Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of December 2013
R1 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL (595m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.26
1
6
T: Belinda Harley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.15

Split

9.37

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

35.16

Split

9.55

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: C Peasnell
$10.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

35.22

Split

9.62

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Scott Manning
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.25

Split

9.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Darren Chapman
$32.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

35.92

Split

10.17

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$44.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

36.22

Split

10.23

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
9
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$19.00

Mgn

23.82

Time

36.65

Split

10.15

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$17.00

Mgn

24.93

Time

36.72

Split

10.12

In Run

5667

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
7
T: Jane Stephens
$24.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.10

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Ronald Winter
$18.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

30.32

Split

5.07

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Ken Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Kathleen Scott
$3.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

30.43

Split

5.40

In Run

8764

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$30.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

4676

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Val Awramenko
$14.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.57

Split

5.08

In Run

2337

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.58

Split

5.28

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 DIGGA AUSTRALIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: James Reynolds
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.20

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Gary Ennis
$11.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

30.11

Split

5.27

In Run

8444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Jane Stephens
$28.00

Mgn

11.65

Time

30.47

Split

5.24

In Run

6655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$7.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$35.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

2777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

17.66

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

4888

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 PARKMORE MEDICAL CENTRE (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.31
1
3
T: A Walker
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: John Delaroche
$7.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

34.62

Split

9.46

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$2.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

34.94

Split

9.59

In Run

5433

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Leonard Jones
$37.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

35.00

Split

9.37

In Run

2346

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Leonard Jones
$8.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

35.01

Split

9.47

In Run

4554

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: James Shaw
$11.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

35.01

Split

10.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

36.0kg
7
1
T: Mario Briganti
$6.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

35.04

Split

9.91

In Run

7665

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Ross Stephens
$37.00

Mgn

15.28

Time

35.43

Split

9.78

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 DR. SNIP (GEL TO SAN) FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Clint Capuano
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

5432

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.26

Split

5.18

In Run

6223

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

7665

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.51

Split

5.12

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

8556

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
2
T: Allan Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

4

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 RUSSELL HENNING TIMBER (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.18

In Run

5321

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$21.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

29.70

Split

5.16

In Run

4442

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

29.91

Split

5.36

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

30.09

Split

5.02

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$19.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.12

Split

5.08

In Run

2234

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$13.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

3556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.29

Split

5.33

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 SOUTHERN PIRATES C.C. (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.18
1
1
T: Daryl Williams
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.40

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$13.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

34.59

Split

9.59

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

34.60

Split

9.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.61

Split

9.71

In Run

8775

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

34.67

Split

9.66

In Run

7656

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

34.70

Split

9.58

In Run

3544

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.95

Split

9.59

In Run

4467

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

16.39

Time

35.57

Split

9.60

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 VENTURA BUS LINES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.96
1
5
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

4.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

29.40

Split

5.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.41

Split

5.14

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$14.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

29.57

Split

5.10

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

29.65

Split

5.15

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$26.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

29.91

Split

5.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

29.95

Split

5.34

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 EAST COAST TRUCK & BUS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
1
T: Peter Knott
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.13

In Run

4221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.87

Split

5.08

In Run

2312

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: T O'Donovan
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

7443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Margery Quick
$24.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

5564

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

6756

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

30.12

Split

5.07

In Run

1135

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Rodney Walker
$5.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.50

Split

5.08

In Run

3677

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.99
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

4.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

29.66

Split

5.13

In Run

5322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

29.86

Split

5.13

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.19

In Run

7554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$23.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.05

Split

5.13

In Run

3666

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.12

Split

5.11

In Run

2235

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.15

Split

5.18

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

8777

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 DISCOVER #tabrewards (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.26

In Run

6431

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.05

Split

5.26

In Run

7654

Wgt

36.8kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.09

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.14

Split

5.16

In Run

4565

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Ronald Winter
$45.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.27

Split

5.15

In Run

3346

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Mario Briganti
$39.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.43

Split

5.32

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.4kg
DNF
3
T: Brett Hare
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.55

Split

5.19

In Run

5533

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

29.58

Split

5.21

In Run

7222

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

6664

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

4876

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Reivers
$31.00

Mgn

17.41

Time

30.53

Split

5.14

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: David Condon
$14.00

Mgn

20.47

Time

30.73

Split

5.27

In Run

8787

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.00

Mgn

25.68

Time

31.05

Split

5.13

In Run

2358

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL 595m Maiden Final $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZELEMAR DIVA (6) Belinda Harley 35.15 0.00 9.37 2222 24.4kg El Galo DANCE FLOOR DIVA

$5.00

2 7 GRAND REWARD (7) Peter Dapiran 35.16 0.06 9.55 3333 27.1kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE

$2.00

3 5 COBALT MIST (5) C Peasnell 35.22 1.01 9.62 4444 26.1kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$10.00

4 4 Why Not Heather (4) Scott Manning 35.25 1.50 9.26 1111 31.2kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$2.00

5 8 PEKE (8) Darren Chapman 35.92 12.23 10.17 7555 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TOUCH UP

$32.00

6 2 RIVERSIDE LOUIE (2) Glenn Campbell 36.22 16.90 10.23 8776 33.0kg Fear Zafonic LENIRA SUNSET

$44.00

7 9 INARA (3) Timothy Vanorsouw 36.65 23.82 10.15 6888 29.9kg Mogambo ZOE ZOE

$19.00

8 1 EMPANADA (1) Matthew Marshall 36.72 24.93 10.12 5667 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan MISS BLING

$17.00

Race 2 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAVISHING RUTH (7) Jane Stephens 30.31 0.00 5.10 3211 29.3kg Mogambo Mighty Minx

$24.00

2 4 Golden Salute (4) Ronald Winter 30.32 0.26 5.07 1122 28.3kg High Earner Hope To Salute

$18.00

3 1 Kaymac Magic (1) Ken Hunt 30.37 1.00 5.20 5443 27.5kg Bye Bye Bones LEA LEA

$6.00

4 2 STEALTHY DANCER (2) Kathleen Scott 30.43 1.95 5.40 8764 32.2kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$3.00

5 3 CHARLOTTE BELLE (3) Gregory Tatti 30.46 2.50 5.19 4676 31.8kg METICULOUS Black Sakura

$30.00

6 5 DELTA BOLT (5) K Bravo 30.49 2.96 5.23 6555 30.3kg Velocette FLUSHED

$2.00

7 8 HURRICANE YELLA (8) Val Awramenko 30.57 4.11 5.08 2337 28.8kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH

$14.00

8 6 PENN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.58 4.30 5.28 7888 27.5kg Surf Lorian SAFFRON BALE

$5.00

Race 3 DIGGA AUSTRALIA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LETHAL THREE (1) K Bravo 29.74 0.00 5.14 1111 30.0kg Velocette FLUSHED

$2.00

2 5 TURBO NORRIS (5) James Reynolds 30.01 4.25 5.20 3222 30.4kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$19.00

3 7 SAAHD (7) Gary Ennis 30.08 5.42 5.21 5333 33.5kg Enry Walt Katathani

$11.00

4 2 GO JETTA GO (2) Jason Thompson 30.11 5.88 5.27 8444 35.2kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$2.00

5 8 MERCILESS (8) Jane Stephens 30.47 11.65 5.24 6655 34.6kg Mogambo Mighty Minx

$28.00

6 4 SAM HARPER (4) Michael Fearnley 30.52 12.41 5.26 7566 32.8kg BIRTHDAY BOY DORA AGOGO

$7.00

7 3 FAMILY INTEREST (3) Robert Tartaglia 30.56 13.03 5.20 2777 31.4kg Vapour Whirl STARLIGHT CHLOE

$35.00

8 6 OXLEY DELIGHT (6) Robert Britton 30.85 17.66 5.21 4888 25.5kg Collision Oxley Falcon

$7.00

Race 4 PARKMORE MEDICAL CENTRE 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Queen Ahmose (3) A Walker 34.46 0.00 9.31 1111 27.3kg Collision SHEPHERD'S GIRL

$4.00

2 8 ZIPPING MAKKA (8) John Delaroche 34.62 2.53 9.46 3222 35.1kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$7.00

3 6 Blue Giant (6) Peter Akathiotis 34.94 7.52 9.59 5433 36.1kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$2.00

4 2 ECHELONIC ACTION (2) Leonard Jones 35.00 8.55 9.37 2346 34.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$37.00

5 4 MECHATRONIC (4) Leonard Jones 35.01 8.63 9.47 4554 34.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$8.00

6 5 BORIS SENT ME (5) James Shaw 35.01 8.69 10.00 8877 36.0kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW

$11.00

7 1 FANCIFUL MOMENTS (1) Mario Briganti 35.04 9.17 9.91 7665 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE DUCHESS

$6.00

8 7 LUSCIOUS LILY (7) Ross Stephens 35.43 15.28 9.78 6788 29.3kg Mogambo Mighty Minx

$37.00

Race 5 DR. SNIP (GEL TO SAN) FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Punch It (8) Clint Capuano 30.05 0.00 5.09 1111 27.9kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame

$12.00

2 5 Maximum Lil (5) Jenny Hunt 30.08 0.42 5.17 5432 29.6kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$5.00

3 3 Cairnlea Ellie (3) Robert Britton 30.26 3.39 5.18 6223 30.1kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$3.00

4 6 STOLEN LOLLIES (6) Robert Britton 30.41 5.76 5.19 7665 30.7kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN

$17.00

5 1 WAIT TIL DARK (1) Jenny Hunt 30.51 7.34 5.12 2344 31.8kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$5.00

6 7 LEKTRA ELITE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.54 7.85 5.22 8556 32.2kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann

$12.00

DNF 2 SOHO RHYTHM (2) Allan Britton 0.00 0.00 5.13 3 28.0kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$4.00

DNF 4 Al Moran (4) Alisdair Armstrong 0.00 0.00 5.13 4 31.2kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$19.00

Race 6 RUSSELL HENNING TIMBER 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DREAM IT (5) Brooke Ennis 29.53 0.00 5.18 5321 35.8kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$2.00

2 8 Quell Bale (8) Steven Collins 29.70 2.76 5.16 4442 28.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$21.00

3 3 CORRIDOR (3) Michael Carter 29.91 6.12 5.36 8665 31.3kg Collision Transmit

$5.00

4 1 WHISPERING WIND (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.09 8.88 5.02 1113 29.4kg Collision SEMINOLE

$6.00

5 7 Five Paws (7) Emilio Rinaldi 30.12 9.44 5.08 2234 30.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$19.00

6 6 ROY GALO (6) Stanley Ralph 30.14 9.63 5.16 3556 32.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$13.00

7 4 OZZIE BULLET (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 12.03 5.33 7888 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$4.00

8 2 Fadila Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.31 12.47 5.24 6777 26.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$17.00

Race 7 SOUTHERN PIRATES C.C. 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Didda Joe (1) Daryl Williams 34.53 0.00 9.40 2222 33.2kg Vapour Whirl DEBBIE SAQUAN

$20.00

2 3 FREDDY'S SMILE (3) Michael Carter 34.59 0.82 9.59 5333 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$13.00

3 6 EASTON BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.60 1.09 9.18 1111 32.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$10.00

4 2 LEKTRA GREY (2) Andrea Dailly 34.61 1.14 9.71 8775 33.4kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$7.00

5 7 STEVE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 34.67 2.20 9.66 7656 31.1kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$5.00

6 5 RAZLDAZL LUKE (5) Darren Mcdonald 34.70 2.58 9.58 3544 32.9kg RAZLDAZL BILLY LOCAL MOL

$2.00

7 8 Ema's Princess (8) Robert Britton 34.95 6.57 9.59 4467 28.8kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$11.00

8 4 QUO VADIS (4) Angela Langton 35.57 16.39 9.60 6888 34.3kg Westmead Hawk QUE SERA SERA

$10.00

Race 8 VENTURA BUS LINES 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHADOW LANE (5) Michael Carter 29.28 0.00 4.96 1111 34.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$5.00

2 8 Shifty Sticka (8) Paul Anderton 29.40 1.90 5.02 2222 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt

$2.00

3 7 GOLD TOWN (7) Jenny Hunt 29.41 2.14 5.14 4443 32.6kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$5.00

4 6 TRIGGSY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.57 4.63 5.10 3334 33.3kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$14.00

5 3 NOBLE BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 29.65 5.90 5.15 5555 36.3kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$10.00

6 2 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (2) Maureen Brown 29.91 10.03 5.28 6777 31.3kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$26.00

7 1 CRAWF'S BREAD (1) David Crawford 29.95 10.63 5.34 7666 33.1kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$4.00

Race 9 EAST COAST TRUCK & BUS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Especially (1) Peter Knott 29.72 0.00 5.13 4221 28.4kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$2.00

2 7 COSMIC WISE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 2.39 5.08 2312 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$6.00

3 3 TWEAK (3) T O'Donovan 29.89 2.75 5.26 7443 31.8kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$4.00

4 2 OUR PALE ALE (2) Margery Quick 30.01 4.50 5.18 5564 32.2kg BO FRAZIER Prancing Uno

$24.00

5 8 SWANS TWELVE (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.08 5.65 5.21 6756 33.0kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS

$16.00

6 4 Laura Allen (4) Steven Collins 30.12 6.38 5.07 1135 24.9kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$15.00

7 6 BELL OH MOSS (6) Rodney Walker 30.50 12.36 5.08 3677 25.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Marananga Moss

$5.00

Race 10 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Ollie Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.35 0.00 4.99 1111 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$7.00

2 1 COOLAN BLUE (1) Robert Redenbach 29.66 4.92 5.13 5322 34.7kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$6.00

3 4 Keybow (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.86 8.03 5.13 4443 30.0kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$3.00

4 3 Liara Allen (3) Steven Collins 29.97 9.75 5.19 7554 27.3kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$8.00

5 8 Born On Lava (8) Robert Britton 30.05 11.06 5.13 3666 29.2kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$23.00

6 2 FLYING BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.12 12.20 5.11 2235 33.8kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$26.00

7 7 ALLEN HODNEY (7) Jenny Hunt 30.15 12.61 5.18 6888 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$7.00

8 6 GIMME FUEL (6) K Bravo 30.18 13.17 5.21 8777 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$3.00

Race 11 DISCOVER #tabrewards 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Allen Deed (4) Andrea Dailly 29.64 0.00 5.26 6431 31.1kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

2 6 COURAGEOUS GIRL (6) Robert Britton 29.96 5.03 5.12 2222 26.3kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$13.00

3 2 Rocky Bale (2) Jenny Hunt 30.05 6.47 5.26 7654 36.8kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

4 7 TIC TAC THOMAS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 7.00 5.09 1113 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL

$7.00

5 1 MEPUNGA TIARA (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.14 7.95 5.16 4565 27.3kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$8.00

6 5 ALL WIRED UP (5) Ronald Winter 30.27 10.01 5.15 3346 31.5kg Velocette Oh Cee Ya

$45.00

7 8 BANGING AWESOME (8) Mario Briganti 30.43 12.53 5.32 8777 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$39.00

DNF 3 GRAVE DIGGER (3) Brett Hare 0.00 0.00 5.20 5 29.4kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$7.00

Race 12 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN ERYK (4) Andrea Dailly 29.44 0.00 5.12 1111 30.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

2 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 29.55 1.80 5.19 5533 36.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

3 1 DYNA YORK (1) Steven Collins 29.58 2.33 5.21 7222 35.8kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$19.00

4 8 DYNA FULCRUM (8) Jenny Hunt 30.34 14.39 5.19 6664 29.5kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$12.00

5 7 FANCY INVADER (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.48 16.50 5.18 4876 31.2kg Brett Lee FANCY PENNY

$8.00

6 6 LIMBURG LAYNE (6) Peter Reivers 30.53 17.41 5.14 3445 29.0kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$31.00

7 3 TEVEZ (3) David Condon 30.73 20.47 5.27 8787 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL

$14.00

8 5 I'M PUMPED (5) Vanessa Johnson 31.05 25.68 5.13 2358 35.1kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN

$33.00