Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of July 2013
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.10

In Run

4211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Trevor Smart
$4.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

29.87

Split

5.05

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$18.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.89

Split

5.04

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

30.18

Split

5.10

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: David Geall
$5.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.29

Split

5.29

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Ian Dann
$4.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

5677

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
5
T: David Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.13

In Run

3311

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

1233

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$17.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

30.10

Split

5.11

In Run

2122

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

7785

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

8556

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

5677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Scott Holmes
$5.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.68

Split

5.16

In Run

4868

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1425
Splits: 9.15
1
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

34.71

Split

9.49

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Neil Ryan
$8.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

34.85

Split

9.40

In Run

4344

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

34.87

Split

9.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Charles Mizzi
$10.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

35.01

Split

9.56

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.60

In Run

8867

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$25.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

35.09

Split

9.55

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$4.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

35.39

Split

9.33

In Run

3688

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.17
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.05

Split

6.29

In Run

4431

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Martin Hanke
$5.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

42.36

Split

6.17

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$11.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

42.59

Split

6.26

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

42.62

Split

6.48

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

42.72

Split

6.44

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

14.85

Time

42.99

Split

6.17

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Ricky Lane
$27.00

Mgn

16.23

Time

43.08

Split

6.39

In Run

5887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Graeme Hope
$39.00

Mgn

24.85

Time

43.62

Split

6.67

In Run

8778

Wgt

36.1kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.00
1
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.14

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$14.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Sam Labozzetta
$3.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

29.77

Split

5.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$21.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: David Geall
$30.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$38.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

7886

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.32

Split

5.29

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

14.85

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

6668

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 MACRO MEATS FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.03
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

29.70

Split

5.19

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.71

Split

5.32

In Run

8774

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.74

Split

5.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Reivers
$31.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

30.08

Split

5.03

In Run

2335

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

4657

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
3
T: Peter Reivers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

7

Wgt

38.4kg
R7 BERWICK MAZDA (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.13
1
4
T: Glenn Dainton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.18

Split

9.24

In Run

3311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

34.44

Split

9.36

In Run

6532

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

34.55

Split

9.19

In Run

2123

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$6.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

34.69

Split

9.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

37.2kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

34.70

Split

9.41

In Run

8665

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

34.88

Split

9.35

In Run

5776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$27.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

34.92

Split

9.38

In Run

7887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

14.52

Time

35.10

Split

9.13

In Run

1258

Wgt

25.0kg
R8 NAB FERNTREE GULLY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.06

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.58

Split

5.11

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

29.77

Split

5.16

In Run

5543

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

29.85

Split

5.05

In Run

1455

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

6234

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: David Burnett
$18.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

4677

Wgt

37.6kg
R9 SKY RACING (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.23
1
4
T: Kerry Chalker
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.89

Split

6.23

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Neville King
$2.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

42.90

Split

6.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Denis Mccarthy
$4.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

42.91

Split

6.43

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Garry Watts
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

42.95

Split

6.50

In Run

7111

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Stephen Toner
$13.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

43.08

Split

6.32

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: John Paterson
$44.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

43.17

Split

6.39

In Run

5766

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$20.00

Mgn

13.69

Time

43.75

Split

6.29

In Run

2577

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.03

In Run

2211

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: Neville King
$2.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

7753

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.06

Split

5.03

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

5565

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Majella Ferguson
$5.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.10

Split

5.09

In Run

3434

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.21

Split

5.16

In Run

6346

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: David Condon
$53.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

4688

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 WE LOVE THE DOGS! (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.07
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

9.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Graham Whitford
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.57

Split

9.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$36.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

34.63

Split

9.35

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

34.80

Split

9.44

In Run

4444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.84

Split

9.62

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Anthony Flores
$6.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

34.99

Split

9.81

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Gary Joske
$10.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

35.13

Split

9.77

In Run

6888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

35.15

Split

9.84

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
1
T: Geraldine Debono
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

29.99

Split

5.14

In Run

4543

Wgt

37.0kg
4
6
T: A Mcnamara
$22.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.20

Split

5.33

In Run

8334

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Belinda Harley
$16.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.52

Split

5.17

In Run

6455

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$14.00

Mgn

18.39

Time

31.06

Split

5.23

In Run

7666

Wgt

39.4kg
7
3
T: Gary Peach
$11.00

Mgn

33.31

Time

32.00

Split

5.17

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COOLAN BLUE (7) Robert Redenbach 29.81 0.00 5.10 4211 35.2kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN $6.00
2 4 STATE SENSATION (4) Trevor Smart 29.87 1.04 5.05 2333 32.2kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $4.00
3 6 FAST THREE (6) Michael Chilcott 29.89 1.23 5.04 1122 32.1kg ONE OFF FAST DELIAH $18.00
4 3 BUCKLE UP MASON (3) Graeme Bate 30.18 5.85 5.10 3555 32.1kg Collision Everlong Bale $6.00
5 1 JOE BLOW (1) David Geall 30.18 5.92 5.18 6444 32.3kg Slater ROSEY RITA $5.00
6 8 VELOCEMENTE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.29 7.69 5.29 8766 32.5kg Velocette MESSINES $11.00
7 2 SKY FIGHTER (2) Ian Dann 30.52 11.31 5.14 5677 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $4.00
DNF 5 MAXIMUS GLIDER (5) David Crawford 0.00 0.00 5.25 7 34.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $10.00
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANYO'S LUKE (2) Joe Borg 29.86 0.00 5.13 3311 30.9kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $5.00
2 7 TICK BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.03 2.68 5.11 1233 34.0kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $4.00
3 5 MINEOLA COUNTY (5) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.10 3.85 5.11 2122 27.1kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand $17.00
4 1 PROVEN WILL (1) Jason Thompson 30.30 7.01 5.23 7785 33.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $3.00
5 3 Lektra Bianca (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 8.00 5.20 6444 28.1kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $25.00
6 4 Dyna Willow (4) Steven Collins 30.40 8.65 5.29 8556 28.4kg Collision HORIZON BALE $14.00
7 6 Stylish Lizbeth (6) Theo Van Taarling 30.57 11.31 5.16 5677 26.4kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY $17.00
8 8 Ace Power (8) Scott Holmes 30.68 13.06 5.16 4868 25.9kg Collision TARAWI GEM $5.00
Race 3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $2860 - $1425 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLD ON MALOO (1) Eddie Lieshout 34.51 0.00 9.15 1111 33.8kg Vapour Whirl MIDORI DREAM $4.00
2 5 Born Lightning (5) Robert Britton 34.71 3.07 9.49 5433 28.4kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $12.00
3 4 MAD STAR (4) Neil Ryan 34.85 5.31 9.40 4344 27.2kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES $8.00
4 7 BLACK VEIL (7) Robert Britton 34.87 5.68 9.27 2222 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR $4.00
5 2 HANIERA (2) Charles Mizzi 35.01 7.92 9.56 7776 26.8kg Collision SERENA BEE $10.00
6 6 Destini Gold (6) Emilio Rinaldi 35.08 9.00 9.60 8867 29.7kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY $6.00
7 8 CALL ME SCARY (8) Dylan Cortese 35.09 9.12 9.55 6555 29.8kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY $25.00
8 3 FAMILY INTEREST (3) Robert Tartaglia 35.39 13.88 9.33 3688 31.6kg Vapour Whirl STARLIGHT CHLOE $4.00
Race 4 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Set Sail South (8) Angela Langton 42.05 0.00 6.29 4431 33.0kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $4.00
2 7 Gold Affair Two (7) Martin Hanke 42.36 4.84 6.17 2222 26.5kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $5.00
3 3 Dewana Sienna (3) Matthew Dewan 42.59 8.58 6.26 3344 28.1kg El Galo Wildcard Lass $11.00
4 4 Dyna Werribee (4) Steven Collins 42.62 9.03 6.48 7666 31.0kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $21.00
5 5 Kayo Marciarno (5) Gregory Neocleous 42.72 10.61 6.44 6555 31.4kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $3.00
6 1 LEKTRA RADIANT (1) Andrea Dailly 42.99 14.85 6.17 1113 31.5kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $3.00
7 6 LORD HUDSON (6) Ricky Lane 43.08 16.23 6.39 5887 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble NICELY DONE $27.00
8 2 ALL THE ZEEZ (2) Graeme Hope 43.62 24.85 6.67 8778 36.1kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO $39.00
Race 5 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Banjo Boy (1) Kenneth Virtue 29.56 0.00 5.14 2221 35.1kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $1.00
2 8 WHERE'S LEWIS (8) Robert Neocleous 29.72 2.53 5.17 3333 34.1kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way $14.00
3 3 UNDER THREAT (3) Sam Labozzetta 29.77 3.33 5.00 1112 34.2kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $3.00
4 4 MUCHO CALIENTE (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.09 8.44 5.22 5555 34.8kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $21.00
5 2 BO APACHE (2) David Geall 30.10 8.61 5.22 4444 32.9kg BO FRAZIER OXLEY APACHE $30.00
6 5 Barkardi Girl (5) Eddie Lieshout 30.31 11.88 5.24 7886 30.7kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY $38.00
7 6 Mepunga Geordie (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 12.11 5.29 8777 34.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $6.00
8 9 Fadila Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.50 14.85 5.24 6668 26.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $23.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SKINNY VINNIE (2) Robert Britton 29.56 0.00 5.03 1111 33.8kg El Galo Who Told Helen $8.00
2 1 MAGNUM BLAST (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.70 2.15 5.19 5443 33.5kg Collision DOUBLE TROUBLE $5.00
3 6 CORRIDOR (6) Michael Carter 29.71 2.36 5.32 8774 30.7kg Collision Transmit $7.00
4 5 SINGAPORE SLIP (5) Robert Britton 29.74 2.75 5.11 3222 27.8kg Bit Chili OH BELIEVE $31.00
5 4 LIMBURG LAYNE (4) Peter Reivers 30.08 8.26 5.03 2335 28.4kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $31.00
6 7 PREMIER EVENT (7) Angela Langton 30.09 8.36 5.13 4657 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $5.00
7 8 YODA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.23 10.61 5.20 6566 31.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $8.00
DNF 3 LIMBURG FEAR (3) Peter Reivers 0.00 0.00 5.32 7 38.4kg Fear Zafonic LIMBURG MISS $2.00
Race 7 BERWICK MAZDA 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Bookkeeper (4) Glenn Dainton 34.18 0.00 9.24 3311 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy $5.00
2 5 HAILSTORM BILLY (5) Angela Langton 34.44 4.12 9.36 6532 34.1kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $10.00
3 1 POP'S MAX (1) Peter Hunt 34.55 5.85 9.19 2123 32.1kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $2.00
4 7 DAINTREE EMPEROR (7) Lauren Gorman 34.69 7.98 9.30 4444 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $6.00
5 6 DYNA OATS (6) Graeme Bate 34.70 8.12 9.41 8665 36.1kg Ashom Bale MAPLE BALE $8.00
6 2 SIGN OF SNOW (2) Angela Langton 34.88 10.98 9.35 5776 33.9kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $5.00
7 3 Born Ali (3) Robert Britton 34.92 11.69 9.38 7887 27.9kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS $27.00
8 8 Lektra Angie (8) Andrea Dailly 35.10 14.52 9.13 1258 25.0kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $16.00
Race 8 NAB FERNTREE GULLY 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tomac Bale (3) Mark Delbridge 29.31 0.00 5.06 2111 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $2.00
2 6 Proven Nitro (6) Jason Thompson 29.58 4.25 5.11 3322 33.1kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $4.00
3 2 GOLD TOWN (2) Peter Hunt 29.77 7.31 5.16 5543 32.5kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $5.00
4 7 HELLO GOOD BYE (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.85 8.58 5.05 1455 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $4.00
5 4 BORIS FIELDS (4) Jason Thompson 30.01 11.19 5.18 7766 31.6kg Knocka Norris SONNET'S IMAGE $9.00
6 1 Dyna Cari (1) Andrea Dailly 30.09 12.44 5.16 6234 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $22.00
7 8 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (8) David Burnett 30.33 16.19 5.11 4677 37.6kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY $18.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Hey Roseeta (4) Kerry Chalker 42.89 0.00 6.23 1222 28.5kg Where's Pedro Fire Miss $5.00
2 3 Fantasizzing (3) Neville King 42.90 0.17 6.29 3333 29.2kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO $2.00
3 8 SASSY WOMAN (8) Denis Mccarthy 42.91 0.41 6.43 6444 27.4kg Velocette Must Be Magic $4.00
4 5 COULTA HARVEST (5) Garry Watts 42.95 1.00 6.50 7111 34.1kg Where's Pedro COULTA GOLD $5.00
5 7 DAREGO (7) Stephen Toner 43.08 3.04 6.32 4655 31.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $13.00
6 6 LET'S GO TENBY (6) John Paterson 43.17 4.50 6.39 5766 25.4kg Vapour Whirl BRIGHT FRONTIER $44.00
7 2 Izabella's Gift (2) Christa Spiteri 43.75 13.69 6.29 2577 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUSIVE FANTASY $20.00
Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA FILBERT (6) Graeme Bate 29.74 0.00 5.03 2211 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $4.00
2 1 OOMOO (1) Neville King 29.91 2.58 5.24 7753 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $2.00
3 3 Osbourne Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.06 5.03 5.03 1122 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $12.00
4 7 MARIO CHIEF (7) Garry Selkrig 30.09 5.53 5.16 5565 34.8kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $7.00
5 8 ELECTRO STORM (8) Majella Ferguson 30.10 5.61 5.09 3434 29.2kg Bit Chili HALLUCINATING $5.00
6 4 DYNA TONY (4) Steven Collins 30.21 7.36 5.16 6346 33.6kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE $30.00
7 10 HILLVIEW DAISY (2) David Condon 30.23 7.77 5.29 8877 27.9kg DIFFUSER GO WILD FIONA $53.00
8 5 DODGE THE BATTEN (5) Robert Britton 30.44 11.07 5.15 4688 34.4kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN $19.00
Race 11 WE LOVE THE DOGS! 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REBELATION (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.51 0.00 9.25 2222 33.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $3.00
2 7 HOT TORNADO (7) Graham Whitford 34.57 1.00 9.07 1111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE $8.00
3 8 WALKING STREET (8) Keith Lloyd 34.63 1.95 9.35 3333 31.6kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $36.00
4 2 Lektra Scarlett (2) Andrea Dailly 34.80 4.53 9.44 4444 24.3kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $25.00
5 3 MY ILLUSION (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.84 5.25 9.62 5555 32.4kg Knocka Norris Little Egyptian $3.00
6 4 HURRICANE ISAAC (4) Anthony Flores 34.99 7.58 9.81 7666 36.6kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $6.00
7 6 DAINTREE DYNASTY (6) Gary Joske 35.13 9.84 9.77 6888 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $10.00
8 5 Flying Twist (5) Andrea Dailly 35.15 10.09 9.84 8777 26.2kg Velocette Valley Twist $9.00
Race 12 FREE ENTRY THURSDAYS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RISK OF DAMAGE (1) Geraldine Debono 29.90 0.00 5.08 2111 28.1kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $4.00
2 2 SHE'S OUR CHLOE (2) Robert Britton 29.96 0.92 5.13 3222 28.0kg EYE MURUNNA She's Our Jewel $2.00
3 4 Blue Giant (4) Peter Akathiotis 29.99 1.28 5.14 4543 37.0kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $4.00
4 6 EL NIELO (6) A Mcnamara 30.20 4.61 5.33 8334 34.3kg El Galo DEMONICA $22.00
5 8 GOOD ITCH (8) Belinda Harley 30.52 9.79 5.17 6455 25.4kg Goodesy HIRLY GIRLY $16.00
6 5 TORNADUS (5) Anthony Azzopardi 31.06 18.39 5.23 7666 39.4kg FAST INDIAN Sweet Jacuzzi $14.00
7 3 BLACK CADEL (3) Gary Peach 32.00 33.31 5.17 5777 31.4kg ASTON GALILEE PROVEN SIENNA $11.00
DNF 7 MISS MERCANTILE (7) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 5.04 1 25.9kg El Galo NIKITA GROVE $10.00