Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of September 2014
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Kevin Podmore
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$6.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

7644

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Fox
$23.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5876

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Graham Whitford
$10.00

Mgn

12.85

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

4467

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$34.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 NATHAN STURGESS FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Michael Carter
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Vincent Borg
$2.00

Mgn

1.38

Time

34.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

34.72

Split

0.00

In Run

4544

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

34.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$27.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

34.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2365

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$11.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

6656

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$11.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$29.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

35.16

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 THE "SUPERDOGS" ARE COMING! (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

42.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6532

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

42.17

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

42.28

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$5.00

Mgn

7.22

Time

42.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Carl Schlensog
$29.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

42.38

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

42.41

Split

0.00

In Run

7787

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$39.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

42.59

Split

0.00

In Run

8878

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 TAB MELB. CUP 21/11 - GRV VIC BRED FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$4.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

34.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Reinders
$15.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

34.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

34.72

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Graham Laidlay
$15.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
10
T: Rodney Clark
$7.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
9
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

10.33

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5667

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Melissa Karamatic
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: K Bravo
$15.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Virtue
$3.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

4543

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

6354

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

5886

Wgt

36.8kg
7
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3438

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: N Walls
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3431

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7554

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

4345

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2123

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Darren Brown
$10.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1212

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Stephen Mckenna
$8.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
9
T: Mario Cortese
$28.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

7544

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$26.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3455

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.1kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.09

Split

0.00

In Run

8411

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Barry Moloney
$4.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

7543

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

5334

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$40.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

2155

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Neil Bell
$16.00

Mgn

15.38

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (595m)
Place
Free For All - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.15

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.50

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: David Knocker
$12.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Allan Britton
$23.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

7676

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

6767

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 TAB REWARDS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$29.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$4.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.7kg
6
10
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$6.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: T O'Donovan
$6.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

15.39

Time

35.28

Split

0.00

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$5.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$29.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
10
T: Robert Tartaglia
$17.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CREATIVE KARISMA (3) Kevin Podmore 29.33 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW $4.00
2 5 SCANEZ CEE (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.56 3.61 0.00 2222 34.1kg Mogambo Texas Power $6.00
3 8 Polly Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 29.59 4.09 0.00 3333 27.0kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $3.00
4 7 WAR ROOM (7) Michael Carter 30.04 11.26 0.00 7644 34.4kg Mogambo San Tan Scuffy $7.00
5 2 JINGELLIC (2) Michael Fox 30.13 12.58 0.00 5876 29.2kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $23.00
6 1 TOMMY EL (1) Graham Whitford 30.14 12.85 0.00 6555 36.1kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $10.00
7 4 JUBILEA BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.26 14.68 0.00 4467 26.5kg Collision NELLY BALE $5.00
8 6 RAPID INCLINE (6) Robert Tartaglia 30.32 15.71 0.00 8788 33.3kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE $34.00
Race 2 NATHAN STURGESS FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MOOT POINT (7) Michael Carter 34.57 0.00 0.00 1111 31.8kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE $10.00
2 8 Rockin' Josie (8) Vincent Borg 34.65 1.38 0.00 5433 26.8kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $2.00
3 3 Penance Allen (3) Jenny Hunt 34.72 2.46 0.00 4544 26.0kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE $4.00
4 4 DR. DES (4) William McMahon 34.73 2.63 0.00 3222 33.5kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $4.00
5 6 EXPLOSIVE ANGEL (6) Maureen Brown 34.92 5.53 0.00 2365 27.2kg Collision Daintree Angel $27.00
6 1 DR. RAHOUAL (1) William McMahon 34.94 5.88 0.00 6656 29.8kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $11.00
7 2 Lonesome Knight (2) Carol Westerlo 34.98 6.61 0.00 8887 26.5kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE $11.00
8 5 DYNA TREASON (5) Jenny Hunt 35.16 9.41 0.00 7778 33.4kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $29.00
Race 3 THE "SUPERDOGS" ARE COMING! 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Flying Twist (2) Andrea Dailly 41.89 0.00 0.00 1111 27.8kg Velocette Valley Twist $8.00
2 7 BLINKER'S ON (7) Brooke Ennis 42.02 2.06 0.00 6532 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil $3.00
3 1 ALLEN WAKE (1) Andrea Dailly 42.17 4.42 0.00 2223 32.5kg Bekim Bale HORIZON BALE $14.00
4 5 Love Affair (5) Andrea Dailly 42.28 6.15 0.00 4455 26.2kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $12.00
5 3 Dewana Babe (3) Matthew Dewan 42.35 7.22 0.00 3344 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $5.00
6 4 Big Kat (4) Carl Schlensog 42.38 7.82 0.00 5666 29.0kg Bekim Bale MESSINES $29.00
7 6 STARC (6) Andrea Dailly 42.41 8.28 0.00 7787 30.2kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $2.00
8 8 Kim Keeping (8) Janet Cottrell 42.59 11.15 0.00 8878 26.3kg Bit Chili SWEET KEEPING $39.00
Race 4 TAB MELB. CUP 21/11 - GRV VIC BRED FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIGN OF SNOW (5) Angela Langton 34.36 0.00 0.00 1111 34.0kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $11.00
2 8 DEADLY BOY (8) Stephen Mckenna 34.38 0.28 0.00 3322 31.0kg Superman DYNA GABI $4.00
3 7 SONIC PIRATE (7) Peter Reinders 34.53 2.61 0.00 2233 33.6kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET $15.00
4 2 MEPUNGA FEARON (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.72 5.66 0.00 6444 31.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $2.00
5 4 RINASH (4) Graham Laidlay 34.82 7.28 0.00 7555 35.8kg Bekim Bale JAZASH $15.00
6 10 HESSION BOOTS (3) Rodney Clark 34.88 8.30 0.00 4776 32.8kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz $7.00
7 9 Morningside (6) K Bravo 35.01 10.33 0.00 8888 26.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN $8.00
8 1 REBELATION (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.06 11.15 0.00 5667 34.3kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $11.00
Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WE ARE GEELONG (3) Melissa Karamatic 29.81 0.00 0.00 1111 32.7kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $18.00
2 7 BLURRED LINES (7) K Bravo 29.82 0.22 0.00 2222 34.1kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $15.00
3 5 Banjo Boy (5) Kenneth Virtue 29.89 1.36 0.00 4543 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER $3.00
4 1 TEXAS TITAN (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 1.66 0.00 8775 33.0kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $7.00
5 4 MUSQUIN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.95 2.26 0.00 6354 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $5.00
6 6 Farmor Las Vegas (6) Robert Britton 29.96 2.36 0.00 5886 36.8kg Knocka Norris FARMOR CEE YOU $9.00
7 2 DYNA OSTRANDER (2) Jenny Hunt 30.06 4.01 0.00 7667 32.0kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $3.00
8 8 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.19 6.06 0.00 3438 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $9.00
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAMPASPE WILL (8) N Walls 29.45 0.00 0.00 3431 36.0kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE $2.00
2 1 WIND WHISTLER (1) Angela Langton 29.56 1.80 0.00 7554 33.8kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE $7.00
3 2 Ollie Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.64 3.14 0.00 4345 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE $5.00
4 4 Dyna Nico (4) Andrea Dailly 29.65 3.26 0.00 2123 28.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $14.00
5 5 NATIONAL TIME (5) Darren Brown 29.71 4.14 0.00 1212 35.0kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL $10.00
6 6 TAKE CHARGE (6) Stephen Mckenna 29.83 6.17 0.00 5666 33.7kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $8.00
7 7 BUCKLE UP MASON (7) Jenny Hunt 29.92 7.50 0.00 6777 34.2kg Collision Everlong Bale $6.00
8 9 PAPPA GALLO (3) Mario Cortese 30.09 10.30 0.00 8888 33.4kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $28.00
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.33 0.00 0.00 1111 34.0kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $5.00
2 2 GIMME FUEL (2) K Bravo 29.43 1.61 0.00 2222 35.1kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL $4.00
3 4 WARRIOR KING (4) Brooke Ennis 29.64 4.95 0.00 7544 34.9kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $2.00
4 3 HIGHBURY (3) Robert Britton 29.72 6.09 0.00 4333 30.5kg Collision APOLOGY $26.00
5 8 Lamia Bale (8) Steven Collins 29.91 9.15 0.00 5666 27.0kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $5.00
6 6 Dyna Beth (6) Andrea Dailly 29.94 9.63 0.00 3455 29.3kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE $22.00
DNF 7 DELLO BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 0.00 6777 36.1kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $16.00
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 My Bro Fabio (8) Brooke Ennis 29.09 0.00 0.00 8411 35.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco $2.00
2 5 Marcus Joe (5) Barry Moloney 29.52 6.92 0.00 1222 33.0kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $4.00
3 4 Oakvale Destiny (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.54 7.28 0.00 7543 29.2kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $6.00
4 7 Samus Allen (7) Jenny Hunt 29.63 8.60 0.00 5334 30.1kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE $13.00
5 6 Lady Goldenpaw (6) Robert Britton 29.80 11.41 0.00 2155 26.4kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER $40.00
6 1 Hekate Belle (1) K Bravo 29.96 13.90 0.00 6777 28.1kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy $8.00
7 3 HUMPHREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.00 14.50 0.00 3666 35.6kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $33.00
8 2 BAZZA'S GIFT (2) Neil Bell 30.05 15.38 0.00 4888 33.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY $16.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 595m Free For All $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RALPHY CINEL (4) Joe Borg 34.15 0.00 0.00 1111 28.8kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $2.00
2 3 Heidi Go Seek (3) Angela Langton 34.50 5.50 0.00 2222 28.9kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN $5.00
3 8 Arising (8) David Knocker 34.58 6.77 0.00 3333 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $12.00
4 1 RUMERO REASON (1) Andrea Dailly 34.78 10.00 0.00 4444 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL $3.00
5 2 DYNA ORION (2) Andrea Dailly 34.85 11.07 0.00 6555 33.1kg Superman BITTEN $5.00
6 6 SUPERSONIC HAWK (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.87 11.34 0.00 7666 33.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $16.00
7 7 TICK BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 34.91 11.95 0.00 5777 35.2kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX $16.00
Race 10 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCE TO EXCEL (2) Graeme Jose 29.66 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Collision LILLEY CRIMINAL $3.00
2 8 BAYMAN BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 29.77 1.73 0.00 2222 35.8kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE $6.00
3 3 GORHAM BALE (3) Steven Collins 29.81 2.26 0.00 5444 34.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $4.00
4 1 Speed Series (1) Glenn Campbell 29.87 3.22 0.00 3333 33.0kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $8.00
5 6 DR. KLAAS (6) William McMahon 30.12 7.17 0.00 4555 25.3kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $8.00
6 4 BAHAMA BAY (4) Allan Britton 30.31 10.26 0.00 7676 32.4kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $23.00
7 7 FABIO (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.33 10.57 0.00 6767 31.0kg High Earner Catwalk Queen $3.00
Race 11 TAB REWARDS 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Unix Bale (1) Steven Collins 34.31 0.00 0.00 1111 28.3kg Collision Mamie Bale $5.00
2 6 VELOCEMENTE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.66 5.50 0.00 4443 33.6kg Velocette MESSINES $8.00
3 7 DYNA GELDOF (7) Steven Collins 34.78 7.50 0.00 2222 31.9kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $13.00
4 5 Kayo Marciarno (5) Gregory Neocleous 34.91 9.50 0.00 5555 32.1kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $29.00
5 8 HE ISN'T REALLY (8) Carl Schlensog 34.98 10.69 0.00 3334 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress $4.00
6 10 ATLAS GENIUS (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 35.12 12.88 0.00 6666 31.7kg Velocette BAR CRUSHER $6.00
7 4 TWEAK (4) T O'Donovan 35.25 14.87 0.00 8877 32.0kg College Causeway Sweet About Me $6.00
8 3 Bunga Bunga (3) Jacqueline Greenough 35.28 15.39 0.00 7788 29.9kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE $4.00
Race 12 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC WISE (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.52 0.00 0.00 3111 29.7kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $2.00
2 1 SOHO RHYTHM (1) Anthony Hyde 29.78 4.09 0.00 1222 26.8kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $5.00
3 8 MINORITY (8) Glenn Campbell 29.90 6.04 0.00 2333 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan YUENGLING $29.00
4 10 DYNAMIC PUNCH (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.01 7.73 0.00 7444 34.2kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME $17.00
5 7 Dyna Glinda (7) Andrea Dailly 30.01 7.85 0.00 5556 28.7kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE $7.00
6 4 HAILSTORM BILLY (4) Angela Langton 30.02 7.92 0.00 6765 34.2kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $5.00
7 5 DYNA ZOD (5) Andrea Dailly 30.19 10.68 0.00 4677 34.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $8.00