Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 22nd of January 2015
R1 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Patrick Burley
$8.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$11.00

Mgn

14.82

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

4565

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$6.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Douglas
$9.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3677

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Clint Capuano
$39.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

6756

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Patrick Wilson
$34.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Tina Womann
$5.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
10
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6644

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: James Karamatic
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$15.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$65.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.00

Mgn

14.47

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4767

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3578

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 LANGWARRIN SOCCER CLUB FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Kenneth Lunson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: J Mccoll
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Terrence Reid
$11.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Calven Russell
$11.00

Mgn

10.01

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5776

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Raymond Keating
$3.00

Mgn

11.52

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3557

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$24.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 DRUMMOND GOLF S.T.C.C. (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Maureen Brown
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Peter Presutto
$2.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

34.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Corry Kas
$7.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$4.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$10.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

35.15

Split

0.00

In Run

7656

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Steve Daniliuk
$6.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Michele Berry
$33.00

Mgn

15.63

Time

35.53

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Calven Russell
$13.00

Mgn

15.79

Time

35.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5577

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 K. MILLARD TRAVEL COUNSELLORS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$12.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

3765

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

7446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$25.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Steven Clarke
$23.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6678

Wgt

38.2kg
R6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.13

Split

0.00

In Run

4421

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Joe Borg
$4.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

34.38

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Joe Borg
$10.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

2244

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

34.47

Split

0.00

In Run

7333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$8.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

34.53

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$27.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

34.65

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

34.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

34.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3657

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 NCA VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

7544

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

4655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

14.95

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3477

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4500 - $2250
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

7642

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$16.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

3331

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1114

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$39.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

36.6kg
6
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

5465

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Barry Moloney
$5.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4557

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Neil Bell
$64.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 CLUB CHALLENGE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.11

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$13.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

34.43

Split

0.00

In Run

2322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Carl Schlensog
$14.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

34.56

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$7.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

36.9kg
7
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$14.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Peter Akathiotis
$15.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

34.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

0.00

In Run

7322

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$4.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: James Shaw
$17.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4877

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3566

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 SENSATIONAL SUMMER KIDS DAY 25/1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6442

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Ronald Winter
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.08

Split

0.00

In Run

1223

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Carl Schlensog
$6.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.3kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Rocky Crisafi
$2.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4232

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: James Fowler
$4.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6755

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5466

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Maureen Brown
$13.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

2324

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 USAIN I'M NUTTY (6) Andrea Dailly 29.45 0.00 0.00 2211 31.3kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$3.00

2 1 FIXATE (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.29 13.30 0.00 7333 32.3kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy

$2.00

3 5 BLACK AND PRETTY (5) Patrick Burley 30.34 14.07 0.00 1122 28.4kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL

$8.00

4 4 RUSTY PUZZLE (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.38 14.82 0.00 4565 32.3kg Solve The Puzzle SONNET'S IMAGE

$11.00

5 2 JOHNNY MOBSTER (2) Gregory Neocleous 30.40 15.15 0.00 5444 33.1kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$6.00

6 7 FLOTILLA (7) Robert Douglas 30.42 15.36 0.00 3677 27.9kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold

$9.00

7 8 BLACK VELCRO (8) Clint Capuano 30.43 15.50 0.00 6756 33.1kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK

$39.00

8 3 SAMMY THE FOSS (3) Patrick Wilson 30.49 16.50 0.00 8888 32.1kg Velocette SOOTICA

$34.00

Race 2 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cash Rules (1) Brooke Ennis 29.92 0.00 0.00 2111 29.2kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian

$2.00

2 2 MISS MAYFLOWER (2) Tina Womann 29.99 1.23 0.00 1222 24.4kg Collision RAFFERTY FLYER

$5.00

3 10 BENZO BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.02 1.63 0.00 6644 33.9kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$8.00

4 3 BLISTERING BOB (3) James Karamatic 30.03 1.75 0.00 5333 34.0kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER

$14.00

5 6 QUARTERBACK (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.43 8.11 0.00 7455 33.8kg Collision Coolan Miss

$15.00

6 5 MAGIC FLYER (5) Todd Chatwin 30.69 12.30 0.00 8886 34.4kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte

$65.00

7 7 SAM HARPER (7) Garry Selkrig 30.83 14.47 0.00 4767 33.2kg BIRTHDAY BOY DORA AGOGO

$6.00

8 8 AMARO BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.85 14.79 0.00 3578 31.8kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE

$14.00

Race 3 LANGWARRIN SOCCER CLUB FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS CERSEI (3) Kenneth Lunson 29.54 0.00 0.00 1111 28.8kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH

$4.00

2 8 AFRICAN STORM (8) Angela Langton 29.89 5.57 0.00 4332 32.4kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$5.00

3 5 IMAGE PUZZLE (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.97 6.88 0.00 2223 24.9kg Solve The Puzzle SONNET'S IMAGE

$5.00

4 4 SPA JANGLES (4) J Mccoll 29.98 7.00 0.00 6444 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID

$15.00

5 6 WHITE WALKER (6) Terrence Reid 29.99 7.15 0.00 7665 33.7kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$11.00

6 7 THATCHER (7) Calven Russell 30.17 10.01 0.00 5776 28.1kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD

$11.00

7 1 ALPHA LEVA KEATO (1) Raymond Keating 30.27 11.52 0.00 3557 32.0kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal

$3.00

8 2 JOKOWI (2) Matthew Marshall 30.34 12.68 0.00 8888 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Liesel

$24.00

Race 4 DRUMMOND GOLF S.T.C.C. 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXPLOSIVE ANGEL (8) Maureen Brown 34.55 0.00 0.00 2221 27.5kg Collision Daintree Angel

$11.00

2 4 EYEFUL OF BLING (4) Peter Presutto 34.76 3.33 0.00 4443 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Lady Bling

$2.00

3 3 BARON BLING (3) Corry Kas 34.84 4.58 0.00 1112 30.9kg Collision AUTUMN BLING

$7.00

4 7 Trip To Cairns (7) Bruno Panetta 34.87 5.04 0.00 3334 28.6kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$4.00

5 6 ROCKABILLY KING (6) Edward Dowsey 35.15 9.58 0.00 7656 32.3kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR

$10.00

6 5 COSMEA (5) Steve Daniliuk 35.20 10.26 0.00 6765 28.5kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$6.00

7 2 MEMORY BOUND (2) Michele Berry 35.53 15.63 0.00 8888 34.9kg Head Bound SIYAN ON AIR

$33.00

8 1 CRAFTY MAISY (1) Calven Russell 35.54 15.79 0.00 5577 26.5kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD

$13.00

Race 5 K. MILLARD TRAVEL COUNSELLORS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 XTREME KNOCKA (1) Jason Thompson 29.77 0.00 0.00 2211 33.6kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields

$2.00

2 2 Samus Allen (2) Jenny Hunt 29.96 3.04 0.00 5554 29.8kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE

$4.00

3 8 Missile Flash (8) Andrea Dailly 29.97 3.11 0.00 4333 27.8kg Where's Pedro Nimbastic

$4.00

4 6 DYNA GELDOF (6) Steven Collins 29.97 3.20 0.00 1122 32.0kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$15.00

5 7 Morningside (7) K Bravo 30.08 4.96 0.00 3765 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$12.00

6 3 IMPACT BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.13 5.65 0.00 7446 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen

$9.00

7 4 GALAHAD (4) Tina Womann 30.22 7.15 0.00 8887 32.8kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$25.00

8 5 IBROX DIGGER (5) Steven Clarke 30.38 9.71 0.00 6678 38.2kg Knocka Norris Laura's Legacy

$23.00

Race 6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL 595m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Lady Toy (1) Brooke Ennis 34.13 0.00 0.00 4421 29.2kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$7.00

2 4 Come On Fantasy (4) Joe Borg 34.38 3.92 0.00 1112 28.1kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann

$4.00

3 6 RALPHY CINEL (6) Joe Borg 34.47 5.41 0.00 2244 29.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$10.00

4 7 TEXAS TITAN (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.47 5.47 0.00 7333 33.5kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$10.00

5 3 BLINKER'S ON (3) Brooke Ennis 34.53 6.36 0.00 8775 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$8.00

6 2 MONEY COME BACK (2) Garry Selkrig 34.65 8.26 0.00 5566 33.3kg Bekim Bale Flossy

$27.00

7 8 Mepunga Hayley (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.70 9.07 0.00 6888 28.6kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$9.00

8 5 QUASI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 34.73 9.52 0.00 3657 31.5kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$2.00

Race 7 NCA VICTORIA 515m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WESTON EAST (2) Angela Langton 29.45 0.00 0.00 2222 31.3kg Oaks Road Hot Spur

$4.00

2 5 ALLEN MALIK (5) Steven Collins 29.53 1.20 0.00 1111 33.1kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$11.00

3 1 PELOTON BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.86 6.55 0.00 7544 34.1kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$3.00

4 4 GORHAM BALE (4) Steven Collins 29.88 6.76 0.00 5333 35.4kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$11.00

5 8 HUMPHREY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.96 8.12 0.00 4655 35.3kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$7.00

6 3 Hawk Alone (3) Andrea Dailly 30.01 8.82 0.00 6766 34.2kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$15.00

7 6 ASTROMATIC (6) Stephanie Cameron 30.39 14.95 0.00 3477 35.6kg Fabregas SPRING MARINA

$3.00

Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT 515m Group Listed $15000 - $4500 - $2250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 My Bro Fabio (8) Brooke Ennis 29.26 0.00 0.00 7642 35.8kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 5 DREAM IT (5) Brooke Ennis 29.35 1.42 0.00 3331 35.6kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$16.00

3 7 Lamia Bale (7) Steven Collins 29.46 3.11 0.00 2223 27.8kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$8.00

4 6 Quick Succession (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.57 4.85 0.00 1114 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$10.00

5 3 Blue Giant (3) Peter Akathiotis 29.57 4.92 0.00 6776 36.6kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$39.00

6 4 DEADLY VANE (4) Brooke Ennis 29.66 6.26 0.00 5465 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$7.00

7 1 Marcus Joe (1) Barry Moloney 29.76 7.82 0.00 4557 32.9kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$5.00

8 2 BAZZA'S GIFT (2) Neil Bell 29.94 10.69 0.00 8888 33.2kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$64.00

Race 9 CLUB CHALLENGE 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Footluce Diva (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.11 0.00 0.00 1111 27.1kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$2.00

2 3 SHANLYN PATCH (3) Stanley Ralph 34.43 4.96 0.00 2322 34.0kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY

$13.00

3 8 HE ISN'T REALLY (8) Carl Schlensog 34.56 7.11 0.00 5444 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress

$14.00

4 7 MEPUNGA TIARA (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.59 7.50 0.00 4555 27.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$8.00

5 6 Bit Berger (6) Todd Chatwin 34.67 8.87 0.00 3233 27.9kg Bit Chili BURNING DESIRE

$7.00

6 5 CORNELIUS FUDGE (5) Lisa Cockerell 34.69 9.19 0.00 7666 36.9kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$6.00

7 2 LEKTRA HAWK (2) Ian Cockerell 34.87 12.01 0.00 6777 33.5kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$14.00

8 4 Hala Belle (4) Peter Akathiotis 34.89 12.34 0.00 8888 29.6kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE

$15.00

Race 10 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARGINS (4) Brooke Ennis 29.48 0.00 0.00 7322 36.6kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro

$4.00

2 1 MEPUNGA RANGER (1) Stephen Elsum 29.51 0.47 0.00 1111 33.1kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva

$4.00

3 2 Know Class (2) James Shaw 29.58 1.55 0.00 5443 32.7kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN

$17.00

4 3 Ollie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.66 2.79 0.00 2234 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.00

5 7 ALLEN GRAVION (7) Mark Delbridge 29.78 4.76 0.00 8655 31.0kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$21.00

6 6 YANICK ALLEN (6) Jenny Hunt 30.03 8.66 0.00 4877 29.3kg Allen Harper CARA BALE

$9.00

7 5 SCINTILLATING (5) Jason Thompson 30.13 10.31 0.00 3566 32.4kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa

$6.00

8 9 ARISTOTLE BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.23 11.90 0.00 6788 33.2kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$5.00

Race 11 SENSATIONAL SUMMER KIDS DAY 25/1 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA ZOD (1) Andrea Dailly 29.62 0.00 0.00 2111 34.4kg Superman TALIA BALE

$3.00

2 7 DYNA NIHILIST (7) Jenny Hunt 29.90 4.44 0.00 6442 34.2kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$7.00

3 6 FLEETWOOD ZAC (6) Angela Langton 29.93 4.96 0.00 3334 34.3kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$6.00

4 8 PITA MILO (8) Ronald Winter 30.08 7.25 0.00 1223 33.6kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$26.00

5 5 DYNA FATBOB (5) Mark Delbridge 30.32 11.04 0.00 4555 34.3kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE

$12.00

6 4 FRANK FURTER (4) Carl Schlensog 30.34 11.46 0.00 7666 31.6kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$6.00

7 3 GRAND INTENTION (3) Brooke Ennis 30.36 11.82 0.00 5777 35.9kg Bekim Bale MADDISON'S GIRL

$3.00

8 2 PETER PETTIGREW (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.42 12.68 0.00 8888 35.3kg Collision FINLANDIA

$22.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SONIC DASH (8) Angela Langton 29.61 0.00 0.00 1111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$7.00

2 1 ANDIAMO NEO (1) Rocky Crisafi 29.94 5.28 0.00 4232 33.6kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$2.00

3 7 DYNA CHASER (7) Steven Collins 29.99 5.98 0.00 3543 33.1kg Superman TALIA BALE

$10.00

4 5 ACES HIGH (5) James Fowler 30.04 6.80 0.00 6755 32.7kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$4.00

5 3 VELLOWAY (3) Jenny Hunt 30.09 7.53 0.00 5466 35.1kg Velocette Up And Away

$19.00

6 4 MY NAME'S JESSIE (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.10 7.82 0.00 7677 27.4kg Bit Chili PROVEN CITRATE

$8.00

7 2 CHOCLOTTO (2) Maureen Brown 30.15 8.63 0.00 2324 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE

$13.00