Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of December 2013
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.10

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Susan Trim
$37.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.04

Split

5.23

In Run

4433

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Mario Briganti
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.10

In Run

3122

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.09

Split

5.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.10

Split

5.45

In Run

8766

Wgt

35.4kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

11.58

Time

30.36

Split

5.39

In Run

7677

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$28.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

30.42

Split

5.09

In Run

1345

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Bethany Dapiran
$3.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.48

Split

5.36

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.21
1
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: John Delaroche
$6.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

34.59

Split

9.43

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

34.70

Split

9.61

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

34.87

Split

9.77

In Run

6664

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Robert Conway
$15.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

34.89

Split

9.78

In Run

7775

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Sean Cachia
$35.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

35.18

Split

9.71

In Run

5557

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

35.33

Split

9.33

In Run

2346

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.37
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.71

In Run

3321

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Gary Shingles
$5.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

34.88

Split

9.49

In Run

2212

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$17.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

34.93

Split

9.75

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

35.10

Split

9.97

In Run

6554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: K Bravo
$14.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

35.22

Split

10.09

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$42.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

35.29

Split

9.74

In Run

4677

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: Shane Drummond
$44.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

35.32

Split

9.37

In Run

1135

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

16.93

Time

35.71

Split

10.16

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 DISCOVER #TabRewards (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.13
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.42

Split

6.54

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Vincent Borg
$9.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

42.43

Split

6.27

In Run

2221

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$10.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

42.47

Split

6.39

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

42.50

Split

6.13

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Neville King
$25.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

42.82

Split

6.45

In Run

6445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Goold
$5.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

42.97

Split

6.40

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
7
T: James Shaw
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.30

In Run

3

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.06
1
2
T: Melissa Karamatic
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

29.72

Split

5.15

In Run

4432

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

29.75

Split

5.26

In Run

7554

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$10.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

29.80

Split

5.06

In Run

2223

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Maureen Brown
$6.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.04

Split

5.12

In Run

3345

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Jane Stephens
$35.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$8.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.51

Split

5.11

In Run

3322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

29.75

Split

5.20

In Run

6543

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

29.89

Split

5.22

In Run

7765

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$24.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

29.89

Split

5.05

In Run

2234

Wgt

37.9kg
6
1
T: Barry Moloney
$3.00

Mgn

14.73

Time

30.26

Split

5.12

In Run

4677

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: Tina Womann
$38.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.15

In Run

5456

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
9
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.57

Split

5.11

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$29.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

29.87

Split

5.11

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

29.90

Split

5.30

In Run

8885

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$10.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Darren Murray
$15.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.08

Split

5.26

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Daryl Williams
$30.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.13

Split

5.25

In Run

6778

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS LAURELS FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $15000 - $7500
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.52

Split

5.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.75

Split

5.08

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

29.86

Split

5.22

In Run

8665

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

29.86

Split

5.14

In Run

6776

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Karen Repia
$7.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

29.86

Split

5.10

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

5557

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Joe Borg
$56.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.07
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.20

Split

9.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
10
T: James Karamatic
$11.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

34.31

Split

9.35

In Run

3322

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

34.47

Split

9.38

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

34.55

Split

9.27

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$54.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

34.69

Split

9.54

In Run

6555

Wgt

40.0kg
6
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$26.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

34.79

Split

9.52

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$21.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

34.88

Split

9.68

In Run

8877

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Tina Womann
$7.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

35.02

Split

9.66

In Run

7788

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 SKY RACING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.42

Split

5.25

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Reinders
$48.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

29.71

Split

5.21

In Run

3433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: George Borg
$10.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

29.86

Split

5.15

In Run

2344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

15.17

Time

30.30

Split

5.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.00

Mgn

15.34

Time

30.31

Split

5.32

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.00

Mgn

24.23

Time

30.87

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT4 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.27
1
7
T: Joseph Briffa
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.32

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Frank Hand
$11.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

34.76

Split

9.48

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

34.81

Split

9.27

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$4.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

34.85

Split

9.51

In Run

5554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Phillis Brown
$15.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

35.02

Split

9.63

In Run

6766

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Matthew Clark
$4.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

35.13

Split

9.31

In Run

2445

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

35.31

Split

9.64

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
9
T: Colleen Mason
$19.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

35.34

Split

9.64

In Run

8677

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 LUCKY LAST (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
6
T: Paul Anderton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.75

Split

5.14

In Run

3232

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.79

Split

5.13

In Run

2323

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Mario Briganti
$10.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

29.95

Split

5.23

In Run

8444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

4666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.20

Split

5.19

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Graeme Jose
$5.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUNAR TOM (8) Andrea Dailly 29.63 0.00 5.10 2211 31.7kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$3.00

2 5 PARKFIELD PIRATE (5) Susan Trim 30.04 6.41 5.23 4433 28.7kg Vapour Whirl DOTTY

$37.00

3 6 KING ROCKSTAR (6) Mario Briganti 30.04 6.50 5.10 3122 34.5kg El Grand Senor SEMINOLE

$8.00

4 3 VIVO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.09 7.20 5.31 5554 33.2kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$21.00

5 2 GO JETTA GO (2) Jason Thompson 30.10 7.39 5.45 8766 35.4kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$5.00

6 1 MEPUNGA LEDGER (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.36 11.58 5.39 7677 34.3kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$5.00

7 7 RAPIDDORE (7) Stanley Ralph 30.42 12.42 5.09 1345 30.0kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$28.00

8 4 Zipping Amity (4) Bethany Dapiran 30.48 13.47 5.36 6888 26.2kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$3.00

Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAINTREE EMPEROR (3) Lauren Gorman 34.55 0.00 9.21 1111 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$2.00

2 1 ZIPPING MAKKA (1) John Delaroche 34.59 0.63 9.43 3222 35.1kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$6.00

3 2 NIKITA'S ELITE (2) Ian Cockerell 34.70 2.52 9.61 4433 35.4kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE

$8.00

4 5 Quell Bale (5) Steven Collins 34.87 5.22 9.77 6664 28.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$8.00

5 7 DARBAIN DASHER (7) Robert Conway 34.89 5.53 9.78 7775 29.5kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$15.00

6 6 Corrine Corrina (6) Sean Cachia 35.18 10.12 9.71 5557 28.1kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$35.00

7 8 COSMIC WISE (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.33 12.42 9.33 2346 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$4.00

Race 3 FOLLOW @sandowndogs HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Kayla (4) Andrea Dailly 34.64 0.00 9.71 3321 26.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$3.00

2 6 Wonder Whiz (6) Gary Shingles 34.88 3.69 9.49 2212 29.1kg Mogambo SHIFTEN GEAR

$5.00

3 7 BLACK DEAUVILLE (7) Lauren Gorman 34.93 4.53 9.75 5443 31.7kg Velocette LARJULEMI

$17.00

4 1 Ema's Princess (1) Robert Britton 35.10 7.19 9.97 6554 28.5kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$2.00

5 5 LETHAL THREE (5) K Bravo 35.22 9.14 10.09 7766 29.8kg Velocette FLUSHED

$14.00

6 2 ONE KAY (2) Graham Nicoll 35.29 10.33 9.74 4677 28.0kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious

$42.00

7 9 VINTAGE DAICOS (8) Shane Drummond 35.32 10.71 9.37 1135 29.9kg ANDY PALMER SCAMPER PARK

$44.00

8 3 Miss Markwell (3) Tina Womann 35.71 16.93 10.16 8888 27.2kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$6.00

Race 4 DISCOVER #TabRewards 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIMICKING (6) Robert Britton 42.42 0.00 6.54 7554 32.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$5.00

2 3 Rockin' Josie (3) Vincent Borg 42.43 0.28 6.27 2221 26.5kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$9.00

3 2 LITES AND SIRENS (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 42.47 0.93 6.39 4333 28.8kg Velocette SUSAN PENMAN

$10.00

4 1 Tarks Nemesis (1) Angela Langton 42.50 1.38 6.13 1112 27.0kg Velocette SKRAT

$2.00

5 4 Fantasizzing (4) Neville King 42.82 6.34 6.45 6445 30.6kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO

$25.00

6 8 NEWFIRE RILEY (8) Peter Goold 42.97 8.80 6.40 5666 31.6kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$5.00

DNF 7 BORIS SENT ME (7) James Shaw 0.00 0.00 6.30 3 35.8kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW

$5.00

Race 5 BERWICK MAZDA 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WE ARE GEELONG (2) Melissa Karamatic 29.62 0.00 5.06 1111 30.8kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$13.00

2 4 JACK SILVER (4) Michael Carter 29.72 1.58 5.15 4432 35.0kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$5.00

3 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 29.75 2.07 5.26 7554 36.7kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$2.00

4 8 WHERE'S LEWIS (8) Robert Neocleous 29.80 2.92 5.06 2223 34.5kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way

$10.00

5 1 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (1) Maureen Brown 30.04 6.69 5.12 3345 31.7kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$6.00

6 7 Flying Twist (7) Andrea Dailly 30.09 7.46 5.16 5777 28.1kg Velocette Valley Twist

$6.00

7 6 RAVISHING RUTH (6) Jane Stephens 30.25 9.98 5.16 6666 29.5kg Mogambo Mighty Minx

$35.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Innocent Til (8) Jason Thompson 29.33 0.00 5.05 1111 32.6kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$5.00

2 4 Peter Rocket (4) Keith Hellmuth 29.51 2.80 5.11 3322 34.7kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$8.00

3 2 Banjo Boy (2) Kenneth Virtue 29.75 6.66 5.20 6543 35.1kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

4 3 Hawk Alone (3) Andrea Dailly 29.89 8.80 5.22 7765 34.6kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$5.00

5 7 DYNA FILBERT (7) Jenny Hunt 29.89 8.85 5.05 2234 37.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$24.00

6 1 Marcus Joe (1) Barry Moloney 30.26 14.73 5.12 4677 33.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$3.00

7 9 RED HOT MILLIONS (6) Tina Womann 30.42 17.25 5.15 5456 34.4kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$38.00

Race 7 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 COOLAN BLUE (1) Robert Redenbach 29.36 0.00 5.08 1111 33.8kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$8.00

2 2 POP'S MAX (2) Peter Hunt 29.57 3.44 5.11 3222 33.5kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$5.00

3 7 Osti Moss (7) Ian Cockerell 29.87 8.12 5.11 2344 30.9kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD

$29.00

4 6 CORRIDOR (6) Michael Carter 29.90 8.61 5.30 8885 31.5kg Collision Transmit

$2.00

5 8 TRIGGSY (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.93 9.06 5.18 4433 33.0kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$10.00

6 3 ROYAL SPRITE (3) Jason Thompson 30.01 10.39 5.19 5556 32.1kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$3.00

7 4 NOTHING MUCH (4) Darren Murray 30.08 11.46 5.26 7667 32.6kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY

$15.00

8 5 Didda Joe (5) Daryl Williams 30.13 12.34 5.25 6778 33.7kg Vapour Whirl DEBBIE SAQUAN

$30.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS LAURELS FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $15000 - $7500 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ritza Hattie (3) Mark Gatt 29.43 0.00 5.02 1111 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare

$2.00

2 4 Maximum Lil (4) Peter Hunt 29.52 1.50 5.08 2222 30.8kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$5.00

3 8 Rinoa Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 29.75 5.07 5.08 3444 26.1kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$17.00

4 7 Liara Allen (7) Steven Collins 29.86 6.82 5.22 8665 27.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$7.00

5 6 Prue Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.86 6.87 5.14 6776 29.4kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$5.00

6 2 Blue Viper (2) Karen Repia 29.86 6.88 5.10 4333 31.2kg Collision CLASSIC CONCEPT

$7.00

7 1 Dyna Evy (1) Jenny Hunt 30.09 10.50 5.13 5557 27.6kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$13.00

8 5 Blue Lavros (5) Joe Borg 30.14 11.30 5.19 7888 29.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$56.00

Race 9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OZZIE BULLET (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.20 0.00 9.07 1111 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$3.00

2 10 Morningside (6) James Karamatic 34.31 1.63 9.35 3322 24.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$11.00

3 7 LUKEY DEEZ (7) Michael Carter 34.47 4.26 9.38 4443 30.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$7.00

4 2 EASTON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.55 5.57 9.27 2234 32.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$2.00

5 1 JAVAICA (1) Amy Lauterboom 34.69 7.79 9.54 6555 40.0kg ASTON GALILEE VIOLET CRUMBLE

$54.00

6 8 Lollipop Bling (8) Carol Westerlo 34.79 9.26 9.52 5666 31.1kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$26.00

7 5 RECKLESS CHARM (5) Bronwyn Pulis 34.88 10.76 9.68 8877 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$21.00

8 3 WENT WOOSHKA (3) Tina Womann 35.02 12.92 9.66 7788 34.8kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$7.00

Race 10 SKY RACING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLASSY HAZE (2) Jason Thompson 29.34 0.00 5.09 1111 31.1kg Elite And Classy Bamquin Haze

$1.00

2 4 OSCAR KEEPING (4) Jason Thompson 29.42 1.30 5.25 5222 34.6kg Bekim Bale Beth Keeping

$4.00

3 3 SONIC PIRATE (3) Peter Reinders 29.71 5.92 5.21 3433 34.0kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$48.00

4 1 Boo Icy You (1) George Borg 29.86 8.28 5.15 2344 28.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$10.00

5 8 GREAT SPARTACUS (8) K Bravo 30.04 11.03 5.21 4555 35.7kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$9.00

6 6 WISE CHIEF (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.30 15.17 5.28 6666 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$6.00

7 7 DYNA HULA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.31 15.34 5.32 7777 28.5kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$36.00

8 5 LEKTRA ELITE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.87 24.23 5.45 8888 31.5kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann

$37.00

Race 11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT4 595m Grade 5 Heat $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCK DOMINATION (7) Joseph Briffa 34.68 0.00 9.32 3111 32.7kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI

$4.00

2 2 PROCEED (2) Frank Hand 34.76 1.41 9.48 4322 32.5kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON

$11.00

3 1 Speed Lane (1) Michael Carter 34.81 2.20 9.27 1233 26.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$4.00

4 3 Paris Sparks (3) Dennis Pulis 34.85 2.76 9.51 5554 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$4.00

5 5 HE'S SENSITIVE (5) Phillis Brown 35.02 5.42 9.63 6766 30.3kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW

$15.00

6 6 Kapalos (6) Matthew Clark 35.13 7.22 9.31 2445 27.9kg Premier Fantasy PERFECT TIME

$4.00

7 8 Dyna Suzie (8) Steven Collins 35.31 10.12 9.64 7888 27.0kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$13.00

8 9 WHO JACKMAN (4) Colleen Mason 35.34 10.47 9.64 8677 33.5kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL

$19.00

Race 12 LUCKY LAST 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Greysynd Jet (6) Paul Anderton 29.67 0.00 5.06 1111 26.9kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL

$4.00

2 5 VELOCEMENTE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.75 1.25 5.14 3232 32.7kg Velocette MESSINES

$7.00

3 1 WISE PEEJAY (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.79 1.93 5.13 2323 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$3.00

4 3 Raven Pearl (3) Mario Briganti 29.95 4.41 5.23 8444 27.9kg Surf Lorian ULTRA SWIFT

$10.00

5 8 ZELL BALE (8) Steven Collins 29.99 5.04 5.19 6555 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$9.00

6 2 Laura Allen (2) Steven Collins 30.16 7.76 5.14 4666 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$23.00

7 4 ALLEN HODNEY (4) Jenny Hunt 30.20 8.38 5.19 5777 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$8.00

8 7 INCUMBENT (7) Graeme Jose 30.30 10.03 5.22 7888 35.1kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing

$5.00