Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 23rd of January 2014
R1 $2 SPECIALS ALL NIGHT! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.32

In Run

5211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$8.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

30.43

Split

5.30

In Run

3433

Wgt

22.6kg
3
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$16.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.50

Split

5.22

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Daryl Williams
$3.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.80

Split

5.33

In Run

6855

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Ronald Johnson
$29.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

30.82

Split

5.42

In Run

7344

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

16.92

Time

31.10

Split

5.50

In Run

8688

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: K Karamatic
$14.00

Mgn

17.33

Time

31.13

Split

5.29

In Run

2566

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Brian Barnsley
$17.00

Mgn

17.52

Time

31.14

Split

5.32

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 DISCOVER #TabRewards (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02
1
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

2331

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Karen Repia
$2.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

6763

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.54

Split

5.27

In Run

5544

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Susan Trim
$51.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

7675

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Cunningham
$6.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

3456

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Tina Womann
$27.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.02

In Run

1117

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: James Karamatic
$22.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

31.05

Split

5.37

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 BAYSIDE ARGONAUTS FC (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.17
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.48

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

34.85

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

35.14

Split

9.54

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

35.16

Split

9.67

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$19.00

Mgn

8.85

Time

35.34

Split

9.56

In Run

5655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

35.42

Split

9.72

In Run

8766

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Neil Bell
$15.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

35.73

Split

9.55

In Run

4477

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Darren Beasley
$28.00

Mgn

16.69

Time

35.83

Split

9.68

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 C. D. AUTOMOTIVE #gomully FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.19
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.29

In Run

6322

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
9
T: Jenny Hunt
$21.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

30.18

Split

5.27

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: P Ryder
$10.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.45

Split

5.37

In Run

8866

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.46

Split

5.34

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Sean Cachia
$16.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.46

Split

5.19

In Run

3234

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.75

Split

5.19

In Run

2777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: James Dunstan
$36.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

4688

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 LANGWARRIN SOCCER CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.02
1
8
T: Peter Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.13

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

29.50

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$14.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

29.76

Split

5.27

In Run

8533

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

29.94

Split

5.24

In Run

7865

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$10.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.07

Split

5.13

In Run

4344

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$31.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

5656

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$24.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

6788

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

2477

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 5.05
1
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$33.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$8.00

Mgn

0.98

Time

29.80

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

29.90

Split

5.27

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$14.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.43

Split

5.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Carter
$9.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

30.43

Split

5.30

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

30.44

Split

5.27

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$33.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

30.53

Split

5.35

In Run

8555

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Barry Moloney
$4.00

Mgn

16.52

Time

30.78

Split

5.14

In Run

2888

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 CLUB CHALLENGE (595m)
Place
Free For All - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.35
1
7
T: Daryl Williams
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.35

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

34.99

Split

9.38

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

35.03

Split

9.57

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Virtue
$12.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

35.13

Split

9.60

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

13.68

Time

35.57

Split

9.39

In Run

3655

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

35.60

Split

9.53

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

14.47

Time

35.62

Split

9.52

In Run

4567

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 9.14
1
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

9.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$20.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

34.55

Split

9.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$23.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

34.62

Split

9.36

In Run

3333

Wgt

37.2kg
4
8
T: K Bravo
$20.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

34.66

Split

9.58

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$9.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

34.97

Split

9.64

In Run

7755

Wgt

36.6kg
6
7
T: Norman Rilen
$43.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

35.06

Split

9.39

In Run

4577

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Carter
$20.00

Mgn

13.33

Time

35.09

Split

9.59

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.14

Split

9.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.10
1
4
T: Peter Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.14

In Run

2332

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

29.94

Split

5.15

In Run

4221

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.09

Split

5.14

In Run

3554

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

1113

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

30.34

Split

5.17

In Run

6445

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.39

Split

5.17

In Run

5766

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

30.53

Split

5.39

In Run

8677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$40.00

Mgn

14.98

Time

30.77

Split

5.26

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.00
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Paul Anderton
$4.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.30

In Run

7744

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

30.18

Split

5.24

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.36

Split

5.27

In Run

6676

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$25.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

4565

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

3457

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: Stephen Toner
$16.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1075 - $1075
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

30.04

Split

5.25

In Run

8333

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Stephen Toner
$17.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

30.04

Split

5.13

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.08

Split

5.14

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

4666

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$9.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: James Reynolds
$7.00

Mgn

15.23

Time

30.90

Split

5.21

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Steven Clarke
$13.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

29.94

Split

5.20

In Run

7543

Wgt

37.8kg
3
8
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

4334

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Reivers
$21.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.97

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$25.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

6887

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

30.23

Split

5.12

In Run

3666

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$17.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

30.40

Split

5.30

In Run

8778

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 $2 SPECIALS ALL NIGHT! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEARLESS BERT (8) Michael Carter 30.04 0.00 5.32 5211 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble After Party

$2.00

2 2 EXQUISITUS (2) Jeanette Imlach 30.43 6.22 5.30 3433 22.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$8.00

3 5 MOLLY BELLA (5) Ashley Mcdowall 30.50 7.39 5.22 1122 28.6kg Premier Fantasy MOLLY JANE

$16.00

4 6 ACES HIGH (6) Daryl Williams 30.80 12.04 5.33 6855 31.7kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$3.00

5 7 BLUE MACOBES (7) Ronald Johnson 30.82 12.41 5.42 7344 26.1kg STAGGER INN MISS DELANE

$29.00

6 4 DYNA YARDIN (4) Andrea Dailly 31.10 16.92 5.50 8688 31.6kg Lonesome Cry BORA BALE

$7.00

7 1 DESIRE SMURFETTE (1) K Karamatic 31.13 17.33 5.29 2566 24.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Mach Ten

$14.00

8 3 ROUW (3) Brian Barnsley 31.14 17.52 5.32 4777 25.7kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer

$17.00

Race 2 DISCOVER #TabRewards 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWO STROKE PAT (4) Ray Cunneen 30.21 0.00 5.14 2331 33.8kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$12.00

2 2 Blue Viper (2) Karen Repia 30.30 1.38 5.18 4222 31.1kg Collision CLASSIC CONCEPT

$2.00

3 8 VIVO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.30 1.46 5.30 6763 33.9kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$7.00

4 5 WARRIOR KING (5) Brooke Ennis 30.54 5.20 5.27 5544 35.9kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

5 6 PARKFIELD PIRATE (6) Susan Trim 30.66 7.12 5.30 7675 29.1kg Vapour Whirl DOTTY

$51.00

6 7 BLACK SELANDRA (7) Robert Cunningham 30.70 7.76 5.17 3456 30.4kg METICULOUS Black Sakura

$6.00

7 3 MISS HOT VEGAS (3) Tina Womann 30.75 8.50 5.02 1117 27.5kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$27.00

8 1 BORDELLO QUEEN (1) James Karamatic 31.05 13.39 5.37 8888 27.0kg High Earner CHALCOT LASS

$22.00

Race 3 BAYSIDE ARGONAUTS FC 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Liara Allen (8) Steven Collins 34.78 0.00 9.48 2222 27.7kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$5.00

2 6 NOAKI SPITFIRE (6) Garry Selkrig 34.85 1.19 9.17 1111 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE

$5.00

3 1 Cheetah Zorro (1) Robert Britton 35.14 5.79 9.54 3333 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$4.00

4 2 LEKTRA GREY (2) Andrea Dailly 35.16 6.12 9.67 6544 33.4kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$7.00

5 3 NIKITA'S ELITE (3) Ian Cockerell 35.34 8.85 9.56 5655 35.0kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE

$19.00

6 4 CLASSY HAZE (4) Jason Thompson 35.42 10.23 9.72 8766 31.1kg Elite And Classy Bamquin Haze

$3.00

7 5 BAZZA'S GIFT (5) Neil Bell 35.73 15.12 9.55 4477 33.7kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$15.00

8 7 GAZZELLIOT (7) Darren Beasley 35.83 16.69 9.68 7888 31.8kg Vapour Whirl NO END

$28.00

Race 4 C. D. AUTOMOTIVE #gomully FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WAREHOUSE MOUSE (5) Jason Thompson 29.95 0.00 5.29 6322 36.0kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa

$3.00

2 8 TIGGERLONG CHIEF (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.08 2.00 5.19 1111 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$3.00

3 9 EDGY BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.18 3.65 5.27 5443 31.8kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$21.00

4 6 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (6) P Ryder 30.45 7.95 5.37 8866 32.3kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER

$10.00

5 4 KANE ALLEN (4) Peter Hunt 30.46 8.06 5.34 7555 32.2kg Run's House TEISHA BALE

$22.00

6 1 COSMIC RUSH (1) Sean Cachia 30.46 8.09 5.19 3234 29.1kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK

$16.00

7 3 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.75 12.71 5.19 2777 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$3.00

8 7 GRANVILLE'S CALL (7) James Dunstan 30.90 14.96 5.21 4688 34.2kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$36.00

Race 5 LANGWARRIN SOCCER CLUB 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Jewel Bale (8) Peter Hunt 29.37 0.00 5.13 3222 29.4kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

2 3 COOLAN BLUE (3) Robert Redenbach 29.50 1.96 5.02 1111 34.1kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$4.00

3 1 MEPUNGA MELACHI (1) Joy Mcdowall 29.76 6.20 5.27 8533 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND

$14.00

4 7 CORNELIUS FUDGE (7) Lisa Cockerell 29.94 9.06 5.24 7865 36.1kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$10.00

5 2 MARIO CHIEF (2) Garry Selkrig 30.07 11.04 5.13 4344 34.8kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$10.00

6 5 Surfonic (5) William McMahon 30.11 11.66 5.18 5656 25.0kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen

$31.00

7 6 MONEY COME BACK (6) Garry Selkrig 30.32 15.09 5.22 6788 34.0kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$24.00

8 4 Collin Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.33 15.25 5.11 2477 26.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$8.00

Race 6 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Speed Series (2) Glenn Campbell 29.74 0.00 5.05 1111 33.0kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$33.00

2 8 Peter Rocket (8) Keith Hellmuth 29.80 0.98 5.16 3222 34.6kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$8.00

3 7 Banjo Boy (7) Kenneth Virtue 29.90 2.60 5.27 6333 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

4 1 KID MAXIMUS (1) Peter Akathiotis 30.43 10.96 5.17 4444 32.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$14.00

5 5 SHADOW LANE (5) Michael Carter 30.43 10.98 5.30 7777 34.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$9.00

6 4 Tomac Bale (4) Mark Delbridge 30.44 11.12 5.27 5666 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$5.00

7 6 CEE RONALDO (6) Glenn Campbell 30.53 12.55 5.35 8555 31.8kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$33.00

8 3 Marcus Joe (3) Barry Moloney 30.78 16.52 5.14 2888 32.2kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$4.00

Race 7 CLUB CHALLENGE 595m Free For All $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Didda Joe (7) Daryl Williams 34.71 0.00 9.35 1111 33.6kg Vapour Whirl DEBBIE SAQUAN

$13.00

2 4 BLACK VEIL (4) Robert Britton 34.99 4.36 9.38 2222 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR

$9.00

3 1 OZZY BALE (1) Peter Hunt 35.03 5.12 9.57 6333 35.5kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$3.00

4 6 BILLY BANJO (6) Kenneth Virtue 35.13 6.61 9.60 7444 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS

$12.00

5 2 LUKEY DEEZ (2) Michael Carter 35.57 13.68 9.39 3655 30.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$3.00

6 8 DASHING MAN (8) Brooke Ennis 35.60 14.04 9.53 5776 34.8kg Dashing Corsair RAZOLIN BOND

$3.00

7 3 Flying Twist (3) Andrea Dailly 35.62 14.47 9.52 4567 28.6kg Velocette Valley Twist

$9.00

Race 8 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL 595m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Bookkeeper (1) Glenn Dainton 34.25 0.00 9.14 1111 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$2.00

2 2 General Destini (2) Emilio Rinaldi 34.55 4.76 9.20 2222 35.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$20.00

3 3 DAINTREE EMPEROR (3) Lauren Gorman 34.62 5.98 9.36 3333 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$23.00

4 8 Alpe D'huez (8) K Bravo 34.66 6.61 9.58 5444 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$20.00

5 4 My Bro Fabio (4) Brooke Ennis 34.97 11.44 9.64 7755 36.6kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$9.00

6 7 NELIRIAN (7) Norman Rilen 35.06 12.87 9.39 4577 29.9kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW

$43.00

7 6 CORRIDOR (6) Michael Carter 35.09 13.33 9.59 6666 31.1kg Collision Transmit

$20.00

8 5 Phenomenal (5) Jason Thompson 35.14 14.25 9.77 8888 31.4kg Collision TOCSIN

$2.00

Race 9 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POP'S MAX (4) Peter Hunt 29.83 0.00 5.14 2332 33.3kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$4.00

2 1 TEE BRADY (1) Tom Tzouvelis 29.94 1.69 5.15 4221 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble NEW COIN

$2.00

3 5 ROY GALO (5) Stanley Ralph 30.09 4.17 5.14 3554 32.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$8.00

4 6 Lektra Bianca (6) Andrea Dailly 30.20 5.90 5.10 1113 28.4kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$26.00

5 2 DYNA ISHAAN (2) Jenny Hunt 30.34 8.12 5.17 6445 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$9.00

6 8 SKINNY VINNIE (8) Robert Britton 30.39 8.95 5.17 5766 33.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$5.00

7 3 Fadila Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.53 11.12 5.39 8677 26.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$9.00

8 10 DR. TALULA (7) William McMahon 30.77 14.98 5.26 7888 28.0kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN

$40.00

Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA TONY (4) Steven Collins 29.76 0.00 5.00 1111 33.4kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$12.00

2 1 Veetee Express (1) Paul Anderton 29.91 2.38 5.15 2222 26.5kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL

$4.00

3 5 NOBBY BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.08 5.00 5.30 7744 36.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$4.00

4 6 FLYING BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.18 6.68 5.24 5333 33.9kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE

$25.00

5 3 ROYAL SPRITE (3) Jason Thompson 30.36 9.57 5.27 6676 32.8kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$2.00

6 7 RED HOT MILLIONS (7) Tina Womann 30.37 9.71 5.23 4565 33.2kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN

$25.00

7 8 DR. PAULIE (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.47 11.30 5.18 3457 35.8kg Paddy's Flame Sheoak Greta

$14.00

8 2 CRUZ KELTON (2) Stephen Toner 30.59 13.23 5.31 8888 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$16.00

Race 11 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1075 - $1075 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Mepunga Lana (2) Ashley Mcdowall 29.94 0.00 5.14 2111 26.6kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$11.00

2 1 SQUALL BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.04 1.58 5.25 8333 34.6kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$14.00

2 5 KOFI KAYLAN (5) Stephen Toner 30.04 1.58 5.13 1222 33.1kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$17.00

4 4 TICK BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.08 2.07 5.14 3444 33.8kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX

$3.00

5 6 USAGI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.37 6.71 5.15 4666 24.7kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$9.00

6 3 MISS SOCIETY (3) Jeanette Imlach 30.42 7.55 5.21 6555 26.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$9.00

7 8 Gemstar (8) Andrea Dailly 30.67 11.50 5.15 5777 27.2kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET

$2.00

8 7 TURBO NORRIS (7) James Reynolds 30.90 15.23 5.21 7888 29.7kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$7.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN GIZMO (4) Andrea Dailly 29.90 0.00 5.12 2222 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$10.00

2 7 IBROX DIGGER (7) Steven Clarke 29.94 0.63 5.20 7543 37.8kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$13.00

3 8 GREAT SPARTACUS (8) K Bravo 29.96 0.90 5.12 4334 35.7kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$2.00

4 6 LIMBURG LAYNE (6) Peter Reivers 29.97 1.06 5.06 1111 29.0kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$21.00

5 2 DR. THANOS (2) William McMahon 30.16 4.03 5.14 5455 32.5kg Run's House DR. TINAMIN

$25.00

6 3 LEKTRA HAPPY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.22 4.95 5.16 6887 33.0kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$4.00

7 5 LITTLE REGUS (5) Brooke Ennis 30.23 5.15 5.12 3666 33.3kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$4.00

8 1 CALL ME SCARY (1) Dylan Cortese 30.40 7.92 5.30 8778 28.9kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$17.00