Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 9th of October 2014
R1 THE "SUPERDOGS" ARE COMING! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Shane Drummond
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Dennis Dean
$4.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Mark Jenkins
$16.00

Mgn

2.82

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: John Maple
$10.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

8.52

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$16.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 6/11 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$4.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

34.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7543

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: David Geall
$7.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

34.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Shane Dervish
$41.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6455

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Maureen Brown
$10.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

3677

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: D Curtain
$17.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

34.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5766

Wgt

25.1kg
8
9
T: Cooper Hayes
$22.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 TAB MELB. CUP FRI 21/11 FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

38.3kg
2
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$25.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$20.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

35.0kg
6
10
T: James Shaw
$34.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Simon Barker
$30.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.80

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Patrick Bouchier
$2.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

41.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6542

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Neville King
$26.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

2355

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$20.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

7543

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$24.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

5454

Wgt

36.9kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Ian Dann
$41.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4667

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$44.00

Mgn

19.63

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

37.0kg
R6 SOLO BOLD TREASE 21/11 FINAL (715m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6321

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Sean Cachia
$6.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

42.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

42.32

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

42.42

Split

0.00

In Run

8875

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$33.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

42.51

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Jon Roberts
$9.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

42.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

42.56

Split

0.00

In Run

7657

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: Patrick Bouchier
$25.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

4221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.00

Mgn

1.22

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Darren Beasley
$2.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Terrence Reid
$51.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: David Burnett
$12.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Jodie Lord
$10.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$62.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$13.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

17.71

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: David Crawford
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
9
T: K Bravo
$35.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$12.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$18.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Donald Hay
$1.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$11.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4766

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Reinders
$7.00

Mgn

0.28

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: D Curtain
$2.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

34.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$21.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

35.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6775

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

7886

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$8.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

35.61

Split

0.00

In Run

8668

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$27.00

Mgn

17.28

Time

35.74

Split

0.00

In Run

3347

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 BERWICK MAZDA (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$4.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: K Bravo
$9.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4553

Wgt

30.5kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

5434

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

3345

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$44.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

20.53

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Bradley Burns
$3.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

6222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

3844

Wgt

31.8kg
4
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$35.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

8633

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$29.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

4477

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

2388

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 THE "SUPERDOGS" ARE COMING! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SKYFIRE (3) Shane Drummond 29.75 0.00 0.00 3333 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$23.00

2 4 NO NO NOTORIOUS (4) Dennis Dean 29.83 1.28 0.00 1111 31.9kg El Grand Senor RUNYA BEACH

$4.00

3 2 LEFT IS RIGHT (2) Angela Langton 29.91 2.50 0.00 2222 33.3kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream

$3.00

4 6 JESS' FANTASY (6) Mark Jenkins 29.93 2.82 0.00 8444 27.7kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST

$16.00

5 1 BALYANG GRINDER (1) John Maple 30.28 8.44 0.00 6555 31.4kg Apache Leap DYNA GABI

$10.00

6 5 Jewel Bale (5) Jenny Hunt 30.29 8.52 0.00 5666 30.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

7 8 Flame Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 30.51 12.11 0.00 7777 28.1kg Collision JESSE BALE

$15.00

8 7 COOLAN LAD (7) Robert Redenbach 30.91 18.50 0.00 4888 31.4kg Collision GIDDIGAN

$16.00

Race 2 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 6/11 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Julie Bale (5) Steven Collins 34.39 0.00 0.00 1111 29.6kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$2.00

2 6 WHY NOT WAYNE (6) Scott Manning 34.56 2.71 0.00 7543 31.7kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$4.00

3 1 MANTARAY LAD (1) David Geall 34.65 4.14 0.00 2222 33.5kg Mantra Lad So Faithful

$7.00

4 8 NODDY HOLDER (8) Shane Dervish 34.90 8.23 0.00 6455 31.6kg SUAVE FELLA PRINCESS JESS

$41.00

5 7 EXPLOSIVE ANGEL (7) Maureen Brown 34.96 9.14 0.00 3677 27.6kg Collision Daintree Angel

$10.00

6 3 SPORTY HEART (3) D Curtain 34.97 9.26 0.00 4334 29.2kg Premier Fantasy ANAHITA BALE

$17.00

7 2 ABBEY'S HAND (2) Robert Britton 34.98 9.38 0.00 5766 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND

$7.00

8 9 LIGHTNING STORM (4) Cooper Hayes 35.12 11.73 0.00 8888 33.0kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER

$22.00

Race 3 TAB MELB. CUP FRI 21/11 FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dewana Result (8) Brendan Dewan 29.81 0.00 0.00 2222 38.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$1.00

2 5 MORSON SENOR (5) Lindsay Morshead 29.89 1.26 0.00 1111 34.2kg El Grand Senor MANTRA MISS

$25.00

3 7 SONIC DASH (7) Angela Langton 29.96 2.39 0.00 4443 32.6kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$20.00

4 3 IMPACT BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 29.98 2.65 0.00 7555 32.9kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen

$11.00

5 6 VELLOWAY (6) Jenny Hunt 30.02 3.28 0.00 6766 35.0kg Velocette Up And Away

$16.00

6 10 GANGNAM STYLE (4) James Shaw 30.06 3.98 0.00 5677 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Liesel

$34.00

7 1 NO RANSOM (1) Robert Britton 30.11 4.77 0.00 3334 31.0kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$4.00

8 9 Sugar Lips (2) Simon Barker 30.44 9.96 0.00 8888 27.8kg Velocette Miss Someone

$30.00

Race 4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Flying Twist (6) Andrea Dailly 41.80 0.00 0.00 1111 27.2kg Velocette Valley Twist

$1.00

2 4 BEKS (4) Patrick Bouchier 41.90 1.66 0.00 6542 34.4kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$2.00

3 8 NUREYEV (8) Robert Britton 42.37 9.14 0.00 5433 31.4kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN

$25.00

4 1 Fantasizzing (1) Neville King 42.56 12.09 0.00 2355 31.4kg Premier Fantasy CAN TANGO

$26.00

5 3 MIMICKING (3) Robert Britton 42.58 12.44 0.00 4666 31.7kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$20.00

6 2 SUPERSONIC HAWK (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.59 12.50 0.00 3224 33.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$9.00

Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Banjo Boy (1) Kenneth Virtue 29.39 0.00 0.00 1111 34.9kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

2 4 Lamia Bale (4) Steven Collins 29.48 1.36 0.00 2222 27.4kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$11.00

3 5 DYNA OSTRANDER (5) Jenny Hunt 29.70 4.79 0.00 7543 32.1kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA

$10.00

4 2 CORNELIUS FUDGE (2) Lisa Cockerell 29.77 6.01 0.00 5454 36.9kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$24.00

5 3 Mepunga Hayley (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.92 8.36 0.00 8876 28.8kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$3.00

6 8 ZIPPING WESTON (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.99 9.46 0.00 3335 31.6kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss

$6.00

7 6 SKY FIGHTER (6) Ian Dann 30.10 11.23 0.00 4667 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$41.00

8 7 DING'S CHANCE (7) Jessica Hopkins 30.63 19.63 0.00 6788 37.0kg Mogambo IT'S A CHANCE

$44.00

Race 6 SOLO BOLD TREASE 21/11 FINAL 715m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLINKER'S ON (3) Brooke Ennis 41.87 0.00 0.00 6321 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$1.00

2 5 Ima Fairytale (5) Sean Cachia 42.26 6.14 0.00 1112 28.6kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$6.00

3 7 Bailey Rose (7) Eddie Lieshout 42.32 7.11 0.00 2233 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY

$10.00

4 4 DYNA PERSEUS (4) Mark Delbridge 42.42 8.69 0.00 8875 31.8kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE

$6.00

5 8 Paris Sparks (8) Dennis Pulis 42.51 10.04 0.00 3444 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz INFINITE CHARM

$33.00

6 1 JUST DUCAL (1) Jon Roberts 42.51 10.11 0.00 5566 32.7kg Heston Bale Vilia

$9.00

7 2 Love Affair (2) Andrea Dailly 42.56 10.87 0.00 7657 26.4kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$13.00

8 6 CAN CAN HURRICAN (6) Patrick Bouchier 42.68 12.84 0.00 4788 32.6kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ

$25.00

Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Above All (2) Robert Britton 29.43 0.00 0.00 4221 31.5kg Magic Sprite KARA JANX

$3.00

2 7 CLASH OF KINGS (7) Stephen Whyte 29.51 1.22 0.00 1112 31.9kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN

$5.00

3 1 Hostile (1) Darren Beasley 29.68 4.00 0.00 2333 32.3kg Collision Restless Style

$2.00

4 6 MEPUNGA FEARON (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 7.11 0.00 5444 31.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$13.00

5 5 GIMME FUEL (5) K Bravo 30.05 9.85 0.00 3555 34.6kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$8.00

6 8 WIND WHISTLER (8) Angela Langton 30.05 9.88 0.00 8886 33.9kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$13.00

7 4 SMOKING ROSIE (4) Terrence Reid 30.24 12.77 0.00 6667 29.3kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$51.00

8 3 Kiss Me Ketut (3) David Burnett 30.33 14.25 0.00 7778 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$12.00

Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERFONIC (4) Stephen Whyte 29.40 0.00 0.00 2111 32.1kg Fear Zafonic QUEEN LAURYN

$29.00

2 8 Shoulders (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.46 1.04 0.00 1222 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED

$7.00

3 1 Cawbourne Whip (1) Jodie Lord 29.71 4.88 0.00 4333 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT

$10.00

4 3 Kiltah Magic (3) K Bravo 29.87 7.42 0.00 3444 30.2kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC

$4.00

5 5 HOT WHIRL (5) Jason Sharp 29.91 8.06 0.00 8555 27.3kg Vapour Whirl Kaptain Kay

$62.00

6 2 Xylia Allen (2) Jenny Hunt 30.00 9.60 0.00 6666 31.1kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$1.00

7 7 Mystic Twist (7) Mark Cauchi 30.12 11.41 0.00 7777 26.7kg Velocette Valley Twist

$13.00

8 6 SKINNY VINNIE (6) Robert Britton 30.51 17.71 0.00 5888 33.8kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$24.00

Race 9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRAWF'S BREAD (8) David Crawford 29.64 0.00 0.00 1111 33.2kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$8.00

2 9 BABYLON CLUB (4) K Bravo 29.67 0.53 0.00 3332 33.9kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$35.00

3 2 PRINCE TO EXCEL (2) Graeme Jose 29.84 3.22 0.00 2223 32.3kg Collision LILLEY CRIMINAL

$12.00

4 5 Sisco Rage (5) Soner Ugursay 29.88 3.82 0.00 8444 30.3kg High Earner Sisco Power

$18.00

5 3 HELLYEAH BOLT (3) Anthony Bullock 29.97 5.19 0.00 5555 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan FLASH DIAMOND

$21.00

6 1 AGENT JACK (1) Donald Hay 30.14 7.90 0.00 6888 33.6kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily

$1.00

7 7 Mepunga Moss (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 10.25 0.00 7677 32.0kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$19.00

8 6 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.30 10.44 0.00 4766 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$11.00

Race 10 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZELL BALE (7) Steven Collins 34.65 0.00 0.00 2222 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$13.00

2 6 SONIC PIRATE (6) Peter Reinders 34.67 0.28 0.00 1111 34.0kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$7.00

3 2 COULTA ROCK (2) D Curtain 34.73 1.34 0.00 5433 31.5kg Velocette COULTA SALLY

$2.00

4 8 HE ISN'T REALLY (8) Carl Schlensog 35.09 7.07 0.00 4554 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress

$21.00

5 4 AIRBOUND (4) Mark Delbridge 35.27 9.87 0.00 6775 32.7kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$6.00

6 3 Mepunga Tiara (3) Jeffrey Britton 35.30 10.30 0.00 7886 27.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$5.00

7 5 HAILSTORM BILLY (5) Angela Langton 35.61 15.22 0.00 8668 34.3kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$8.00

8 1 MISS SOCIETY (1) Jeanette Imlach 35.74 17.28 0.00 3347 26.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$27.00

Race 11 BERWICK MAZDA 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CREATIVE KARISMA (1) Kevin Podmore 29.53 0.00 0.00 2111 31.9kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW

$2.00

2 8 KEEP CALM (8) Paul Anderton 29.69 2.47 0.00 1222 31.6kg El Grand Senor KEEP COOL

$4.00

3 5 LETHAL THREE (5) K Bravo 29.83 4.69 0.00 4553 30.5kg Velocette FLUSHED

$9.00

4 10 LONESOME NITRO (3) Andrea Dailly 29.93 6.33 0.00 5434 31.5kg Lonesome Cry SONIA ALLEN

$16.00

5 6 BAYMAN BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.07 8.50 0.00 3345 35.6kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$17.00

6 7 Heidi Go Seek (7) Angela Langton 30.27 11.66 0.00 8666 29.1kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$44.00

7 4 DUCHESS BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.28 11.82 0.00 6777 25.3kg Collision PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

8 2 Lady Goldenpaw (2) Robert Britton 30.82 20.53 0.00 7888 26.4kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER

$13.00

Race 12 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Beth (8) Andrea Dailly 29.85 0.00 0.00 1111 29.2kg Surf Lorian MARZEENA BALE

$3.00

2 2 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (2) Bradley Burns 29.89 0.61 0.00 6222 34.3kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises

$3.00

3 5 CRUISER'S SOL (5) David Crawford 29.94 1.47 0.00 3844 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$9.00

4 9 RAPID INCLINE (4) Robert Tartaglia 29.97 1.93 0.00 8633 33.8kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$35.00

5 3 CLAY BIRD (3) Michael Chilcott 30.16 5.00 0.00 5555 32.1kg Superman HONEY BIRD

$29.00

6 7 AGILITY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.32 7.46 0.00 7766 32.2kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$22.00

7 6 COBRA BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.36 8.09 0.00 4477 33.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY

$3.00

8 1 Champagne Shot (1) Katharine Gorman 30.60 11.90 0.00 2388 30.0kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH

$9.00