Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of April 2014
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Ian Garland
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.56

Split

5.12

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Paul Anderton
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.28

In Run

7875

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

29.88

Split

5.22

In Run

5444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$13.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

29.90

Split

5.08

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Beverley Pell
$13.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

4556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$21.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.17

Split

5.29

In Run

8767

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

6688

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$16.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

29.82

Split

5.25

In Run

8333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.87

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

29.93

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

7655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Ronald Winter
$11.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

5776

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$13.00

Mgn

17.82

Time

30.76

Split

5.21

In Run

3567

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.23

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 facebook.com/sandowndogs (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 6.06
1
7
T: Carl Schlensog
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.68

Split

6.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: David Phillips
$12.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

42.05

Split

6.32

In Run

6642

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Dennis Pulis
$6.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

42.38

Split

6.09

In Run

2254

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Carl Schlensog
$4.00

Mgn

12.52

Time

42.47

Split

6.17

In Run

3335

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Peter Goold
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.52

Split

6.34

In Run

7566

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$21.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

42.59

Split

6.24

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

15.46

Time

42.66

Split

6.20

In Run

4423

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.15
1
2
T: Darren Fisher
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.00

Split

9.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: James Shaw
$8.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

34.11

Split

9.22

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

34.46

Split

9.33

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.61

Split

9.51

In Run

6444

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Richard Gray
$5.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

35.06

Split

9.35

In Run

4655

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

35.06

Split

9.60

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

18.31

Time

35.15

Split

9.48

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.8kg
8
7
T: Sam Labozzetta
$10.00

Mgn

24.92

Time

35.57

Split

9.68

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.07
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Stephen Mckenna
$4.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

29.71

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: T O'Donovan
$12.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

29.83

Split

5.18

In Run

8444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Simon Barker
$7.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

30.00

Split

5.17

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Shane Drummond
$26.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$21.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

7877

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$12.00

Mgn

15.28

Time

30.48

Split

5.13

In Run

4788

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (715m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 6.05
1
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.81

Split

6.16

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

41.97

Split

6.05

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.05

Split

6.35

In Run

7655

Wgt

37.4kg
4
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$3.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

42.13

Split

6.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.6kg
5
2
T: Maxwell Wintle
$6.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

42.14

Split

6.34

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: James Shaw
$16.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

42.15

Split

6.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.6kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

42.40

Split

6.31

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 9.10
1
8
T: N Walls
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.99

Split

9.25

In Run

2221

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

34.17

Split

9.10

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.36

Split

9.65

In Run

8644

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

34.39

Split

9.32

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

34.54

Split

9.58

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$12.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

34.68

Split

9.59

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

34.74

Split

9.55

In Run

5778

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Leonard Jones
$33.00

Mgn

12.52

Time

34.78

Split

9.50

In Run

4466

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.03
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

29.61

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

29.74

Split

5.28

In Run

6643

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

29.85

Split

5.28

In Run

7334

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

29.97

Split

5.09

In Run

3455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Carter
$9.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

30.00

Split

5.16

In Run

4566

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

21.71

Time

30.63

Split

5.25

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 SKY RACING (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.21
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.13

Split

9.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$10.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

34.26

Split

9.47

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

34.38

Split

9.24

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

34.39

Split

9.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

34.50

Split

9.31

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Gregory Neocleous
$8.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

34.55

Split

9.60

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

11.65

Time

34.86

Split

9.46

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

35.01

Split

9.60

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.12
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.12

In Run

4111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

29.80

Split

5.19

In Run

7422

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Leonard Jones
$8.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

29.94

Split

5.27

In Run

8554

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

29.99

Split

5.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.15

Split

5.12

In Run

1245

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

3766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.28

Split

5.15

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$7.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.46

Split

5.13

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.34

In Run

7221

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

29.60

Split

5.18

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

29.86

Split

5.18

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

30.06

Split

5.37

In Run

8644

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Ian Dann
$12.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

4565

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Paul Anderton
$7.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

3456

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
4
T: Norman Rilen
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
6
T: Clint Capuano
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 4.96
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.11

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Craig Davis
$4.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

29.79

Split

4.96

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Daniel Pell
$7.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

29.88

Split

5.23

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

29.92

Split

5.21

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.93

Split

5.32

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Ian Vigor
$6.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

29.96

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Darren Fisher
$12.00

Mgn

5.85

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Peter Reinders
$3.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.14

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ACCESS (3) Ian Garland 29.42 0.00 5.05 1111 31.0kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$5.00

2 7 EVER ALERT (7) Andrea Dailly 29.56 2.09 5.12 3322 30.7kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$5.00

3 2 OSCURA (2) Paul Anderton 29.77 5.50 5.28 7875 33.8kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$3.00

4 4 DYNA FANCY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.88 7.17 5.22 5444 25.9kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE

$6.00

5 6 TERRORIZER (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 29.90 7.52 5.08 2233 30.9kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY

$13.00

6 8 JEREMEY RENT (8) Beverley Pell 30.09 10.58 5.20 4556 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$13.00

7 9 RAPID INCLINE (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.17 11.84 5.29 8767 32.9kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$21.00

8 1 CHIEF TYSON (1) Ronald Fisher 30.23 12.80 5.28 6688 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$11.00

Race 2 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRANK FURTER (1) Carl Schlensog 29.64 0.00 5.17 1111 30.5kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$5.00

2 4 DYNAMIC PUNCH (4) Robert Tartaglia 29.82 2.77 5.25 8333 34.0kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$16.00

3 5 MEPUNGA LEDGER (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 3.60 5.22 4444 33.8kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$12.00

4 7 RUSTIC ROCKET (7) Michael Carter 29.93 4.53 5.20 2222 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble After Party

$6.00

5 3 DYNA ORION (3) Andrea Dailly 30.11 7.50 5.24 7655 31.4kg Superman BITTEN

$9.00

6 2 Golden Salute (2) Ronald Winter 30.54 14.30 5.22 5776 28.7kg High Earner Hope To Salute

$11.00

7 6 FLYING CASEY (6) Kevin Ward 30.76 17.82 5.21 3567 33.7kg Elite State FLYING STRESS

$13.00

DNF 8 HEXEN BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 5.23 6 31.0kg Collision NELLY BALE

$2.00

Race 3 facebook.com/sandowndogs 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEAPS OF ABILITY (7) Carl Schlensog 41.68 0.00 6.06 1111 31.3kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird

$6.00

2 6 Butterfly Bling (6) David Phillips 42.05 5.80 6.32 6642 29.1kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$12.00

3 1 Paris Sparks (1) Dennis Pulis 42.38 11.06 6.09 2254 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$6.00

4 5 BEKIM HATRICK (5) Carl Schlensog 42.47 12.52 6.17 3335 36.7kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$4.00

5 3 NEWFIRE RILEY (3) Peter Goold 42.52 13.25 6.34 7566 31.5kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$13.00

6 2 RECKLESS CHARM (2) Bronwyn Pulis 42.59 14.42 6.24 5777 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$21.00

7 8 THOUGHTFUL WISH (8) Angela Langton 42.66 15.46 6.20 4423 29.5kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$16.00

Race 4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BILLY HIGGS (2) Darren Fisher 34.00 0.00 9.15 1111 31.5kg Collision TAPALYN

$3.00

2 5 Know Class (5) James Shaw 34.11 1.84 9.22 2222 31.7kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN

$8.00

3 1 MEPUNGA TIARA (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.46 7.38 9.33 3333 27.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$5.00

4 3 ABBEY'S HAND (3) Robert Britton 34.61 9.75 9.51 6444 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND

$10.00

5 6 Athos (6) Richard Gray 35.06 16.84 9.35 4655 34.2kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE

$5.00

6 4 Mepunga Hayley (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.06 16.87 9.60 7777 28.2kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$7.00

7 8 IN THIS WAY (8) Robert Britton 35.15 18.31 9.48 5566 34.8kg Premier Fantasy GONE BABY GONE

$13.00

8 7 UNDER THREAT (7) Sam Labozzetta 35.57 24.92 9.68 8888 34.1kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO

$10.00

Race 5 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO MOBO (3) Robert Camilleri 29.52 0.00 5.10 2222 32.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

2 1 You Say Goodbye (1) Stephen Mckenna 29.71 3.07 5.07 1111 30.3kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$4.00

3 7 JONNY BLACK FOX (7) Wayne Vassallo 29.80 4.55 5.14 5333 35.3kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO

$2.00

4 5 Sweet Shadow (5) T O'Donovan 29.83 5.01 5.18 8444 28.4kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$12.00

5 6 FULLY CHARGED (6) Simon Barker 30.00 7.65 5.17 6555 34.2kg Velocette Miss Someone

$7.00

6 2 VINTAGE DAICOS (2) Shane Drummond 30.08 8.88 5.13 3666 31.3kg ANDY PALMER SCAMPER PARK

$26.00

7 8 SNAPPER'S MATE (8) Ronald Fisher 30.39 13.88 5.18 7877 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$21.00

8 4 Crackerjack Rose (4) Jordan Cooper 30.48 15.28 5.13 4788 27.4kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES

$12.00

Race 6 www.tab.com.au 715m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Hala Belle (6) Peter Akathiotis 41.81 0.00 6.16 2221 28.5kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$9.00

2 4 Sisco Rage (4) Ricky Coleman 41.97 2.52 6.05 1112 29.6kg High Earner Sisco Power

$5.00

3 8 Rocky Bale (8) Jenny Hunt 42.05 3.75 6.35 7655 37.4kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

4 7 Destini Fireball (7) Emilio Rinaldi 42.13 5.06 6.20 3333 36.6kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$3.00

5 2 BREAK O'DAY (2) Maxwell Wintle 42.14 5.11 6.34 6566 31.0kg Where's Pedro Menado

$6.00

6 1 BORIS SENT ME (1) James Shaw 42.15 5.36 6.25 4444 36.6kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW

$16.00

7 3 MIMICKING (3) Robert Britton 42.40 9.34 6.31 5777 32.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$16.00

Race 7 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAMPASPE WILL (8) N Walls 33.99 0.00 9.25 2221 35.5kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$3.00

2 7 EASTON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 34.17 2.79 9.10 1112 31.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$16.00

3 3 Allen Deed (3) Andrea Dailly 34.36 5.87 9.65 8644 30.7kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$3.00

4 4 Heidi Go Seek (4) Angela Langton 34.39 6.26 9.32 3333 28.5kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$7.00

5 1 ALLEN ERYK (1) Andrea Dailly 34.54 8.77 9.58 6555 30.8kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

6 2 TWEED BAH DAY (2) Kelvyn Greenough 34.68 10.96 9.59 7887 31.2kg Surf Lorian Rematch

$12.00

7 5 Alpe D'huez (5) K Bravo 34.74 11.87 9.55 5778 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$7.00

8 6 MECHATRONIC (6) Leonard Jones 34.78 12.52 9.50 4466 34.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$33.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUCKLE UP MASON (5) Jenny Hunt 29.26 0.00 5.03 1111 32.9kg Collision Everlong Bale

$2.00

2 1 GREAT SPARTACUS (1) K Bravo 29.61 5.52 5.09 2222 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$7.00

3 7 SHADOW LANE (7) Michael Carter 29.74 7.55 5.28 6643 34.1kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$6.00

4 4 SWANS TWELVE (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.85 9.41 5.28 7334 32.7kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS

$21.00

5 2 KID MAXIMUS (2) Peter Akathiotis 29.97 11.23 5.09 3455 32.0kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$7.00

6 8 JACK SILVER (8) Michael Carter 30.00 11.76 5.16 4566 35.2kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$9.00

7 6 Osbourne Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.63 21.71 5.25 5777 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$16.00

Race 9 SKY RACING 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Prue Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 34.13 0.00 9.21 1111 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$3.00

2 5 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (5) Peter Akathiotis 34.26 2.15 9.47 6443 33.9kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$10.00

3 1 TICK BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 34.38 3.96 9.24 3334 33.8kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX

$5.00

4 6 Ema's Princess (6) Robert Britton 34.39 4.23 9.24 2222 28.9kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$11.00

5 2 PROVEN TRENDY (2) Jason Thompson 34.50 5.96 9.31 4555 32.4kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$3.00

6 7 Kayo Marciarno (7) Gregory Neocleous 34.55 6.63 9.60 8766 30.5kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$8.00

7 8 ZELL BALE (8) Steven Collins 34.86 11.65 9.46 5677 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$7.00

8 4 Dyna Werribee (4) Steven Collins 35.01 14.04 9.60 7888 30.3kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$16.00

Race 10 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Amadeus Strikes (1) Robert Britton 29.70 0.00 5.12 4111 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY

$4.00

2 5 DYNA GELDOF (5) Steven Collins 29.80 1.69 5.19 7422 30.9kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$4.00

3 4 SMART MAXWELL (4) Leonard Jones 29.94 3.84 5.27 8554 34.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$8.00

4 8 Clone Your Own (8) Robert Britton 29.99 4.65 5.12 2333 32.0kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$3.00

5 7 Lektra Bianca (7) Andrea Dailly 30.15 7.17 5.12 1245 28.0kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$9.00

6 3 LEKTRA BRAVE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.21 8.06 5.12 3766 32.3kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$6.00

7 6 ALLEN GIZMO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.28 9.19 5.15 6677 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$12.00

8 2 Marley Girl (2) Michael Wallworth 30.46 12.11 5.13 5888 27.8kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$7.00

Race 11 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 29.37 0.00 5.34 7221 35.7kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

2 5 DUNDEE TORO (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.60 3.68 5.18 1112 33.7kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$4.00

3 8 Giddy's Star (8) Robert Redenbach 29.86 7.79 5.18 2333 26.8kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$4.00

4 3 PELOTON BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.06 10.92 5.37 8644 33.5kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$5.00

5 7 SKY FIGHTER (7) Ian Dann 30.19 12.96 5.23 4565 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$12.00

6 1 HOT TORNADO (1) Paul Anderton 30.34 15.30 5.21 3456 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT PUZZLE

$7.00

DNF 4 NELIRIAN (4) Norman Rilen 0.00 0.00 5.32 6777 29.1kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW

$16.00

DNF 6 Punch It (6) Clint Capuano 0.00 0.00 5.24 5 28.7kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame

$13.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 4.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OWEN BALE (3) Steven Collins 29.61 0.00 5.11 2221 33.9kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$8.00

2 1 White Spyro (1) Craig Davis 29.79 2.82 4.96 1112 25.6kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$4.00

3 5 LOU TODD (5) Daniel Pell 29.88 4.31 5.23 6444 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$7.00

4 8 DYNA FULCRUM (8) Jenny Hunt 29.92 4.96 5.21 5555 30.7kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$4.00

5 6 ECHELONIC ACTION (6) Robert Camilleri 29.93 5.11 5.32 7777 33.9kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$10.00

6 2 HE WENT OFF (2) Ian Vigor 29.96 5.52 5.14 3333 30.7kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$6.00

7 7 TRULY LOYAL (7) Darren Fisher 29.98 5.85 5.21 4666 32.1kg Collision TAPALYN

$12.00

8 4 SONIC PIRATE (4) Peter Reinders 30.14 8.44 5.39 8888 33.6kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$3.00