Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 21st of November 2013
R1 MOMENTUM GAMING HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.19

In Run

8431

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$22.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.89

Split

5.04

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: John Delaroche
$12.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.90

Split

5.15

In Run

6323

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.01

Split

5.05

In Run

2664

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.05

Split

5.07

In Run

3245

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.16

Split

5.07

In Run

4556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

5888

Wgt

37.1kg
R2 BERWICK MAZDA HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.20

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

29.35

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.49

Split

5.12

In Run

3233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

29.61

Split

5.21

In Run

7544

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

2455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Ken Bailey
$36.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

5777

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

12.14

Time

30.11

Split

5.21

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Tina Womann
$24.00

Mgn

15.23

Time

30.30

Split

5.37

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 TRIPLE M (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.17
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.07

Split

6.18

In Run

3221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

42.14

Split

6.28

In Run

5344

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

42.17

Split

6.17

In Run

1433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$15.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

42.24

Split

6.17

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

42.32

Split

6.28

In Run

4566

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Peter Goold
$12.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

42.34

Split

6.38

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

42.44

Split

6.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 $500,000 QUADDIE POOL GUARANTEE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.19

In Run

7644

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

29.92

Split

5.08

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

29.97

Split

5.13

In Run

4322

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$9.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.52

Split

5.11

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: David Condon
$21.00

Mgn

14.82

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$23.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 5.01
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.04

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.75

Split

5.15

In Run

7222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.30

Split

5.08

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

30.46

Split

5.01

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

15.38

Time

30.49

Split

5.05

In Run

4766

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

30.53

Split

5.08

In Run

6445

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

22.63

Time

30.95

Split

5.01

In Run

2677

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Troy Iwanyk
$13.00

Mgn

23.34

Time

31.00

Split

5.15

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 SOLO BOLD TREASE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 6.12
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.25

Split

6.12

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

42.27

Split

6.31

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$4.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

42.29

Split

6.18

In Run

2223

Wgt

36.9kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$24.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

42.30

Split

6.37

In Run

7431

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Anthony Flores
$24.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

42.31

Split

6.18

In Run

3344

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Leonard Jones
$14.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

42.34

Split

6.45

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Anthony Flores
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.60

Split

6.24

In Run

4667

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Joe Borg
$9.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

43.04

Split

6.25

In Run

5778

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 www.360sportsevents.com.au MIDDLE DIST. (595m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 9.01
1
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.04

Split

9.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

34.29

Split

9.60

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Sandra Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

34.34

Split

9.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$7.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

34.80

Split

9.72

In Run

6554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$18.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

34.82

Split

9.83

In Run

8866

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.00

Mgn

15.28

Time

35.00

Split

9.68

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

21.79

Time

35.41

Split

9.76

In Run

7787

Wgt

31.9kg
8
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

24.04

Time

35.55

Split

9.69

In Run

5678

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $350000 - $100000 - $50000
Splits: 4.93
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

4.93

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

29.52

Split

4.99

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

29.86

Split

5.04

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

8554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Anderton
$4.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

30.14

Split

5.11

In Run

7445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$15.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

30.16

Split

5.10

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: David Burnett
$11.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

30.27

Split

5.07

In Run

4677

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

15.98

Time

30.37

Split

5.10

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 DIGICAST (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03
1
2
T: Barry Moloney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.64

Split

5.10

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.64

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$9.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

29.90

Split

5.09

In Run

3444

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Carter
$8.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

29.91

Split

5.23

In Run

7555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

29.97

Split

5.26

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: David Burnett
$12.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

30.28

Split

5.16

In Run

5667

Wgt

37.4kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

15.65

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.96
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

4.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Beverley Pell
$39.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

29.70

Split

5.22

In Run

7433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

29.72

Split

5.21

In Run

4544

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Ken Bailey
$39.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

29.93

Split

5.02

In Run

2355

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

6866

Wgt

31.2kg
7
9
T: Calven Russell
$52.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

8777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

16.34

Time

30.46

Split

5.21

In Run

5688

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 SKY RACING HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.09

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

29.71

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$23.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

29.78

Split

5.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.93

Split

5.30

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Colin Dalton
$19.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.93

Split

5.03

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Daniel Pell
$7.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

30.00

Split

5.36

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.1kg
7
7
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.04

Split

5.24

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

5788

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 MOMENTUM GAMING HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRIGGSY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.72 0.00 5.19 8431 33.0kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$3.00

2 2 NIGHT FIGHTER (2) Steven Kaliszewski 29.89 2.63 5.04 1112 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$22.00

3 3 ZIPPING MAKKA (3) John Delaroche 29.90 2.84 5.15 6323 34.9kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$12.00

4 5 KEEP ON ROLLING (5) Jenny Hunt 30.01 4.57 5.05 2664 28.5kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$5.00

5 1 Osbourne Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.05 5.23 5.07 3245 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$4.00

6 7 TEE BRADY (7) Tom Tzouvelis 30.16 6.98 5.07 4556 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN

$7.00

7 6 MAXIMUS DANGER (6) Glenn Campbell 30.17 7.03 5.15 7777 31.5kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$7.00

8 8 OLD FELLA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.19 7.38 5.12 5888 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$14.00

Race 2 BERWICK MAZDA HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAILSTORM BILLY (2) Angela Langton 29.34 0.00 5.20 4322 33.7kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$11.00

2 1 LIVING PROOF (1) Glenn Rounds 29.35 0.19 5.04 1111 31.6kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$1.00

3 5 ALLEN ERYK (5) Andrea Dailly 29.49 2.36 5.12 3233 30.2kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$15.00

4 3 Liara Allen (3) Steven Collins 29.61 4.28 5.21 7544 27.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$21.00

5 8 JORDAN ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 29.97 9.88 5.11 2455 33.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$9.00

6 7 SELECT JOSS (7) Ken Bailey 30.09 11.88 5.20 5777 30.6kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$36.00

7 4 OZZIE BULLET (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.11 12.14 5.21 6666 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$7.00

8 6 WENT WOOSHKA (6) Tina Womann 30.30 15.23 5.37 8888 34.5kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$24.00

Race 3 TRIPLE M 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Dyna Willow (1) Steven Collins 42.07 0.00 6.18 3221 27.9kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$1.00

2 6 Dyna Werribee (6) Steven Collins 42.14 1.14 6.28 5344 30.5kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$12.00

3 5 Maddison Dee (5) Michael Chilcott 42.17 1.60 6.17 1433 27.4kg El Galo OH BEHAVE

$5.00

4 8 QUO VADIS (8) Angela Langton 42.24 2.68 6.17 2112 34.4kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$15.00

5 4 Infinite Wish (4) Angela Langton 42.32 3.95 6.28 4566 30.1kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$10.00

6 2 NEWFIRE RILEY (2) Peter Goold 42.34 4.34 6.38 6655 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$12.00

7 3 Ash Flash (3) Darren Mcdonald 42.44 5.90 6.63 7777 27.6kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$6.00

Race 4 $500,000 QUADDIE POOL GUARANTEE 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Flying Twist (5) Andrea Dailly 29.59 0.00 5.02 1111 27.2kg Velocette Valley Twist

$17.00

2 6 Clone Your Own (6) Robert Britton 29.92 5.25 5.19 7644 33.1kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$4.00

3 3 SKINNY VINNIE (3) Robert Britton 29.92 5.29 5.08 2233 33.3kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$4.00

4 8 Mepunga Geordie (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 6.04 5.13 4322 35.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$10.00

5 1 Ollie Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.41 13.04 5.13 5566 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$2.00

6 7 BLACK SAHARRAH (7) Gregory Tatti 30.52 14.79 5.11 3455 30.2kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$9.00

7 4 TEVEZ (4) David Condon 30.52 14.82 5.14 6888 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL

$21.00

8 2 DODGE THE BATTEN (2) Robert Britton 30.52 14.87 5.23 8777 33.6kg Black Enforcer SPIRAL SIYAN

$23.00

Race 5 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Tomac Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 29.53 0.00 5.04 3111 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$4.00

2 3 Farmor Las Vegas (3) Robert Britton 29.75 3.50 5.15 7222 37.1kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU

$4.00

3 5 GOLD TOWN (5) Jenny Hunt 30.30 12.36 5.08 5554 32.7kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$9.00

4 1 Speed Series (1) Glenn Campbell 30.46 14.87 5.01 1333 33.3kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$14.00

5 8 Xylia Allen (8) Jenny Hunt 30.49 15.38 5.05 4766 31.5kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$2.00

6 4 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 15.93 5.08 6445 33.1kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$19.00

7 6 BUCKLE UP MASON (6) Jenny Hunt 30.95 22.63 5.01 2677 31.7kg Collision Everlong Bale

$13.00

8 7 Crump (7) Troy Iwanyk 31.00 23.34 5.15 8888 35.4kg Superman Mon Cherie

$13.00

Race 6 SOLO BOLD TREASE FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cheetah Zorro (3) Robert Britton 42.25 0.00 6.12 1112 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$12.00

2 2 Lucy Wires (2) Robert Britton 42.27 0.23 6.31 6555 26.9kg Flying Penske OKGO BOX TO WIRE

$2.00

3 1 Destini Fireball (1) Emilio Rinaldi 42.29 0.57 6.18 2223 36.9kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$4.00

4 7 FREDDY'S SMILE (7) Michael Carter 42.30 0.66 6.37 7431 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$24.00

5 4 HURRICANE ISAAC (4) Anthony Flores 42.31 0.90 6.18 3344 36.2kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$24.00

6 8 Sweet It Is (8) Leonard Jones 42.34 1.41 6.45 8886 29.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$14.00

7 5 AMITY FLAME (5) Anthony Flores 42.60 5.50 6.24 4667 33.3kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$3.00

8 6 Hala Belle (6) Joe Borg 43.04 12.46 6.25 5778 28.9kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$9.00

Race 7 www.360sportsevents.com.au MIDDLE DIST. 595m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Bookkeeper (3) Glenn Dainton 34.04 0.00 9.01 1111 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$3.00

2 5 DASHING MAN (5) Brooke Ennis 34.29 4.04 9.60 3333 34.0kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$4.00

3 8 Cintiarna (8) Sandra Collins 34.34 4.75 9.16 2222 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$6.00

4 7 Evie's Entity (7) Lyn Smith 34.80 12.04 9.72 6554 28.7kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$7.00

5 6 Blue Giant (6) Peter Akathiotis 34.82 12.39 9.83 8866 36.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$18.00

6 2 SUPERSONIC HAWK (2) Jeffrey Britton 35.00 15.28 9.68 4445 33.1kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$20.00

7 4 EASTON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 35.41 21.79 9.76 7787 31.9kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$13.00

8 1 WHERE'S KEROMA (1) Anthony Azzopardi 35.55 24.04 9.69 5678 32.5kg Where's Pedro CINNABAR

$6.00

Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $350000 - $100000 - $50000 Splits: 4.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Black Magic Opal (2) Jason Thompson 29.36 0.00 4.93 1111 32.0kg Magic Sprite AWESOME OPAL

$2.00

2 7 Dyna Beth (7) Andrea Dailly 29.52 2.42 4.99 2222 28.6kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$34.00

3 5 Hawk Alone (5) Andrea Dailly 29.86 7.93 5.04 3333 34.3kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$18.00

4 3 PROVEN MADDY (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.87 8.06 5.17 8554 31.4kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY

$8.00

5 1 Shifty Sticka (1) Paul Anderton 30.14 12.33 5.11 7445 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt

$4.00

6 6 Peter Rocket (6) Keith Hellmuth 30.16 12.55 5.10 6766 34.5kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$15.00

7 4 Kiss Me Ketut (4) David Burnett 30.27 14.36 5.07 4677 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$11.00

8 8 Iona Seven (8) Robert Britton 30.37 15.98 5.10 5888 26.7kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$11.00

Race 9 DIGICAST 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Marcus Joe (2) Barry Moloney 29.40 0.00 5.03 1111 32.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$3.00

2 6 Tam's Wish (6) Michael Chilcott 29.64 3.69 5.10 4333 29.3kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$16.00

3 3 EMPIRE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 29.64 3.75 5.09 2222 33.0kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$6.00

4 1 General Destini (1) Emilio Rinaldi 29.90 7.95 5.09 3444 35.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$9.00

5 8 SHADOW LANE (8) Michael Carter 29.91 8.09 5.23 7555 34.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$8.00

6 7 TAKE IT ALL (7) Darren Mcdonald 29.97 9.04 5.26 8776 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace

$4.00

7 5 ARCHIE GUMBALLS (5) David Burnett 30.28 13.85 5.16 5667 37.4kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY

$12.00

8 4 WISE ELLA (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.39 15.65 5.23 6888 27.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$8.00

Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA FEARON (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.43 0.00 4.96 1111 30.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$4.00

2 8 Carol Beer (8) Beverley Pell 29.67 3.75 5.14 3222 27.9kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere

$39.00

3 1 PELOTON BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.70 4.31 5.22 7433 33.8kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$3.00

4 3 My Bro Fabio (3) Brooke Ennis 29.72 4.61 5.21 4544 35.7kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

5 7 SELECT MACKA (7) Ken Bailey 29.93 7.87 5.02 2355 30.9kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$39.00

6 2 WHERE'S THE SURF (2) Darren Mcdonald 29.99 8.88 5.21 6866 31.2kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf

$6.00

7 9 CRAFTY MAISY (6) Calven Russell 30.23 12.71 5.27 8777 25.8kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD

$52.00

8 4 YODA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.46 16.34 5.21 5688 32.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$21.00

Race 11 SKY RACING HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VEYRON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.70 0.00 5.09 4433 34.1kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$5.00

2 3 EYE SMITH (3) Jenny Hunt 29.71 0.15 5.02 1111 32.1kg Velocette Scrappy Coco

$16.00

3 1 TIPPERARY MAN (1) Jason Sharp 29.78 1.28 5.08 3222 30.0kg Premier Fantasy QUIET GIRL

$23.00

4 6 Keybow (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.93 3.60 5.30 7555 29.5kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$2.00

5 5 BIT CHILI BILLIE (5) Colin Dalton 29.93 3.69 5.03 2344 29.9kg Bit Chili BILLIE GENE

$19.00

6 4 BING GORDYN (4) Daniel Pell 30.00 4.82 5.36 8877 35.1kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere

$7.00

7 7 VOLTAGE PEAK (7) Joe Borg 30.04 5.44 5.24 6666 35.0kg Talk's Cheap LINDY HOP

$6.00

8 2 Miss Markwell (2) Tina Womann 30.17 7.53 5.19 5788 26.3kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$6.00