Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of July 2014
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Graham Whitford
$7.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

7322

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$5.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Kerry Chalker
$12.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$14.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Mario Briganti
$3.00

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3566

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Graeme Jose
$26.00

Mgn

13.38

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 FOREST HILL CC VETERANS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

34.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Graham Laidlay
$6.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Rodney Clark
$7.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Tim Noy
$48.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

34.70

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.86

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: P Ryder
$22.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

35.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

17.20

Time

35.41

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 NICKI FRENCH SPRINT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5421

Wgt

36.5kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3343

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$12.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$3.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Rodney Ashworth
$6.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7786

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$14.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

6878

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Mario Briganti
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2237

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 NAR NAR GOON FC (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$19.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$15.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Simon Barker
$29.00

Mgn

17.69

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Terrence Reid
$48.00

Mgn

19.69

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.00

Mgn

20.84

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4441

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Neville King
$14.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

42.28

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.38

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

42.55

Split

0.00

In Run

5766

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$18.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2577

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Carl Schlensog
$4.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

42.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1114

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.00

Mgn

16.66

Time

43.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$17.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Marlene Dopper
$7.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$13.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Karen Leek
$3.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Darren Beasley
$5.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 BERWICK MAZDA GRV VIC BRED FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1425
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Desmond Dooley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
9
T: Peter Goold
$22.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Allan Meyer
$43.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

6453

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Jon Roberts
$17.00

Mgn

12.96

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

35.09

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Darren Murray
$5.00

Mgn

16.55

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4546

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$18.00

Mgn

17.28

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

35.39

Split

0.00

In Run

7668

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$15.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Anthony Hyde
$52.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Jan Zammit
$46.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Barry Moloney
$5.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$20.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

42.61

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: John Delaroche
$19.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

42.70

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

42.80

Split

0.00

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

42.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5664

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Robert Conway
$52.00

Mgn

18.55

Time

43.06

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

43.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6546

Wgt

29.1kg
8
9
T: Aaron Debattista
$19.00

Mgn

23.15

Time

43.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3358

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4421

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

34.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$8.00

Mgn

8.55

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

3343

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$31.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

34.61

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$33.00

Mgn

10.98

Time

34.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7554

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Michael Carter
$18.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$21.00

Mgn

20.28

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

2237

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$17.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Russell Eades
$5.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Graham Whitford
$17.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
9
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$10.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: John Maple
$7.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Mario Cortese
$4.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
10
T: Janet Cottrell
$15.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

5755

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$7.00

Mgn

14.19

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

6576

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$31.00

Mgn

19.12

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8688

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Craig Davis
$4.00

Mgn

19.47

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

7867

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FEIKUAI MOLLY (4) Pamela Tabone 29.63 0.00 0.00 1111 25.5kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM

$13.00

2 1 ALLEN KESSEL (1) Andrea Dailly 29.81 2.82 0.00 2233 32.8kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$3.00

3 2 TOMMY EL (2) Graham Whitford 29.81 2.90 0.00 7322 35.9kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap

$7.00

4 8 MISS PENGUIN (8) Robert Neocleous 30.02 6.19 0.00 4444 27.7kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest

$5.00

5 5 DECANUS (5) Kerry Chalker 30.14 8.03 0.00 8655 33.3kg Superman Doyen Star

$12.00

6 7 SANTA'S SPECIAL (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.19 8.93 0.00 6877 28.3kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY

$14.00

7 3 HOLD ON WINCUP (3) Mario Briganti 30.38 11.87 0.00 3566 31.4kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM

$3.00

8 6 RED LINE LAD (6) Graeme Jose 30.47 13.38 0.00 5788 33.8kg Mantra Lad So Faithful

$26.00

Race 2 FOREST HILL CC VETERANS 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUMERO REASON (1) Andrea Dailly 34.33 0.00 0.00 3221 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL

$3.00

2 8 MISS SOCIETY (8) Jeanette Imlach 34.61 4.53 0.00 1112 26.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$7.00

3 2 RINASH (2) Graham Laidlay 34.65 5.06 0.00 5444 36.0kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$6.00

4 7 HESSION BOOTS (7) Rodney Clark 34.66 5.19 0.00 4555 32.8kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$7.00

5 3 Acola Rosebud (3) Tim Noy 34.70 5.84 0.00 2333 25.3kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase

$48.00

6 4 Dyna Glinda (4) Andrea Dailly 34.86 8.50 0.00 6666 27.5kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE

$4.00

7 6 VOLKSJAGER BLUE (6) P Ryder 35.17 13.34 0.00 8887 32.4kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER

$22.00

8 9 Crackerjack Babe (5) Andrea Dailly 35.41 17.20 0.00 7778 27.2kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$6.00

Race 3 NICKI FRENCH SPRINT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DELLO BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.57 0.00 0.00 5421 36.5kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$2.00

2 7 YAKAMOV BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 29.85 4.42 0.00 3343 33.9kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$9.00

3 8 CHECK MY SWAGGER (8) Tricia Curtain 29.88 4.95 0.00 1112 34.8kg Magic Sprite ZADAR BELLE

$12.00

4 4 DEADLY BOY (4) Stephen Mckenna 29.91 5.33 0.00 4554 30.8kg Superman DYNA GABI

$3.00

5 6 APRIL ROSE (6) Rodney Ashworth 30.00 6.80 0.00 7786 28.6kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER

$6.00

6 3 DYNA GELDOF (3) Steven Collins 30.06 7.69 0.00 8665 31.2kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$14.00

7 5 Stylish Shazz (5) Jess Fothergill 30.10 8.46 0.00 6878 25.0kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$12.00

8 2 Sooty Lee (2) Mario Briganti 30.17 9.50 0.00 2237 26.2kg Surf Lorian Electric Lee

$18.00

Race 4 NAR NAR GOON FC 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Keybow (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.42 0.00 0.00 4111 30.7kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$1.00

2 4 Ollie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.64 3.39 0.00 2322 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$5.00

3 2 Al Moran (2) Alisdair Armstrong 29.85 6.82 0.00 5444 31.4kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$19.00

4 7 LEKTRA HAWK (7) Ian Cockerell 29.91 7.76 0.00 8555 33.7kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$15.00

5 5 Crackerjack Rose (5) Andrea Dailly 30.00 9.19 0.00 1233 27.0kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES

$12.00

6 3 FULLY CHARGED (3) Simon Barker 30.54 17.69 0.00 6666 33.3kg Velocette Miss Someone

$29.00

7 8 WHITE WALKER (8) Terrence Reid 30.66 19.69 0.00 7777 33.8kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$48.00

8 6 Prue Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 30.74 20.84 0.00 3888 30.3kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$32.00

Race 5 www.tab.com.au 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Shall She Rock (8) David Crawford 42.00 0.00 0.00 4441 26.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$3.00

2 4 Unix Bale (4) Steven Collins 42.24 3.77 0.00 6333 27.6kg Collision Mamie Bale

$5.00

3 1 Fantasizzing (1) Neville King 42.28 4.39 0.00 3222 30.6kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO

$14.00

4 2 SIR GAZZA (2) Robert Britton 42.38 6.00 0.00 8655 35.4kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO

$9.00

5 5 OXLEY MAJOR (5) Robert Britton 42.55 8.69 0.00 5766 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY MAGIC

$8.00

6 3 Paris Sparks (3) Dennis Pulis 42.73 11.55 0.00 2577 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$18.00

7 7 HE ISN'T REALLY (7) Carl Schlensog 42.77 12.17 0.00 1114 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress

$4.00

8 6 ARKTIKA (6) Michael Chilcott 43.05 16.66 0.00 7888 31.9kg Dee Winter SWEET MAGGIE

$8.00

Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Quick Succession (3) Darren Mcdonald 29.45 0.00 0.00 1111 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$3.00

2 4 JACK SILVER (4) Michael Carter 29.85 6.31 0.00 3333 35.3kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$17.00

3 2 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (2) Marlene Dopper 29.91 7.22 0.00 2222 35.1kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$7.00

4 8 ELITE DEVIL (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.97 8.12 0.00 6544 30.5kg Collision FOURPEAT ELITE

$13.00

5 6 ENNIS BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.00 8.73 0.00 7766 34.3kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE

$12.00

6 1 GRUBBY (1) Karen Leek 30.08 9.98 0.00 4455 33.3kg Collision TAMRA

$3.00

7 5 Hostile (5) Darren Beasley 30.11 10.46 0.00 5677 31.8kg Collision Restless Style

$5.00

8 7 SEE HIM FIRST (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.23 12.39 0.00 8888 33.2kg Bit Chili CASH BOX

$14.00

Race 7 BERWICK MAZDA GRV VIC BRED FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $2860 - $1425 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Perfect Tess (4) Desmond Dooley 34.17 0.00 0.00 1111 25.9kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE

$2.00

2 9 Newfire Rosie (1) Peter Goold 34.94 12.33 0.00 2222 26.3kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$22.00

3 5 FUZZY BUZZY (5) Allan Meyer 34.95 12.39 0.00 6453 30.8kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$43.00

4 3 JUST DUCAL (3) Jon Roberts 34.98 12.96 0.00 3334 32.8kg Heston Bale Vilia

$17.00

5 7 ECHELONIC ACTION (7) Robert Camilleri 35.09 14.65 0.00 8775 33.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

6 2 Star Doll (2) Darren Murray 35.21 16.55 0.00 4546 28.3kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$5.00

7 8 LIGHTNING STORM (8) Cooper Hayes 35.25 17.28 0.00 5887 33.1kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER

$18.00

8 6 LUNAR TOM (6) Joe Borg 35.39 19.50 0.00 7668 32.7kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$6.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Awesome Project (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.37 0.00 0.00 1111 29.7kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$1.00

2 2 DREAM IT (2) Brooke Ennis 29.63 4.04 0.00 5443 35.3kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$4.00

3 8 CRAWF'S BREAD (8) David Crawford 29.66 4.66 0.00 2222 33.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$15.00

4 1 Clone Your Own (1) Robert Britton 29.81 7.04 0.00 4334 32.8kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$10.00

5 4 SOHO RHYTHM (4) Anthony Hyde 29.87 7.87 0.00 3555 27.2kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$52.00

6 6 JERSEY JACK (6) Jan Zammit 30.03 10.52 0.00 7666 33.0kg Surf Lorian SNIVELLER

$46.00

7 7 Marcus Joe (7) Barry Moloney 30.07 11.14 0.00 6777 32.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$5.00

8 3 DYNA ORION (3) Andrea Dailly 30.10 11.55 0.00 8888 32.3kg Superman BITTEN

$27.00

Race 9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 715m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Looby Lu (7) Joe Borg 41.90 0.00 0.00 1111 26.5kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$6.00

2 1 Dewana Sienna (1) Matthew Dewan 42.61 11.30 0.00 2222 28.9kg El Galo Wildcard Lass

$20.00

3 8 ZIPPING MAKKA (8) John Delaroche 42.70 12.71 0.00 4433 34.8kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$19.00

4 2 BLINKER'S ON (2) Brooke Ennis 42.80 14.33 0.00 7775 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$1.00

5 4 REAP THE BENEFIT (4) Michael Chilcott 42.83 14.77 0.00 5664 34.4kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$10.00

6 3 DARBAIN DASHER (3) Robert Conway 43.06 18.55 0.00 8887 29.2kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$52.00

7 5 Becci Leone (5) Michael Chilcott 43.09 19.00 0.00 6546 29.1kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$23.00

8 9 OPTIMUS BART (6) Aaron Debattista 43.35 23.15 0.00 3358 34.8kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$19.00

Race 10 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 My Bro Fabio (7) Brooke Ennis 33.93 0.00 0.00 4421 35.5kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

2 2 Especially (2) Rodney Clark 34.37 7.00 0.00 1112 28.2kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$5.00

3 3 Mystic Twist (3) Mark Cauchi 34.47 8.55 0.00 3343 26.7kg Velocette Valley Twist

$8.00

4 5 Kayo Marciarno (5) Gregory Neocleous 34.61 10.68 0.00 8775 31.1kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$31.00

5 6 REBELATION (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.62 10.98 0.00 7554 34.3kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$33.00

6 4 FEARLESS BERT (4) Michael Carter 34.75 13.03 0.00 5666 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble After Party

$18.00

7 8 Tarks Nemesis (8) Angela Langton 35.01 17.15 0.00 6888 27.4kg Velocette SKRAT

$3.00

8 1 FRANK FURTER (1) Carl Schlensog 35.21 20.28 0.00 2237 31.2kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$21.00

Race 11 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dyna Nico (5) Andrea Dailly 29.70 0.00 0.00 1111 28.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$2.00

2 7 DYNA FANCY (7) Andrea Dailly 29.77 1.11 0.00 2222 26.3kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE

$9.00

3 6 FEARSOME MINT (6) Marcus Lloyd 29.83 2.09 0.00 3333 33.2kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT

$17.00

4 3 BARON BLING (3) Russell Eades 30.04 5.44 0.00 6444 31.5kg Collision AUTUMN BLING

$5.00

5 4 ZAMBORA POWER (4) Graham Whitford 30.18 7.63 0.00 4555 34.1kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS

$17.00

6 9 DELTA BOLT (8) K Bravo 30.19 7.79 0.00 7666 30.1kg Velocette FLUSHED

$5.00

7 1 PETER PETTIGREW (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.23 8.42 0.00 5777 35.0kg Collision FINLANDIA

$10.00

8 2 SOUL EATER (2) John Maple 30.28 9.22 0.00 8888 32.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$7.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JORDAN ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 29.74 0.00 0.00 1111 33.1kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$8.00

2 1 PAPPA GALLO (1) Mario Cortese 30.06 5.11 0.00 3332 34.0kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$4.00

3 10 WOWZA LEE (2) Janet Cottrell 30.22 7.68 0.00 4223 32.6kg Brett Lee Artic Flyer

$15.00

4 5 ALLEN MALIK (5) Steven Collins 30.26 8.31 0.00 2444 32.7kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$4.00

5 8 WISE ELLA (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.55 12.85 0.00 5755 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$7.00

6 4 Giddy's Star (4) Robert Redenbach 30.63 14.19 0.00 6576 26.5kg Where's Pedro GIDDIGAN

$7.00

7 7 DYNA YORK (7) Steven Collins 30.94 19.12 0.00 8688 35.5kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$31.00

8 3 White Spyro (3) Craig Davis 30.96 19.47 0.00 7867 25.4kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$4.00