE $0.00
Race 3 THE ANIMALS 515m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUTTERWORTH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.73 0.00 5.15 1111 31.8kg Surf Lorian KUMAR BALE $0.00
2 1 BEST INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 8.25 5.31 4222 34.6kg Just The Best FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
3 8 PICCOLINA (8) Mario Cortese 30.69 15.25 5.28 3444 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
4 4 SNOW ZAPPER (4) Alfred King 30.75 16.25 5.39 5333 27.7kg Elite State CHILL ZAPPER $0.00
5 3 SIR BENJAMIN JON (3) Stavros Kipirtidis 30.89 18.50 5.50 7555 34.5kg PATH TO POWER OCTARE $0.00
6 2 HORRIFY (2) Hubertus Wetzels 31.21 23.50 5.28 2666 34.0kg Return The King MAJOR PAYMENT $0.00
7 7 TOYOTA CROSSING (7) Malcolm Davis 31.66 30.75 5.41 6777 32.0kg Collide TOMATO PASTE $0.00
Race 4 UPUPWEYWAY 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHING RED (1) Michael Fox 29.81 0.00 5.31 5233 32.1kg Surf Lorian SENZA NOME $0.00
2 8 OUT OF INK (8) Robert Britton 29.90 1.50 5.23 3322 34.0kg Flying Penske MESMERIZING $0.00
3 2 Hard To Earn (2) Tricia Curtain 29.90 1.51 5.14 1111 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool HOLY THUNDER $0.00
4 5 GREYSYND RAIDER (5) Wendy Duve 29.96 2.50 5.27 4444 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
5 4 Didda Joe (4) Daryl Williams 30.10 4.75 5.33 6655 34.5kg Vapour Whirl DEBBIE SAQUAN $0.00
6 3 COONAWARRA (3) Marion Clay 30.32 8.25 5.17 2566 28.0kg Paddy's Flame MISS MERLOT $0.00
7 7 GEORGIE'S COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 30.40 9.50 5.39 8777 24.2kg Where's Pedro JEM'S FANCY $0.00
8 6 SONIC MISSILE (6) Peter Reinders 30.62 13.00 5.36 7888 32.7kg Elite State SONIC JET $0.00
Race 5 THE OLD TRINITY FOOTBALL CLUB 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CZAR (6) Robert Britton 29.62 0.00 5.27 6642 34.3kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
2 4 WEEKEND RUSH (4) Justin Illman 29.68 1.00 5.14 2211 31.9kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
3 3 WATTLE BEE (3) Angela Langton 29.90 4.50 5.24 5334 36.1kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 1 RANCHO TEXICANO (1) Darren Archer 29.96 5.50 5.08 1123 29.8kg Where's Pedro GLENAVON HELEN $0.00
5 8 Simonova (8) Warren Duniam 30.07 7.25 5.21 3565 27.5kg Bond SPENCE'S GIRL $0.00
6 5 SONIC ROCKET (5) Peter Reinders 30.25 10.00 5.22 4456 33.9kg Elite State SONIC JET $0.00
Race 6 SOUTHERN PIRATES CC 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUO VADIS (8) Angela Langton 34.26 0.00 9.34 2211 34.1kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
2 3 Stenwick (3) Peter Wishart 34.40 2.25 9.21 1122 26.9kg Where's Pedro KINGSTON AURA $0.00
3 6 VOX POP (6) Lyn Smith 34.48 3.50 9.64 5533 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz NATUZZI $0.00
4 2 CHE WAH (2) Christine Haigh 35.04 12.50 9.40 3344 23.7kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT $0.00
5 1 ELITE ZAPPER (1) Elsie King 35.06 12.75 9.56 4455 27.1kg Elite State CHILL ZAPPER $0.00
6 4 LOVELY LUCY (4) Cecil Kiernan 35.09 13.25 9.67 6666 25.3kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
7 5 CANDESCENT (5) Mandy Smirnis 35.15 14.25 9.75 7777 29.6kg Premier Fantasy CANDY CAN $0.00
Race 7 ADLIN FINANCIAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.72 0.00 5.14 2111 27.6kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
2 1 THEATRICAL GIRL (1) Kerrie Smyth 29.76 0.75 5.06 1222 27.3kg DIFFUSER GO WILD FIONA $0.00
3 8 ONYA JACK (8) Barry Stephens 30.39 10.75 5.32 7544 32.8kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
4 7 KORERO (7) Sheree Hopkins 30.52 12.75 5.37 8653 31.6kg Talk's Cheap WHISTLE STOPPER $0.00
5 4 AMERICAN RED (4) Brett Albert 30.60 14.00 5.17 4465 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AMANDA $0.00
6 5 Miss Jamaica (5) Janet Cottrell 30.66 15.00 5.14 3886 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HECTIC SCHOONER $0.00
7 6 AVOID SCANDALS (6) Gary Smith 30.77 16.75 5.21 6777 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool MORE TO LIFE $0.00
8 2 Surf My Wake (2) Cheryl Pirani 31.04 21.00 5.20 5338 30.8kg Slater CAROLINDA $0.00
Race 8 HEATHMONT JETS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LINDEN MAGPIE (4) John Norden 29.45 0.00 5.05 2222 33.2kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $0.00
2 7 CEE WALLER (7) Wayne Vassallo 29.45 0.04 5.03 1111 33.7kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $0.00
3 3 SUPER RICO (3) S Taylor 29.79 5.50 5.14 4433 31.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
4 5 SIX BOB (5) Pauline Patterson 29.81 5.75 5.19 6644 31.4kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
5 2 SPEEDY COLOUR (2) James Reynolds 29.96 8.25 5.17 5555 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 6 LONG GULLY BOB (6) David Knocker 30.06 9.75 5.22 7776 31.4kg SCULL MURPHY BLUE PALACE $0.00
7 1 DAYS OF STEAM (1) Terrence Churchill 30.41 15.25 5.14 3367 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
Race 9 FOOTY CLUB CHALLENGE 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD FRANKIE (2) Scott Holmes 29.56 0.00 5.08 3111 32.4kg Slater WILD TEDDY $0.00
2 5 ENTRY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.81 4.00 5.05 1222 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZALI BALE $0.00
3 1 Bella's Girl (1) Gaetano Rossin 29.96 6.50 5.15 5444 27.8kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
4 8 Tian Mi Mi (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 6.51 5.13 4333 29.3kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA $0.00
5 4 HERE'S KATH (4) Lindsay Morshead 30.07 8.25 5.21 6655 30.1kg Where's Pedro FARLOE'S EBONY $0.00
6 3 Taxi Sono Qui (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.48 14.75 5.05 2566 30.0kg Premier Fantasy Who Told Helen $0.00
7 6 ZULU MAGIC (6) Robert Britton 30.50 15.00 5.26 8777 31.7kg Mogambo ZULU ZEPHA $0.00
8 7 SPECIAL JOMAX (7) Shane Richer 30.94 22.00 5.22 7888 32.2kg Late Late Show Juicy Lucy $0.00
Race 10 www.tab.com.au 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAGGIE'S MAHTE (8) Elsie King 34.97 0.00 9.64 5221 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CEEYA MAHTE $0.00
2 4 SOLAR AGENT (4) Chris Darmanin 35.22 4.00 9.54 4665 32.4kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE $0.00
3 2 PURE SAQUAN (2) Gregory Couldridge 35.28 5.00 9.53 3557 29.1kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN $0.00
4 1 NEW FUN (1) William Harvey 35.30 5.25 9.40 1113 33.3kg Collide GOLDWYN $0.00
5 6 EFFONE (6) Wendy Duve 35.31 5.50 9.70 6442 34.1kg Pure Octane SLEEVELESS $0.00
6 5 SOLFURION (5) Hubertus Wetzels 35.36 6.25 9.89 7776 36.1kg Return The King MAJOR PAYMENT $0.00
7 7 HAIR RASER (7) Robert Britton 35.39 6.75 9.49 2334 24.5kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
8 3 FIST PUMP (3) Mario Cortese 35.47 8.00 10.27 8888 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 11 twitter.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABIGAIL (8) Robert Britton 29.92 0.00 5.18 1111 26.6kg Paddy's Flame LEE SERENADE $0.00
2 1 MY LUCKY FORTUNE (1) Lina Repici 30.01 1.50 5.36 6332 30.0kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
3 3 LAYTON BOSS (3) Ronald Fisher 30.14 3.50 5.29 2444 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool SHIRAZ SHAZ $0.00
4 2 NEON STORM (2) Stephen Langenhoff 30.17 4.00 5.29 3223 35.2kg November Fury MAKING MOVES $0.00
5 4 SET THEM UP (4) John Mangion 30.20 4.50 5.36 5555 31.3kg Velocette BIGBAD DARLEY $0.00
6 7 RUBY'S LUCKY (7) Dennis Brown 30.62 11.25 5.30 4667 37.0kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA $0.00
7 5 BLAZE'S REVENGE (5) Peter Bartlett 30.63 11.26 5.42 7776 28.6kg Surf Lorian JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
8 6 ANNIVERSARY GIRL (6) Peter Wadden 30.70 12.50 5.60 8888 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY SPIRIT (3) Alf Sgroi 29.92 0.00 5.17 3111 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
2 8 St. Trinians Gal (8) Paul Santoro 30.12 3.25 5.16 2222 28.7kg Larkhill Jo ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
3 10 VIOLET RAY (2) Owen Fraser 30.53 9.75 5.13 1333 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz VIOLET CRUMBLE $0.00
4 5 LASS' REVENGE (5) Vivianne Giles 30.66 11.75 5.25 4444 29.1kg Surf Lorian JILL'S REVENGE $0.00
5 1 OUR TESTA TALKEN (1) Robert Britton 31.02 17.50 5.33 6565 32.8kg Talk's Cheap CALL ME PRINCESS $0.00
6 4 BORDERLANDS (4) Andrew Wood 31.13 19.25 5.42 8886 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz GAME ON GIRL $0.00
7 7 JACKKNIFE (7) Darrell Saunders 31.19 20.25 5.37 7777 31.8kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
8 6 Mepunga Kirsty (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.36 23.00 5.26 5658 26.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $0.00