Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 7th of November 2013
R1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.01
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

30.01

Split

5.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Tina Womann
$9.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Patrick Burley
$35.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.29

Split

5.23

In Run

7446

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Anthony Messina
$49.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.39

Split

5.39

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.46

Split

5.15

In Run

4788

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.17
1
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Gary Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.02

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.07

Split

5.41

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Gary Ennis
$20.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.15

Split

5.39

In Run

7333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$28.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.42

Split

5.31

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Gregory Carter
$6.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

3777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

15.42

Time

30.88

Split

5.38

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
6
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.14

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.84

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$15.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.98

Split

5.08

In Run

1333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$25.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

2665

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

8444

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

6556

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.22

Split

5.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

37.2kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 READY 2 RACE FINAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $20000 - $4000 - $4000
Splits: 5.05
1
6
T: David Burnett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: David Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.5kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

29.97

Split

5.16

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

30.11

Split

5.30

In Run

8444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Amanda Honan
$44.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

30.21

Split

5.16

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Neil Bell
$49.00

Mgn

20.53

Time

30.75

Split

5.16

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Stan Kruckel
$42.00

Mgn

23.57

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: J Larizza
$53.00

Mgn

23.65

Time

30.95

Split

5.17

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.0kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.08

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

29.94

Split

5.20

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

30.21

Split

5.05

In Run

1233

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Anthony Messina
$42.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

7666

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$31.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

6775

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Trevor Allen
$12.00

Mgn

15.98

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

4447

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.22
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.19

Split

9.36

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$16.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

34.20

Split

9.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Glenn Dainton
$1.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

34.51

Split

9.36

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$13.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

34.65

Split

9.46

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

34.74

Split

9.81

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

34.88

Split

9.59

In Run

6567

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$23.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

34.89

Split

9.46

In Run

5655

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

34.99

Split

9.71

In Run

7788

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02
1
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.22

In Run

8321

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.71

Split

5.13

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.72

Split

5.05

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

29.77

Split

5.02

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.01

Split

5.21

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Garry Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.25

Split

5.13

In Run

3877

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

30.34

Split

5.13

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.00

Mgn

17.42

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 2013 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $50000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 4.97
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.06

Split

4.97

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Paul Stuart
$7.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.20

Split

5.20

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

29.51

Split

5.15

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Grant Fennelly
$3.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

29.61

Split

5.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.65

Split

5.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.72

Split

5.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$34.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

29.87

Split

5.28

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

29.99

Split

5.24

In Run

6877

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.15

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Daniel Pell
$9.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

8788

Wgt

35.4kg
R10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.11
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$33.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.21

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Tina Womann
$10.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

29.70

Split

5.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

5334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$36.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

29.90

Split

5.29

In Run

7755

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

29.96

Split

5.29

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Knott
$5.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.12

Split

5.11

In Run

2567

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.25

Split

5.12

In Run

4688

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.01
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.05

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.07

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

29.98

Split

5.01

In Run

1233

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$46.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

4444

Wgt

40.4kg
5
3
T: Dennis Dean
$16.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.19

Split

5.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Steven Clarke
$59.00

Mgn

14.66

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

8776

Wgt

37.2kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$23.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

6667

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

16.95

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

7888

Wgt

36.4kg
R12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.01
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.56

Split

5.12

In Run

6764

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.75

Split

5.01

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

29.78

Split

5.25

In Run

7543

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

29.90

Split

5.10

In Run

4335

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

11.92

Time

30.20

Split

5.01

In Run

2456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: John Delaroche
$32.00

Mgn

14.58

Time

30.37

Split

5.11

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Beth (5) Andrea Dailly 29.78 0.00 5.01 1111 28.4kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$4.00

2 1 Born On Lava (1) Robert Britton 30.01 3.68 5.07 2222 29.9kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$9.00

3 3 IMRY BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.09 4.96 5.20 6665 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale

$1.00

4 8 Miss Markwell (8) Tina Womann 30.12 5.33 5.12 3333 27.0kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$9.00

5 7 BLACK AND COOL (7) Patrick Burley 30.20 6.61 5.19 5554 32.9kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL

$35.00

6 4 COSMIC WISE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 8.04 5.23 7446 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$9.00

7 6 AJAY I AM (6) Anthony Messina 30.39 9.69 5.39 8877 30.2kg Magic Sprite KRISTEN ALYSSA

$49.00

8 2 Fadila Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.46 10.80 5.15 4788 26.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$18.00

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PETER PETTIGREW (4) Lisa Cockerell 29.91 0.00 5.21 2222 33.2kg Collision FINLANDIA

$4.00

2 5 SAAHD (5) Gary Ennis 30.02 1.77 5.17 1111 33.5kg Enry Walt Katathani

$7.00

3 2 MEPUNGA AZTEC (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 2.57 5.41 8444 32.5kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$6.00

4 3 IN CANADA (3) Gary Ennis 30.15 3.90 5.39 7333 33.0kg Where's Pedro SKAGWAY

$20.00

5 1 GRAND REWARD (1) Peter Dapiran 30.35 7.00 5.28 4555 26.9kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE

$28.00

6 8 Mepunga Tiara (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.42 8.19 5.31 5666 27.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$15.00

7 7 Why Not Donna (7) Gregory Carter 30.84 14.77 5.28 3777 25.9kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$6.00

8 6 PROVEN NELLIE (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.88 15.42 5.38 6888 27.8kg High Earner PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

Race 3 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Evie's Entity (6) Lyn Smith 29.65 0.00 5.14 4111 28.9kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$3.00

2 8 DYNA DEEKSEY (8) Andrea Dailly 29.84 3.06 5.14 3222 34.8kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$17.00

3 7 General Destini (7) Emilio Rinaldi 29.98 5.23 5.08 1333 35.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$15.00

4 3 STEEL SHOW (3) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.11 7.36 5.11 2665 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KITTY KOWALSKI

$25.00

5 4 Shabeky (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.13 7.58 5.29 8444 24.5kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen

$9.00

6 1 Frosty Jay Jay (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.19 8.50 5.24 6556 36.7kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH

$2.00

7 5 DAINTREE EMPEROR (5) Lauren Gorman 30.22 9.01 5.24 7777 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$5.00

8 2 VEYRON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.24 9.28 5.21 5888 33.8kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$7.00

Race 4 READY 2 RACE FINAL 515m Special Event $20000 - $4000 - $4000 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Kiss Me Ketut (6) David Burnett 29.46 0.00 5.05 1111 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$1.00

2 7 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (7) David Burnett 29.72 4.17 5.09 2222 37.5kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY

$4.00

3 1 DR. PAULIE (1) Lisa Delbridge 29.97 8.11 5.16 5333 35.7kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$5.00

4 2 SOLAR STORM (2) Mark Delbridge 30.11 10.36 5.30 8444 35.7kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN

$25.00

5 4 Not Onya Nelly (4) Amanda Honan 30.21 11.95 5.16 4555 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$44.00

6 5 DR. LEEZA (5) Neil Bell 30.75 20.53 5.16 3777 26.6kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Courtney

$49.00

7 3 KOKO KOLA (3) Stan Kruckel 30.94 23.57 5.27 7666 34.0kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden

$42.00

8 8 TRUDAL BELLA (8) J Larizza 30.95 23.65 5.17 6888 27.0kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT

$53.00

Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Hawk Alone (2) Andrea Dailly 29.37 0.00 5.08 2111 34.1kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$4.00

2 8 Innocent Til (8) Jason Thompson 29.73 5.69 5.11 3322 32.8kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$1.00

3 6 POP'S MAX (6) Jenny Hunt 29.94 8.92 5.20 5554 33.0kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$9.00

4 4 Ollie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.21 13.31 5.05 1233 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$9.00

5 5 Magic Moves (5) Anthony Messina 30.28 14.33 5.26 7666 24.2kg Magic Sprite KRISTEN ALYSSA

$42.00

6 7 Liara Allen (7) Steven Collins 30.28 14.38 5.21 6775 27.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$31.00

7 3 Zoenah's Entity (3) Trevor Allen 30.38 15.98 5.14 4447 30.6kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$12.00

Race 6 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DASHING MAN (4) Brooke Ennis 34.19 0.00 9.36 3222 34.2kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$7.00

2 2 Gambo Girl (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.20 0.07 9.22 1111 28.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$16.00

3 8 Bookkeeper (8) Glenn Dainton 34.51 5.09 9.36 2333 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$1.00

4 6 SHADOW LANE (6) Michael Carter 34.65 7.30 9.46 4444 34.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$13.00

5 5 Dyna Willow (5) Steven Collins 34.74 8.77 9.81 8876 28.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$24.00

6 1 LEKTRA GREY (1) Andrea Dailly 34.88 10.96 9.59 6567 32.7kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$30.00

7 7 CZAR (7) Robert Britton 34.89 11.11 9.46 5655 35.8kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$23.00

8 3 Surf Mail (3) Darren Mcdonald 34.99 12.71 9.71 7788 33.1kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$6.00

Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 29.50 0.00 5.22 8321 36.0kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$20.00

2 1 GOLD TOWN (1) Jenny Hunt 29.71 3.26 5.13 4444 32.6kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$2.00

3 2 MEPUNGA FEARON (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 3.44 5.05 2233 30.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$12.00

4 8 FERLY REIGN (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.77 4.15 5.02 1112 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$8.00

5 6 TRIGGSY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.01 7.96 5.21 7655 33.3kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$9.00

6 3 Double Twist (3) Garry Edwards 30.25 11.80 5.13 3877 25.9kg Where's Pedro Tifi

$6.00

7 4 CRAWF'S BREAD (4) David Crawford 30.34 13.26 5.13 5566 33.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$3.00

8 9 FLYING BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.60 17.42 5.15 6788 34.0kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$35.00

Race 8 2013 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 515m S/E Group 3 $50000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Xylia Allen (5) Jenny Hunt 29.06 0.00 4.97 1111 31.2kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$2.00

2 3 Dyna Nalin (3) Paul Stuart 29.20 2.09 5.20 3332 34.2kg Ashom Bale TALLY BALE

$7.00

3 7 Banjo Boy (7) Kenneth Virtue 29.51 7.12 5.15 2223 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

4 1 Punch One Out (1) Grant Fennelly 29.61 8.60 5.30 4444 27.0kg Knocka Norris Little Egyptian

$3.00

Race 9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EASTON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.50 0.00 5.04 1111 31.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$8.00

2 1 PELOTON BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.65 2.50 5.15 3222 33.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

3 7 Tam's Wish (7) Michael Chilcott 29.72 3.60 5.08 2333 29.0kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$12.00

4 8 HAILSTORM BILLY (8) Angela Langton 29.87 5.95 5.28 7554 33.6kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$34.00

5 3 PROVEN MADDY (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.99 7.84 5.24 6877 31.6kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY

$4.00

6 4 NOBBY BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.06 9.00 5.24 5666 34.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$8.00

7 6 YODA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.13 10.00 5.15 4445 32.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$14.00

8 5 BING GORDYN (5) Daniel Pell 30.13 10.09 5.29 8788 35.4kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere

$9.00

Race 10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERSONIC HAWK (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 0.00 5.21 6443 33.1kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$33.00

2 1 SAPPORO (1) Tina Womann 29.70 1.14 5.11 1111 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY

$10.00

3 2 EMPIRE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 29.73 1.50 5.11 3222 33.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$5.00

4 8 Clone Your Own (8) Robert Britton 29.85 3.50 5.16 5334 33.7kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$2.00

5 3 OZZY BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 29.90 4.26 5.29 7755 35.5kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$36.00

6 6 STEVE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 29.96 5.14 5.29 8876 31.0kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$33.00

7 5 Especially (5) Peter Knott 30.12 7.79 5.11 2567 29.0kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$5.00

8 7 Proven Nitro (7) Jason Thompson 30.25 9.80 5.12 4688 33.9kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT

$3.00

Race 11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Tomac Bale (1) Mark Delbridge 29.37 0.00 5.05 2111 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$1.00

2 2 JORDAN ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 29.69 5.00 5.07 3322 33.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$15.00

3 4 SKINNY VINNIE (4) Robert Britton 29.98 9.60 5.01 1233 34.1kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$8.00

4 6 ALLEN TEEBONE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.09 11.39 5.15 4444 40.4kg Surf Lorian Kingston Bale

$46.00

5 3 WHATTA JOKE (3) Dennis Dean 30.19 13.03 5.18 5555 31.7kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$16.00

6 5 IBROX DIGGER (5) Steven Clarke 30.29 14.66 5.19 8776 37.2kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$59.00

7 7 GREYWINDS BUTCH (7) Tina Womann 30.30 14.68 5.18 6667 33.3kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL

$23.00

8 8 NOBLE BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.44 16.95 5.19 7888 36.4kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$6.00

Race 12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Spud Regis (5) Andrea Dailly 29.45 0.00 5.01 1111 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$3.00

2 6 Phenomenal (6) Jason Thompson 29.56 1.80 5.12 6764 31.1kg Collision TOCSIN

$3.00

3 1 TOP INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.75 4.79 5.01 3222 32.6kg High Earner RICKY'S ANGEL

$14.00

4 4 TYRONIMO (4) Wayne Vassallo 29.78 5.28 5.25 7543 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$7.00

5 2 SLATER HILL (2) Robert Britton 29.90 7.14 5.10 4335 35.6kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$4.00

6 7 Purcell Bale (7) Jenny Hunt 30.20 11.92 5.01 2456 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$15.00

7 8 LEKTRA RADIANT (8) Andrea Dailly 30.22 12.25 5.34 8888 31.3kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$27.00

8 3 ELUSIVE SAGE (3) John Delaroche 30.37 14.58 5.11 5677 31.9kg Hallucinate SADIE SAGE

$32.00