Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 20th of February 2014
R1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
4
LEKTRA BRAVE
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
OAKVALE FLYER
T: Jeffrey Britton
$30.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

4322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
FACHOONG
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$8.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

6765

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
OSCURA
T: Paul Anderton
$5.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

3544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
MAGENTA MOON
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

7886

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
TIME DIMENSION
T: Angela Langton
$49.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

30.78

Split

5.21

In Run

2233

Wgt

35.4kg
7
1
RUN ANGEL RUN
T: Paul Bartolo
$1.00

Mgn

15.55

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

5457

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
BLACK BRODY
T: William McMahon
$22.00

Mgn

16.93

Time

30.95

Split

5.37

In Run

8678

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
6
BABYLON CLUB
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
GALAHAD
T: Tina Womann
$11.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.01

Split

5.14

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
Laura Allen
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.14

Split

5.12

In Run

3343

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
LUKEY DEEZ
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

30.16

Split

5.32

In Run

8654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
JESS' FANTASY
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

5565

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
EXQUISITUS
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

30.32

Split

5.30

In Run

7777

Wgt

23.2kg
7
8
ROGER THE RUNNER
T: Mathew Wright
$13.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

2226

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
SPECIAL PHOENIX
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$27.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 BERWICK MAZDA HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
5
Al Moran
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
Spring Charlotte
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

3443

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
COINTREAU CAP
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

30.23

Split

5.13

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
Unix Bale
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

6664

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
Silly Sara
T: Eddie Lieshout
$23.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.37

Split

5.26

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
CAIRNLEA PETER
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

5235

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
MICK'S LADY
T: Allan Meyer
$23.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

30.46

Split

5.23

In Run

7557

Wgt

27.2kg
8
10
BLACK SAHARRAH
T: Gregory Tatti
$8.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.57

Split

5.09

In Run

2888

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.23
1
2
GO JETTA GO
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.86

Split

9.56

In Run

5433

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
STEEL SHOW
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$4.00

Mgn

0.46

Time

34.88

Split

9.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
SMART MAXWELL
T: Leonard Jones
$3.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

34.99

Split

9.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
MECHATRONIC
T: Leonard Jones
$10.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

35.13

Split

9.74

In Run

6654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
Peggie
T: Bruce Walker
$13.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

35.17

Split

9.46

In Run

4545

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
Knees Up
T: Norman Rilen
$12.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

35.23

Split

9.76

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
CLUMSY TANK
T: Melanie Lithgow
$29.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

35.39

Split

9.89

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
YOUNG GUNNER
T: Robert Britton
$35.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

35.39

Split

9.37

In Run

3367

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 SKY RACING HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07
1
4
NIC NAT NUI
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
MAXIMUS GLIDER
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.15

Split

5.24

In Run

5222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
Closing Time
T: Wayne Vassallo
$7.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
VIVO BALE
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

6654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
WHO'S TALKING
T: Deborah Barron
$39.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

8765

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
DYNA FULCRUM
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

30.64

Split

5.18

In Run

2887

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
STREET LIFE
T: Neville Vincent
$11.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

3446

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
WHITE WALKER
T: Terrence Reid
$13.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.90

Split

5.30

In Run

7578

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.09
1
2
HEZA LOONY
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
KOFI KAYLAN
T: Stephen Toner
$42.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

30.31

Split

5.24

In Run

8222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
WARRIOR KING
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
ALLEN GIZMO
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

30.79

Split

5.20

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
MEPUNGA RANGER
T: Stephen Elsum
$5.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

30.84

Split

5.18

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
SMOKING ROSIE
T: J Reid
$20.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

31.06

Split

5.16

In Run

5766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
SKINNY VINNIE
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

22.04

Time

31.53

Split

5.09

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
STOLEN LOLLIES
T: Robert Britton
$17.00

Mgn

22.82

Time

31.58

Split

5.09

In Run

1677

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.18
DNF
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.18

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
1
4
CORRIDOR
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.43

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
OZZIE BULLET
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

34.78

Split

9.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
EASTON BALE
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

34.80

Split

9.30

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
OZZY BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

34.83

Split

9.58

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
NOBBY BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

34.86

Split

9.71

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
Quell Bale
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

35.05

Split

9.84

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
BLACK VEIL
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

35.74

Split

9.84

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06
1
2
COOLAN BLUE
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
FORT ALLEN
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

29.86

Split

5.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
CEE RONALDO
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
TYRONIMO
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
Surf Mail
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

7556

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
FANCY AMIGO
T: Darren Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
DYNA TONY
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.30

Split

5.24

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
JACK SILVER
T: Michael Carter
$20.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
2
Veetee Express
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
FRANCESCO
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

30.10

Split

5.25

In Run

6322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
MONEY COME BACK
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.15

Split

5.15

In Run

2553

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
GRIFTER BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$22.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

7665

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
GREAT SPARTACUS
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
BIT CHILI BILLIE
T: Colin Dalton
$7.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

3236

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
LAST BOY SCOUT
T: Neville Vincent
$11.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.04
1
4
CAMPASPE WILL
T: N Walls
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.18

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
SURF JESTER
T: William McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

29.94

Split

5.04

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
TOP SECRET
T: K Bravo
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
RASHAD
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.10

Split

5.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
SQUALL BALE
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

7554

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
TIGGERLONG CHIEF
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.23

Split

5.26

In Run

6445

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
Tatty Fields
T: Michael Puleio
$11.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.30

Split

5.18

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE HT6 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.06
1
2
Ema's Princess
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.12

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
PRINCE TO EXCEL
T: Graeme Jose
$4.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

29.81

Split

5.09

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
BAYMAN BALE
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
PODOLSKI
T: A Anderson
$31.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
DYNA YORK
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

8655

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
Miss Markwell
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.25

Split

5.20

In Run

7766

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
SPECIAL HONEY
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$20.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

30.60

Split

5.09

In Run

2877

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
BECKENBAUER
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

24.68

Time

31.29

Split

5.06

In Run

1388

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 TAB REWARDS HT7 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12
1
1
DYNA FILBERT
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

3321

Wgt

38.4kg
2
2
Dream Collector
T: David Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

5532

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
USAGI BALE
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

1243

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
NIFTY NEVEELK
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$9.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
STRIKING BLAZE
T: Darren Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.26

Split

5.20

In Run

4454

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
DUNDEE TORO
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$20.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.32

In Run

6776

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
GREYWINDS BUTCH
T: Tina Womann
$20.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.31

Split

5.43

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
VICTA BALE
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

14.47

Time

30.88

Split

5.16

In Run

2118

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA BRAVE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.88 0.00 5.09 1111 32.6kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$5.00

2 6 OAKVALE FLYER (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 6.30 5.23 4322 26.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$30.00

3 7 FACHOONG (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.62 11.60 5.26 6765 30.8kg Bit Chili EYE ONE

$8.00

4 2 OSCURA (2) Paul Anderton 30.64 11.98 5.23 3544 34.0kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$5.00

5 5 MAGENTA MOON (5) Angela Langton 30.76 13.85 5.28 7886 26.3kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$16.00

6 3 TIME DIMENSION (3) Angela Langton 30.78 14.17 5.21 2233 35.4kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$49.00

7 1 RUN ANGEL RUN (1) Paul Bartolo 30.86 15.55 5.23 5457 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Angel

$1.00

8 8 BLACK BRODY (8) William McMahon 30.95 16.93 5.37 8678 32.7kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$22.00

Race 2 RSN - RACING AND SPORT HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BABYLON CLUB (6) K Bravo 29.81 0.00 5.05 1111 34.2kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$4.00

2 5 GALAHAD (5) Tina Womann 30.01 3.23 5.14 4432 32.3kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$11.00

3 2 Laura Allen (2) Steven Collins 30.14 5.20 5.12 3343 25.4kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$9.00

4 3 LUKEY DEEZ (3) Michael Carter 30.16 5.58 5.32 8654 30.6kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$6.00

5 4 JESS' FANTASY (4) Garry Selkrig 30.31 7.88 5.28 5565 29.0kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST

$7.00

6 1 EXQUISITUS (1) Jeanette Imlach 30.32 8.15 5.30 7777 23.2kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$2.00

7 8 ROGER THE RUNNER (8) Mathew Wright 30.48 10.61 5.11 2226 32.2kg BO FRAZIER Shooter Badoota

$13.00

8 7 SPECIAL PHOENIX (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.61 12.76 5.30 6888 28.6kg Velocette BARRY'S SPECIAL

$27.00

Race 3 BERWICK MAZDA HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Al Moran (5) Alisdair Armstrong 29.86 0.00 5.05 1111 31.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$8.00

2 7 Spring Charlotte (7) Andrea Dailly 30.12 4.12 5.12 3443 29.2kg Mogambo Focus Bale

$5.00

3 2 COINTREAU CAP (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.23 5.88 5.13 4322 32.7kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO

$2.00

4 6 Unix Bale (6) Steven Collins 30.26 6.46 5.21 6664 27.5kg Collision Mamie Bale

$10.00

5 8 Silly Sara (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.37 8.07 5.26 8776 27.5kg Mogambo BAYVIEW ABILITY

$23.00

6 4 CAIRNLEA PETER (4) Robert Britton 30.41 8.76 5.13 5235 33.7kg Mogambo DELLA BALE

$8.00

7 3 MICK'S LADY (3) Allan Meyer 30.46 9.55 5.23 7557 27.2kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$23.00

8 10 BLACK SAHARRAH (1) Gregory Tatti 30.57 11.33 5.09 2888 30.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$8.00

Race 4 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO JETTA GO (2) Jason Thompson 34.86 0.00 9.56 5433 35.3kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$3.00

2 4 STEEL SHOW (4) Malcolm Hirtzel 34.88 0.46 9.23 1111 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KITTY KOWALSKI

$4.00

3 1 SMART MAXWELL (1) Leonard Jones 34.99 2.15 9.30 2222 34.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

4 5 MECHATRONIC (5) Leonard Jones 35.13 4.28 9.74 6654 34.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$10.00

5 7 Peggie (7) Bruce Walker 35.17 5.01 9.46 4545 27.2kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$13.00

6 3 Knees Up (3) Norman Rilen 35.23 5.92 9.76 7776 26.9kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW

$12.00

7 8 CLUMSY TANK (8) Melanie Lithgow 35.39 8.46 9.89 8888 31.5kg Made To Size GAZILLION

$29.00

8 6 YOUNG GUNNER (6) Robert Britton 35.39 8.53 9.37 3367 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC

$35.00

Race 5 SKY RACING HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NIC NAT NUI (4) K Bravo 30.14 0.00 5.07 1111 33.6kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO

$3.00

2 2 MAXIMUS GLIDER (2) David Crawford 30.15 0.17 5.24 5222 35.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$3.00

3 6 Closing Time (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.36 3.53 5.21 4333 26.6kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA

$7.00

4 5 VIVO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.58 7.01 5.29 6654 34.1kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$22.00

5 7 WHO'S TALKING (7) Deborah Barron 30.59 7.25 5.32 8765 31.8kg Talk's Cheap VIVA LA ROSE

$39.00

6 3 DYNA FULCRUM (3) Jenny Hunt 30.64 7.95 5.18 2887 30.7kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$4.00

7 8 STREET LIFE (8) Neville Vincent 30.82 10.90 5.19 3446 32.4kg Elite State SENNI WENDY

$11.00

8 1 WHITE WALKER (1) Terrence Reid 30.90 12.07 5.30 7578 34.2kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$13.00

Race 6 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HEZA LOONY (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.14 0.00 5.09 2111 30.4kg Magic Sprite LARKHILL REBEL

$4.00

2 1 KOFI KAYLAN (1) Stephen Toner 30.31 2.68 5.24 8222 33.2kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$42.00

3 8 WARRIOR KING (8) Brooke Ennis 30.51 5.84 5.16 4333 35.2kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

4 6 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.79 10.42 5.20 7444 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$26.00

5 3 MEPUNGA RANGER (3) Stephen Elsum 30.84 11.12 5.18 6555 33.3kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$5.00

6 5 SMOKING ROSIE (5) J Reid 31.06 14.68 5.16 5766 29.2kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$20.00

7 7 SKINNY VINNIE (7) Robert Britton 31.53 22.04 5.09 3888 32.8kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$7.00

8 4 STOLEN LOLLIES (4) Robert Britton 31.58 22.82 5.09 1677 31.8kg Give Me Five JILLIE BEAN

$17.00

Race 7 www.tab.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 6 DE SHI VON (6) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 9.18 29.4kg Velocette SAINT ELMO

$16.00

1 4 CORRIDOR (4) Michael Carter 34.68 0.00 9.43 3332 30.9kg Collision Transmit

$3.00

2 1 OZZIE BULLET (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.78 1.60 9.18 1111 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$3.00

3 8 EASTON BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.80 1.98 9.30 2223 32.0kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$15.00

4 2 OZZY BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 34.83 2.46 9.58 4444 35.7kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$8.00

5 3 NOBBY BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 34.86 2.93 9.71 5555 36.8kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$6.00

6 7 Quell Bale (7) Steven Collins 35.05 5.93 9.84 6666 28.9kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$13.00

7 5 BLACK VEIL (5) Robert Britton 35.74 16.90 9.84 7777 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BLACK CAVIAR

$5.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOLAN BLUE (2) Robert Redenbach 29.56 0.00 5.06 1111 33.6kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$3.00

2 5 FORT ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 29.86 4.87 5.06 2222 34.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$4.00

3 8 CEE RONALDO (8) Glenn Campbell 29.93 5.98 5.18 4444 32.4kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$31.00

4 4 TYRONIMO (4) Wayne Vassallo 29.97 6.60 5.22 6665 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$8.00

5 1 Surf Mail (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.99 6.92 5.22 7556 33.5kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$2.00

6 3 FANCY AMIGO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.04 7.69 5.14 3333 32.4kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$10.00

7 7 DYNA TONY (7) Steven Collins 30.30 11.77 5.24 8777 33.5kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$15.00

8 6 JACK SILVER (6) Michael Carter 30.41 13.53 5.19 5888 34.9kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$20.00

Race 9 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Veetee Express (2) Paul Anderton 29.87 0.00 5.09 1111 26.7kg Black Enforcer KEEP COOL

$2.00

2 1 FRANCESCO (1) Tina Womann 30.10 3.68 5.25 6322 29.4kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$8.00

3 7 MONEY COME BACK (7) Garry Selkrig 30.15 4.57 5.15 2553 34.5kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$13.00

4 3 GRIFTER BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.18 5.03 5.26 7665 35.0kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$22.00

5 8 GREAT SPARTACUS (8) K Bravo 30.27 6.42 5.17 4444 35.9kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$2.00

6 4 BIT CHILI BILLIE (4) Colin Dalton 30.31 7.04 5.15 3236 30.3kg Bit Chili BILLIE GENE

$7.00

7 6 LAST BOY SCOUT (6) Neville Vincent 30.32 7.22 5.20 5777 35.6kg Lonesome Cry STARLIGHT CHLOE

$11.00

Race 10 facebook.com/sandowndogs HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAMPASPE WILL (4) N Walls 29.52 0.00 5.18 3211 35.4kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$2.00

2 3 SURF JESTER (3) William McMahon 29.94 6.71 5.04 1122 29.2kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$5.00

3 7 TOP SECRET (7) K Bravo 30.10 9.25 5.16 2333 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$16.00

4 6 RASHAD (6) Jason Thompson 30.10 9.26 5.23 5666 34.2kg Magic Sprite TARMIK

$4.00

5 2 SQUALL BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.15 10.00 5.29 7554 35.0kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$30.00

6 1 TIGGERLONG CHIEF (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.23 11.41 5.26 6445 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$4.00

7 8 Tatty Fields (8) Michael Puleio 30.30 12.46 5.18 4777 26.3kg El Galo Misty Fields

$11.00

Race 11 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE HT6 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ema's Princess (2) Robert Britton 29.73 0.00 5.12 4222 29.1kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$5.00

2 8 PRINCE TO EXCEL (8) Graeme Jose 29.81 1.20 5.09 3111 32.0kg Collision LILLEY CRIMINAL

$4.00

3 7 BAYMAN BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.10 5.77 5.16 5433 34.0kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$4.00

4 1 PODOLSKI (1) A Anderson 30.18 7.15 5.19 6544 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble DANCE SIYAN

$31.00

5 5 DYNA YORK (5) Steven Collins 30.23 7.84 5.27 8655 36.2kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$14.00

6 6 Miss Markwell (6) Tina Womann 30.25 8.14 5.20 7766 26.9kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$8.00

7 3 SPECIAL HONEY (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.60 13.82 5.09 2877 27.5kg Velocette BARRY'S SPECIAL

$20.00

8 4 BECKENBAUER (4) Darren Mcdonald 31.29 24.68 5.06 1388 30.7kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$3.00

Race 12 TAB REWARDS HT7 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA FILBERT (1) Jenny Hunt 29.96 0.00 5.19 3321 38.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA

$8.00

2 2 Dream Collector (2) David Crawford 30.00 0.63 5.26 5532 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$2.00

3 3 USAGI BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.16 3.14 5.12 1243 24.2kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$9.00

4 5 NIFTY NEVEELK (5) Rosemary Kleeven 30.24 4.39 5.34 7665 31.8kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$9.00

5 4 STRIKING BLAZE (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.26 4.66 5.20 4454 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Regal Blaze

$8.00

6 7 DUNDEE TORO (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.31 5.50 5.32 6776 33.8kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$20.00

7 6 GREYWINDS BUTCH (6) Tina Womann 30.31 5.57 5.43 8887 32.4kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL

$20.00

8 8 VICTA BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.88 14.47 5.16 2118 32.7kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$5.00