Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 21st of November 2014
R1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NIGHT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5633

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: William Bickerton
$34.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6454

Wgt

37.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$7.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

7565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

12.65

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

1777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4346

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: John Delaroche
$26.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.0kg
R2 BOAGS TIME (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

34.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Conway
$22.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: John Delaroche
$6.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Conway
$36.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

34.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4455

Wgt

33.9kg
7
9
T: John Paterson
$36.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

35.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$29.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

35.55

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 MOMENTUM GAMING HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: William Bickerton
$28.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$12.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Tina Womann
$22.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: K Bravo
$40.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Karen Leek
$17.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

8788

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 $600K GUARANTEED QUADDIE POOL HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: K Bravo
$24.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Clarke
$47.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.16

Split

0.00

In Run

3466

Wgt

37.3kg
7
3
T: John Westerlo
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$16.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Beasley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

5211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: David Burnett
$19.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

7443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.00

Mgn

14.22

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

20.57

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

22.53

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.00

Mgn

23.77

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 SOLO BOLD TREASE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.56

Split

0.00

In Run

6661

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

41.92

Split

0.00

In Run

5212

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$51.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

42.12

Split

0.00

In Run

4543

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$14.00

Mgn

9.98

Time

42.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1124

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Patrick Bouchier
$17.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

42.23

Split

0.00

In Run

8885

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7758

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$31.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

42.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2477

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: D Curtain
$38.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

42.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3336

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 BERWICK MAZDA CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE (595m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

0.00

In Run

6643

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: John Galea
$4.00

Mgn

0.52

Time

34.55

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

34.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$10.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$12.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

35.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Scott Manning
$21.00

Mgn

14.17

Time

35.41

Split

0.00

In Run

4588

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $420000 - $120000 - $60000
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Doreen Drynan
$7.00

Mgn

1.95

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Gerald Kleeven
$9.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5458

Wgt

36.6kg
R9 NITRO CIRCUS HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8642

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: K Bravo
$15.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.5kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

4434

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$42.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Tina Womann
$29.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

5887

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$3.00

Mgn

12.53

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2268

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 360 SPORTS EVENTS HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7432

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$6.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: K Bravo
$15.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

8554

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

6877

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$29.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

5665

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$12.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

4788

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2346

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE HT5 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$28.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

4533

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

5664

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1355

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$32.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6446

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.6kg
R12 www.thelure.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6442

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$24.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

36.5kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$56.00

Mgn

11.15

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Tina Womann
$18.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NIGHT 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLEETWOOD JAY (3) Angela Langton 29.72 0.00 0.00 2111 34.7kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$4.00

2 8 FLEETWOOD ZAC (8) Angela Langton 29.90 2.75 0.00 3222 34.6kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$2.00

3 6 MAINTENANCE MAN (6) Ebony Deglaitis 30.26 8.50 0.00 5633 32.0kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$5.00

4 7 KINGSTON REGAL (7) William Bickerton 30.45 11.46 0.00 6454 37.6kg Kinloch Brae SPIRAL ROSE

$34.00

5 2 RAPID INCLINE (2) Robert Tartaglia 30.51 12.42 0.00 7565 33.1kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$7.00

6 5 MACCA'S SWAY (5) Joe Borg 30.52 12.65 0.00 1777 33.5kg Collision DANYO'S CRESWELL

$5.00

7 4 PRETTY BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.53 12.73 0.00 4346 27.6kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$17.00

8 1 ZIPPING MAKKA (1) John Delaroche 30.58 13.55 0.00 8888 35.0kg Goodesy SCARLETT SPY

$26.00

Race 2 BOAGS TIME 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REEN'S FABIAN (2) Jennifer Holden 34.39 0.00 0.00 2221 34.0kg Velocette REEN'S TORI

$3.00

2 1 Flying Twist (1) Andrea Dailly 34.42 0.58 0.00 1112 27.9kg Velocette Valley Twist

$1.00

3 3 GALLOPING ROCKY (3) Robert Conway 34.84 7.23 0.00 3333 27.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$22.00

4 5 BONJOUR BONSOIR (5) John Delaroche 34.87 7.63 0.00 5544 25.8kg Spring Gun Scarlett Liz

$6.00

5 4 DARBAIN DASHER (4) Robert Conway 34.95 8.90 0.00 7766 29.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$36.00

6 8 SUPERSONIC HAWK (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.96 9.15 0.00 4455 33.9kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$7.00

7 9 BLONDE NELLIE (7) John Paterson 35.45 16.87 0.00 6677 25.3kg PAPA COOL BLONDE MOMENTS

$36.00

8 6 ROXY'S PRIDE (6) Kenneth Sweeney 35.55 18.50 0.00 8888 33.5kg Mogambo Token Breeze

$29.00

Race 3 MOMENTUM GAMING HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Lamia Bale (7) Steven Collins 29.46 0.00 0.00 1221 27.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$2.00

2 5 SUMMER WAGES (5) William Bickerton 29.69 3.57 0.00 2112 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air

$28.00

3 8 COSMIC ANGEL (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.70 3.77 0.00 5443 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED

$12.00

4 1 XTREME KNOCKA (1) Jason Thompson 29.72 4.07 0.00 3334 33.0kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$2.00

5 3 DYNA KEITARO (3) Tina Womann 29.77 4.79 0.00 4555 31.6kg Superman MARZEENA BALE

$22.00

6 6 LETHAL THREE (6) K Bravo 29.84 5.90 0.00 6666 30.6kg Velocette FLUSHED

$40.00

7 4 SIZE DOES MATTER (4) Brooke Ennis 29.92 7.26 0.00 7877 35.4kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$5.00

8 2 GRUBBY (2) Karen Leek 30.42 15.09 0.00 8788 33.5kg Collision TAMRA

$17.00

Race 4 $600K GUARANTEED QUADDIE POOL HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Jayney Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 29.47 0.00 0.00 1111 28.2kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE

$3.00

2 8 ALL STRUNG OUT (8) Glenn Rounds 29.58 1.65 0.00 5322 32.4kg Bekim Bale CASEY'S ANGEL

$2.00

3 1 CORNELIUS FUDGE (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.69 3.46 0.00 6644 36.8kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$6.00

4 5 Morningside (5) K Bravo 29.89 6.63 0.00 2233 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$24.00

5 4 DYNA GELDOF (4) Steven Collins 30.04 8.93 0.00 4555 32.0kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$8.00

6 6 IBROX DIGGER (6) Steven Clarke 30.16 10.93 0.00 3466 37.3kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$47.00

7 3 FULL ON BLING (3) John Westerlo 30.20 11.50 0.00 8887 32.6kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$12.00

8 7 HIGHBURY (7) Robert Britton 30.38 14.44 0.00 7778 30.7kg Collision APOLOGY

$16.00

Race 5 MACRO MEATS CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hostile (1) Darren Beasley 29.49 0.00 0.00 5211 32.0kg Collision Restless Style

$4.00

2 6 Kiss Me Ketut (6) David Burnett 29.70 3.31 0.00 1122 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$19.00

3 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 29.82 5.30 0.00 7443 35.2kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

4 7 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 14.22 0.00 4334 34.2kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$15.00

5 2 Hawk Alone (2) Andrea Dailly 30.78 20.57 0.00 6666 34.3kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$10.00

6 8 Allen Deed (8) Andrea Dailly 30.91 22.53 0.00 8777 32.5kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$6.00

7 3 Mepunga Hayley (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.98 23.77 0.00 3555 29.0kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$27.00

DNF 4 CRACKERJACK DAK (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 36.0kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$10.00

Race 6 SOLO BOLD TREASE FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Sweet It Is (3) Darren Mcdonald 41.56 0.00 0.00 6661 28.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

2 4 SPACE STAR (4) Robert Britton 41.92 5.66 0.00 5212 35.7kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS

$4.00

3 5 REAP THE BENEFIT (5) Michael Chilcott 42.12 8.90 0.00 4543 34.2kg Bekim Bale ZARBO

$51.00

4 2 Zipping Maggie (2) Peter Dapiran 42.19 9.98 0.00 1124 28.1kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$14.00

5 1 BEKS (1) Patrick Bouchier 42.23 10.60 0.00 8885 34.4kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$17.00

6 8 BLINKER'S ON (8) Brooke Ennis 42.24 10.76 0.00 7758 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$3.00

7 6 Mystic Twist (6) Mark Cauchi 42.26 11.09 0.00 2477 27.6kg Velocette Valley Twist

$31.00

8 7 COULTA ROCK (7) D Curtain 42.27 11.26 0.00 3336 31.5kg Velocette COULTA SALLY

$38.00

Race 7 BERWICK MAZDA CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE 595m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OSCURA (2) Brooke Ennis 34.52 0.00 0.00 6643 34.5kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$4.00

2 3 Sisco Rage (3) John Galea 34.55 0.52 0.00 1111 29.9kg High Earner Sisco Power

$4.00

3 8 MUSQUIN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.63 1.76 0.00 3222 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$12.00

4 7 RALPHY CINEL (7) Joe Borg 34.69 2.61 0.00 2334 29.2kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$4.00

5 5 Bookkeeper (5) Glenn Dainton 34.90 6.03 0.00 5455 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$10.00

6 6 WARRIOR KING (6) Brooke Ennis 35.14 9.82 0.00 8866 35.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$12.00

7 1 Jewel Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 35.22 11.12 0.00 7777 30.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$7.00

8 4 WHY NOT WAYNE (4) Scott Manning 35.41 14.17 0.00 4588 32.5kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$21.00

Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $420000 - $120000 - $60000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Villa (8) Jenny Hunt 29.36 0.00 0.00 1111 31.7kg Collision Roxio Bale

$3.00

2 2 Chica Destacada (2) Doreen Drynan 29.48 1.95 0.00 2222 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble ELUTHRA

$7.00

3 1 Keybow (1) Darren Mcdonald 29.61 4.03 0.00 6333 30.8kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$3.00

4 3 Above All (3) Robert Britton 29.81 7.23 0.00 3544 32.1kg Magic Sprite KARA JANX

$5.00

5 5 COSMIC WISE (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.83 7.47 0.00 7665 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$27.00

6 4 Awesome Project (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.95 9.50 0.00 4777 30.2kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$14.00

7 6 Star Recall (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 11.30 0.00 8886 27.4kg High Earner No Recall

$13.00

8 7 Luca Neveelk (7) Gerald Kleeven 30.31 15.09 0.00 5458 36.6kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$9.00

Race 9 NITRO CIRCUS HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WIND WHISTLER (6) Angela Langton 29.89 0.00 0.00 8642 33.9kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$3.00

2 7 Her Highness (7) K Bravo 29.92 0.47 0.00 1111 30.2kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$15.00

3 3 VEYRON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.03 2.11 0.00 6555 35.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$14.00

4 10 DYNA ZOD (2) Andrea Dailly 30.07 2.88 0.00 4434 34.7kg Superman TALIA BALE

$9.00

5 1 TIGGERLONG AMIGO (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.12 3.66 0.00 3323 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal

$2.00

6 8 RINASH (8) Graham Laidlay 30.17 4.44 0.00 7776 36.3kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$42.00

7 5 VANGER BALE (5) Tina Womann 30.45 8.88 0.00 5887 34.7kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE

$29.00

8 4 Al Moran (4) Alisdair Armstrong 30.68 12.53 0.00 2268 32.0kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$3.00

Race 10 360 SPORTS EVENTS HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA NIHILIST (3) Jenny Hunt 29.50 0.00 0.00 3221 34.0kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$10.00

2 5 GORHAM BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.76 4.17 0.00 7432 35.0kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$7.00

3 1 VAPOURASH (1) Lindsay Morshead 30.00 7.90 0.00 1113 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash

$6.00

4 2 BABYLON CLUB (2) K Bravo 30.07 9.06 0.00 8554 34.2kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$15.00

5 7 Shoulders (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.12 9.82 0.00 6877 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED

$3.00

6 4 THUNDER EYES (4) Robert Britton 30.12 9.84 0.00 5665 33.0kg Hurricane Luke INSTANTLY WILD

$29.00

7 6 WHERE'S THE SURF (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.18 10.79 0.00 4788 31.4kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf

$12.00

8 8 Jewel Action (8) Kristy Sultana 30.20 11.15 0.00 2346 26.1kg Tuiaki MISS BEESLEE

$3.00

Race 11 HARVEY NORMAN - SPRINGVALE HT5 515m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Come On Fantasy (1) Joe Borg 29.62 0.00 0.00 2222 28.6kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$7.00

2 4 ALLEN MALIK (4) Steven Collins 29.72 1.61 0.00 3111 32.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$28.00

3 8 Cawbourne Whip (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.73 1.71 0.00 4533 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT

$3.00

4 6 WAYMORE'S BLUES (6) K Bravo 29.86 3.90 0.00 5664 31.4kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$8.00

5 5 Eliza Blanche (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.97 5.53 0.00 1355 27.0kg Radley Bale JACKPOT RETURN

$2.00

6 3 STRANGE WISH (3) Darrell Saunders 30.15 8.44 0.00 6446 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE

$32.00

7 2 LEKTRA BRAVE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.26 10.12 0.00 8777 33.7kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$32.00

8 7 ARISTOTLE BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.43 12.88 0.00 7888 33.6kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$12.00

Race 12 www.thelure.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (2) Peter Akathiotis 29.39 0.00 0.00 6442 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$2.00

2 7 MISS SOCIETY (7) Jeanette Imlach 29.53 2.19 0.00 1111 27.2kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$24.00

3 1 Blue Giant (1) Peter Akathiotis 29.55 2.42 0.00 2333 36.5kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$4.00

4 6 BENZO BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 29.77 6.00 0.00 3224 33.3kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$2.00

5 4 LEFT IS RIGHT (4) Angela Langton 29.92 8.34 0.00 4555 33.0kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream

$7.00

6 8 DYNAMIC PUNCH (8) Robert Tartaglia 30.10 11.15 0.00 7766 34.3kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$56.00

7 3 QUANTUM BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.18 12.39 0.00 5677 35.1kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$18.00