Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of September 2013
R1 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
4
T: Graeme Jose
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

3331

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Bruce Walker
$8.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.19

Split

5.13

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Terry Braden
$32.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.21

Split

5.32

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

30.40

Split

5.08

In Run

2122

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Maureen Brown
$44.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.34

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Marlene Dopper
$5.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.42

Split

5.08

In Run

1213

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Alan Connolly
$7.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.44

Split

5.37

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.45

Split

5.13

In Run

4677

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.28

In Run

7211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.95

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

4322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

29.98

Split

5.23

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.0kg
4
10
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$21.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

30.00

Split

5.10

In Run

2433

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

30.07

Split

5.06

In Run

1155

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.21

Split

5.18

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$25.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

30.30

Split

5.15

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs ON TWITTER FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.21
1
5
T: Lyn Smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

9.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

34.62

Split

9.58

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$35.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

34.64

Split

9.39

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

35.07

Split

9.58

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Jeff Galea
$11.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

35.37

Split

9.90

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$20.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

35.40

Split

9.99

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

20.66

Time

35.79

Split

9.88

In Run

5557

Wgt

36.0kg
8
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$49.00

Mgn

20.71

Time

35.79

Split

10.10

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.80

Split

5.07

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

29.85

Split

5.20

In Run

6744

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$30.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.87

Split

5.12

In Run

4322

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

5455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.08

Split

5.11

In Run

3566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$31.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.17

Split

5.20

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Graeme Jose
$33.00

Mgn

14.19

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Barry Moloney
$5.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.54

Split

5.04

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.59

Split

5.15

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$17.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

29.67

Split

5.20

In Run

8765

Wgt

36.9kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

29.83

Split

5.14

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$28.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

29.85

Split

5.11

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

29.87

Split

5.10

In Run

3677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Michael Carter
$37.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.12

Split

5.11

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

29.47

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.60

Split

5.17

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

29.73

Split

5.21

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$23.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

29.89

Split

5.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Dundon
$6.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

29.97

Split

5.14

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.12
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.19

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.3kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

34.31

Split

9.29

In Run

4343

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

34.41

Split

9.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

34.41

Split

9.35

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Sandra Collins
$2.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

34.54

Split

9.23

In Run

3435

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$9.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

34.68

Split

9.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03
1
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

29.62

Split

5.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$35.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

29.65

Split

5.19

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.65

Split

5.12

In Run

3334

Wgt

37.3kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

29.68

Split

5.23

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

29.69

Split

5.20

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Brown
$9.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

29.87

Split

5.18

In Run

4777

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.13

Split

5.12

In Run

4322

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.57

Split

5.27

In Run

8554

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Brown
$31.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.71

Split

5.06

In Run

1233

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

29.74

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.7kg
5
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$41.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.79

Split

5.12

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$10.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Neil Bell
$26.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.22

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
4
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.06

In Run

2111

Wgt

0.0kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1425
Splits: 9.12
1
3
T: K Bravo
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.35

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

34.36

Split

9.44

In Run

5442

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

34.54

Split

9.43

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.2kg
4
9
T: Neil Ryan
$50.00

Mgn

5.82

Time

34.60

Split

9.50

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Dennis Dean
$9.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

34.66

Split

9.12

In Run

1113

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$6.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

34.87

Split

9.43

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: John Delaroche
$6.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

34.91

Split

9.61

In Run

8877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

34.93

Split

9.60

In Run

7788

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 SKY RACING (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.19
1
4
T: Kenneth Virtue
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.31

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.56

Split

9.34

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

34.64

Split

9.19

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

34.78

Split

9.42

In Run

5654

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$10.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

34.83

Split

9.55

In Run

6565

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$11.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

35.04

Split

9.61

In Run

7887

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$42.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

35.10

Split

9.61

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
3
T: John Delaroche
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.39

In Run

4448

Wgt

35.3kg
R12 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.03
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

29.76

Split

5.13

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

29.89

Split

5.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$21.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: T O'Donovan
$5.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Neville King
$4.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.15

Split

5.35

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOLTING CRAIG (4) Graeme Jose 29.97 0.00 5.11 3331 33.6kg El Galo VELOCITY FORCE

$19.00

2 5 Peggie (5) Bruce Walker 30.19 3.47 5.13 5555 27.0kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$8.00

3 7 GIMME A SPELL (7) Terry Braden 30.21 3.80 5.32 6444 35.1kg Give Me Five BEACH HOUSE

$32.00

4 1 Cairnlea Layla (1) Robert Britton 30.40 6.82 5.08 2122 27.4kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$2.00

5 2 JUST RELAX AY (2) Maureen Brown 30.42 7.00 5.34 7766 32.6kg Pure Octane BROOKLYN SUE

$44.00

6 6 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (6) Marlene Dopper 30.42 7.01 5.08 1213 34.1kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$5.00

7 3 MR. PENMAN (3) Alan Connolly 30.44 7.36 5.37 8888 31.6kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN

$7.00

8 8 WISE ELLA (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.45 7.61 5.13 4677 27.8kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$4.00

Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYRONIMO (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.73 0.00 5.28 7211 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$4.00

2 1 VELOCEMENTE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.91 2.95 5.15 4322 31.5kg Velocette MESSINES

$4.00

3 7 SUPERSONIC HAWK (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 4.01 5.23 6544 33.0kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$4.00

4 10 MINEOLA COUNTY (3) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.00 4.38 5.10 2433 27.2kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand

$21.00

5 4 Dyna Suzie (4) Steven Collins 30.07 5.52 5.06 1155 26.5kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$6.00

6 6 TWO STROKE PAT (6) Ray Cunneen 30.21 7.61 5.18 5666 33.1kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$5.00

7 5 JIMMY TWO HATS (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.30 9.15 5.15 3777 31.5kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING

$25.00

8 8 WISE PEEJAY (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 9.93 5.32 8888 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$14.00

Race 3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs ON TWITTER FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Telling You (5) Lyn Smith 34.48 0.00 9.21 1111 28.3kg Go Wild Teddy CASEY'S ANGEL

$9.00

2 3 HAPPY TIGER (3) Brendan Pursell 34.62 2.19 9.58 4333 33.0kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE

$2.00

3 2 ODDBALL (2) Eddie Lieshout 34.64 2.50 9.39 2222 34.6kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY

$35.00

4 8 HEZA LOONY (8) Wayne Vassallo 35.07 9.36 9.58 3444 32.1kg Magic Sprite LARKHILL REBEL

$4.00

5 4 Karise's Voice (4) Jeff Galea 35.37 14.01 9.90 6665 28.7kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN

$11.00

6 1 LITES AND SIRENS (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 35.40 14.60 9.99 7776 28.7kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN

$20.00

7 7 YOWYEH (7) Angela Langton 35.79 20.66 9.88 5557 36.0kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA

$4.00

8 6 CALL ME SCARY (6) Dylan Cortese 35.79 20.71 10.10 8888 29.3kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$49.00

Race 4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dyna Cari (3) Andrea Dailly 29.52 0.00 5.04 1111 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$6.00

2 1 Bookkeeper (1) Glenn Dainton 29.80 4.44 5.07 2233 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$2.00

3 7 Walk Hard (7) Nicole Mcrae 29.85 5.15 5.20 6744 35.0kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$4.00

4 5 DR. PAULIE (5) Lisa Delbridge 29.87 5.57 5.12 4322 35.8kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$30.00

5 2 JUST AS FANCY (2) K Bravo 30.02 7.84 5.15 5455 35.0kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY

$8.00

6 4 GARRICK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.08 8.84 5.11 3566 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE

$15.00

7 6 SWANS TWELVE (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.17 10.36 5.20 7677 32.9kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS

$31.00

8 8 HANIFY'S RULER (8) Graeme Jose 30.42 14.19 5.26 8888 32.8kg Knocka Norris MISS HANIFY

$33.00

Race 5 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Iona Seven (1) Robert Britton 29.36 0.00 5.03 1111 26.7kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$2.00

2 2 Marcus Joe (2) Barry Moloney 29.54 2.80 5.04 2222 32.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$5.00

3 5 IMRY BALE (5) Graeme Bate 29.59 3.53 5.15 7443 33.5kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$4.00

4 3 Blue Giant (3) Peter Akathiotis 29.67 4.93 5.20 8765 36.9kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$17.00

5 7 CEE RONALDO (7) Glenn Campbell 29.83 7.47 5.14 6556 31.6kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$20.00

6 4 Mepunga Geordie (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 7.68 5.11 4334 34.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$28.00

7 6 Langi Bale (6) Graeme Bate 29.87 7.96 5.10 3677 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$9.00

8 8 JIMMY LANE (8) Michael Carter 30.12 11.96 5.11 5888 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN BIZARRE

$37.00

Race 6 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUCKLE UP MASON (5) Graeme Bate 29.45 0.00 5.09 2222 32.8kg Collision Everlong Bale

$3.00

2 7 NATIONAL TIME (7) Darren Brown 29.47 0.38 5.05 1111 33.7kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$3.00

3 4 HURUNUI HITMAN (4) Stephen Mckenna 29.60 2.50 5.17 4333 32.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS YAP

$4.00

4 6 BARDOT BALE (6) Steven Collins 29.73 4.52 5.21 6444 26.5kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE

$9.00

5 2 DODGE THE BATTEN (2) Robert Britton 29.89 6.98 5.18 5555 34.5kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN

$23.00

6 1 Stetson Donna (1) Peter Dundon 29.97 8.33 5.14 3666 26.4kg PREMIER STYLE SILENT FLOWER

$6.00

Race 7 MACRO MEATS 595m Mixed 3/4 $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO TREE HILL (8) Robert Britton 34.27 0.00 9.19 2222 36.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE TREE HILL

$6.00

2 5 CZAR (5) Robert Britton 34.31 0.58 9.29 4343 35.6kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$15.00

3 1 POP'S MAX (1) Peter Hunt 34.41 2.07 9.12 1111 33.6kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$7.00

4 7 JETHRO (7) Kelvyn Greenough 34.41 2.12 9.35 5554 34.7kg Head Bound It's A She

$3.00

5 4 Cintiarna (4) Sandra Collins 34.54 4.26 9.23 3435 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$2.00

6 6 QUO VADIS (6) Angela Langton 34.68 6.47 9.36 6666 34.2kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$9.00

Race 8 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VAPOURASH (1) Lindsay Morshead 29.39 0.00 5.03 1111 33.6kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash

$4.00

2 7 DARK WARRIOR (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.62 3.73 5.07 2222 33.0kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME

$6.00

3 5 SIGN OF SNOW (5) Angela Langton 29.65 4.12 5.19 5555 33.3kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW

$35.00

4 2 DYNA FILBERT (2) Graeme Bate 29.65 4.25 5.12 3334 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$18.00

5 8 Tomac Bale (8) Mark Delbridge 29.68 4.68 5.23 7666 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

6 4 Clone Your Own (4) Robert Britton 29.69 4.77 5.20 6443 33.3kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$3.00

7 6 RIDE THE RAILS (6) Darren Brown 29.87 7.69 5.18 4777 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$9.00

Race 9 MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OZZIE BULLET (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.13 0.00 5.12 4322 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$17.00

2 7 Surf Mail (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.57 3.14 5.27 8554 33.3kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$6.00

3 8 COSMIC STATION (8) Darren Brown 29.71 2.19 5.06 1233 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$31.00

4 2 Jagger Swagger (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.74 0.46 5.19 5666 36.7kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing

$4.00

5 6 KID MAXIMUS (6) Peter Akathiotis 29.79 0.73 5.12 3445 33.0kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$41.00

6 5 KEVIN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.04 4.07 5.22 6877 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$10.00

7 3 BAZZA'S GIFT (3) Neil Bell 30.12 1.25 5.22 7788 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$26.00

DNF 4 Banjo Boy (4) Kenneth Virtue 0.00 0.00 5.06 2111 0.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $2860 - $1425 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Alpe D'huez (3) K Bravo 34.23 0.00 9.35 2221 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$6.00

2 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Lauren Gorman 34.36 2.06 9.44 5442 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$4.00

3 2 SHADOW LANE (2) Michael Carter 34.54 4.90 9.43 4334 34.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

4 9 MAD STAR (7) Neil Ryan 34.60 5.82 9.50 6555 27.6kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$50.00

5 1 WHATTA JOKE (1) Dennis Dean 34.66 6.77 9.12 1113 32.2kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$9.00

6 8 Banjo Star (8) Kenneth Virtue 34.87 10.17 9.43 3666 28.5kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$6.00

7 6 ELUSIVE SAGE (6) John Delaroche 34.91 10.84 9.61 8877 31.6kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE

$6.00

8 5 DE SHI VON (5) Elaine Johannsen 34.93 11.06 9.60 7788 30.2kg Velocette SAINT ELMO

$28.00

Race 11 SKY RACING 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BILLY BANJO (4) Kenneth Virtue 34.52 0.00 9.31 2211 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS

$14.00

2 1 ROCK UP RICHER (1) Wayne Vassallo 34.56 0.75 9.34 3332 30.1kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$2.00

3 7 Speed Lane (7) Michael Carter 34.64 1.92 9.19 1123 27.5kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$3.00

4 8 Cheetah Zorro (8) Robert Britton 34.78 4.23 9.42 5654 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$19.00

5 5 Kayo Marciarno (5) Gregory Neocleous 34.83 4.93 9.55 6565 31.9kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$10.00

6 6 Paris Sparks (6) Dennis Pulis 35.04 8.31 9.61 7887 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$11.00

7 2 Silly Sara (2) Eddie Lieshout 35.10 9.31 9.61 8776 27.6kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY

$42.00

DNF 3 ZIPPING MAKKA (3) John Delaroche 0.00 0.00 9.39 4448 35.3kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$6.00

Race 12 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOSHUA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 29.55 0.00 5.03 1111 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan CLEMENTINE BALE

$3.00

2 2 DYNA FELIX (2) Andrea Dailly 29.76 3.47 5.13 4222 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan TEISHA BALE

$13.00

3 8 VICTA BALE (8) Steven Collins 29.89 5.42 5.12 2333 32.7kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$13.00

4 4 Osti Moss (4) Ian Cockerell 29.95 6.39 5.12 3444 30.6kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD

$21.00

5 5 TWEAK (5) T O'Donovan 30.07 8.31 5.19 5666 32.2kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$5.00

6 7 YODA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.11 8.95 5.22 6555 31.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$6.00

7 1 OOMOO (1) Neville King 30.15 9.61 5.35 8777 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$4.00

8 6 EDITH BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.36 12.87 5.25 7888 27.0kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE

$21.00