Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 23rd of May 2013
R1 DOGMATIC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.18

In Run

4321

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$7.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

6112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: K Karamatic
$27.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.53

Split

5.14

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.59

Split

5.33

In Run

7886

Wgt

39.0kg
5
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$16.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

30.63

Split

5.39

In Run

8667

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: James Fowler
$9.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Graeme Cinnamond
$3.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.66

Split

5.14

In Run

1455

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.83

Split

5.17

In Run

3778

Wgt

37.3kg
R2 RSN CARNIVAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.13

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$20.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.78

Split

5.10

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$4.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.78

Split

5.09

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

29.83

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Stephen Toner
$40.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

29.96

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Gaetano Rossin
$36.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: James Karamatic
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$39.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 WINNERS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 9.09
1
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.22

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

34.52

Split

9.43

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$6.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

34.54

Split

9.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

34.61

Split

9.64

In Run

8764

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$50.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

34.78

Split

9.50

In Run

6556

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

34.81

Split

9.42

In Run

3445

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Anthony Mills
$31.00

Mgn

12.52

Time

35.01

Split

9.56

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$54.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

35.26

Split

9.43

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$6.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

29.73

Split

5.15

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$5.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

29.85

Split

5.07

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$35.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.03

Split

5.21

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

30.09

Split

5.32

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$32.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

4566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Scott Holmes
$9.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

30.29

Split

5.37

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Graeme Jose
$8.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.28

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 RSN BREAKFAST (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 9.17
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

9.18

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.33

Split

9.17

In Run

1222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$31.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

34.53

Split

9.28

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

34.55

Split

9.35

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: James Ennis
$10.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

34.59

Split

9.46

In Run

7555

Wgt

38.1kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$10.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

34.94

Split

9.45

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

35.03

Split

9.52

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
7
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.36

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.6kg
R6 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 6.09
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.06

Split

6.23

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

42.11

Split

6.39

In Run

8764

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Goold
$7.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

42.18

Split

6.38

In Run

7533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

42.23

Split

6.29

In Run

5445

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Bethany Dapiran
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.25

Split

6.34

In Run

6656

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Anthony Flores
$10.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

42.41

Split

6.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

42.69

Split

6.09

In Run

1277

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Martin Hanke
$8.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

42.96

Split

6.26

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.10

In Run

3321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.04

In Run

2112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.19

In Run

7443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: K Bravo
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.17

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.04

In Run

1234

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.14

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
1
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP GRP1 FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $125000 - $35000 - $17500
Splits: 6.00
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.10

Split

6.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$6.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

42.10

Split

6.41

In Run

7654

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Stuart
$2.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

42.12

Split

6.36

In Run

6443

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

42.17

Split

6.22

In Run

2335

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$7.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

42.21

Split

6.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

37.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

42.25

Split

6.76

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$35.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

42.27

Split

6.27

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$51.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

42.80

Split

6.32

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 RACING AHEAD (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

29.77

Split

5.21

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$49.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.79

Split

5.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Anthony Flores
$5.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

29.79

Split

5.17

In Run

4334

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: Ken Bailey
$29.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.00

Split

5.38

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.23

Split

5.18

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
10
T: Amy Lauterboom
$54.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

30.30

Split

5.44

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

3688

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.99

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
9
T: David Crawford
$40.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.02

Split

5.23

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.12

Split

5.33

In Run

8744

Wgt

38.8kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.13

Split

5.28

In Run

7556

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Terrence Reid
$12.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.22

Split

5.06

In Run

2467

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.28

Split

5.09

In Run

4675

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

10.95

Time

30.55

Split

5.09

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 MOMENTUM GAMING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.23

In Run

6322

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Allan Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$39.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.23

Split

5.10

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

8

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
5
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
7
T: Stephen Toner
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 FRIDAY FOLLOW (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

29.94

Split

5.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

29.96

Split

5.30

In Run

8443

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.32

Split

5.13

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: T O'Donovan
$28.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.35

Split

5.12

In Run

2555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

7787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

16.04

Time

30.59

Split

5.21

In Run

6878

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 DOGMATIC 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JONESY'S FORTUNE (4) Robert Britton 30.14 0.00 5.18 4321 32.2kg Pure Octane Really Satisfies

$5.00

2 2 STAGGERED (2) Ian Dann 30.32 2.85 5.26 6112 31.5kg STAGGER INN MISS DELANE

$7.00

3 3 ROOFER (3) K Karamatic 30.53 6.30 5.14 2233 33.9kg Slater BULLETPROOF GIRL

$27.00

4 6 JAVAICA (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.59 7.22 5.33 7886 39.0kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE

$8.00

5 1 MR. BOOM BOOM (1) Stanley Ralph 30.63 7.88 5.39 8667 36.7kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE

$16.00

6 7 SHEZA SPITFIRE (7) James Fowler 30.64 7.98 5.23 5544 30.0kg SPITFIRE JET STAR ORCHID

$9.00

7 8 WHERE'S TOM (8) Graeme Cinnamond 30.66 8.38 5.14 1455 33.0kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL SIGN

$3.00

8 5 RAPIDO GRIS (5) Graeme Bate 30.83 10.96 5.17 3778 37.3kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$4.00

Race 2 RSN CARNIVAL 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Banjo Boy (8) Kenneth Virtue 29.45 0.00 5.13 3211 34.9kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

2 6 Golden Meleni (6) Margaret Grindley 29.78 5.20 5.10 2333 27.5kg ASTON TRIVETT MARLEE WHO

$20.00

3 2 Al Moran (2) Russell Mcrae 29.78 5.23 5.09 1122 30.4kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$4.00

4 4 CROSS CUT (4) Graeme Bate 29.83 6.01 5.16 4444 33.2kg METICULOUS ON SHORE

$6.00

5 7 TALK'S CHEEKY (7) Stephen Toner 29.96 8.07 5.23 6666 30.6kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$40.00

6 3 Bella's Girl (3) Gaetano Rossin 30.07 9.75 5.27 7777 27.3kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL

$36.00

7 1 BIRTHDAY BONUS (1) James Karamatic 30.08 10.00 5.20 5555 33.3kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE

$8.00

8 5 Silly Sara (5) Eddie Lieshout 30.23 12.39 5.31 8888 26.9kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY

$39.00

Race 3 WINNERS 595m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Bookkeeper (1) Glenn Dainton 34.22 0.00 9.09 1111 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$2.00

2 2 NEW TIBUR (2) Robert Britton 34.52 4.77 9.43 4333 31.4kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$14.00

3 7 Real Brew (7) Raymond Brewer 34.54 5.07 9.26 2222 26.0kg Surf Lorian MEARLINE OTTIE

$6.00

4 3 Evie Jane (3) Andrea Dailly 34.61 6.11 9.64 8764 25.9kg Velocette MESSINES

$2.00

5 6 WALKING STREET (6) Keith Lloyd 34.78 8.84 9.50 6556 32.0kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET

$50.00

6 8 ARIZONA PEARL (8) Graeme Bate 34.81 9.30 9.42 3445 30.5kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE

$8.00

7 5 MONDAVI (5) Anthony Mills 35.01 12.52 9.56 7677 32.3kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS

$31.00

8 4 ZONTEA (4) Robert Britton 35.26 16.50 9.43 5888 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$54.00

Race 4 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Iona Seven (1) Robert Britton 29.42 0.00 5.03 1111 26.2kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$2.00

2 2 SKY FIGHTER (2) Ian Dann 29.73 4.98 5.15 3332 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$6.00

3 8 Banjo Star (8) Kenneth Virtue 29.85 6.82 5.07 2223 28.7kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$5.00

4 3 PREMIER ASSASSIN (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 9.63 5.21 5444 33.0kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby

$35.00

5 7 KAYTOWN LAD (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 10.65 5.32 7655 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby

$22.00

6 4 FEED ME MORE (4) Robert Britton 30.28 13.75 5.20 4566 32.3kg Collision IT'S HAPPY HOUR

$32.00

7 6 WILD FRANKIE (6) Scott Holmes 30.29 13.80 5.37 8877 33.0kg Slater WILD TEDDY

$9.00

8 5 GARDAM ACE (5) Graeme Jose 30.52 17.50 5.28 6788 32.8kg Gardam Prince EVIL ADAMS

$8.00

Race 5 RSN BREAKFAST 595m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAKE IT ALL (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.17 0.00 9.18 2111 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace

$4.00

2 1 Langi Bale (1) Graeme Bate 34.33 2.50 9.17 1222 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$2.00

3 5 COOLAN (5) Robert Redenbach 34.53 5.73 9.28 3444 34.3kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$31.00

4 6 POP'S MAX (6) Peter Hunt 34.55 5.92 9.35 4333 32.1kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$6.00

5 2 JOHNNY RINGO (2) James Ennis 34.59 6.68 9.46 7555 38.1kg PATH TO POWER DANCE TOKEN

$10.00

6 8 DYNA DIETER (8) Graeme Bate 34.94 12.09 9.45 6666 35.2kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE

$10.00

7 4 LEKTRA GREY (4) Andrea Dailly 35.03 13.58 9.52 8777 31.2kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$37.00

DNF 7 Alpe D'huez (7) K Bravo 0.00 0.00 9.36 5888 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$9.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Special Event $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAGGET BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 42.06 0.00 6.23 3322 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

2 3 MIMICKING (3) Robert Britton 42.11 0.71 6.39 8764 33.1kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$8.00

3 6 NEWFIRE RILEY (6) Peter Goold 42.18 1.93 6.38 7533 31.3kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$7.00

4 5 CZAR (5) Robert Britton 42.23 2.61 6.29 5445 36.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$8.00

5 1 AGENT ACE (1) Bethany Dapiran 42.25 3.00 6.34 6656 33.4kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS

$3.00

6 7 AMITY FLAME (7) Anthony Flores 42.41 5.57 6.16 2111 33.2kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$10.00

7 2 Speed Lane (2) Michael Carter 42.69 10.06 6.09 1277 26.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$7.00

8 8 Gold Affair Two (8) Martin Hanke 42.96 14.20 6.26 4888 26.9kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR

$8.00

Race 7 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Peter Rocket (8) Keith Hellmuth 29.73 0.00 5.10 3321 34.2kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$7.00

2 5 WHISPERING WIND (5) Angela Langton 29.84 1.75 5.04 2112 30.5kg Collision SEMINOLE

$7.00

3 2 DODGE THE BATTEN (2) Robert Britton 29.88 2.50 5.19 7443 35.2kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN

$21.00

4 7 ROY GALO (7) Stanley Ralph 29.95 3.50 5.11 4666 32.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$2.00

5 6 Katie Merry (6) K Bravo 29.96 3.75 5.17 6777 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE

$12.00

6 3 Cracker Jack Lil (3) Peter Hunt 29.98 4.00 5.04 1234 28.5kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory

$4.00

7 4 Fadila Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.07 5.50 5.14 5555 25.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$7.00

SCR 1 KEVIN BALE (1) Graeme Bate
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP GRP1 FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $125000 - $35000 - $17500 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Irma Bale (5) Graeme Bate 42.10 0.00 6.00 1111 25.6kg Bartrim Bale AMELIA BALE

$4.00

2 1 Bell Haven (1) Edward Medhurst 42.10 0.06 6.41 7654 25.6kg Head Bound It's A She

$6.00

3 3 Miata (3) Paul Stuart 42.12 0.33 6.36 6443 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD

$2.00

4 7 Proven Impala (7) Joe Borg 42.17 1.19 6.22 2335 28.8kg Velocette THANKS BLUE

$5.00

5 4 Destini Fireball (4) Emilio Rinaldi 42.21 1.73 6.22 3222 37.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$7.00

6 6 STEVE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 42.25 2.41 6.76 8777 29.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$20.00

7 2 Maddison Dee (2) Michael Chilcott 42.27 2.77 6.27 4566 28.0kg El Galo OH BEHAVE

$35.00

8 8 RECKLESS CHARM (8) Bronwyn Pulis 42.80 11.06 6.32 5888 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$51.00

Race 9 RACING AHEAD 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN DION (8) Andrea Dailly 29.68 0.00 5.02 1111 33.3kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN

$3.00

2 2 HAILSTORM BILLY (2) Angela Langton 29.77 1.42 5.21 6443 33.7kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$4.00

3 7 SHAW STREET RACE (7) Raymond Brewer 29.79 1.76 5.06 2222 31.1kg Surf Lorian MEARLINE OTTIE

$49.00

4 6 HURRICANE ISAAC (6) Anthony Flores 29.79 1.84 5.17 4334 36.5kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$5.00

5 3 SELECT JOSS (3) Ken Bailey 30.00 5.17 5.38 7555 29.7kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$29.00

6 4 AMRAM ALLEN (4) Graeme Bate 30.23 8.84 5.18 5766 32.6kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$3.00

7 10 ROCKADORE (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.30 9.98 5.44 8877 32.9kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$54.00

8 1 Delfina Bale (1) Steven Collins 30.43 11.90 5.13 3688 28.6kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE

$7.00

Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADOW LANE (1) Michael Carter 29.86 0.00 5.20 5222 33.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

2 2 Dyna Cari (2) Andrea Dailly 29.99 2.14 5.06 1111 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$6.00

3 9 TRIGGER FINGER (5) David Crawford 30.02 2.61 5.23 6333 33.2kg El Galo TEKKI

$40.00

4 8 DYNA DRAGO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.12 4.09 5.33 8744 38.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$18.00

5 7 DUNGEY BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.13 4.39 5.28 7556 33.9kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$6.00

6 3 LAGOON CROCKETT (3) Terrence Reid 30.22 5.71 5.06 2467 32.9kg METICULOUS ANGEL DOLL

$12.00

7 4 JIMMY LANE (4) Michael Carter 30.28 6.71 5.09 4675 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE

$6.00

8 6 VICTA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.55 10.95 5.09 3888 32.1kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$18.00

Race 11 MOMENTUM GAMING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lektra Special (2) Andrea Dailly 29.88 0.00 5.23 6322 26.6kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$8.00

2 3 SOHO RHYTHM (3) Allan Britton 29.94 0.87 5.17 2111 26.9kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$8.00

3 6 KALINA ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 30.23 5.41 5.10 1233 25.4kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale

$39.00

4 1 WHERE'S HE SHALL (1) David Crawford 30.44 8.84 5.22 4444 35.2kg Where's Pedro Shall She

$2.00

5 8 BEACH WARY (8) Graeme Bate 30.49 9.61 5.23 5555 33.5kg METICULOUS ON SHORE

$5.00

DNF 4 COOLAN BLUE (4) Robert Redenbach 0.00 0.00 5.32 8 34.1kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$6.00

DNF 5 TEN ACES (5) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 5.21 3 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool DREAM LAYLIA

$5.00

DNF 7 ORLANDO JAY (7) Stephen Toner 0.00 0.00 5.26 7 31.1kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$32.00

Race 12 FRIDAY FOLLOW 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARIO CHIEF (7) Garry Selkrig 29.57 0.00 5.08 1111 34.2kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$10.00

2 2 ZIPPING DAMO (2) Peter Dapiran 29.94 5.79 5.12 3222 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS

$4.00

3 4 Tarks Jewel (4) Angela Langton 29.96 6.15 5.30 8443 29.9kg Primo Uno SKRAT

$11.00

4 8 NELLY ALLEN (8) Graeme Bate 30.32 11.90 5.13 4334 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$3.00

5 3 GALAHAD (3) T O'Donovan 30.35 12.23 5.12 2555 31.5kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$28.00

6 1 Orthia Bale (1) Graeme Bate 30.43 13.60 5.18 5666 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$3.00

7 6 DENNIS BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.49 14.53 5.26 7787 33.7kg Hallucinate DAPHNE BALE

$21.00

8 5 Diamonds At Dusk (5) Angela Langton 30.59 16.04 5.21 6878 28.1kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$8.00