Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 16th of October 2014
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Gary Ennis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$3.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Steven Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

37.5kg
5
8
T: Bradley Burns
$6.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$17.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$40.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 VALE PETER BROWN (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jon Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

42.65

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Anthony Flores
$41.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Peter Goold
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4533

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$25.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

43.21

Split

0.00

In Run

2266

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 BERWICK MAZDA (595m)
Place
Free For All - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.09

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Peter Reinders
$21.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

34.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: D Curtain
$4.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

34.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

34.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

34.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$20.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2343

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Steven Clarke
$6.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Maureen Brown
$20.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4224

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Melissa Karamatic
$71.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

3556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$20.00

Mgn

10.85

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Ian Bindley
$39.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 THE 'SUPERDOGS' ARE COMING! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6554

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

4422

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$29.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$18.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1245

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$14.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

16.61

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 6/11 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: K Bravo
$10.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: David Jensen
$3.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Terrence Reid
$48.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

36.0kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 SOLO BOLD TREASE 21/11 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

0.00

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Daniel Pell
$26.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

34.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1121

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

34.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3343

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.61

Split

0.00

In Run

7675

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Neil Bell
$14.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

34.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2214

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

34.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

34.79

Split

0.00

In Run

6767

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Vincent Borg
$10.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

34.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 TAB MELB. CUP FRIDAY 21/11 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6322

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$31.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: N Walls
$4.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$44.00

Mgn

16.80

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: K Bravo
$32.00

Mgn

24.84

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

27.12

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$21.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: A Peasnell
$19.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$17.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$20.00

Mgn

16.39

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Tina Womann
$4.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

5332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$25.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

8463

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Peter Kelly
$25.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

6775

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: James Karamatic
$6.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

7644

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

2226

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Steven Clarke
$10.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

4557

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Martyn Empson
$34.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3888

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Beverley Pell
$35.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3343

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: David Condon
$8.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5434

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Dennis Dean
$4.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Tina Womann
$9.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$22.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: K Karamatic
$23.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
9
T: Kenneth Richardson
$23.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$25.00

Mgn

16.33

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: David Ferguson
$11.00

Mgn

19.07

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAAHD (6) Gary Ennis 29.78 0.00 0.00 1111 34.8kg Enry Walt Katathani

$10.00

2 5 IMPACT BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 29.84 1.00 0.00 6322 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen

$7.00

3 1 SOHO RHYTHM (1) Anthony Hyde 29.88 1.68 0.00 2233 26.6kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS

$3.00

4 2 IBROX DIGGER (2) Steven Clarke 30.02 3.88 0.00 4444 37.5kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$8.00

5 8 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (8) Bradley Burns 30.18 6.38 0.00 5555 34.3kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises

$6.00

6 7 Julie Bale (7) Steven Collins 30.36 9.20 0.00 7777 29.5kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$3.00

7 4 Mumma Hook (4) Robert Neocleous 30.38 9.55 0.00 3666 27.4kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest

$17.00

8 3 Didda Joe (3) Ebony Deglaitis 30.59 12.92 0.00 8888 33.2kg Vapour Whirl DEBBIE SAQUAN

$40.00

Race 2 VALE PETER BROWN 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST DUCAL (2) Jon Roberts 42.36 0.00 0.00 1111 32.7kg Heston Bale Vilia

$3.00

2 5 MIMICKING (5) Robert Britton 42.65 4.53 0.00 6644 31.7kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK

$13.00

3 7 DYNA PERSEUS (7) Mark Delbridge 42.71 5.50 0.00 5455 31.8kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE

$1.00

4 8 NIMBLE ICON (8) Anthony Flores 42.73 5.73 0.00 3322 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Focus Bale

$41.00

5 1 NEWFIRE RILEY (1) Peter Goold 42.87 8.00 0.00 4533 31.7kg Vapour Whirl BLACK NEWFIRE

$9.00

6 4 DESTINI SHADOW (4) Emilio Rinaldi 43.21 13.36 0.00 2266 30.6kg Velocette GREYS DESTINY

$25.00

Race 3 BERWICK MAZDA 595m Free For All $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RALPHY CINEL (8) Joe Borg 34.09 0.00 0.00 1111 29.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$2.00

2 7 SONIC PIRATE (7) Peter Reinders 34.46 5.93 0.00 2222 34.0kg Premier Fantasy SONIC JET

$21.00

3 3 Mystic Twist (3) Mark Cauchi 34.50 6.57 0.00 3344 26.6kg Velocette Valley Twist

$3.00

4 2 COULTA ROCK (2) D Curtain 34.51 6.63 0.00 4433 31.5kg Velocette COULTA SALLY

$4.00

5 1 ZELL BALE (1) Steven Collins 34.74 10.26 0.00 5555 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$8.00

6 4 TICK BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 34.77 10.71 0.00 6666 34.7kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX

$15.00

7 6 Heidi Go Seek (6) Angela Langton 35.05 15.22 0.00 7777 29.1kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$20.00

Race 4 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Jayney Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.52 0.00 0.00 1111 27.5kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE

$2.00

2 3 NO RANSOM (3) Robert Britton 29.76 3.84 0.00 7432 31.0kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$10.00

3 1 Come On Fantasy (1) Joe Borg 29.82 4.77 0.00 2343 27.9kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$2.00

4 5 RONALDO MAGIC (5) Steven Clarke 30.03 8.06 0.00 8665 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan IRISH PORTRAIT

$6.00

4 7 CHOCLOTTO (7) Maureen Brown 30.03 8.06 0.00 4224 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE

$20.00

6 6 EL ROSCOE (6) Melissa Karamatic 30.19 10.57 0.00 3556 34.3kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$71.00

7 2 MAINTENANCE MAN (2) Ebony Deglaitis 30.21 10.85 0.00 5777 31.6kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$20.00

8 8 LA LUCA TRICK (8) Ian Bindley 30.25 11.61 0.00 6888 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$39.00

Race 5 THE 'SUPERDOGS' ARE COMING! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEP CALM (1) Paul Anderton 29.63 0.00 0.00 2111 31.7kg El Grand Senor KEEP COOL

$2.00

2 6 SIZE DOES MATTER (6) Brooke Ennis 29.79 2.52 0.00 6554 34.9kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$3.00

3 8 WAYMORE'S BLUES (8) K Bravo 29.88 3.96 0.00 4422 31.2kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$4.00

4 3 BILLY BUZZARD (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.98 5.47 0.00 3333 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard

$29.00

5 7 SENOR SOCKS (7) Robert Britton 30.05 6.61 0.00 1245 32.4kg El Grand Senor IRISH FANTASY

$18.00

6 2 SKINNY VINNIE (2) Robert Britton 30.08 7.01 0.00 5666 33.9kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$14.00

7 5 Prue Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.68 16.61 0.00 7777 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$19.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS SHOOTOUT 6/11 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUSQUIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.28 0.00 0.00 1111 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

2 6 BABYLON CLUB (6) K Bravo 29.49 3.30 0.00 2222 34.0kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$10.00

3 1 ALLEN MALIK (1) Steven Collins 29.62 5.38 0.00 4333 33.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$3.00

4 5 Mepunga Moss (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.79 7.98 0.00 3444 32.0kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$9.00

5 3 CRUSADE MARJEN (3) David Jensen 29.87 9.26 0.00 7555 32.7kg Enry Walt Katathani

$3.00

6 4 SMOKING ROSIE (4) Terrence Reid 30.08 12.69 0.00 8666 29.1kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$48.00

7 7 BAYMAN BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.11 13.04 0.00 6777 36.0kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$18.00

8 8 LEKTRA BRAVE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.24 15.11 0.00 5888 32.6kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$20.00

Race 7 SOLO BOLD TREASE 21/11 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA ORION (7) Andrea Dailly 34.52 0.00 0.00 4432 32.7kg Superman BITTEN

$14.00

2 3 LOU TODD (3) Daniel Pell 34.52 0.01 0.00 1121 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$26.00

3 1 BATMANDU (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.56 0.66 0.00 3343 36.1kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$7.00

4 2 MEPUNGA TIARA (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.61 1.50 0.00 7675 27.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$4.00

5 8 BAZZA'S GIFT (8) Neil Bell 34.62 1.68 0.00 2214 33.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$14.00

6 4 AIRBOUND (4) Mark Delbridge 34.74 3.52 0.00 5556 33.0kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$8.00

7 6 WARRIOR KING (6) Brooke Ennis 34.79 4.39 0.00 6767 34.9kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

8 5 Rockin' Josie (5) Vincent Borg 34.94 6.68 0.00 8888 27.2kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$10.00

Race 8 TAB MELB. CUP FRIDAY 21/11 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 My Bro Fabio (7) Brooke Ennis 29.22 0.00 0.00 6322 35.2kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

2 1 DREAM IT (1) Brooke Ennis 29.37 2.28 0.00 1111 35.3kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$5.00

3 8 PELOTON BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 29.46 3.76 0.00 2233 34.2kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$31.00

4 2 CAMPASPE WILL (2) N Walls 29.55 5.23 0.00 7444 35.6kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$4.00

5 3 Lamia Bale (3) Steven Collins 29.68 7.15 0.00 3555 27.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$8.00

6 4 HELLYEAH BOLT (4) Anthony Bullock 30.28 16.80 0.00 8866 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan FLASH DIAMOND

$44.00

7 5 LETHAL THREE (5) K Bravo 30.79 24.84 0.00 4677 30.4kg Velocette FLUSHED

$32.00

8 6 DUCHESS BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.93 27.12 0.00 5788 25.7kg Collision PRINCESS BALE

$18.00

Race 9 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Diva's Shadow (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.44 0.00 0.00 1111 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva

$5.00

2 1 CAUSTIC BALE (1) Steven Collins 29.69 3.90 0.00 5222 34.2kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$7.00

3 8 RED SUPERMAN (8) David Crawford 29.76 5.09 0.00 3443 30.3kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA

$21.00

4 2 SE'S HIGH ABOVE (2) Robert Britton 29.87 6.85 0.00 7555 26.3kg Djays Octane PW'S BUTTERMILK

$2.00

5 7 SEGATASHYA (7) A Peasnell 29.93 7.79 0.00 2334 30.5kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL

$19.00

6 4 ARISTOTLE BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 29.99 8.63 0.00 6666 33.9kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$5.00

7 3 PROVEN BOLT (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.04 9.53 0.00 8877 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$17.00

8 6 ROGUE RAIDER (6) Debbie Selleck 30.48 16.39 0.00 4788 27.3kg Bekim Bale TOKEN EXCUSE

$20.00

Race 10 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SONIC DASH (5) Angela Langton 29.71 0.00 0.00 1111 32.7kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$4.00

2 3 HARDEN BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.12 6.46 0.00 5332 34.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$4.00

3 2 RAPID INCLINE (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.17 7.17 0.00 8463 33.8kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$25.00

4 4 BLACK KADEN (4) Peter Kelly 30.24 8.41 0.00 6775 26.5kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$25.00

5 7 BLISTERING BOB (7) James Karamatic 30.26 8.73 0.00 7644 34.3kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER

$6.00

6 1 SATSUKI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.28 9.01 0.00 2226 25.7kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE

$2.00

7 8 SIMPLY ELITE (8) Steven Clarke 30.37 10.41 0.00 4557 28.3kg Heston Bale LARKHILL BABE

$10.00

8 6 SAM HARPER (6) Martyn Empson 30.52 12.79 0.00 3888 34.0kg BIRTHDAY BOY DORA AGOGO

$34.00

Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCENIC SHOT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 29.68 0.00 0.00 2221 32.8kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$6.00

2 4 JEREMEY RENT (4) Beverley Pell 29.88 3.17 0.00 3343 33.8kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$35.00

3 3 PRAISE CHORUS (3) David Condon 29.95 4.28 0.00 1112 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$8.00

4 1 CETTE AWAY (1) Jenny Hunt 29.99 5.00 0.00 5434 29.5kg Velocette Up And Away

$4.00

5 6 NO NO NOTORIOUS (6) Dennis Dean 30.05 5.84 0.00 6666 32.0kg El Grand Senor RUNYA BEACH

$4.00

6 2 OUSAI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.11 6.93 0.00 4555 27.8kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE

$3.00

7 7 DYNA LEMMY (7) Tina Womann 30.19 8.19 0.00 7777 32.9kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$9.00

8 8 CALL ME SCARY (8) Dylan Cortese 30.44 12.12 0.00 8888 29.4kg HOT MIKADO BELLA EBONY

$22.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEFT IS RIGHT (1) Angela Langton 29.83 0.00 0.00 3221 33.3kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream

$1.00

2 2 FEARSOME MINT (2) Marcus Lloyd 29.93 1.53 0.00 1112 32.8kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT

$10.00

3 3 JUST A TASTE (3) K Karamatic 29.98 2.38 0.00 4433 35.0kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH

$23.00

4 4 BLACK SUPERMAN (4) Robert Britton 30.19 5.66 0.00 2344 31.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone

$4.00

5 8 VELLOWAY (8) Jenny Hunt 30.44 9.60 0.00 8555 35.2kg Velocette Up And Away

$14.00

6 9 WHITE STINGER (5) Kenneth Richardson 30.59 12.04 0.00 6666 34.6kg Collision COOL WESTEND

$23.00

7 6 JAUNTY BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.86 16.33 0.00 7777 26.9kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$25.00

8 7 RUFF EDGES (7) David Ferguson 31.03 19.07 0.00 5888 30.9kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer

$11.00