Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 31st of July 2014
R1 GET WELL ZIGGY FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: Phillip Clark
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4321

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

1212

Wgt

38.1kg
3
3
T: N Boyd
$4.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6553

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Des Pollock
$7.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
10
T: Gordon Edwards
$28.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Gregory Carter
$10.00

Mgn

15.92

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2138

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 facebook.com/sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

4442

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Tina Womann
$3.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

8664

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$4.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Graham Whitford
$14.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Neil Ryan
$19.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

2236

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
9
T: N Boyd
$23.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

35.3kg
R3 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: B Iredale
$24.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

42.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

42.78

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Virtue
$26.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Anthony Flores
$46.00

Mgn

18.07

Time

43.09

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Amanda Scott
$3.00

Mgn

18.34

Time

43.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Bethany Dapiran
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

41.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

42.18

Split

0.00

In Run

6543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Leonard Jones
$20.00

Mgn

18.93

Time

42.86

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Carl Schlensog
$10.00

Mgn

20.34

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

37.2kg
6
6
T: Anthony Flores
$25.00

Mgn

21.36

Time

43.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

35.7kg
R5 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7542

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

42.16

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: K Bravo
$10.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

42.46

Split

0.00

In Run

5223

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

42.48

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

42.71

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

42.82

Split

0.00

In Run

1776

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$57.00

Mgn

17.17

Time

43.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3457

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

41.98

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$50.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

42.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

42.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$19.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

42.22

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Robert Conway
$27.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

42.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$39.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

42.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.01

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$8.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: T O'Donovan
$7.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

6554

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$10.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Steven Clarke
$21.00

Mgn

14.22

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

15.82

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Stephen Mckenna
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Darren Beasley
$2.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

8343

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$11.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$20.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5876

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7434

Wgt

36.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4667

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Geraldine Debono
$24.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Anthony Hyde
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Dennis Dean
$34.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

6544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$34.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5676

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Clint Capuano
$23.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4468

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$6.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Jon Roberts
$7.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4454

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Scott Manning
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.07

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Allan Meyer
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.13

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$18.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

35.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8545

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Brendan Moles
$24.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Donald Hay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Russell Eades
$15.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Allan Meyer
$21.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: D Curtain
$11.00

Mgn

19.28

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: J Reid
$19.00

Mgn

21.53

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

2457

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$15.00

Mgn

22.07

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

7876

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

23.12

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

8688

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Neil Ryan
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5553

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$2.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

4.12

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Paul Abela
$17.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$8.00

Mgn

8.38

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3336

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: D Curtain
$18.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 GET WELL ZIGGY FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MO TOWN SAN (1) Phillip Clark 30.13 0.00 0.00 4321 35.3kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy

$12.00

2 8 DIRECT HIT (8) Robert Redenbach 30.35 3.53 0.00 1212 38.1kg Fabregas BLACK SAHARRAH

$3.00

3 3 COUNTESS JUANITA (3) N Boyd 30.38 3.92 0.00 6553 29.8kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER

$4.00

4 6 LITTLE LEESEY (6) Des Pollock 30.39 4.17 0.00 3444 24.6kg Collision ADALITA

$7.00

5 2 ARISIA BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.41 4.53 0.00 5665 27.7kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE

$6.00

6 4 ALLEN GUNDAM (4) Tina Womann 30.48 5.57 0.00 7776 28.4kg CROMLAH BALE AMELIA BALE

$6.00

7 10 RULZ THE TRACK (7) Gordon Edwards 30.84 11.26 0.00 8887 29.1kg Magic Sprite IN ANOTHER TIME

$28.00

8 5 WHY NOT LUCY (5) Gregory Carter 31.13 15.92 0.00 2138 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan WHY NOT MOLLY

$10.00

Race 2 facebook.com/sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN KESSEL (8) Andrea Dailly 29.89 0.00 0.00 4442 32.6kg Dyna Tron OLIVIA ALLEN

$3.00

2 1 HETALIA BALE (1) Tina Womann 30.04 2.31 0.00 1111 27.8kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$3.00

3 7 PHENOM BALE (7) Tina Womann 30.19 4.63 0.00 8664 34.5kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$8.00

4 3 ENJOY CRUISING (3) Mark Cauchi 30.21 5.04 0.00 3323 31.9kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$4.00

5 4 TOMMY EL (4) Graham Whitford 30.25 5.71 0.00 7555 35.8kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap

$14.00

6 2 AMBER BLAZE (2) Neil Ryan 30.41 8.11 0.00 2236 25.9kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS

$19.00

7 6 MAGNETO BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.50 9.61 0.00 6877 31.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$9.00

8 9 HENRY GARTH (5) N Boyd 30.58 10.92 0.00 5788 35.3kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER

$23.00

Race 3 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT1 715m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA TIARA (8) Jeffrey Britton 41.95 0.00 0.00 1111 27.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$1.00

2 3 Born Ali (3) Robert Britton 42.56 9.71 0.00 4333 26.9kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$10.00

3 4 AREJAY SMOKEY (4) B Iredale 42.57 9.88 0.00 2222 32.5kg Collision Galactic Diamond

$24.00

4 2 Unix Bale (2) Steven Collins 42.78 13.12 0.00 6444 27.5kg Collision Mamie Bale

$13.00

5 7 BANJO BLITZ (7) Kenneth Virtue 42.87 14.63 0.00 5555 31.7kg Velocette NAVADA SUNRISE

$26.00

6 6 NIMBLE ICON (6) Anthony Flores 43.09 18.07 0.00 3666 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy Focus Bale

$46.00

7 1 Coral (1) Amanda Scott 43.10 18.34 0.00 7777 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$3.00

Race 4 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT2 715m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING RORY (4) Bethany Dapiran 41.66 0.00 0.00 1111 31.5kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$4.00

2 8 Dyna Willow (8) Steven Collins 41.79 2.00 0.00 3322 28.6kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$1.00

3 3 ZIPPING JOE (3) Darren Mcdonald 42.18 8.22 0.00 6543 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$4.00

4 2 SMART MAXWELL (2) Leonard Jones 42.86 18.93 0.00 2234 33.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$20.00

5 7 BEKIM HATRICK (7) Carl Schlensog 42.94 20.34 0.00 5666 37.2kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$10.00

6 6 HURRICANE ISAAC (6) Anthony Flores 43.01 21.36 0.00 4455 35.7kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE

$25.00

Race 5 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT3 715m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Sweet It Is (1) Darren Mcdonald 42.12 0.00 0.00 7542 28.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

2 8 Liara Allen (8) Steven Collins 42.16 0.63 0.00 2111 27.1kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$18.00

3 3 LETHAL THREE (3) K Bravo 42.46 5.39 0.00 5223 30.5kg Velocette FLUSHED

$10.00

4 4 SUPERSONIC HAWK (4) Jeffrey Britton 42.48 5.69 0.00 4334 33.3kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$23.00

5 6 BLINKER'S ON (6) Brooke Ennis 42.71 9.34 0.00 6665 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$6.00

6 7 Infinite Wish (7) Angela Langton 42.82 11.23 0.00 1776 29.7kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$10.00

7 2 RECKLESS CHARM (2) Bronwyn Pulis 43.20 17.17 0.00 3457 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$57.00

Race 6 AGRA NATIONAL DIST. CHAMPS VIC HT4 715m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Xylia Allen (1) Jenny Hunt 41.69 0.00 0.00 2211 31.4kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$1.00

2 2 Looby Lu (2) Joe Borg 41.98 4.53 0.00 1122 26.5kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$7.00

3 6 ECHELONIC ACTION (6) Robert Camilleri 42.04 5.58 0.00 4443 34.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$50.00

4 4 Shall She Rock (4) David Crawford 42.10 6.42 0.00 5555 26.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$9.00

5 5 Zipping Maggie (5) Peter Dapiran 42.20 8.11 0.00 8666 27.8kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$19.00

6 3 Gold Affair Two (3) Robert Britton 42.22 8.34 0.00 3334 26.7kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR

$25.00

7 7 GALLOPING ROCKY (7) Robert Conway 42.29 9.52 0.00 7777 27.6kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$27.00

8 8 Paris Sparks (8) Dennis Pulis 42.43 11.73 0.00 6888 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$39.00

Race 7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 My Bro Fabio (3) Brooke Ennis 34.01 0.00 0.00 3111 35.8kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 8 Mystic Twist (8) Mark Cauchi 34.66 10.36 0.00 1222 26.1kg Velocette Valley Twist

$8.00

3 1 TWEAK (1) T O'Donovan 34.75 11.76 0.00 2333 31.9kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$7.00

4 2 OZZY BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 34.78 12.26 0.00 6554 35.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$8.00

5 4 Kayo Marciarno (4) Gregory Neocleous 34.84 13.12 0.00 8866 31.4kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE

$10.00

6 7 Flying Twist (7) Andrea Dailly 34.84 13.20 0.00 5677 27.1kg Velocette Valley Twist

$17.00

7 6 IBROX DIGGER (6) Steven Clarke 34.91 14.22 0.00 4445 36.0kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$21.00

8 5 Ema's Princess (5) Robert Britton 35.01 15.82 0.00 7788 29.6kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$16.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAKE CHARGE (7) Stephen Mckenna 29.61 0.00 0.00 1111 33.9kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$5.00

2 2 Hostile (2) Darren Beasley 29.92 4.88 0.00 8343 31.7kg Collision Restless Style

$2.00

3 1 Mumma Hook (1) Robert Neocleous 29.99 6.03 0.00 3222 27.8kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest

$11.00

4 5 ROY GALO (5) Stanley Ralph 30.02 6.47 0.00 2555 32.5kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$20.00

5 9 Maximum Lil (6) Andrea Dailly 30.10 7.73 0.00 5876 30.5kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$8.00

6 3 COCONUT GROVE (3) Brooke Ennis 30.10 7.77 0.00 7434 36.8kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$6.00

7 4 Clone Your Own (4) Robert Britton 30.19 9.17 0.00 4667 32.8kg Droopys Marco ELIE SAAB

$5.00

8 8 RISK OF DAMAGE (8) Geraldine Debono 30.53 14.65 0.00 6788 30.0kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY

$24.00

Race 9 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOHO RHYTHM (2) Anthony Hyde 29.64 0.00 0.00 3333 27.1kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$14.00

2 5 RALPHY CINEL (5) Joe Borg 29.64 0.09 0.00 2222 28.9kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$6.00

3 1 DYNA YENITE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.65 0.15 0.00 1111 34.0kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$5.00

4 4 WHATTA JOKE (4) Dennis Dean 29.72 1.30 0.00 6544 31.3kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$34.00

5 8 ALL STRUNG OUT (8) Glenn Rounds 29.76 2.01 0.00 7755 32.0kg Bekim Bale CASEY'S ANGEL

$4.00

6 6 DYNA YORK (6) Steven Collins 29.81 2.73 0.00 8887 35.8kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$34.00

7 3 Phenomenal (3) Jason Thompson 29.85 3.36 0.00 5676 31.3kg Collision TOCSIN

$2.00

8 7 Punch It (7) Clint Capuano 30.10 7.39 0.00 4468 28.6kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame

$23.00

Race 10 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS SOCIETY (7) Jeanette Imlach 34.47 0.00 0.00 1111 26.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$4.00

2 8 RINASH (8) Graham Laidlay 34.66 3.07 0.00 2222 35.8kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$6.00

3 5 ALLEN WAKE (5) Andrea Dailly 34.75 4.46 0.00 3333 31.7kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE

$4.00

4 1 JUST DUCAL (1) Jon Roberts 34.90 6.90 0.00 4454 32.7kg Heston Bale Vilia

$7.00

5 2 WHY NOT WAYNE (2) Scott Manning 35.07 9.50 0.00 6666 31.8kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$3.00

6 4 FUZZY BUZZY (4) Allan Meyer 35.13 10.50 0.00 7777 30.9kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$26.00

7 6 Dewana Sienna (6) Matthew Dewan 35.14 10.69 0.00 8545 29.4kg El Galo Wildcard Lass

$18.00

8 3 RONALD (3) Brendan Moles 35.24 12.19 0.00 5888 34.0kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK

$24.00

Race 11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Ruff Cut Diamond (1) Donald Hay 29.25 0.00 0.00 1111 25.8kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily

$3.00

2 8 BARON BLING (8) Russell Eades 29.99 11.69 0.00 4222 31.6kg Collision AUTUMN BLING

$15.00

3 3 LEKTRA HAWK (3) Ian Cockerell 30.02 12.15 0.00 5333 33.3kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$4.00

4 7 MICK'S LADY (7) Allan Meyer 30.23 15.52 0.00 3544 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$21.00

5 6 COULTA ROCK (6) D Curtain 30.47 19.28 0.00 6765 31.6kg Velocette COULTA SALLY

$11.00

6 2 SMOKING ROSIE (2) J Reid 30.61 21.53 0.00 2457 29.5kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$19.00

7 4 MISS PENGUIN (4) Robert Neocleous 30.64 22.07 0.00 7876 27.5kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest

$15.00

8 5 Lamia Bale (5) Steven Collins 30.71 23.12 0.00 8688 26.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$3.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAD STAR (2) Neil Ryan 29.82 0.00 0.00 5553 27.6kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$14.00

2 1 SISCO GOOD (1) Ricky Coleman 29.83 0.15 0.00 1111 30.7kg High Earner Sisco Power

$5.00

3 8 DEADLY BOY (8) Stephen Mckenna 29.84 0.28 0.00 2222 31.0kg Superman DYNA GABI

$2.00

4 3 Rockin' Josie (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 1.76 0.00 4444 27.3kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$8.00

5 5 YAKAMOV BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 30.08 4.12 0.00 6665 33.7kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$4.00

6 4 MICKY MAMBO (4) Paul Abela 30.19 5.93 0.00 8777 36.6kg Where's Pedro MAMBO LIGHT

$17.00

7 7 CHECK MY SWAGGER (7) Tricia Curtain 30.35 8.38 0.00 3336 35.5kg Magic Sprite ZADAR BELLE

$8.00

8 6 IDLE WAYS (6) D Curtain 30.51 11.03 0.00 7888 27.0kg High Earner Canoodles

$18.00