Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of October 2013
R1 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15
1
1
T: James Karamatic
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.15

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

30.23

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

30.23

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.38

Split

5.15

In Run

1644

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: David Knocker
$18.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.53

Split

5.35

In Run

8555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Paul Osborn
$22.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Robin Moore
$7.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

5888

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$35.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

30.89

Split

5.29

In Run

6467

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.13

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.70

Split

5.20

In Run

6743

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

29.74

Split

5.21

In Run

7422

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

4234

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Neville King
$29.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.00

Split

5.13

In Run

1355

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

3566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: T O'Donovan
$11.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.12

Split

5.20

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$18.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.08
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.09

Split

9.38

In Run

4321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Peter Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

34.34

Split

9.08

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Joe Borg
$11.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

34.35

Split

9.28

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

34.42

Split

9.37

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
10
T: Peter Knott
$13.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

34.66

Split

9.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

34.70

Split

9.55

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$50.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

34.80

Split

9.74

In Run

7777

Wgt

25.0kg
8
6
T: Darren Fisher
$31.00

Mgn

21.34

Time

35.43

Split

9.83

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.0kg
R4 FREE ENTRY TO ALL MEETINGS HT1 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.09
1
2
T: Maxwell Wintle
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.13

Split

6.26

In Run

5422

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

42.47

Split

6.16

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.52

Split

6.54

In Run

7665

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Darren Beasley
$31.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

42.55

Split

6.12

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$10.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

42.75

Split

6.09

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: S Taylor
$39.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

42.87

Split

6.24

In Run

4556

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Jeff Galea
$32.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

43.06

Split

6.38

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 www.tab.com.au HT2 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 5.98
1
4
T: T O'Donovan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.25

Split

6.25

In Run

4732

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

42.30

Split

6.12

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Gary Joske
$31.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

42.40

Split

6.33

In Run

7423

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$33.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

43.10

Split

6.31

In Run

6644

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

43.32

Split

6.31

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$13.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

43.41

Split

6.24

In Run

3366

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
5
T: Kenneth Virtue
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.98

In Run

1177

Wgt

0.0kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Gary Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

29.91

Split

5.13

In Run

4222

Wgt

38.1kg
3
2
T: John Delaroche
$4.00

Mgn

3.85

Time

30.01

Split

5.14

In Run

6433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$18.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.56

Split

5.13

In Run

2644

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Allan Britton
$27.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

30.65

Split

5.13

In Run

3585

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

30.72

Split

5.14

In Run

5356

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Allan Britton
$42.00

Mgn

16.92

Time

30.83

Split

5.18

In Run

8767

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Margery Quick
$50.00

Mgn

18.90

Time

30.96

Split

5.17

In Run

7878

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 SKY RACING HT3 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.19
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.31

Split

6.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

42.32

Split

6.24

In Run

5422

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Neville King
$13.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

42.69

Split

6.32

In Run

6545

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Goold
$21.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

42.76

Split

6.20

In Run

4233

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

42.77

Split

6.33

In Run

7664

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Anthony Flores
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.85

Split

6.19

In Run

3756

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Donna Furey
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.89

Split

6.42

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Simon Barker
$50.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

43.29

Split

6.19

In Run

2378

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Troy Iwanyk
$2.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

29.64

Split

5.21

In Run

6222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

2443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$8.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$30.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.20

Split

5.18

In Run

5667

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$42.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 FORTY DOLLARS RACE NIGHT BUFFET HT4 (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.16
1
1
T: Peter Goold
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.10

Split

6.37

In Run

6332

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

42.25

Split

6.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$10.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

42.40

Split

6.23

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Ellis
$21.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

42.55

Split

6.24

In Run

3456

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

42.56

Split

6.27

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: B Iredale
$6.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

42.60

Split

6.36

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$46.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

42.79

Split

6.59

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Kevin Tirchett
$53.00

Mgn

19.52

Time

43.33

Split

6.54

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.1kg
2
10
T: Graeme Bate
$12.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

29.68

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

29.75

Split

5.18

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.32

Split

5.40

In Run

8886

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$45.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

30.33

Split

5.24

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$4.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

30.53

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

16.15

Time

30.67

Split

5.13

In Run

3358

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Ken Bailey
$9.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

29.62

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

29.95

Split

5.16

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.05

Split

5.16

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.07

Split

5.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

6767

Wgt

35.8kg
7
7
T: Ian Dann
$8.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.14

Split

5.29

In Run

8876

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Neil Ryan
$22.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

7688

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 THE LUCKY LAST (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.01
1
4
T: Marlene Dopper
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.78

Split

5.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$10.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Paul Anderton
$5.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.95

Split

5.08

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$34.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

8886

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.13

Split

5.19

In Run

7655

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.25

Split

5.18

In Run

6778

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

4567

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING! FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCONUT GROVE (1) James Karamatic 29.94 0.00 5.15 2111 36.0kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$5.00

2 6 EYE SMITH (6) Graeme Bate 30.23 4.55 5.16 3222 31.8kg Velocette Scrappy Coco

$12.00

3 2 WAIT TIL DARK (2) Graeme Bate 30.23 4.58 5.16 4333 32.4kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$5.00

4 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 30.38 7.01 5.15 1644 35.1kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

5 8 CONCLUDE (8) David Knocker 30.53 9.39 5.35 8555 30.8kg Texas Gold GEOFF'S MATE

$18.00

6 3 CORDITE REWARD (3) Paul Osborn 30.74 12.63 5.29 7776 31.4kg BIRTHDAY BOY KIRKSTALL JANE

$22.00

7 4 Shine (4) Robin Moore 30.85 14.34 5.24 5888 29.5kg Mogambo Tifi

$7.00

8 7 COSMIC TEQUILA (7) Ashley Mcdowall 30.89 15.01 5.29 6467 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble MEPUNGA TEQUILA

$35.00

Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA FELIX (5) Andrea Dailly 29.63 0.00 5.13 2111 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan TEISHA BALE

$16.00

2 4 JUST AS FANCY (4) K Bravo 29.70 1.19 5.20 6743 35.3kg Premier Fantasy FLASH FANCY

$5.00

3 1 COOLAN BLUE (1) Robert Redenbach 29.74 1.79 5.21 7422 34.5kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$2.00

4 3 MARIO CHIEF (3) Garry Selkrig 29.87 3.80 5.14 4234 35.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$8.00

5 6 OZZ MAGIC (6) Neville King 30.00 5.93 5.13 1355 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$29.00

6 7 YODA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.08 7.22 5.13 3566 32.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$4.00

7 8 TWEAK (8) T O'Donovan 30.12 7.73 5.20 5677 31.4kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$11.00

8 2 Osti Moss (2) Ian Cockerell 30.25 9.92 5.27 8888 30.5kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD

$18.00

Race 3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHING MAN (1) Brooke Ennis 34.09 0.00 9.38 4321 33.7kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$2.00

2 8 POP'S MAX (8) Peter Hunt 34.34 4.01 9.08 1112 33.5kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$8.00

3 2 Hala Belle (2) Joe Borg 34.35 4.11 9.28 2233 28.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$11.00

4 5 JETHRO (5) Kelvyn Greenough 34.42 5.31 9.37 3444 34.9kg Head Bound It's A She

$3.00

5 10 Especially (7) Peter Knott 34.66 9.07 9.39 5555 28.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$13.00

6 3 ROCK UP RICHER (3) Wayne Vassallo 34.70 9.65 9.55 6666 30.0kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$10.00

7 4 MISTY SHIRAZ (4) Cameron Taylor 34.80 11.34 9.74 7777 25.0kg BONSHAW BOY ON THE LIMIT

$50.00

8 6 NOOSA TIGER (6) Darren Fisher 35.43 21.34 9.83 8888 35.0kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno

$31.00

Race 4 FREE ENTRY TO ALL MEETINGS HT1 715m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BREAK O'DAY (2) Maxwell Wintle 42.13 0.00 6.26 5422 30.8kg Where's Pedro Menado

$3.00

2 1 DYNA OATS (1) Graeme Bate 42.47 5.52 6.16 3111 35.8kg Ashom Bale MAPLE BALE

$2.00

3 8 Ash Flash (8) Darren Mcdonald 42.52 6.25 6.54 7665 27.3kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$3.00

4 4 GAZZELLIOT (4) Darren Beasley 42.55 6.79 6.12 2233 30.5kg Vapour Whirl NO END

$31.00

5 3 Speed Lane (3) Michael Carter 42.75 9.82 6.09 1344 27.6kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$10.00

6 6 COSMIC THOR (6) S Taylor 42.87 11.87 6.24 4556 34.8kg Premier Fantasy COSMIC GODDESS

$39.00

7 7 Karise's Voice (7) Jeff Galea 43.06 14.75 6.38 6777 28.6kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN

$32.00

Race 5 www.tab.com.au HT2 715m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Leprechaun Macey (4) T O'Donovan 42.25 0.00 6.25 4732 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BETTY'S ANGEL

$3.00

2 1 QUO VADIS (1) Angela Langton 42.30 0.87 6.12 2211 34.1kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$3.00

3 6 DAINTREE DYNASTY (6) Gary Joske 42.40 1.57 6.33 7423 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$31.00

4 8 PASSING COMMENT (8) Alisdair Armstrong 43.10 11.06 6.31 6644 35.3kg Talk's Cheap Katie Racoon

$33.00

5 7 Alpe D'huez (7) K Bravo 43.32 3.53 6.31 5555 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$2.00

6 3 DESTINI SHADOW (3) Emilio Rinaldi 43.41 1.39 6.24 3366 30.0kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$13.00

DNF 5 Banjo Star (5) Kenneth Virtue 0.00 0.00 5.98 1177 0.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$9.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Pippa Shiraz (4) Robert Britton 29.77 0.00 5.04 1111 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$6.00

2 1 BLASTER (1) Gary Ennis 29.91 2.20 5.13 4222 38.1kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET

$2.00

3 2 ELUSIVE SAGE (2) John Delaroche 30.01 3.85 5.14 6433 31.6kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE

$4.00

4 6 DAINTREE WARRIOR (6) Lauren Gorman 30.56 12.53 5.13 2644 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$18.00

5 7 SOHO RHYTHM (7) Allan Britton 30.65 13.95 5.13 3585 27.4kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$27.00

6 3 Evie's Entity (3) Lyn Smith 30.72 15.15 5.14 5356 29.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$3.00

7 5 FOOT TAPPER (5) Allan Britton 30.83 16.92 5.18 8767 32.3kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER

$42.00

8 8 OUR PALE ALE (8) Margery Quick 30.96 18.90 5.17 7878 32.2kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno

$50.00

Race 7 SKY RACING HT3 715m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AEROPLANE EDDIE (2) Brooke Ennis 42.31 0.00 6.19 1111 33.0kg Velocette MISS BOSTON

$1.00

2 7 LEKTRA GREY (7) Andrea Dailly 42.32 0.09 6.24 5422 32.3kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$5.00

3 6 Fantasizzing (6) Neville King 42.69 5.95 6.32 6545 30.3kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO

$13.00

4 1 Newfire Rosie (1) Peter Goold 42.76 7.15 6.20 4233 26.7kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$21.00

5 8 HAPPY TIGER (8) Brendan Pursell 42.77 7.22 6.33 7664 33.1kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE

$3.00

6 4 HURRICANE ISAAC (4) Anthony Flores 42.85 8.50 6.19 3756 36.0kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$15.00

7 3 MONDAY ROSE (3) Donna Furey 42.89 9.25 6.42 8887 26.4kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose

$101.00

8 5 GO MOBO (5) Simon Barker 43.29 15.47 6.19 2378 33.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$50.00

Race 8 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK WARRIOR (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.48 0.00 5.05 1111 32.8kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME

$6.00

2 1 Crump (1) Troy Iwanyk 29.64 2.58 5.21 6222 35.2kg Superman Mon Cherie

$2.00

3 4 Renegade Chief (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.92 6.92 5.17 2443 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TEEZE

$4.00

4 3 Langi Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.05 9.07 5.18 4555 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$8.00

5 7 Mepunga Geordie (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 10.00 5.17 3334 34.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$30.00

6 8 IMRY BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.20 11.39 5.18 5667 33.3kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$4.00

7 5 BARDOT BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.27 12.50 5.22 7776 26.5kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE

$42.00

Race 9 FORTY DOLLARS RACE NIGHT BUFFET HT4 715m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NEWFIRE RILEY (1) Peter Goold 42.10 0.00 6.37 6332 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$3.00

2 8 Dyna Werribee (8) Steven Collins 42.25 2.39 6.16 1111 30.8kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$4.00

3 3 Destini Bambini (3) Emilio Rinaldi 42.40 4.71 6.23 2223 29.2kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$10.00

4 2 Flaming Shiraz (2) Paul Ellis 42.55 7.09 6.24 3456 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA

$21.00

5 5 Cheetah Zorro (5) Robert Britton 42.56 7.28 6.27 4544 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$3.00

6 7 TURKOGLU (7) B Iredale 42.60 7.87 6.36 5665 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MIXED UP MARY

$6.00

7 6 SWANSEA SANDS (6) Leslie Hughes 42.79 10.92 6.59 8877 32.9kg Collision INDIANA WATERS

$46.00

8 4 WARRANTY (4) Kevin Tirchett 43.33 19.52 6.54 7788 33.3kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST

$53.00

Race 10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK SAHARRAH (8) Gregory Tatti 29.66 0.00 5.02 2222 30.1kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$8.00

2 10 XENOS BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.68 0.38 5.02 1111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble MINKARA BALE

$12.00

3 7 DANYO'S LUKE (7) Joe Borg 29.75 1.46 5.18 4433 31.7kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL

$4.00

4 6 SHADOW LANE (6) Michael Carter 30.10 7.00 5.19 5544 34.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$3.00

5 5 VICTA BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.32 10.60 5.40 8886 32.5kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$15.00

6 2 Miss Ronny (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 10.65 5.24 6665 28.3kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH

$45.00

7 3 KEVIN BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.53 13.87 5.36 7777 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$4.00

8 1 GARRICK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.67 16.15 5.13 3358 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE

$6.00

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shifty Sticka (4) Paul Anderton 29.49 0.00 5.11 1111 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt

$2.00

2 5 SELECT JOSS (5) Ken Bailey 29.62 1.95 5.15 3222 30.3kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$9.00

3 2 SUPERSONIC HAWK (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 7.23 5.16 5555 32.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$3.00

4 8 VELOCEMENTE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.05 8.77 5.16 4444 31.9kg Velocette MESSINES

$9.00

5 6 FLYING BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.07 9.17 5.12 2333 33.0kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$26.00

6 1 DYNA YORK (1) Steven Collins 30.08 9.26 5.22 6767 35.8kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$10.00

7 7 SKY FIGHTER (7) Ian Dann 30.14 10.26 5.29 8876 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$8.00

8 3 DANYO'S DELBOY (3) Neil Ryan 30.31 12.88 5.22 7688 29.1kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL

$22.00

Race 12 THE LUCKY LAST 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (4) Marlene Dopper 29.71 0.00 5.01 1111 34.2kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$15.00

2 3 EMPIRE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 29.78 0.96 5.12 3222 32.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$9.00

3 1 KID MAXIMUS (1) Peter Akathiotis 29.87 2.39 5.17 5433 32.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$10.00

4 5 Greysynd Jet (5) Paul Anderton 29.95 3.69 5.08 2344 27.0kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL

$5.00

5 2 MINEOLA COUNTY (2) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.10 6.06 5.19 8886 27.3kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand

$34.00

6 6 IONA TOKYO (6) Robert Britton 30.13 6.53 5.19 7655 25.9kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$5.00

7 8 ZIPPING BOOF (8) Glenn Rounds 30.25 8.52 5.18 6778 33.2kg Mantra Lad OR CATRA

$2.00

8 7 JORDAN ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.27 8.87 5.12 4567 32.6kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$7.00