Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 28th of August 2014
R1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4321

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8442

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Christine Cortese
$20.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$19.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: D Curtain
$10.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$4.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Justin Booker
$5.00

Mgn

18.15

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5421

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Douglas
$3.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

3112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: David Condon
$6.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$47.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7655

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: J Reid
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2577

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: R Harrowfield
$25.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 facebook.com/sandowndogs (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Crawford
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

42.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Goold
$19.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

42.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7554

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$35.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

42.77

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

42.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2345

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$30.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$40.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

42.92

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 MAN'S NIGHT - SEPT. 4TH FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$8.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Darren Murray
$10.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

35.17

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: D Curtain
$17.00

Mgn

17.82

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$14.00

Mgn

18.82

Time

35.67

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Beasley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: K King
$20.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$10.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$6.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Reinders
$24.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 SKY RACING FINAL (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Norma Gost
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7543

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$21.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

42.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.28

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

3464

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Neville King
$43.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

42.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6775

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$19.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

43.09

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5656

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Rodney Clark
$20.00

Mgn

15.80

Time

43.18

Split

0.00

In Run

4337

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

0.00

In Run

8743

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

34.65

Split

0.00

In Run

7321

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Carl Schlensog
$7.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

34.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6886

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

3234

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Neil Bell
$7.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

35.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1467

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

4578

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

8831

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

4112

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

7.55

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Barry Moloney
$2.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2676

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1245

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$34.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

7467

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Sean Cachia
$3.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4665

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

22.8kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

6456

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Brian Buchanan
$35.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

35.44

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Ronald Winter
$46.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

35.57

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3112

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: James Shaw
$26.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

8854

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

6.42

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6675

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$15.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4767

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5588

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Daryl Brennan
$12.00

Mgn

15.52

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2446

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: K Bravo
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

1442

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: David Crawford
$25.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2124

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$11.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

7768

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 TAB REWARDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Dann
$11.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Simon Barker
$4.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Steven Clarke
$16.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

3465

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

7886

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$21.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4778

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

8657

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Tekki Minx (2) David Crawford 30.21 0.00 0.00 4321 28.9kg Collision TEKKI

$3.00

2 3 THOUGHTFUL WISH (3) Angela Langton 30.21 0.01 0.00 8442 29.8kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$6.00

3 1 My Baby Porscha (1) Christine Cortese 30.31 1.57 0.00 1113 25.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$20.00

4 5 TEKKI TWIST (5) Jeanette Imlach 30.57 5.69 0.00 2234 28.3kg Collision TEKKI

$19.00

5 6 VIRAL BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.70 7.75 0.00 7666 34.4kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE

$8.00

6 8 SPORTY HEART (8) D Curtain 30.80 9.42 0.00 5555 28.8kg Premier Fantasy ANAHITA BALE

$10.00

7 7 DYNA KEITARO (7) Tina Womann 30.84 10.04 0.00 6777 31.1kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$4.00

8 4 AERIAL BLITZ (4) Justin Booker 31.35 18.15 0.00 3888 33.3kg Yahoo Omar BANANARAMA

$5.00

Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GORHAM BALE (7) Steven Collins 29.88 0.00 0.00 5421 34.1kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$3.00

2 1 VOIGHT (1) Robert Douglas 30.21 5.12 0.00 3112 32.6kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold

$3.00

3 5 PRAISE CHORUS (5) David Condon 30.27 6.07 0.00 1233 33.4kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$6.00

4 6 KIRKY COURTZ (6) Jason Sharp 30.28 6.30 0.00 7655 27.8kg BIRTHDAY BOY KIRKSTALL JANE

$47.00

5 3 HELLO STRANGER (3) Robert Britton 30.38 7.82 0.00 4344 33.0kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$6.00

6 8 JUBILEA BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.45 9.07 0.00 6766 26.5kg Collision NELLY BALE

$4.00

7 2 POWER VOLT (2) J Reid 30.53 10.25 0.00 2577 33.2kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$23.00

8 4 SAY AGAIN (4) R Harrowfield 30.67 12.47 0.00 8888 32.6kg Collision SCANTY MISS

$25.00

Race 3 facebook.com/sandowndogs 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Shall She Rock (1) David Crawford 42.53 0.00 0.00 3222 26.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$1.00

2 7 Liara Allen (7) Steven Collins 42.71 2.87 0.00 1111 27.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$8.00

3 2 NEWFIRE RILEY (2) Peter Goold 42.76 3.66 0.00 7554 31.3kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$19.00

4 5 MIMICKING (5) Robert Britton 42.77 3.75 0.00 6777 30.3kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$35.00

5 6 SUPERSONIC HAWK (6) Jeffrey Britton 42.77 3.79 0.00 4433 33.2kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$14.00

6 3 PENANCE ALLEN (3) Jenny Hunt 42.82 4.57 0.00 2345 25.8kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE

$3.00

7 4 NUREYEV (4) Robert Britton 42.91 6.04 0.00 8666 31.3kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN

$30.00

8 8 SIR GAZZA (8) Robert Britton 42.92 6.09 0.00 5888 35.2kg RAZLDAZL BILLY ZARBO

$40.00

Race 4 MAN'S NIGHT - SEPT. 4TH FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GROOVE GIRL (4) Lisa Delbridge 34.49 0.00 0.00 1111 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI

$2.00

2 8 ATLAS GENIUS (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 34.66 2.69 0.00 2222 31.9kg Velocette BAR CRUSHER

$8.00

3 2 AIRBOUND (2) Mark Delbridge 34.75 4.17 0.00 4333 32.7kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$7.00

4 7 ABBEY'S HAND (7) Robert Britton 34.82 5.19 0.00 3444 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND

$12.00

5 1 Dewana Lass (1) Brendan Dewan 34.94 7.14 0.00 5555 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$5.00

6 6 Star Doll (6) Darren Murray 35.17 10.85 0.00 6666 28.7kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$10.00

7 3 IDLE WAYS (3) D Curtain 35.61 17.82 0.00 7777 27.4kg High Earner Canoodles

$17.00

8 5 OSCAR KEEPING (5) Janet Cottrell 35.67 18.82 0.00 8888 35.2kg Bekim Bale Beth Keeping

$14.00

Race 5 www.tab.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Hostile (4) Darren Beasley 29.56 0.00 0.00 3332 32.1kg Collision Restless Style

$2.00

2 7 Crowdza Captive (7) K King 29.66 1.65 0.00 1111 28.1kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN

$20.00

3 8 ALLEN MALIK (8) Steven Collins 29.87 4.95 0.00 5444 33.3kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$6.00

4 6 Dyna Nico (6) Andrea Dailly 29.88 5.11 0.00 2223 28.1kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$20.00

5 2 Heidi Go Seek (2) Angela Langton 30.07 8.19 0.00 8555 28.6kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$10.00

6 1 PAPPA GALLO (1) Mario Cortese 30.08 8.33 0.00 4666 32.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY

$6.00

7 5 SONIC PIRATE (5) Peter Reinders 30.26 11.15 0.00 6788 33.7kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$24.00

8 3 BLINDER (3) Robert Britton 30.28 11.50 0.00 7877 27.9kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA

$5.00

Race 6 SKY RACING FINAL 715m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Lady Toy (5) Norma Gost 42.18 0.00 0.00 7543 29.9kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$10.00

2 2 Bailey Rose (2) Eddie Lieshout 42.26 1.28 0.00 2222 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY

$21.00

3 7 DEWANA BABE (7) Matthew Dewan 42.28 1.50 0.00 1111 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$4.00

4 1 ALLEN WAKE (1) Andrea Dailly 42.53 5.50 0.00 3464 31.1kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE

$12.00

5 4 Fantasizzing (4) Neville King 42.79 9.69 0.00 6775 30.8kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO

$43.00

6 8 GRIFTER BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 43.09 14.42 0.00 8888 35.4kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$19.00

7 3 Dyna Kayla (3) Andrea Dailly 43.11 14.76 0.00 5656 27.6kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$1.00

8 6 HESSION BOOTS (6) Rodney Clark 43.18 15.80 0.00 4337 32.9kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$20.00

Race 7 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA ORION (5) Andrea Dailly 34.65 0.00 0.00 8743 32.6kg Superman BITTEN

$10.00

2 7 RUMERO REASON (7) Andrea Dailly 34.65 0.01 0.00 7321 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL

$9.00

3 6 HE ISN'T REALLY (6) Carl Schlensog 34.84 3.07 0.00 5655 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress

$7.00

4 2 Stylish Shazz (2) Jess Fothergill 34.90 3.90 0.00 2112 25.0kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$18.00

5 4 Flying Twist (4) Andrea Dailly 34.92 4.22 0.00 6886 27.6kg Velocette Valley Twist

$5.00

6 1 MISS SOCIETY (1) Jeanette Imlach 34.95 4.73 0.00 3234 26.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$5.00

7 3 BAZZA'S GIFT (3) Neil Bell 35.19 8.58 0.00 1467 33.3kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$7.00

8 8 Maximum Lil (8) Andrea Dailly 35.24 9.30 0.00 4578 30.9kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$3.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 29.43 0.00 0.00 8831 35.6kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$3.00

2 3 GIMME FUEL (3) K Bravo 29.77 5.41 0.00 4112 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$8.00

3 7 BUCKLE UP MASON (7) Jenny Hunt 29.86 6.80 0.00 3323 34.6kg Collision Everlong Bale

$8.00

4 8 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.90 7.55 0.00 6554 33.3kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$6.00

5 1 Marcus Joe (1) Barry Moloney 30.01 9.23 0.00 2676 32.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$2.00

6 2 Dyna Beth (2) Andrea Dailly 30.04 9.80 0.00 1245 28.6kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$29.00

7 6 SKINNY VINNIE (6) Robert Britton 30.21 12.44 0.00 7467 33.1kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$34.00

8 4 HUMPHREY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.22 12.57 0.00 5788 35.2kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$21.00

Race 9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCESS PASS (2) Jason Sharp 34.71 0.00 0.00 2221 27.5kg Cosmic Chief JEMMA'S CHOICE

$21.00

2 8 Ima Fairytale (8) Sean Cachia 34.88 2.68 0.00 4665 28.2kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$3.00

3 3 HOT WHIRL (3) Jason Sharp 34.94 3.61 0.00 3333 27.5kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay

$12.00

4 4 EXQUISITUS (4) Jeanette Imlach 34.94 3.73 0.00 5544 22.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$6.00

5 6 Rockin' Josie (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.95 3.92 0.00 6456 27.2kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$3.00

6 1 STYLISH BAROQUE (1) Robert Britton 35.12 6.53 0.00 1112 25.2kg Velocette Come Over Nova

$4.00

7 7 Bella's Girl (7) Brian Buchanan 35.44 11.66 0.00 7777 27.9kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL

$35.00

8 5 NOAH ROSE (5) Ronald Winter 35.57 13.61 0.00 8888 32.4kg Fear Zafonic COOL ROSE

$46.00

Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PELOTON BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 29.68 0.00 0.00 7321 34.4kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$7.00

2 1 Samus Allen (1) Jenny Hunt 29.84 2.55 0.00 3112 30.1kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE

$1.00

3 3 Know Class (3) James Shaw 30.03 5.55 0.00 8854 32.1kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN

$26.00

4 6 COSMIC WISE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 6.42 0.00 6675 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$5.00

5 2 BRENT BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.13 7.11 0.00 1233 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$26.00

6 7 ROY GALO (7) Stanley Ralph 30.42 11.80 0.00 4767 31.8kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$15.00

7 4 Prue Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.50 13.00 0.00 5588 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$12.00

8 5 GAUDI (5) Daryl Brennan 30.66 15.52 0.00 2446 31.6kg Collision MARY VIRGINIA

$12.00

Race 11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lamia Bale (2) Steven Collins 29.54 0.00 0.00 3211 26.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$3.00

2 5 Morningside (5) K Bravo 29.74 3.25 0.00 1442 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$10.00

3 6 DYNA ZOD (6) Andrea Dailly 29.94 6.31 0.00 4333 34.8kg Superman TALIA BALE

$8.00

4 8 CRUISER'S SOL (8) David Crawford 30.11 9.11 0.00 5555 31.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$25.00

5 1 NONE OF THEM (1) Robert Britton 30.25 11.25 0.00 2124 30.5kg Magic Sprite Lois Smoky

$8.00

6 7 Kerrigan Bale (7) Andrea Dailly 30.33 12.58 0.00 8886 27.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$3.00

7 3 Compa Allen (3) Mark Delbridge 30.48 14.96 0.00 6677 26.1kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$12.00

8 4 AUTHENTIC ACE (4) Lorraine Harrowfield 30.62 17.15 0.00 7768 32.8kg Collision SCANTY MISS

$11.00

Race 12 TAB REWARDS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING SNOOPY (1) Peter Dapiran 29.67 0.00 0.00 2111 33.3kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$2.00

2 3 ENNIS BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 29.85 2.84 0.00 1222 34.1kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE

$5.00

3 2 SKY FIGHTER (2) Ian Dann 29.92 3.98 0.00 6333 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$11.00

4 8 FULLY CHARGED (8) Simon Barker 30.00 5.15 0.00 5544 33.6kg Velocette Miss Someone

$4.00

5 5 IBROX DIGGER (5) Steven Clarke 30.24 9.03 0.00 3465 35.8kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$16.00

6 6 VELOCEMENTE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.27 9.53 0.00 7886 32.7kg Velocette MESSINES

$12.00

7 7 STRANGE WISH (7) Darrell Saunders 30.30 9.90 0.00 4778 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE

$21.00

8 4 ALLEN CYDAN (4) Mark Delbridge 30.34 10.57 0.00 8657 34.1kg Surf Lorian HAFREN BALE

$23.00