Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of December 2013
R1 DINDAS AUSTRALIA (TIMBER) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.93

Split

5.26

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.38

Split

5.32

In Run

7333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$14.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

3556

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Graham Nicoll
$29.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

6667

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Braden Finn
$8.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.75

Split

5.26

In Run

5775

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Garry Watts
$5.00

Mgn

21.20

Time

31.19

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 SECUREBUILD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.19

In Run

3221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

2.98

Time

29.75

Split

5.20

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.89

Split

5.28

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Jason Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.95

Split

5.36

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.01

Split

5.04

In Run

1113

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

6866

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Darren Irby
$24.00

Mgn

16.96

Time

30.63

Split

5.24

In Run

5787

Wgt

32.8kg
8
10
T: Phillip Repici
$43.00

Mgn

23.47

Time

31.04

Split

5.19

In Run

2478

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F1 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.01
1
2
T: Peter Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

29.52

Split

5.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Sean Cachia
$39.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$38.00

Mgn

10.55

Time

30.05

Split

5.17

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

30.20

Split

5.41

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.00

Mgn

15.03

Time

30.34

Split

5.13

In Run

3466

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.20
1
4
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.59

In Run

4422

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Matthew Clark
$7.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

34.69

Split

9.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Frank Hand
$13.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

34.89

Split

9.56

In Run

3343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
9
T: Darren Beasley
$24.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

35.03

Split

9.73

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.06

Split

9.45

In Run

2234

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Stephen Reed
$38.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

35.07

Split

9.64

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$40.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

35.27

Split

10.01

In Run

7777

Wgt

40.0kg
8
2
T: Robert Conway
$4.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

35.33

Split

10.27

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F2 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.14

In Run

5743

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.79

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

29.84

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$28.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.95

Split

5.30

In Run

8655

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Mario Briganti
$5.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

7434

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.09

Split

5.12

In Run

3566

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$4.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

6377

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

30.57

Split

5.13

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Maureen Brown
$8.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

29.66

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

29.69

Split

5.21

In Run

6444

Wgt

36.9kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

29.72

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

29.79

Split

5.23

In Run

7555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Trevor Allen
$13.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.04

Split

5.18

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$11.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.05

Split

5.54

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Craig Treherne
$32.00

Mgn

15.63

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

5778

Wgt

36.0kg
R7 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.23
1
7
T: Peter Knott
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.24

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

34.49

Split

9.46

In Run

6543

Wgt

37.3kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

34.49

Split

9.23

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

34.52

Split

9.48

In Run

7434

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

34.57

Split

9.54

In Run

8766

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Gary Shingles
$15.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

34.64

Split

9.26

In Run

3355

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$11.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

34.76

Split

9.38

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Peter Frost
$31.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

34.89

Split

9.41

In Run

5677

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 FOLLOW @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 4.94
1
4
T: Barry Moloney
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.24

Split

4.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

29.27

Split

5.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.11

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

29.52

Split

5.12

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$14.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

29.60

Split

5.16

In Run

5665

Wgt

36.3kg
6
1
T: Michael Carter
$22.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

29.79

Split

5.19

In Run

7556

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

29.80

Split

5.16

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F3 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Karen Repia
$18.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

29.57

Split

5.08

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

29.62

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$36.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

29.76

Split

5.32

In Run

8544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

29.90

Split

5.28

In Run

5665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: David Crawford
$19.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.03

Split

5.30

In Run

6776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

30.20

Split

5.15

In Run

3457

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$34.00

Mgn

20.79

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F4 (515m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.12

In Run

3332

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Joe Borg
$10.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.92

Split

5.09

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.00

Split

5.29

In Run

8444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Colin Dalton
$21.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.10

Split

5.06

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$17.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

7855

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

30.39

Split

5.15

In Run

5676

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$3.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

4788

Wgt

26.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$22.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

6567

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.12

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Darren Murray
$4.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.84

Split

5.27

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

29.86

Split

5.21

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.88

Split

5.09

In Run

1222

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

29.90

Split

5.23

In Run

4656

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$8.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

29.94

Split

5.24

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

29.96

Split

5.34

In Run

7565

Wgt

34.0kg
8
10
T: Amy Lauterboom
$26.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

30.00

Split

5.46

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.00

Mgn

11.85

Time

30.44

Split

5.44

In Run

8553

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

2345

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Craig Treherne
$10.00

Mgn

15.65

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

3434

Wgt

37.3kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.28

In Run

6222

Wgt

27.7kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$46.00

Mgn

29.90

Time

31.58

Split

5.30

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 DINDAS AUSTRALIA (TIMBER) 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Lady Goldenpaw (6) Robert Britton 29.85 0.00 5.10 1111 25.4kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER

$4.00

2 8 MONEY COME BACK (8) Garry Selkrig 29.93 1.19 5.26 4222 34.1kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$4.00

3 2 VIVO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.38 8.31 5.32 7333 33.0kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$10.00

4 3 JET PLANE (3) Todd Chatwin 30.46 9.61 5.22 2444 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS TAHLIA

$14.00

5 5 USAGI BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.62 12.17 5.22 3556 24.5kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$4.00

6 7 ONE KAY (7) Graham Nicoll 30.62 12.20 5.31 6667 28.2kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious

$29.00

7 1 FOX IN SOX (1) Braden Finn 30.75 14.23 5.26 5775 29.6kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$8.00

8 4 COSMIC TEQUILA (4) Garry Watts 31.19 21.20 5.45 8888 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble MEPUNGA TEQUILA

$5.00

Race 2 SECUREBUILD 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dyna Kayla (2) Andrea Dailly 29.56 0.00 5.19 3221 26.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$1.00

2 3 DYNA HULA (3) Andrea Dailly 29.75 2.98 5.20 4332 28.5kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$15.00

3 8 WARRIOR KING (8) Brooke Ennis 29.89 5.20 5.28 7644 35.4kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$3.00

4 7 GO JETTA GO (7) Jason Thompson 29.95 6.25 5.36 8555 35.4kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$9.00

5 1 IZACK BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.01 7.17 5.04 1113 35.3kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE

$10.00

6 6 DYNA PAUL (6) Andrea Dailly 30.28 11.41 5.25 6866 33.8kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$18.00

7 4 YABBA DABBA DEE (4) Darren Irby 30.63 16.96 5.24 5787 32.8kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT

$24.00

8 10 HERE COMES ALEX (5) Phillip Repici 31.04 23.47 5.19 2478 32.2kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$43.00

Race 3 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F1 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Maximum Lil (2) Peter Hunt 29.39 0.00 5.01 1111 30.8kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$4.00

2 9 Prue Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.52 2.12 5.07 2222 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$4.00

3 1 Midnight Scandal (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 5.55 5.16 4333 27.1kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$13.00

4 7 Corrine Corrina (7) Sean Cachia 30.04 10.34 5.22 6655 28.1kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$39.00

5 6 RAPIDDORE (6) Stanley Ralph 30.05 10.55 5.17 5544 29.9kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$38.00

6 5 Infinite Wish (5) Angela Langton 30.20 12.88 5.41 7777 30.1kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$8.00

7 3 Tam's Wish (3) Michael Chilcott 30.34 15.03 5.13 3466 29.4kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$2.00

Race 4 BERWICK MAZDA FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OZZY BALE (4) Peter Hunt 34.59 0.00 9.59 4422 35.7kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

2 8 Kapalos (8) Matthew Clark 34.69 1.65 9.20 1111 27.6kg Premier Fantasy PERFECT TIME

$7.00

3 3 PROCEED (3) Frank Hand 34.89 4.84 9.56 3343 32.6kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON

$13.00

4 9 GAZZELLIOT (7) Darren Beasley 35.03 7.12 9.73 6666 31.1kg Vapour Whirl NO END

$24.00

5 1 Itz Bath Time (1) Yvonne Duncan 35.06 7.50 9.45 2234 27.0kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY

$7.00

6 6 SONNY'S GLIDER (6) Stephen Reed 35.07 7.71 9.64 5555 34.8kg Where's Pedro SONNY'S FOOL

$38.00

7 5 JAVAICA (5) Amy Lauterboom 35.27 10.85 10.01 7777 40.0kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE

$40.00

8 2 DARBAIN DASHER (2) Robert Conway 35.33 11.84 10.27 8888 29.0kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$4.00

Race 5 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F2 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Liara Allen (8) Steven Collins 29.69 0.00 5.14 5743 27.3kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$5.00

2 4 Dyna Evy (4) Jenny Hunt 29.79 1.57 5.10 2222 27.5kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$4.00

3 3 Gemstar (3) Andrea Dailly 29.84 2.38 5.09 1111 25.3kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET

$5.00

4 6 Mepunga Tiara (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 4.19 5.30 8655 27.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$28.00

5 7 Raven Pearl (7) Mario Briganti 29.95 4.23 5.14 7434 27.7kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT

$5.00

6 5 LETHAL THREE (5) K Bravo 30.09 6.33 5.12 3566 29.7kg Velocette FLUSHED

$9.00

7 1 Mystic Twist (1) Mark Cauchi 30.50 12.92 5.14 6377 26.5kg Velocette Valley Twist

$4.00

8 2 PETA BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.57 13.98 5.13 4888 27.4kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$20.00

Race 6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Barkardi Girl (3) Eddie Lieshout 29.35 0.00 5.02 1111 30.3kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY

$15.00

2 2 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (2) Maureen Brown 29.66 4.87 5.14 2222 31.8kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$8.00

3 1 NOBLE BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.69 5.34 5.21 6444 36.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$2.00

4 4 Mepunga Geordie (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 5.93 5.14 3333 35.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$8.00

5 6 TRIGGSY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 29.79 6.95 5.23 7555 33.0kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$5.00

6 8 Zoenah's Entity (8) Trevor Allen 30.04 11.01 5.18 4666 31.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$13.00

7 5 NIKITA'S ELITE (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.05 11.04 5.54 8887 35.3kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE

$11.00

8 7 CHUNUK BAIR (7) Craig Treherne 30.33 15.63 5.21 5778 36.0kg Collision JUST A FLY

$32.00

Race 7 www.tab.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Especially (7) Peter Knott 34.35 0.00 9.24 2211 28.7kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$7.00

2 6 DAINTREE EMPEROR (6) Lauren Gorman 34.49 2.15 9.46 6543 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$3.00

3 1 REBELATION (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.49 2.20 9.23 1122 33.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$5.00

4 4 FREDDY'S SMILE (4) Michael Carter 34.52 2.71 9.48 7434 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$4.00

5 8 Ema's Princess (8) Robert Britton 34.57 3.52 9.54 8766 28.6kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$7.00

6 5 Wonder Whiz (5) Gary Shingles 34.64 4.55 9.26 3355 29.0kg Mogambo SHIFTEN GEAR

$15.00

7 3 Immy Rose (3) Nathan Rooney 34.76 6.47 9.38 4888 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE SURFER

$11.00

8 2 DERBY GHOST (2) Peter Frost 34.89 8.52 9.41 5677 35.5kg Made To Size BUDEFUL

$31.00

Race 8 FOLLOW @sandowndogs 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 4.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Marcus Joe (4) Barry Moloney 29.24 0.00 4.94 1111 33.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$10.00

2 7 Iona Seven (7) Robert Britton 29.27 0.52 5.03 2222 26.7kg Swift Fancy Iona Habit

$3.00

3 2 Banjo Boy (2) Kenneth Virtue 29.36 2.00 5.11 3333 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

4 6 SHADOW LANE (6) Michael Carter 29.52 4.53 5.12 4444 34.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$7.00

5 3 CORNELIUS FUDGE (3) Lisa Cockerell 29.60 5.71 5.16 5665 36.3kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$14.00

6 1 OMAR GEE (1) Michael Carter 29.79 8.73 5.19 7556 31.3kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$22.00

7 5 GOLD TOWN (5) Peter Hunt 29.80 8.93 5.16 6777 33.0kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$7.00

Race 9 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F3 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ritza Hattie (2) Mark Gatt 29.37 0.00 5.11 2111 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare

$2.00

2 4 Blue Viper (4) Karen Repia 29.57 3.12 5.08 1222 31.0kg Collision CLASSIC CONCEPT

$18.00

3 5 WISE PEEJAY (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.62 3.96 5.16 4333 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$27.00

4 7 Quell Bale (7) Steven Collins 29.76 6.15 5.32 8544 27.7kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$36.00

5 8 Dyna Beth (8) Andrea Dailly 29.90 8.38 5.28 5665 29.0kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$2.00

6 6 Shall She Rock (6) David Crawford 30.03 10.53 5.30 6776 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$19.00

7 3 COSMIC WISE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.20 13.14 5.15 3457 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$6.00

8 1 ALTENA BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.68 20.79 5.31 7888 27.9kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE

$34.00

Race 10 MACRO MEATS LAURELS S/F4 515m S/E Semi Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Rinoa Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 29.90 0.00 5.12 3332 25.9kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$9.00

2 1 Blue Lavros (1) Joe Borg 29.92 0.44 5.09 2211 29.5kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$10.00

3 4 WATTA GOOD DEE (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.00 1.69 5.29 8444 27.4kg Collision Rhythm And Beat

$3.00

4 7 Bit Chili Billie (7) Colin Dalton 30.10 3.23 5.06 1123 30.2kg Bit Chili BILLIE GENE

$21.00

5 5 JESS' FANTASY (5) Garry Selkrig 30.30 6.33 5.25 7855 27.7kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST

$17.00

6 3 Flying Twist (3) Andrea Dailly 30.39 7.88 5.15 5676 28.1kg Velocette Valley Twist

$4.00

7 2 STEEL SHOW (2) Malcolm Hirtzel 30.49 9.38 5.15 4788 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz KITTY KOWALSKI

$3.00

8 6 OXLEY DELIGHT (6) Robert Britton 30.54 10.23 5.17 6567 25.8kg Collision Oxley Falcon

$22.00

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Collin Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.73 0.00 5.12 2111 25.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$6.00

2 2 NOTHING MUCH (2) Darren Murray 29.84 1.80 5.27 6443 32.6kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY

$4.00

3 7 LUKEY DEEZ (7) Michael Carter 29.86 2.04 5.21 3334 30.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$5.00

4 8 Laura Allen (8) Steven Collins 29.88 2.46 5.09 1222 24.8kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$19.00

5 1 ROY GALO (1) Stanley Ralph 29.90 2.69 5.23 4656 32.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$7.00

6 5 BLACK DEAUVILLE (5) Lauren Gorman 29.94 3.38 5.24 5777 31.7kg Velocette LARJULEMI

$8.00

7 4 COOLAN BLUE (4) Robert Redenbach 29.96 3.73 5.34 7565 34.0kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$4.00

8 10 ROCKADORE (6) Amy Lauterboom 30.00 4.28 5.46 8888 32.7kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$26.00

Race 12 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cairnlea Ellie (7) Robert Britton 29.69 0.00 5.04 1111 29.7kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$2.00

2 3 Silly Sara (3) Eddie Lieshout 30.44 11.85 5.44 8553 27.4kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY

$10.00

3 6 Boo Icy You (6) Matthew Marshall 30.50 12.85 5.22 2345 28.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$5.00

4 4 Born On Lava (4) Robert Britton 30.61 14.53 5.24 5777 28.7kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$5.00

5 2 Dyna Suzie (2) Steven Collins 30.64 15.01 5.23 4666 27.0kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$4.00

6 1 HONDO SUPABOY (1) Craig Treherne 30.68 15.65 5.23 3434 37.3kg HONDO BLACK ELUSIVE ROSE

$10.00

7 8 DR. TALULA (8) William McMahon 30.72 16.25 5.28 6222 27.7kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN

$26.00

8 10 Dr. Mindy (5) William McMahon 31.58 29.90 5.30 7888 26.3kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN

$46.00