Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 22nd of May 2014
R1 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3311

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Leonard Jones
$8.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1134

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: M Marshall
$11.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

4866

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Mario Cortese
$31.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.00

Mgn

23.79

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

7688

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
10
T: Stanley Ralph
$19.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6675

Wgt

34.6kg
5
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$31.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Charlie Schembri
$15.00

Mgn

12.38

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5557

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 DIGICAST (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

34.45

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

34.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Bruce Walker
$8.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$27.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

34.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.3kg
8
10
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$45.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 $250K GUARANTEED TAB QUADDIE POOL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Marlene Dopper
$7.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Tina Womann
$29.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Tina Womann
$34.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 BERWICK MAZDA CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

7443

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$16.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$33.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

42.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

42.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$11.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

42.40

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8855

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$21.00

Mgn

11.98

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

7676

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Lexie Iredale
$30.00

Mgn

18.01

Time

42.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

18.11

Time

42.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2467

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

8554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Leonard Jones
$37.00

Mgn

14.15

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7876

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$9.00

Mgn

15.17

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Paul Galea
$4.00

Mgn

15.41

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

16.55

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $175000 - $50000 - $25000
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6863

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

42.14

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

42.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Maxwell Wintle
$6.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

42.32

Split

0.00

In Run

7545

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

42.35

Split

0.00

In Run

4456

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$33.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

42.41

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: James Shaw
$12.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

42.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: David Phillips
$30.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

42.57

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 360 SPORTS EVENTS FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$8.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$27.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$20.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

8566

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Deborah Barron
$48.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

4211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Marlene Dopper
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$8.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Leonard Jones
$12.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

3777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$67.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: K King
$4.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Stephen Toner
$20.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2666

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Kathleen Scott
$20.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

8653

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Sheree Hopkins
$9.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$16.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1124

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Tartaglia
$21.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6445

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Tina Womann
$5.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5776

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Robin Moore
$18.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4568

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RORSHACH BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.73 0.00 0.00 3311 30.9kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$7.00

2 3 ZIPPING BART (3) Peter Dapiran 30.02 4.53 0.00 5443 31.3kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$7.00

3 4 ENJOY CRUISING (4) Mark Cauchi 30.07 5.31 0.00 2222 32.5kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$3.00

4 8 Athletica (8) Leonard Jones 30.37 10.04 0.00 1134 30.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$8.00

5 1 MIDNIGHT REIGN (1) M Marshall 30.42 10.87 0.00 6555 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale

$11.00

6 2 MISS PENGUIN (2) Robert Neocleous 30.48 11.76 0.00 4866 27.2kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest

$2.00

7 5 SURVIVOR SAL (5) Mario Cortese 30.48 11.87 0.00 8777 26.7kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE

$31.00

8 6 CHECHEZZ (6) Sharlene Whitford 31.23 23.79 0.00 7688 26.4kg Where's Pedro LYLEY BIRD

$26.00

Race 2 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGHBURY (1) Robert Britton 29.46 0.00 0.00 1111 29.6kg Collision APOLOGY

$2.00

2 3 ZIPPING SNOOPY (3) Peter Dapiran 29.49 0.50 0.00 3222 32.5kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$7.00

3 10 MR. PATONG (7) Stanley Ralph 29.92 7.30 0.00 2333 34.2kg Dee Winter TIZA MOMENT

$19.00

4 2 RUMERO REASON (2) Andrea Dailly 29.98 8.26 0.00 6675 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL

$4.00

5 9 RAPID INCLINE (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.16 11.15 0.00 7766 33.5kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$31.00

6 5 PETER PETTIGREW (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.21 12.03 0.00 8888 34.0kg Collision FINLANDIA

$9.00

7 6 AMAROO MY GIRL (6) Charlie Schembri 30.24 12.38 0.00 5557 27.9kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY

$15.00

8 4 Mumma Hook (4) Robert Neocleous 30.26 12.71 0.00 4444 27.3kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest

$4.00

Race 3 DIGICAST 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TICK BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 34.40 0.00 0.00 4443 34.9kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX

$3.00

2 3 GO MOBO (3) Robert Camilleri 34.45 0.82 0.00 1111 33.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

3 1 DYNA YORK (1) Steven Collins 34.57 2.80 0.00 2222 35.4kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$10.00

4 7 EASTON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 34.63 3.65 0.00 3334 30.6kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$5.00

5 2 Peggie (2) Bruce Walker 34.69 4.69 0.00 6666 26.8kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$8.00

6 5 ZELL BALE (5) Steven Collins 34.74 5.38 0.00 5555 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$27.00

7 4 TWEED BAH DAY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 34.75 5.61 0.00 7877 31.3kg Surf Lorian Rematch

$6.00

8 10 ZELEMAR KNIGHT (6) Geoffrey Dalton 35.01 9.79 0.00 8788 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LEPRECHAUN PACE

$45.00

Race 4 $250K GUARANTEED TAB QUADDIE POOL 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.47 0.00 0.00 1111 33.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$2.00

2 1 JORDAN ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 29.67 3.26 0.00 3222 32.6kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$3.00

3 4 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (4) Marlene Dopper 29.87 6.39 0.00 4333 35.3kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$7.00

4 6 VELOCEMENTE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.98 8.19 0.00 7666 32.2kg Velocette MESSINES

$8.00

5 5 GALAHAD (5) Tina Womann 30.02 8.77 0.00 6444 33.2kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$29.00

6 8 ROY GALO (8) Stanley Ralph 30.03 8.96 0.00 2555 32.1kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$7.00

7 3 Miss Markwell (3) Tina Womann 30.19 11.53 0.00 8888 26.4kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$34.00

8 7 Lektra Bianca (7) Andrea Dailly 30.32 13.50 0.00 5777 27.4kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$17.00

Race 5 BERWICK MAZDA CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Awesome Project (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.39 0.00 0.00 1111 29.4kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$2.00

2 6 CORNELIUS FUDGE (6) Lisa Cockerell 29.69 4.73 0.00 7443 36.8kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$22.00

3 2 KID MAXIMUS (2) Peter Akathiotis 29.71 5.11 0.00 5322 32.8kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$16.00

4 3 Banjo Boy (3) Kenneth Virtue 29.93 8.65 0.00 4554 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

5 8 MUSQUIN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.94 8.79 0.00 6666 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$5.00

6 7 Hawk Alone (7) Andrea Dailly 29.99 9.57 0.00 3777 33.5kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$17.00

7 4 PREMIER EVENT (4) Angela Langton 30.06 10.63 0.00 2235 32.2kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby

$33.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Xylia Allen (5) Jenny Hunt 41.75 0.00 0.00 1111 31.2kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$2.00

2 7 Allen Deed (7) Andrea Dailly 42.05 4.80 0.00 3222 30.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$5.00

3 3 Born Ali (3) Robert Britton 42.35 9.46 0.00 4333 26.6kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$18.00

4 2 Hala Belle (2) Peter Akathiotis 42.40 10.28 0.00 6544 28.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$11.00

5 8 HEAPS OF ABILITY (8) Carl Schlensog 42.44 11.00 0.00 8855 31.6kg Bekim Bale Queen Bluebird

$3.00

6 6 Infinite Wish (6) Angela Langton 42.50 11.98 0.00 7676 29.9kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$21.00

7 4 AREJAY SMOKEY (4) Lexie Iredale 42.88 18.01 0.00 5788 32.7kg Collision Galactic Diamond

$30.00

8 1 Cheetah Zorro (1) Robert Britton 42.89 18.11 0.00 2467 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$21.00

Race 7 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN ERYK (3) Andrea Dailly 29.42 0.00 0.00 3211 30.4kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$3.00

2 4 CRAWF'S BREAD (4) David Crawford 29.89 7.47 0.00 2333 33.3kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$5.00

3 1 Pippa Shiraz (1) Robert Britton 29.97 8.71 0.00 1122 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$4.00

4 7 OWEN BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.02 9.53 0.00 8554 34.4kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$12.00

5 5 MECHATRONIC (5) Leonard Jones 30.31 14.15 0.00 7876 34.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$37.00

6 8 ZIPPING BROCK (8) Peter Dapiran 30.38 15.17 0.00 4445 31.6kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$9.00

7 2 HELLO GOOD BYE (2) Paul Galea 30.39 15.41 0.00 5788 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$4.00

8 6 BOGNER BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.47 16.55 0.00 6667 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE

$17.00

Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $175000 - $50000 - $25000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Sweet It Is (7) Darren Mcdonald 42.04 0.00 0.00 6863 28.5kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

2 4 Tarks Nemesis (4) Angela Langton 42.14 1.53 0.00 1111 27.5kg Velocette SKRAT

$11.00

3 8 MEPUNGA TIARA (8) Jeffrey Britton 42.25 3.41 0.00 2222 27.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$8.00

4 2 BREAK O'DAY (2) Maxwell Wintle 42.32 4.44 0.00 7545 31.0kg Where's Pedro Menado

$6.00

5 3 ZIPPING JOE (3) Darren Mcdonald 42.35 4.87 0.00 4456 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$6.00

6 1 SUPERSONIC HAWK (1) Jeffrey Britton 42.41 5.93 0.00 3334 33.0kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$33.00

7 5 Know Class (5) James Shaw 42.51 7.41 0.00 5677 32.4kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN

$12.00

8 6 Butterfly Bling (6) David Phillips 42.57 8.36 0.00 8788 29.3kg Bit Chili MISS BLING

$30.00

Race 9 360 SPORTS EVENTS FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Mepunga Hayley (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.33 0.00 0.00 1111 27.9kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$2.00

2 4 JOEY VALDEZ (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.44 1.79 0.00 2333 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan MIKI THOMPSON

$8.00

3 2 DYNA OSTRANDER (2) Jenny Hunt 29.46 2.12 0.00 4222 30.7kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA

$3.00

4 5 ZIPPING FELIX (5) Peter Dapiran 29.92 9.34 0.00 6655 31.7kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$27.00

5 6 FIGHTING FANG (6) Raymond Shiells 29.93 9.65 0.00 8566 30.2kg Collision FANG MEEHAN

$20.00

6 8 WHO'S TALKING (8) Deborah Barron 29.98 10.39 0.00 5887 31.6kg Talk's Cheap VIVA LA ROSE

$48.00

7 3 DELLO BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.01 10.80 0.00 3444 34.9kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$4.00

8 1 YAKAMOV BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.04 11.33 0.00 7778 33.0kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$8.00

Race 10 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Clone Your Own (6) Robert Britton 29.57 0.00 0.00 4211 31.8kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$13.00

2 3 MEPUNGA FEARON (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.75 2.75 0.00 2332 30.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$3.00

3 1 LAVENDER BROWN (1) Marlene Dopper 29.92 5.50 0.00 1123 30.1kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$10.00

4 5 Prue Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.97 6.23 0.00 5444 29.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$3.00

5 7 LEKTRA HAWK (7) Ian Cockerell 30.03 7.22 0.00 7655 33.3kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$8.00

6 2 SMART MAXWELL (2) Leonard Jones 30.12 8.69 0.00 6566 34.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$12.00

7 8 Ollie Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.22 10.33 0.00 3777 31.1kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$4.00

8 4 Mepunga Lana (4) Ashley Mcdowall 30.34 12.22 0.00 8888 26.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$67.00

Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN ZENTAX (4) Andrea Dailly 29.80 0.00 0.00 4222 30.1kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

2 3 Crowdza Captive (3) K King 29.84 0.52 0.00 1111 27.6kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN

$4.00

3 2 Searle Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.88 1.14 0.00 5433 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

4 5 ALLEN GIZMO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.02 3.41 0.00 3344 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$8.00

5 1 KOFI KAYLAN (1) Stephen Toner 30.09 4.50 0.00 6555 32.5kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$20.00

6 9 Pobblebonk (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.69 14.00 0.00 8888 29.1kg Collision FINLANDIA

$9.00

7 7 DYNA YENITE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.72 14.53 0.00 2666 33.9kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$5.00

8 6 STEALTHY MARK (6) Kathleen Scott 30.76 15.14 0.00 7777 31.1kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$20.00

Race 12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA ORION (5) Andrea Dailly 29.69 0.00 0.00 8653 31.1kg Superman BITTEN

$5.00

2 1 All Sky Girl (1) Sheree Hopkins 29.71 0.22 0.00 3211 27.4kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS

$9.00

3 7 Missile Flash (7) Andrea Dailly 29.72 0.36 0.00 2332 28.7kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic

$5.00

4 6 COSMEA (6) Steve Daniliuk 29.84 2.26 0.00 1124 28.2kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$16.00

5 3 DYNAMIC PUNCH (3) Robert Tartaglia 29.99 4.76 0.00 6445 35.2kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$21.00

6 8 TRAIL BLAZING (8) Tina Womann 30.01 4.95 0.00 5776 33.7kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN

$5.00

7 4 Shine (4) Robin Moore 30.05 5.58 0.00 7887 29.7kg Mogambo Tifi

$18.00

8 2 Spring Charlotte (2) Andrea Dailly 30.20 8.00 0.00 4568 28.6kg Mogambo Focus Bale

$2.00