Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 15th of May 2014
R1 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: K King
$11.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Mario Briganti
$3.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Karen Leek
$6.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

2877

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Matthew Clark
$5.00

Mgn

13.68

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 www.tab.com.au (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Desmond Dooley
$3.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

34.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Bruce Walker
$12.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

34.92

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Norma Gost
$2.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Jeff Galea
$36.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

35.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Raymond Keating
$28.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

35.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

42.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2443

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.48

Split

0.00

In Run

8764

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6676

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

42.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$17.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

43.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7557

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.29

Split

0.00

In Run

4335

Wgt

35.3kg
R4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: James Shaw
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.61

Split

0.00

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

42.62

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Lexie Iredale
$5.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

4664

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

43.04

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Peter Goold
$21.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

43.13

Split

0.00

In Run

6223

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

43.21

Split

0.00

In Run

3446

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$41.00

Mgn

10.22

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: David Phillips
$40.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.70

Split

0.00

In Run

7533

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

42.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4775

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

42.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$34.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

42.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1244

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

42.86

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

38.3kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Gavin Harris
$15.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

43.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5331

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2445

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Linda Britton
$7.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Stephen Mckenna
$11.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Paul Galea
$33.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
3
T: Linda Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Maxwell Wintle
$3.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

42.69

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$29.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

42.99

Split

0.00

In Run

7886

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$17.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

43.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8654

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$34.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

43.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Mario Cortese
$40.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

43.32

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: James Shaw
$26.00

Mgn

16.73

Time

43.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5568

Wgt

36.6kg
R8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$15.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

36.7kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$29.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3445

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$24.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

19.60

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$5.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

6663

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

13.23

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

2236

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Kathleen Scott
$30.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Sheree Hopkins
$23.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Karen Leek
$7.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.9kg
R11 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1331

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$9.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Marlene Dopper
$4.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3113

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

16.28

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6657

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5478

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Marlene Dopper
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.12

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: T O'Donovan
$13.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$8.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Maureen Brown
$32.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Ian Dann
$12.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EVER ALERT (7) Andrea Dailly 30.12 0.00 0.00 5333 30.2kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$6.00

2 8 Crowdza Captive (8) K King 30.18 1.03 0.00 1111 27.2kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN

$11.00

3 5 Suntory Gold (5) Angela Langton 30.23 1.75 0.00 7222 26.8kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$8.00

4 1 HOLD ON WINCUP (1) Mario Briganti 30.58 7.39 0.00 4444 31.7kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM

$3.00

5 6 GRUBBY (6) Karen Leek 30.66 8.57 0.00 8555 33.6kg Collision TAMRA

$6.00

6 2 Gemstar (2) Andrea Dailly 30.75 10.01 0.00 3666 25.7kg Mogambo BATO'S BULLET

$12.00

7 3 PETER PETTIGREW (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.84 11.53 0.00 2877 33.9kg Collision FINLANDIA

$8.00

8 4 STAKER'S CHIN (4) Matthew Clark 30.98 13.68 0.00 6788 29.7kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily

$5.00

Race 2 www.tab.com.au 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS SOCIETY (5) Jeanette Imlach 34.78 0.00 0.00 1111 27.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$32.00

2 8 GO MOBO (8) Robert Camilleri 34.84 0.92 0.00 2222 33.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$5.00

3 3 Perfect Tess (3) Desmond Dooley 34.86 1.28 0.00 3333 26.2kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE

$3.00

4 7 Peggie (7) Bruce Walker 34.92 2.15 0.00 4444 26.5kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$12.00

5 4 Lady Toy (4) Norma Gost 35.10 5.06 0.00 6655 29.7kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$2.00

6 1 SISCO FURY (1) Jeff Galea 35.61 13.17 0.00 5566 31.3kg High Earner Sisco Power

$36.00

7 2 ZELL BALE (2) Steven Collins 35.65 13.85 0.00 7777 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$7.00

8 6 ALPHA LEVA KEATO (6) Raymond Keating 35.94 18.34 0.00 8888 32.5kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal

$28.00

Race 3 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Tarks Nemesis (5) Angela Langton 42.41 0.00 0.00 1122 27.3kg Velocette SKRAT

$16.00

2 4 ZIPPING JOE (4) Darren Mcdonald 42.46 0.93 0.00 2443 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$4.00

3 2 HEAPS OF ABILITY (2) Carl Schlensog 42.48 1.25 0.00 8764 31.8kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird

$7.00

4 3 Allen Deed (3) Andrea Dailly 42.58 2.79 0.00 3211 30.9kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$3.00

5 8 Born Ali (8) Robert Britton 42.87 7.36 0.00 6676 26.6kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$5.00

6 7 Hala Belle (7) Peter Akathiotis 42.99 9.34 0.00 5888 28.4kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$4.00

7 6 REBELATION (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 43.18 12.31 0.00 7557 34.1kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$17.00

8 1 DYNA YORK (1) Steven Collins 43.29 14.00 0.00 4335 35.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$18.00

Race 4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Know Class (6) James Shaw 42.61 0.00 0.00 5332 32.5kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN

$4.00

2 1 SUPERSONIC HAWK (1) Jeffrey Britton 42.62 0.22 0.00 1111 32.9kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$16.00

3 8 AREJAY SMOKEY (8) Lexie Iredale 42.84 3.65 0.00 4664 33.3kg Collision Galactic Diamond

$5.00

4 5 Cheetah Zorro (5) Robert Britton 43.04 6.82 0.00 2555 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$6.00

5 2 NEWFIRE RILEY (2) Peter Goold 43.13 8.19 0.00 6223 31.7kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$21.00

6 7 HAILSTORM BILLY (7) Angela Langton 43.21 9.55 0.00 3446 33.6kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$4.00

7 3 RECKLESS CHARM (3) Bronwyn Pulis 43.25 10.22 0.00 8888 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$41.00

8 4 Sisco Rage (4) Ricky Coleman 43.28 10.69 0.00 7777 29.0kg High Earner Sisco Power

$4.00

Race 5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Butterfly Bling (3) David Phillips 42.70 0.00 0.00 7533 29.3kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$40.00

2 8 Sweet It Is (8) Darren Mcdonald 42.75 0.76 0.00 4775 28.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

3 4 Infinite Wish (4) Angela Langton 42.82 1.90 0.00 5322 30.0kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$14.00

4 5 PARIS SPARKS (5) Dennis Pulis 42.84 2.15 0.00 1244 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$34.00

5 1 Rocky Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 42.86 2.50 0.00 2111 38.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

6 2 Maddison Dee (2) Michael Chilcott 43.06 5.61 0.00 3456 26.9kg El Galo OH BEHAVE

$16.00

7 7 LUNA JINX (7) Gavin Harris 43.10 6.30 0.00 6667 25.3kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx

$15.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Oakvale Destiny (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 0.00 0.00 5331 28.1kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$8.00

2 8 OAKVALE FLYER (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 1.12 0.00 4554 26.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$5.00

3 1 Prue Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 30.06 2.30 0.00 3223 29.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$3.00

4 7 Amadeus Strikes (7) Robert Britton 30.17 4.17 0.00 2445 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY

$21.00

5 6 Te Amo (6) Linda Britton 30.20 4.57 0.00 1112 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble OSTI'S BRIDE

$7.00

6 2 You Say Goodbye (2) Stephen Mckenna 30.26 5.53 0.00 6666 30.3kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$11.00

7 4 Hot Dream (4) Paul Galea 30.29 6.06 0.00 7777 27.1kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$33.00

DNF 3 Zelemar Fever (3) Linda Britton 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE

$3.00

Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA TIARA (6) Jeffrey Britton 42.46 0.00 0.00 2111 26.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$11.00

2 1 BREAK O'DAY (1) Maxwell Wintle 42.69 3.65 0.00 3333 30.7kg Where's Pedro Menado

$3.00

3 7 MIMICKING (7) Robert Britton 42.99 8.41 0.00 7886 32.0kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$29.00

4 5 Xylia Allen (5) Jenny Hunt 43.06 9.57 0.00 4445 31.0kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$1.00

5 4 OSCAR DE LARGO (4) Raymond Henness 43.14 10.77 0.00 8654 33.4kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET

$17.00

6 2 Destini Gold (2) Emilio Rinaldi 43.25 12.61 0.00 1222 30.2kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$34.00

7 3 SURVIVOR SAL (3) Mario Cortese 43.32 13.71 0.00 6777 26.4kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE

$40.00

8 8 BORIS SENT ME (8) James Shaw 43.51 16.73 0.00 5568 36.6kg Westmead Hawk LET IT SNOW

$26.00

Race 8 BERWICK MAZDA HARRISON/DAWSON FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Awesome Project (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.48 0.00 0.00 1111 29.6kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$4.00

2 2 MUSQUIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.54 0.93 0.00 2222 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

3 7 Banjo Boy (7) Kenneth Virtue 29.75 4.15 0.00 4333 34.9kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$3.00

4 9 Hawk Alone (8) Andrea Dailly 29.94 7.28 0.00 5554 33.5kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$9.00

5 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.16 10.68 0.00 8666 36.7kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$15.00

6 6 OWEN BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.20 11.39 0.00 3445 34.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$29.00

7 4 TYRONIMO (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.31 13.06 0.00 7877 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$24.00

8 1 TEXAS TITAN (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.72 19.60 0.00 6788 32.4kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$9.00

Race 9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLD TOWN (1) Jenny Hunt 29.49 0.00 0.00 3322 31.9kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$8.00

2 2 ALLEN ERYK (2) Andrea Dailly 29.51 0.33 0.00 1111 30.8kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

3 8 Walk Hard (8) Nicole Mcrae 29.82 5.23 0.00 6663 34.9kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$5.00

4 6 WARRIOR KING (6) Brooke Ennis 30.05 8.84 0.00 5544 34.9kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

5 7 DREAM IT (7) Brooke Ennis 30.30 12.79 0.00 4455 35.0kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$6.00

6 3 BOGNER BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.32 13.23 0.00 2236 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE

$7.00

Race 10 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUMPHREY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 0.00 2222 34.6kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$6.00

2 5 TAKE CHARGE (5) Stephen Mckenna 29.89 0.30 0.00 1111 33.4kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$3.00

3 3 LEKTRA HAWK (3) Ian Cockerell 29.94 1.23 0.00 4333 33.1kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$3.00

4 1 STEALTHY MARK (1) Kathleen Scott 30.02 2.46 0.00 3444 31.0kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$30.00

5 6 All Sky Girl (6) Sheree Hopkins 30.18 5.03 0.00 8555 27.4kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS

$23.00

6 4 WISE ELLA (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.32 7.26 0.00 6666 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$7.00

7 7 Searle Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.48 9.69 0.00 5777 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$9.00

8 8 BILLY ROCKET (8) Karen Leek 30.75 14.00 0.00 7888 35.9kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME

$7.00

Race 11 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELLYEAH BOLT (3) Anthony Bullock 29.95 0.00 0.00 1331 34.3kg Dyna Lachlan FLASH DIAMOND

$3.00

2 6 JORDAN ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.00 0.79 0.00 2222 32.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$12.00

3 8 VELOCEMENTE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.22 4.22 0.00 4544 32.3kg Velocette MESSINES

$14.00

4 7 DUNDEE TORO (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.42 7.36 0.00 7765 34.0kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$9.00

5 2 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (2) Marlene Dopper 30.54 9.31 0.00 3113 34.8kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$4.00

6 1 SET THE SCENE (1) Angela Langton 30.79 13.25 0.00 8886 30.9kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$15.00

7 5 TIGGERLONG CHIEF (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.98 16.28 0.00 6657 33.9kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$5.00

8 4 ALLEN ZENTAX (4) Andrea Dailly 31.17 19.25 0.00 5478 30.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

Race 12 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAVENDER BROWN (6) Marlene Dopper 29.95 0.00 0.00 1111 29.9kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$11.00

2 7 Missile Flash (7) Andrea Dailly 29.96 0.12 0.00 3332 28.7kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic

$8.00

3 1 Giddy's Star (1) Robert Redenbach 30.07 1.80 0.00 2223 26.5kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$2.00

4 4 Sweet Shadow (4) T O'Donovan 30.15 3.11 0.00 8555 28.8kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$13.00

5 2 STRANGE WISH (2) Darrell Saunders 30.19 3.79 0.00 5444 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE

$8.00

6 5 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (5) Maureen Brown 30.40 7.14 0.00 7877 30.9kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$32.00

7 8 SKY FIGHTER (8) Ian Dann 30.42 7.39 0.00 6666 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$12.00

8 3 LITTLE REGUS (3) Brooke Ennis 30.55 9.50 0.00 4788 32.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$3.00